Mt. SAC Relays Date: 04/13-04/15/17   Venue: El Camino College - Torrance, CA
Women 5000m Run Open-A C/O
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Meyers, Sydney SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16:27.28 -
2 2 Christen, Hannah JR-3 Ole Miss 16:27.94 -
3 3 Lopez, Sabrina   Cal Coast TC 16:30.89 -
4 4 Lyle, Della   Unattached 16:32.00 -
5 5 MacNeal, Kat JR-3 Ole Miss 16:32.98 -
6 6 Solimine, Jaclyn SR-4 UMass Lowell 16:35.42 -
7 7 Lantz, Olivia SO-2 Dartmouth 16:38.07 -
8 8 Waggoner, Hannah SR-4 Alabama 16:39.46 -
9 11 Dwyer, Emily SR-4 Washington St. 16:46.71 -
10 13 Flanagan, Kaylee SR-4 Washington 16:49.67 -
11 14 Waymire, Madison JR-3 Iowa 16:50.11 -
12 17 McInturff, Hannah JR-3 Utah 16:51.57 -
13 23 Haar, Molly JR-3 Cal Poly 16:55.96 -
14 25 Murphy, Charlotte Tara FR-1 SMU 16:57.00 -
15 26 Gomez-Islinger, Marlene JR-3 SMU 16:57.54 -
16 31 Metzger, Stacey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16:59.63 -
17 39 Maack, Jenna SR-4 Arizona State 17:10.25 -
18 42 Nikkel, Maddy JR-3 Ole Miss 17:15.44 -
19 44 Gallein, Sofie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 17:19.78 -
20 46 Locastro, Daniela FR-1 UCLA 17:21.27 -
21 47 Kusch Dahle, Emma SO-2 North Dakota State 17:25.72 -
22 49 Anderson, Taylor SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 17:30.25 -
23 50 Torres, Jasmine JR-3 Texas Tech 17:32.14 -
24 53 McCoy, Joanna SR-4 South Alabama 17:42.34 -
25 54 Schunk, Hattie JR-3 Texas Tech 17:51.62 -
26 57 Ortega, Samantha FR-1 Arizona State 18:10.03 -
  Heitling, Ashley JR-3 South Alabama DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Garner, Jackie FR-1 UCLA 16:41.76 -
2 10 Brewis, Lindsey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:43.85 -
3 12 Rampf, Colett JR-3 Saint Leo 16:49.30 -
4 15 Daschian, Miranda SO Cuesta 16:50.95 -
5 16 Marine, Demi FR Mt. SAC 16:51.21 -
6 18 Ward, Haley SR-4 Ole Miss 16:52.16 -
7 19 Hughes, Andrea SR-4 San Diego 16:52.77 -
8 20 Kallner, Ali SO-2 Colorado St. 16:53.49 -
9 21 Aldapa, Adilene FR-1 San Jose St. 16:53.51 -
10 22 Bullen, Dakotah SR-4 Northern State 16:54.50 -
11 24 Brown, Maddie JR-3 Houston 16:56.51 -
12 27 Schneider, Jahnavi SO-2 Houston 16:57.67 -
13 28 Sanchez, Emily SO-2 UC Riverside 16:59.21 -
14 29 Rivera Rivero, Ariadna Abigail   MN-21 16:59.30 -
15 30 Block, Alyssa FR Sequoias 16:59.59 -
16 32 Mendelson, Brittany JR-3 Central Connecticut 17:01.23 -
17 33 Shelton, Tori SO-2 UT-Arlington 17:03.18 -
18 34 Wohlenberg, Hannah FR-1 Loyola Marymount 17:04.34 -
19 35 Berry, Savannah JR-3 Utah Valley 17:04.45 -
20 36 Davis, Hannah JR-3 Central Michigan 17:05.29 -
21 37 Grogan, Anneke SO-2 SMU 17:09.05 -
22 38 Vorgitch, Madelyn JR-3 Loyola Marymount 17:10.13 -
23 40 Hutchison, Presli JR-3 Idaho State 17:11.31 -
24 41 Dutton, Darian SR-4 Utah Valley 17:12.41 -
25 43 Artz, Erin SR-4 St. Norbert 17:18.45 -
26 45 Capek, Hannah FR-1 Alabama 17:20.19 -
27 48 Fossum, Alex SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:26.23 -
28 51 Danforth, Kyla SO-2 Loyola Marymount 17:32.86 -
29 52 Murphy, Nicole SO-2 UMass Lowell 17:34.89 -
30 55 Beazley, Macey JR-3 UT-Arlington 17:52.50 -
31 56 Gill , Brittany FR-1 UCF 17:53.03 -