East Bay Invite Date: 04/14-04/15/17   Venue: Chabot - Hayward, CA
Men 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Jones, Patrick FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:07.25 -
2 32 Severn, Jasper   Redwoods 2:08.17 -
3 33 Deng, Buay FR Dominican (Cal.) 2:08.24 -
4 35 Hernandez Roman, Jose SO De Anza 2:09.85 -
5 36 Acosta, Enrique SO Santa Rosa 2:10.08 -
6 37 Grady, Isaiah FR-1 Menlo College 2:12.41 -
7 38 Ruiz, Joseph FR Santa Rosa 2:19.76 -
8 39 Mondragon, Daniel SO Santa Rosa 2:22.64 -
9 40 Gustavson, Jeff FR CCSF 3:27.58 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Beasley, Scott SO San Jose 2:01.46 -
2 17 Araquel, Alec FR Modesto 2:01.82 -
3 19 Mondragon, Eddie FR Santa Rosa 2:02.18 -
4 20 Walton, Branden FR Santa Rosa 2:02.23 -
5 26 Falcao, Danny FR San Joaquin Delta 2:03.80 -
6 28 Bambico, Rudy FR San Joaquin Delta 2:05.82 -
7 30 Boutin, Noble FR-1 Menlo College 2:07.41 -
8 31 Krall, Max   Strawberry Canyon Track C 2:08.14 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Scales, Benjamin FR CCSF 1:59.33 1
2 10 Tose, Christopher FR Santa Rosa 1:59.87 -
3 11 Jung, Tyler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 2:00.85 -
4 15 De Manuel, Arren FR Diablo Valley 2:01.63 -
5 18 Soto, Felix SR Unattached 2:01.83 -
6 22 Espinoza, Dustin SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:02.68 -
7 25 Guan, Terry FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:03.69 -
8 34 Brooks, Adam FR San Joaquin Delta 2:09.03 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Breault, Raymond FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:59.79 -
2 12 Gomez, Juan FR Modesto 2:01.03 -
3 13 Armas, Nicholas SO Monterey Peninsula 2:01.33 -
4 16 Hawk, Draven FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:01.64 -
5 21 Spencer, James FR Diablo Valley 2:02.44 -
6 23 Peterson, Jayman FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:02.85 -
7 24 Chan, Garrick SR Wolfpack Running Club 2:03.50 -
8 27 Wolf-Root, Alex   Horsecow 2:04.16 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Venegas, Alberto SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 1:55.94 10
2 2 Browne, Josh SO Unattached 1:56.16 8
3 3 Richter, Samuel SO Santa Rosa 1:56.89 6
4 4 Bolds, Jahdai FR Chabot 1:57.03 5
5 5 Shaw, Jeremy FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 1:57.44 4
6 6 Harper, Ben   Strawberry Canyon Track C 1:57.67 3
7 7 Sullivan, Ronan SO CCSF 1:58.89 2