Mt. SAC Relays Date: 04/13-04/15/17   Venue: El Camino College - Torrance, CA
Men 5000m Run Open-A C/O
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Chemadi, Kigen SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 13:56.54 -
2 2 Buchanan, Andrew   Unattached 14:01.24 -
3 3 Carney, Daniel SO-2 BYU 14:01.91 -
4 4 Migliozzi, Garrett JR-3 Cal Poly 14:01.99 -
5 5 Webb, Caleb FR-1 Portland 14:08.54 -
6 8 Brannigan, Mikey   NYAC 14:09.51 -
7 9 Flynn, David SR Skechers Performance Irel 14:09.64 -
8 11 Clark, Connor SR-4 Dartmouth 14:10.08 -
9 15 Diaz, Jonah SR-4 UCLA 14:12.43 -
10 16 Gleason, George SO-2 UCLA 14:13.08 -
11 17 Leon, Diego JR-3 Montana State 14:13.20 -
12 18 Lynch, Jason SR-4 Utah Valley 14:13.50 -
13 20 Gonzalez, Juan JR-3 Lipscomb 14:14.64 -
14 22 McGuire, Wyatt SO-2 Nebraska 14:18.15 -
15 23 Giguere, Michael JR-3 Cal Poly 14:19.18 -
16 29 Roth, Bailey SO-2 Arizona 14:21.89 -
17 41 Tebbe, Alex   Unattached 14:28.28 -
18 45 Hogan , Paul SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:30.92 -
19 51 Bund, Billy JR-3 Michigan 14:38.79 -
20 55 Berni, Marcel   Unattached 14:49.66 -
21 62 Heninger, Julian SR-4 Dartmouth 15:01.00 -
22 66 Martinez, Victor   Mx International 15:20.97 -
23 70 Trujillo, Millen FR-1 UCLA 15:39.29 -
  Shumway, Clayson FR-1 BYU DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Johnson, Keifer JR-3 Western State 14:08.92 -
2 7 Crowe, Matthew SR Track Club LA 14:09.08 -
3 10 Rutherford, Tait SR-4 Colorado St. 14:10.01 -
4 12 Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:10.53 -
5 13 Moussa, Mahmoud SO-2 Washington 14:11.22 -
6 14 Ojeda, Eric   Unattached 14:11.99 -
7 19 Robison, Justin FR-1 Cal Poly 14:14.57 -
8 21 Reischling, Andy SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:15.70 -
9 24 Ito Ccuro, Nelson   Peru 14:19.91 -
10 25 Lambert, Tyson JR-3 Utah Valley 14:20.42 -
11 26 Poyner, Jacob JR-3 Lipscomb 14:20.48 -
12 27 Harding, Isaac FR-1 Michigan 14:21.65 -
13 28 Guerrero, Michael JR-3 UT-Arlington 14:21.86 -
14 31 Schille, Andrew JR-3 Northern Kentucky 14:22.42 -
15 32 Rono, Hillary SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14:22.98 -
16 33 Davidson, Jack FR-1 Santa Clara 14:23.35 -
17 34 Collier, Jonathan JR-3 Butler 14:24.14 -
18 35 Jones, Stephen FR-1 Miss State 14:24.35 -
19 39 Fontanarosa, Pierre SR-4 Academy of Art 14:27.94 -
20 54 Berriatua, Joey JR-3 Santa Clara 14:45.71 -
21 56 Priddey, Jacob SO-2 Butler 14:50.06 -
22 57 Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 14:50.50 -
23 58 Ramirez, Kevin JR-3 Long Beach St. 14:51.28 -
24 59 Emmanuel, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 14:52.95 -
25 63 Rebera, Keenan FR-1 Michigan 15:13.50 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Stone, Elliott FR-1 North Dakota State 14:22.01 -
2 36 Barringer, Charlie FR-1 Washington 14:24.62 -
3 37 Sevcik, Nick JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:25.69 -
4 38 McCandless, Conor SR-4 Gonzaga 14:26.07 -
5 40 Morton, Kramer FR-1 BYU 14:28.18 -
6 42 Aldama Torres, Carlos   MN-21 14:29.21 -
7 43 Domangue, Justin FR-1 UT-Arlington 14:29.68 -
8 44 Wims, Zachary SR-4 Cal Poly 14:30.38 -
9 46 Morrin, Steve JR-3 BYU 14:32.66 -
10 47 McDermott, Sean SO Cuesta 14:33.33 -
11 48 Davila, Hunter SO-2 Arizona 14:33.47 -
12 49 Kaempfen, Ricardo SR-4 Colorado St. 14:34.19 -
13 50 Walsh, Wesley FR-1 Cal Poly 14:37.99 -
14 52 Leet, Michael SR-4 Lewis 14:40.86 -
15 53 Ceja, Jordy SO-2 UC Davis 14:45.09 -
16 60 Kwan, Nathan   UC Davis XC & Track Club 14:54.15 -
17 61 DeKalita, Silas SR-4 Central Michigan 14:58.09 -
18 64 Janes, Tyler FR Unattached 15:17.90 -
19 65 Petty, Logan JR-3 Utah Valley 15:19.86 -
20 67 Reniewicki, John SO-2 Arizona State 15:21.25 -
21 68 Mangus, Michael JR-3 Northern Kentucky 15:24.45 -
22 69 Salter, Cody SO Mt. SAC 15:34.95 -
23 71 Forde, Tyler JR-3 UT-Arlington 15:44.47 -