W-Z Invitational Date: 04-15-17   Venue: West Lafayette HS - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lipe, Ryan SR Carmel 11.55 -
2 4 Smith, Nick SR Carmel 12.06 -
3 5 Syrus, Will JR Fishers 12.07 -
4 6 Walker, Jalen SR Carmel 12.24 -
5 13 Dumas, Rome SO Fishers 12.32 -
6 20 Brown-Baez, Alex JR Carmel 12.59 -
7 22 Linville, Zach JR Carmel 12.73 -
8 29 Kukura, Alex FR Westfield 12.99 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Moss, Jalen SR Fishers 11.97 -
2 3 Downing, Dylan FR Carmel 12.00 -
3 9 Kaiser, Hunter JR Fishers 12.26 -
4 10 Fortier, Matt SO Carmel 12.27 -
5 11 Cartagena, AsaSaunee SO Fishers 12.28 -
6 12 Mabry, Trenton SO Fishers 12.31 -
7 14 Lassic, Jason SO Fishers 12.35 -
8 15 Clouse, Atticus JR Carmel 12.38 -
9 16 Erb, Russell SO West Lafayette 12.45 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Rodimel, Jack JR Carmel 12.24 -
2 17 Blankman, Spencer FR West Lafayette 12.53 -
3 21 Canfield, Connor FR Zionsville 12.65 -
4 24 Woodward, Adam JR Zionsville 12.78 -
5 25 Nguyen, Nathan SO Westfield 12.85 -
6 36 Cassidy, Eric SO Westfield 13.29 -
7 43 Beltran, Abel SO Westfield 13.67 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Karlaftis, George SO West Lafayette 12.24 -
2 18 Hood, Sage SO West Lafayette 12.54 -
3 19 Reddoch, William JR West Lafayette 12.56 -
4 23 Gietl, Clay JR Zionsville 12.75 -
5 28 Miner, Jacob JR Westfield 12.91 -
6 30 Canada, Mitch JR Zionsville 13.00 -
7 31 Allen, Zach FR Westfield 13.01 -
8 33 Wheeler, Dane FR Westfield 13.11 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Edwards, Ben SR West Lafayette 12.88 -
2 32 Snyder, David JR Zionsville 13.07 -
3 34 Fisher, Andrew JR Westfield 13.25 -
4 36 Hyun, In-Soo SR West Lafayette 13.29 -
5 39 Sintanankul, Poom SR Zionsville 13.37 -
6 45 Harvey, Nik SO Westfield 13.80 -
7 48 Jankowski, Luke FR Westfield 13.99 -
8 55 Vanderwielen, Tucker FR West Lafayette 14.63 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Hoyes, Jacob FR Zionsville 12.90 -
2 35 Xu, Kevin FR West Lafayette 13.26 -
3 38 Thaker, Krishi FR Westfield 13.31 -
4 41 West, Luke FR Westfield 13.60 -
5 42 Zagoya, Mibhar SO Westfield 13.66 -
6 44 Schneider, Spencer JR Westfield 13.79 -
7 47 Williams, Freddie SO West Lafayette 13.98 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Malmborg, Garrett FR Zionsville 13.59 -
2 46 Arnett, Noah FR Zionsville 13.90 -
3 50 Pawlowski, Noah FR Westfield 14.04 -
4 51 Sutton, Samuel SO West Lafayette 14.06 -
5 53 Zhang, Freddie JR West Lafayette 14.31 -
6 54 Cover, James SR West Lafayette 14.57 -
7 57 Espey, Jacob SO Westfield 14.89 -
8 57 Amundsen, Blake FR Westfield 14.89 -
9 59 Hernandez, Kevin FR Westfield 14.93 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Harris, Parker SR Westfield 14.03 -
2 52 Hoke, Brandon FR Westfield 14.18 -
3 56 Nicolazzi, Triston SR Westfield 14.81 -
4 60 Chen, Sam FR Westfield 15.13 -
5 61 Beltran, Eduardo FR Westfield 15.15 -
6 62 Koh, Hue SO West Lafayette 16.28 -