2017 NJHS Invitational Track Meet Date: 04-06-17   Venue: Norton HS - Norton, KS
Boys 100m Dash 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Jordan, Jalen 7 Hill City Jr. High 13.92 1
2 14 Riffel, Landon 7 Hill City Jr. High 15.00 -
3 33 Jenkins, Carter 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 16.48 -
4 44 Bennight, Ben 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 19.19 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Edwards, Dylan 7 Hill City Jr. High 15.34 -
2 22 Reyes, Avery 7 Decatur Community Junior High 15.71 -
3 24 Keith, Derek 7 Hill City Jr. High 16.02 -
4 28 Burger, Jonathan 7 Thunder Ridge 16.19 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Hammond, Aidan 7 Northern Valley 16.92 -
2 35 Kleinschmidt, Cole 7 Norton Junior High 16.93 -
3 45 Jacobson, Joshua 7 Scott City Middle School 19.81 -
4 47 Rust, Levi 6 Logan Junior High 21.89 -
5 49 Schemper, Deacon 6 Northern Valley 24.19 -
6 50 Lammers, Raleigh 6 Logan Junior High 26.33 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Bencomo, Brian 6 Northern Valley 15.19 -
2 20 Bonilla, Isaiah 7 Northern Valley 15.54 -
3 25 Lemman, Dawsyn 7 Colby Middle School 16.07 -
4 26 Gottschalk, Karson 6 Logan Junior High 16.12 -
5 39 Casas, Ayden 7 Scott City Middle School 17.59 -
6 48 Shaw, Brain 6 Thunder Ridge 23.41 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Cluster, Xavier 7 Scott City Middle School 16.15 -
2 32 Weathers, Ronald 7 Scott City Middle School 16.46 -
3 41 Elson, Jacob 6 Thunder Ridge 17.99 -
4 42 Loyd, Max 6 Thunder Ridge 18.67 -
5 43 Hrabe, Owen 7 Thunder Ridge 18.78 -
6 46 Epple, Ryan 6 Thunder Ridge 20.36 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Kendall, Xavier 7 Logan Junior High 14.97 -
2 18 Zaffuto, Brandon 7 Logan Junior High 15.32 -
3 23 Paz, Jose 7 Rawlins County Junior High 15.89 -
4 30 Johnson, Kyler 7 Quinter Jr. High School 16.21 -
5 31 Stagemeyer, Lane 7 Norton Junior High 16.39 -
6 37 Ludowese, Ryan 7 Quinter Jr. High School 17.25 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Vichique, Giovanni 7 Scott City Middle School 14.76 -
2 13 Koger, Logan 7 Decatur Community Junior High 14.97 -
3 17 Domsch, Isaac 7 Rawlins County Junior High 15.24 -
4 29 Randall, Jace 6 Thunder Ridge 16.19 -
5 36 Bice, Dalton 6 Thunder Ridge 16.95 -
6 38 Albin, Brady 7 Quinter Jr. High School 17.32 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Castigliano, Zach 7 Colby Middle School 14.05 -
2 8 Mastin, Tod 7 Decatur Community Junior High 14.65 -
3 9 Rodriguez, Alexander 7 Scott City Middle School 14.69 -
4 16 Thon, Austin 7 Scott City Middle School 15.20 -
5 21 Haldeman, Keegan 7 Quinter Jr. High School 15.61 -
6 40 Selensky, Gavin 7 Quinter Jr. High School 17.90 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 White, Logan 7 Logan Junior High 13.18 10
2 2 Garner, Hunter 7 Decatur Community Junior High 13.30 8
3 3 Estrella, Damian 7 Scott City Middle School 13.45 6
4 4 Koerperich, Tyler 7 Norton Junior High 13.56 4
5 5 Bisnette, Dustin 7 Thunder Ridge 13.61 2
6 11 Boone, Jaden 7 Quinter Jr. High School 14.78 -
Boys 100m Dash 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Whitney, Colton 8 Logan Junior High 16.55 -
2 24 Taylor, Zadok 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 16.56 -
3 25 Obioha, Harlan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 16.91 -
4 26 Preston, Clay 8 Northern Valley 17.44 -
5 28 Ashmore, Colton 8 Logan Junior High 21.62 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Woolsey, Taite 8 Decatur Community Junior High 14.42 -
2 14 Woodyard, Hunter 8 Norton Junior High 14.67 -
3 17 Shellito, Kaden 8 Logan Junior High 14.98 -
4 21 Cupp, Colton 8 Scott City Middle School 15.84 -
5 27 Dodds, Caleb 8 Thunder Ridge 17.78 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Branak, Nathan 8 Norton Junior High 14.26 -
2 16 Bui, Thomas 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 14.93 -
3 18 Rosin, Josh 8 Scott City Middle School 15.32 -
4 19 Harting, Carson 8 Norton Junior High 15.46 -
5 20 Gonzalez, Andres 8 Scott City Middle School 15.55 -
6 22 Tilley, Bobby 8 Thunder Ridge 16.33 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Moppin, Adam 8 Northern Valley 13.13 4
2 7 Lin, Andy 8 Colby Middle School 13.71 -
3 8 Yeadon, Mythius 8 Scott City Middle School 13.72 -
4 9 Crouse, Ben 8 Rawlins County Junior High 14.05 -
5 11 Sparks, Ian 8 Logan Junior High 14.35 -
6 13 Roberts, Evan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 14.64 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tarange, Isaac 8 Scott City Middle School 12.45 10
2 2 Sides, Ty 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 12.46 8
3 3 Booi, Hagan 8 Colby Middle School 13.00 6
4 5 Chvatal, Travis 8 Rawlins County Junior High 13.30 2
5 6 Gillespie, Tucker 8 Quinter Jr. High School 13.46 1
6 15 Charles, Tanner 8 Quinter Jr. High School 14.71 -
Boys 200m Dash 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Riffel, Landon 7 Hill City Jr. High 30.56 -
2 10 Ford, Jeremy 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 30.58 -
3 13 Edwards, Dylan 7 Hill City Jr. High 31.90 -
4 20 Keesee, Theo 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 35.80 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Koger, Logan 7 Decatur Community Junior High 31.79 -
2 16 Domsch, Isaac 7 Rawlins County Junior High 32.58 -
3 18 Loya, Eric 7 Northern Valley 35.23 -
4 19 Hammond, Aidan 7 Northern Valley 35.43 -
5 21 Paz, Jose 7 Rawlins County Junior High 36.81 -
6 22 Cox, Kai 6 Northern Valley 36.85 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Hendryx, Cameron 7 Thunder Ridge 30.36 -
2 8 Dunlap, Daxton 7 Thunder Ridge 30.51 -
3 11 Van Laeys, Dylan 7 Logan Junior High 31.61 -
4 14 Kendall, Xavier 7 Logan Junior High 31.95 -
5 15 Koerperich, Eli 7 Colby Middle School 32.23 -
6 17 Gooden, Carter 7 Scott City Middle School 34.09 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Frack, Coleton 7 Norton Junior High 26.68 10
2 2 White, Logan 7 Logan Junior High 27.14 8
3 3 Estrella, Damian 7 Scott City Middle School 27.56 6
4 4 Rehmer, Nick 7 Colby Middle School 28.49 4
5 5 Bisnette, Dustin 7 Thunder Ridge 28.85 2
6 6 Miller, Lance 7 Scott City Middle School 29.03 1
Boys 200m Dash 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Howell, Jaeven 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 28.35 1
2 13 Woody, Kendrick 8 Rawlins County Junior High 33.93 -
3 15 Taylor, Zadok 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 35.92 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Gardner, Tobin 8 Colby Middle School 28.89 -
2 9 Crouse, Ben 8 Rawlins County Junior High 28.96 -
3 10 Schrum, Ryan 8 Norton Junior High 29.80 -
4 11 Yeadon, Mythius 8 Scott City Middle School 30.05 -
5 12 Woodyard, Hunter 8 Norton Junior High 30.60 -
6 14 VanMeter, Gage 8 Decatur Community Junior High 35.22 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tarange, Isaac 8 Scott City Middle School 25.03 10
2 2 Sides, Ty 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 25.39 8
3 3 Lorg, Easton 8 Scott City Middle School 25.56 6
4 4 Ruder, Jonah 8 Norton Junior High 26.48 4
5 5 Booi, Hagan 8 Colby Middle School 26.64 2
6 8 Lin, Andy 8 Colby Middle School 28.91 -
Boys 400m Dash 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Cook, Aiden 7 Colby Middle School 1:02.79 8
2 8 Ketterl, Ryan 7 Decatur Community Junior High 1:15.98 -
3 12 Loya, Eric 7 Northern Valley 1:19.63 -
4 13 Sides, Bailey 7 Northern Valley 1:20.53 -
5 16 Seamon, Jacob 7 Norton Junior High 1:30.04 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Norris, Thomas 7 Colby Middle School 1:10.08 1
2 9 Sauvage, Breckin 7 Decatur Community Junior High 1:16.25 -
3 10 Burger, Jonathan 7 Thunder Ridge 1:18.97 -
4 11 Weyeneth, Josiah 7 Decatur Community Junior High 1:19.31 -
5 14 Bice, Dalton 6 Thunder Ridge 1:22.29 -
6 15 LaPlant, Broderick 7 Scott City Middle School 1:29.10 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Frack, Coleton 7 Norton Junior High 1:00.77 10
2 3 Estrella, Damian 7 Scott City Middle School 1:04.32 6
3 4 Mendez, Isaac 7 Scott City Middle School 1:07.23 4
4 5 Koerperich, Eli 7 Colby Middle School 1:09.18 2
5 7 Bisnette, Dustin 7 Thunder Ridge 1:13.06 -
Boys 400m Dash 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Woolsey, Taite 8 Decatur Community Junior High 1:14.99 -
2 13 Boeve, Johnny 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:19.09 -
3 14 Bui, Thomas 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:26.05 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Schemper, Nick 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:03.35 1
2 8 Schrum, Ryan 8 Norton Junior High 1:04.96 -
3 9 Younker, Malikye 8 Colby Middle School 1:05.65 -
4 10 Roberts, Evan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 1:07.09 -
5 11 Brighton, Ralph 8 Colby Middle School 1:08.40 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tarange, Isaac 8 Scott City Middle School 57.22 10
2 2 Ruder, Jonah 8 Norton Junior High 59.30 8
3 3 Rush, Jaren 8 Colby Middle School 59.66 6
4 4 King, Harisson 8 Scott City Middle School 1:00.18 4
5 5 Serrano, Kevin 8 Scott City Middle School 1:00.63 2
6 7 Blackwill, Collin 8 Quinter Jr. High School 1:04.85 -
Boys 800m Run 7th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Field, Kolton 7 Norton Junior High 2:35.72 10
2 2 Pinkerton, Sam 7 Logan Junior High 2:38.30 8
3 3 Koerperich, Eli 7 Colby Middle School 2:38.39 6
4 4 Kough, Jaxson 7 Scott City Middle School 2:39.46 4
5 5 Contreras, Max 7 Scott City Middle School 2:40.73 2
6 6 Dougherty, Hunter 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 2:49.68 1
7 7 Rohrbough, Zachery 7 Scott City Middle School 2:49.89 -
8 8 McCarty, Prestyn 7 Colby Middle School 2:50.73 -
9 9 Davis, Nick 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 2:54.12 -
10 10 Gruenbacher, Eli 7 Quinter Jr. High School 2:56.18 -
11 11 Gordon, Jacob 7 Norton Junior High 3:01.67 -
12 12 Barnes, Zach 6 Thunder Ridge 3:07.33 -
13 13 Jenkins, Carter 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 3:09.53 -
14 14 Sauvage, Breckin 7 Decatur Community Junior High 3:16.28 -
15 15 Randall, Jace 6 Thunder Ridge 3:23.21 -
16 16 Hockman, Aidan 7 Hill City Jr. High 3:53.61 -
17 17 Brown, Chase 7 Colby Middle School 4:11.23 -
Boys 800m Run 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tarange, Isaac 8 Scott City Middle School 2:24.83 10
2 2 Rush, Jaren 8 Colby Middle School 2:29.18 8
3 3 Stevens, Sawyer 8 Scott City Middle School 2:35.82 6
4 4 Davis, Landen 8 Northern Valley 2:35.93 4
5 5 Uehlin, Gavon 8 Decatur Community Junior High 2:40.56 2
6 6 Turner, Dutch 8 Scott City Middle School 2:42.17 1
7 7 Younker, Malikye 8 Colby Middle School 2:47.41 -
8 8 Huntley, Nathaniel 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 2:59.64 -
9 9 Goss, Riley 8 Norton Junior High 3:01.23 -
10 10 Wolf, Clark 8 Quinter Jr. High School 3:06.90 -
11 11 Minkler, Alex 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 3:14.73 -
Boys 1600m Run 7th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tarango, Efren 7 Scott City Middle School 5:33.00 10
2 2 Field, Kolton 7 Norton Junior High 5:44.81 8
3 3 Moon, Eric 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 5:52.94 6
4 4 Bice, Dylan 6 Thunder Ridge 5:53.11 4
5 5 Willour, Matt 7 Norton Junior High 5:57.11 2
6 6 Lanning, Conner 7 Colby Middle School 5:57.53 1
7 7 Pinkerton, Sam 7 Logan Junior High 6:04.27 -
8 8 Shapland, Eric 7 Scott City Middle School 6:06.45 -
9 9 Rodriguez, Alexander 7 Scott City Middle School 6:10.16 -
10 10 Solorio, Kaden 7 Colby Middle School 6:15.16 -
11 11 Heim, Chris 7 Rawlins County Junior High 6:16.17 -
12 12 Schrader, David 7 Norton Junior High 6:27.96 -
13 13 Conde, Javy 7 Colby Middle School 6:31.71 -
14 14 Grafel, Reece 7 Decatur Community Junior High 6:34.81 -
15 15 Barnes, Zach 6 Thunder Ridge 6:37.25 -
16 16 Randall, Jace 6 Thunder Ridge 6:54.17 -
17 17 Mastin, Tod 7 Decatur Community Junior High 6:57.71 -
18 18 Cox, Kai 6 Northern Valley 6:58.74 -
19 19 Keesee, Theo 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 7:08.02 -
20 20 Bridges, Gus 7 Quinter Jr. High School 7:58.40 -
21 21 Russell, Charlie 7 Hill City Jr. High 8:41.06 -
Boys 1600m Run 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Apodaca, Roberto 8 Scott City Middle School 5:41.76 10
2 2 Keeten, Kagan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 5:51.86 8
3 3 Yeadon, Mythius 8 Scott City Middle School 5:52.65 6
4 4 Urban, Mason 8 Norton Junior High 6:01.19 4
5 5 Barnes, Jacob 8 Thunder Ridge 6:01.69 2
6 6 Wetter, Jacob 8 Colby Middle School 6:20.88 1
7 7 Schritter, Braden 8 Colby Middle School 6:25.57 -
8 8 Hanson, Eddie 8 Rawlins County Junior High 6:29.35 -
9 9 Plante, Gavin 8 Hill City Jr. High 6:32.02 -
10 10 Minkler, Alex 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 6:48.78 -
11 11 Chessmore, Laustat 8 Rawlins County Junior High 6:49.05 -
12 12 Paz, Alex 8 Rawlins County Junior High 6:52.32 -
13 13 Cupp, Connor 8 Scott City Middle School 6:56.69 -
Boys 3200m Run 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Apodaca, Roberto 8 Scott City Middle School 12:06.62 10
2 2 Schritter, Braden 8 Colby Middle School 12:41.21 8
3 3 Barnes, Jacob 8 Thunder Ridge 12:44.34 6
4 4 Brown, Steele 8 Colby Middle School 12:44.40 4
5 5 Urban, Mason 8 Norton Junior High 12:51.77 2
6 6 Nix, Jeffrey 8 Scott City Middle School 13:24.44 1
7 7 Hanson, Eddie 8 Rawlins County Junior High 13:30.87 -
8 8 Huntley, Nathaniel 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 13:52.87 -
9 9 Wolf, Clark 8 Quinter Jr. High School 14:38.51 -
10 10 Peterson, Isaac 8 Decatur Community Junior High 16:04.65 -
Boys 100m Hurdles 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Elliott, Cade 7 Hill City Jr. High 18.35 6
2 7 Riffel, Landon 7 Hill City Jr. High 19.20 -
3 9 Underhill, Carter 7 Hill City Jr. High 20.47 -
4 12 Dougherty, Hunter 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 20.77 -
5 13 Ford, Joel 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 21.31 -
6 18 Loyd, Max 6 Thunder Ridge 25.81 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Field, Kolton 7 Norton Junior High 19.19 1
2 8 Lopez, Julian 7 Scott City Middle School 19.83 -
3 14 Emigh, Taten 7 Colby Middle School 21.51 -
4 15 Gordon, Jacob 7 Norton Junior High 21.78 -
5 16 Cox, Kai 6 Northern Valley 23.04 -
6 17 Bencomo, Brian 6 Northern Valley 23.70 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ter Haar, Sage 7 Colby Middle School 17.34 10
2 2 Cox, Collin 7 Norton Junior High 18.10 8
3 4 Mendez, Isaac 7 Scott City Middle School 18.61 4
4 5 Faurot, Carson 7 Scott City Middle School 19.09 2
5 10 Koerperich, Eli 7 Colby Middle School 20.47 -
6 11 Riedel, Bradley 7 Quinter Jr. High School 20.64 -
Boys 100m Hurdles 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Myers, Ryan 8 Colby Middle School 18.75 -
2 8 Crouse, Ben 8 Rawlins County Junior High 18.99 -
3 9 Hughes, Nolan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 20.13 -
4 10 Thielen, Collin 8 Quinter Jr. High School 21.27 -
5 11 Paz, Alex 8 Rawlins County Junior High 21.35 -
6 12 Huntley, Nathaniel 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 22.87 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sides, Ty 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 16.15 10
2 2 Hamel, Jayce 8 Hill City Jr. High 16.24 8
3 3 Faurot, Loren 8 Scott City Middle School 16.94 6
4 4 Cox, Tharen 8 Northern Valley 17.27 4
5 5 Serrano, Kevin 8 Scott City Middle School 18.26 2
6 6 Turner, Dutch 8 Scott City Middle School 18.72 1
Boys 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   Northern Valley 58.56 2
2 6 ,   Scott City Middle School 58.77 1
3 8 ,   Norton Junior High 1:02.81 -
4 10 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 1:05.65 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Colby Middle School 54.69 10
2 2 ,   Logan Junior High 55.44 8
3 3 ,   Thunder Ridge 57.34 6
4 4 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 58.37 4
5 7 ,   Hill City Jr. High 1:00.43 -
6 9 ,   Rawlins County Junior High 1:05.00 -
Boys 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 ,   Northern Valley 53.36 6
2 6 ,   Norton Junior High 59.19 1
  ,   Scott City Middle School DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Colby Middle School 51.22 10
2 2 ,   Hill City Jr. High 53.27 8
3 4 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 56.05 4
4 5 ,   Rawlins County Junior High 57.38 2
5 7 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 1:02.61 -
6 8 ,   Thunder Ridge 1:03.14 -
Boys 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 ,   Scott City Middle School 1:56.05 8
2 6 ,   Decatur Community Junior High 2:09.78 1
3 8 ,   Logan Junior High 2:15.94 -
4 10 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 2:36.46 -
  ,   Rawlins County Junior High DQ -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Colby Middle School 1:55.13 10
2 3 ,   Norton Junior High 1:59.49 6
3 4 ,   Thunder Ridge 2:00.27 4
4 5 ,   Northern Valley 2:08.03 2
5 7 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 2:12.49 -
6 9 ,   Hill City Jr. High 2:18.71 -
Boys 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 ,   Colby Middle School 1:54.15 6
2 7 ,   Decatur Community Junior High 2:07.53 -
3 8 ,   Thunder Ridge 2:09.48 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Scott City Middle School 1:49.52 10
2 2 ,   Northern Valley 1:51.83 8
3 4 ,   Norton Junior High 1:54.43 4
4 5 ,   Hill City Jr. High 1:59.12 2
5 6 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 2:02.36 1
Boys 4 x 400m Relay 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   Northern Valley 4:55.53 2
2 6 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 5:00.89 1
3 8 ,   Decatur Community Junior High 5:30.45 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Norton Junior High 4:23.31 10
2 2 ,   Scott City Middle School 4:33.06 8
3 3 ,   Thunder Ridge 4:44.37 6
4 4 ,   Colby Middle School 4:54.31 4
5 7 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 5:12.27 -
Boys 4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Scott City Middle School 4:08.77 10
2 2 ,   Colby Middle School 4:21.12 8
3 3 ,   Norton Junior High 4:29.05 6
4 4 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 4:32.15 4
5 5 ,   Northern Valley 4:42.16 2
6 6 ,   Thunder Ridge 5:23.38 1
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
1 Kats, Ty 7 Logan Junior High 5'  2" 10 O O O O O XO XO  
2 Hogan, Kylor 7 Logan Junior High 5'  0" 8 O O O O XO O XXX  
3 Ter Haar, Sage 7 Colby Middle School 5'  0" 6 O O O XXO XXO XO XXX  
4 Bisnette, Dustin 7 Thunder Ridge 4'  10" 4 O O O XO XXO XXX    
5 Peter, Bryce 7 Decatur Community Junior High 4'  8" 1.5 XO O O O XXX      
5 Kinderknecht, Coy 7 Northern Valley 4'  8" 1.5 O XO O O XXX      
7 Garner, Hunter 7 Decatur Community Junior High 4'  8" - O O XXO O XXX      
8 Lopez, Julian 7 Scott City Middle School 4'  8" - O XXO O XO XXX      
9 Jordan, Jalen 7 Hill City Jr. High 4'  6" - XXO O O XXX        
10 Smith, Isaac 7 Colby Middle School 4'  6" - O O XO XXX        
10 Van Laeys, Dylan 7 Logan Junior High 4'  6" - O O XO XXX        
10 Willour, Matt 7 Norton Junior High 4'  6" - O O XO XXX        
13 Loya, Eric 7 Northern Valley 4'  6" - XO O XO XXX        
14 Brands, Foster 6 Northern Valley 4'  6" - O XXO XO XXX        
15 Burger, Jonathan 7 Thunder Ridge 4'  6" - O O XXO XXX        
16 McDonald, Boston 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 4'  4" - O O XXX          
17 Van Eaton, Carson 7 Colby Middle School 4'  4" - O XO XXX          
18 Elliott, Cade 7 Hill City Jr. High 4'  2" - XXO XXX            
18 Moon, Eric 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 4'  2" - XXO XXX            
  Gordon, Jacob 7 Norton Junior High NH - XXX              
  Davis, Nick 7 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX              
  Tarango, Efren 7 Scott City Middle School NH - XXX              
  Gooden, Carter 7 Scott City Middle School NH - XXX              
  Koger, Logan 7 Decatur Community Junior High NH - XXX  
  Haldeman, Keegan 7 Quinter Jr. High School NH - XXX              
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2" 5' 4"
1 Ruder, Jonah 8 Norton Junior High 5'  6" 10 P P P P O O O    
2 Lorg, Easton 8 Scott City Middle School 5'  2" 8 O O O O O O XXX    
3 Myers, Ryan 8 Colby Middle School 5'  2" 6 O O O O O XO XXX    
4 Cox, Tharen 8 Northern Valley 5'  2" 4 O O O XO O XXO XXX    
5 Lee, Trey 8 Hill City Jr. High 4'  10" 2 O O O XO XXX        
6 Blackwill, Collin 8 Quinter Jr. High School 4'  8" 0.5 O O O XXX          
6 Wetter, Jacob 8 Colby Middle School 4'  8" 0.5 O O O XXX          
8 Culp, Blaine 8 Scott City Middle School 4'  8" - O O XO XXX          
9 Rosin, Josh 8 Scott City Middle School 4'  8" - O O XXO XXX          
10 Reece, Justice 8 Hill City Jr. High 4'  8" - O XXO XXO XXX          
11 Howell, Jaeven 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 4'  6" - O O XXX            
11 Shellito, Kaden 8 Logan Junior High 4'  6" - O O XXX            
13 Henrickson, Seth 8 Northern Valley 4'  4" - O XXX              
14 VanMeter, Gage 8 Decatur Community Junior High 4'  4" - XO XXX              
14 Thielen, Collin 8 Quinter Jr. High School 4'  4" - XO XXX              
  Woolsey, Taite 8 Decatur Community Junior High NH - XXX                
  Hughes, Nolan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX                
  Peterson, Isaac 8 Decatur Community Junior High NH - XXX                
Boys Pole Vault 7th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 6' 0" 6' 6" 7' 0"
1 Faurot, Carson 7 Scott City Middle School 7'  0" 10 O XO O  
2 Mullins, Devan 7 Norton Junior High 6'  6" 7 O XO XXX  
2 Juenemann, Nolan 7 Norton Junior High 6'  6" 7 O XO XXX  
4 Kough, Jaxson 7 Scott City Middle School 6'  0" 4 O XXX    
5 Sides, Bailey 7 Northern Valley 6'  0" 2 XO XXX    
  Keesee, Theo 7 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX      
  Bohl, Cameron 7 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX      
  Jenkins, Carter 7 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX      
  Counts, Gabe 7 Colby Middle School NH - XXX      
  Carroll, Colin 7 Colby Middle School NH - XXX      
  Voss, Tyler 7 Colby Middle School NH - XXX      
  Heim, Chris 7 Rawlins County Junior High NH - XXX      
  Rohrbough, Zachery 7 Scott City Middle School NH - XXX      
  Ludowese, Ryan 7 Quinter Jr. High School NH - XXX      
  Johnson, Kyler 7 Quinter Jr. High School NH - XXX      
Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 8' 6" 9' 0" 9' 6" 10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 6' 6" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
1 Faurot, Loren 8 Scott City Middle School 11'  0" 10 O O XO O XO O P P P P  
2 Hamel, Jayce 8 Hill City Jr. High 10'  6" 8 P P P O XO XXX P P P P  
3 Stevens, Sawyer 8 Scott City Middle School 9'  0" 6 XO XO XXX       P P P O  
4 Sammons, Brendon 8 Northern Valley 8'  6" 4 XO XXX         O O O O  
5 Urban, Mason 8 Norton Junior High 8'  6" 2 XXO XXX         O O O O  
6 Lorg, Easton 8 Scott City Middle School 8'  0" 1 XXX           O O XO O  
7 Keeten, Kagan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 7'  0" -             O O XXX    
8 Yost, Matthew 8 Northern Valley 7'  0" -             O XO XXX    
9 Henrickson, Seth 8 Northern Valley 7'  0" -             O XXO XXX    
10 Brighton, Ralph 8 Colby Middle School 6'  6" -             O XXX      
11 Leidig, Ethan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 6'  6" -             XXO XXX      
11 Woody, Kendrick 8 Rawlins County Junior High 6'  6" -             XXO XXX      
11 Roberts, Evan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 6'  6" -             XXO XXX      
  Minkler, Alex 8 Phillipsburg Middle School NH -             XXX        
  Reece, Justice 8 Hill City Jr. High NH -             X        
  Watts, Bailey 8 Quinter Jr. High School NH -             XXX        
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Garner, Hunter 7 Decatur Community Junior High 15'  8.5" 10
2 3 Ford, Jeremy 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 14'  3.5" 6
3 11 Keith, Derek 7 Hill City Jr. High 12'  1" -
4 15 Paz, Jose 7 Rawlins County Junior High 11'  10" -
5 19 Domsch, Isaac 7 Rawlins County Junior High 11'  3.75" -
6 22 Jenkins, Carter 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 10'  8.5" -
7 23 Moon, Eric 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 10'  8" -
8 26 Sauvage, Breckin 7 Decatur Community Junior High 10'  4" -
  Ketterl, Ryan 7 Decatur Community Junior High FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Cox, Collin 7 Norton Junior High 13'  9.5" 2
2 8 Hogan, Kylor 7 Logan Junior High 13'  3" -
3 10 Koerperich, Tyler 7 Norton Junior High 12'  2" -
4 13 Zaffuto, Brandon 7 Logan Junior High 11'  11" -
5 14 Walker, Jaden 7 Hill City Jr. High 11'  10.5" -
6 17 Riedel, Bradley 7 Quinter Jr. High School 11'  8.5" -
7 20 Edwards, Dylan 7 Hill City Jr. High 11'  2" -
8 21 Sanchez, Omar 7 Rawlins County Junior High 11'  0.5" -
9 23 Thon, Austin 7 Scott City Middle School 10'  8" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Ter Haar, Sage 7 Colby Middle School 15'  3.5" 8
2 4 Waganblast, Kaleb 6 Thunder Ridge 14'  3" 4
3 6 Shapland, Eric 7 Scott City Middle School 13'  9" 1
4 7 Faurot, Carson 7 Scott City Middle School 13'  6.5" -
5 9 Uhland, Josh 7 Logan Junior High 12'  7.75" -
6 12 Boone, Jaden 7 Quinter Jr. High School 11'  11.5" -
7 16 Dunlap, Daxton 7 Thunder Ridge 11'  9.5" -
8 18 Britton, Logan 7 Colby Middle School 11'  4.5" -
9 25 Lin, Justin 7 Colby Middle School 10'  5.5" -
  Brown, Olin 7 Thunder Ridge FOUL -
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Uehlin, Gavon 8 Decatur Community Junior High 14'  2.5" 1
2 7 Sparks, Ian 8 Logan Junior High 13'  9.5" -
3 7 Shellito, Kaden 8 Logan Junior High 13'  9.5" -
4 7 Howell, Jaeven 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 13'  9.5" -
5 12 Richmeier, Kyle 8 Hill City Jr. High 12'  8.5" -
6 14 Leidig, Ethan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 11'  11.5" -
7 16 Blecha, Reese 8 Northern Valley 11'  3.25" -
8 17 Watts, Bailey 8 Quinter Jr. High School 10'  6.25" -
9 18 Tilley, Bobby 8 Thunder Ridge 7'  10.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Krannawitter, Jason 8 Colby Middle School 16'  10.5" 10
2 2 King, Harisson 8 Scott City Middle School 15'  5" 8
3 3 Gardner, Tobin 8 Colby Middle School 15'  4.5" 6
4 4 Blackwill, Collin 8 Quinter Jr. High School 14'  11.5" 4
5 5 Culp, Blaine 8 Scott City Middle School 14'  8.5" 2
6 10 Minkler, Alex 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 13'  4" -
7 11 Lin, Andy 8 Colby Middle School 13'  0.5" -
8 13 Brown, Seth 8 Thunder Ridge 12'  4.5" -
9 15 Charles, Tanner 8 Quinter Jr. High School 11'  8.5" -
Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Ford, Jeremy 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 29'  2" 4
2 6 Buresh, Brock 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 27'  8" 1
3 11 Ford, Joel 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 26'  0.5" -
4 14 Randall, Jace 6 Thunder Ridge 24'  8.5" -
5 16 Selensky, Gavin 7 Quinter Jr. High School 24'  0" -
6 17 Gottschalk, Karson 6 Logan Junior High 23'  6" -
7 18 Koel, Spencer 7 Colby Middle School 19'  11.5" -
8 19 Seamon, Jacob 7 Norton Junior High 18'  2.5" -
9 20 Epple, Ryan 6 Thunder Ridge 17'  6" -
  Grafel, Reece 7 Decatur Community Junior High FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Ter Haar, Sage 7 Colby Middle School 33'  2.5" 10
2 2 Kats, Ty 7 Logan Junior High 32'  1.5" 8
3 3 Van Laeys, Dylan 7 Logan Junior High 30'  10" 6
4 5 Castillo, Erick 7 Scott City Middle School 28'  2" 2
5 7 Burger, Jonathan 7 Thunder Ridge 27'  2.5" -
6 8 Brands, Foster 6 Northern Valley 27'  1.5" -
7 9 Juenemann, Nolan 7 Norton Junior High 27'  1" -
8 10 Contreras, Max 7 Scott City Middle School 26'  9.5" -
9 12 Gruenbacher, Eli 7 Quinter Jr. High School 26'  0" -
10 13 Vichique, Giovanni 7 Scott City Middle School 25'  7" -
11 15 Alvarado, Hector 7 Colby Middle School 24'  4" -
Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Seemann, Kyler 8 Thunder Ridge 30'  9.5" -
2 11 Richmeier, Kyle 8 Hill City Jr. High 28'  8" -
3 13 Brown, Steele 8 Colby Middle School 28'  1" -
4 14 Hughes, Nolan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 26'  11" -
5 15 Shearer, Devin 8 Norton Junior High 26'  10" -
6 16 Woody, Kendrick 8 Rawlins County Junior High 26'  8" -
7 17 Thielen, Collin 8 Quinter Jr. High School 26'  5.5" -
8 18 Reece, Justice 8 Hill City Jr. High 25'  5" -
9 19 Charles, Tanner 8 Quinter Jr. High School 24'  8" -
10 20 Watts, Bailey 8 Quinter Jr. High School 24'  6.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sides, Ty 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 36'  6.5" 10
2 2 Gardner, Tobin 8 Colby Middle School 34'  7.5" 8
3 3 Krannawitter, Jason 8 Colby Middle School 33'  0.5" 6
4 4 McDowell, Brody 8 Hill City Jr. High 32'  7" 4
5 5 Schemper, Nick 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 32'  5.5" 2
6 6 Faurot, Loren 8 Scott City Middle School 32'  0" 1
7 7 King, Harisson 8 Scott City Middle School 31'  8.5" -
8 9 Sammons, Brendon 8 Northern Valley 30'  9" -
9 10 Cox, Tharen 8 Northern Valley 30'  0.5" -
10 12 Cupp, Connor 8 Scott City Middle School 28'  1.5" -
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Rosales, Ian 7 Colby Middle School 32'  3.75" 8
2 4 Nickelson, Ayden 7 Hill City Jr. High 31'  6" 4
3 7 Rehmer, Nick 7 Colby Middle School 30'  10.25" -
4 9 Presley, Cody 7 Hill City Jr. High 30'  4.25" -
5 10 Koger, Logan 7 Decatur Community Junior High 28'  8.75" -
6 14 McDonald, Boston 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 26'  3.25" -
7 17 Bennight, Ben 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 24'  5.5" -
8 22 Reyes, Avery 7 Decatur Community Junior High 21'  4" -
9 23 Bearley, Preston 7 Rawlins County Junior High 21'  1.5" -
10 27 Ashbaugh, Jairen 7 Hill City Jr. High 19'  1" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Koon, Jakob 7 Colby Middle School 31'  3.75" 2
2 11 Bonilla, Isaiah 7 Northern Valley 27'  9.5" -
3 15 Walt, Thayn 7 Hill City Jr. High 26'  0" -
4 19 Shaw, Brain 6 Thunder Ridge 22'  5" -
5 20 LaPlant, Broderick 7 Scott City Middle School 22'  0.25" -
6 24 Hammond, Aidan 7 Northern Valley 20'  8.25" -
7 25 Bearley, Ashton 7 Rawlins County Junior High 20'  3.25" -
8 28 Nickelson, Hunter 7 Hill City Jr. High 18'  6.75" -
9 29 Mindrup, Trey 7 Norton Junior High 18'  2.75" -
10 30 Schemper, Deacon 6 Northern Valley 18'  2" -
11 31 Lammers, Raleigh 6 Logan Junior High 10'  11.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Stauffer, Jaden 7 Thunder Ridge 33'  7.25" 10
2 3 Mullins, Devan 7 Norton Junior High 31'  7.5" 6
3 6 Uhland, Josh 7 Logan Junior High 31'  1" 1
4 7 Boone, Jaden 7 Quinter Jr. High School 30'  10.25" -
5 12 Ortiz, Damian 7 Scott City Middle School 27'  5.25" -
6 13 Weathers, Ronald 7 Scott City Middle School 26'  6" -
7 16 Rust, Levi 6 Logan Junior High 25'  2" -
8 18 Hrabe, Owen 7 Thunder Ridge 23'  0.25" -
9 21 Albin, Brady 7 Quinter Jr. High School 21'  11.75" -
10 26 Bridges, Gus 7 Quinter Jr. High School 20'  2.5" -
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 16 Whitney, Colton 8 Logan Junior High 29'  0.5" -
2 17 Morris, Bryden 8 Hill City Jr. High 28'  5.5" -
3 19 Chessmore, Laustat 8 Rawlins County Junior High 27'  1.25" -
4 20 Dodds, Caleb 8 Thunder Ridge 26'  7.5" -
5 22 Blecha, Reese 8 Northern Valley 25'  10.75" -
6 24 Taylor, Zadok 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 25'  1.75" -
7 25 Jimenez, Sam 8 Decatur Community Junior High 22'  10.75" -
8 26 Brown, Ethan 8 Hill City Jr. High 21'  11" -
9 28 Wishon, Spencer 8 Decatur Community Junior High 18'  10" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Chvatal, Travis 8 Rawlins County Junior High 35'  4" 2
2 6 Ryan, Declan 8 Colby Middle School 35'  3.5" 1
3 7 Wicker, Aiden 8 Norton Junior High 34'  8.5" -
4 8 Uehlin, Gavon 8 Decatur Community Junior High 34'  3.5" -
5 11 Nix, Jeffrey 8 Scott City Middle School 30'  4.75" -
6 12 Meitl, Andrew 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 30'  2.25" -
7 13 Gonzalez, Andres 8 Scott City Middle School 29'  10.5" -
8 15 Boeve, Johnny 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 29'  1.25" -
9 27 Preston, Clay 8 Northern Valley 21'  5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hawks, Christien 8 Norton Junior High 42'  0" 10
2 2 Wahlmeier, Peyton 8 Colby Middle School 41'  10.75" 8
3 3 Sproul, Gavin 8 Norton Junior High 39'  9.75" 6
4 4 Gillespie, Tucker 8 Quinter Jr. High School 36'  10.25" 4
5 9 Sparks, Ian 8 Logan Junior High 33'  11" -
6 10 Obioha, Harlan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 31'  6" -
7 14 Ashmore, Colton 8 Logan Junior High 29'  10" -
8 18 Heili, Taylor 8 Scott City Middle School 28'  0.25" -
9 21 Jirak, Isaac 8 Thunder Ridge 26'  7" -
10 23 Dennis, Owen 8 Thunder Ridge 25'  8" -
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Nickelson, Ayden 7 Hill City Jr. High 92'  3.5" 10
2 3 Sanchez, Omar 7 Rawlins County Junior High 83'  1" 6
3 6 Peter, Bryce 7 Decatur Community Junior High 75'  5" 1
4 11 Bates, Peyton 7 Hill City Jr. High 67'  5" -
5 13 Bennight, Ben 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 64'  11.5" -
6 14 Bearley, Preston 7 Rawlins County Junior High 64'  9" -
7 16 Mettlen, Beau 7 Colby Middle School 60'  4" -
8 18 Walker, Jaden 7 Hill City Jr. High 59'  1" -
9 22 Koon, Jakob 7 Colby Middle School 56'  3.5" -
10 24 Bearley, Ashton 7 Rawlins County Junior High 55'  6.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Mullins, Devan 7 Norton Junior High 83'  4" 8
2 7 Cluster, Xavier 7 Scott City Middle School 74'  2.5" -
3 9 Buresh, Brock 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 67'  8" -
4 19 Shaw, Brain 6 Thunder Ridge 59'  0.5" -
5 21 Dougherty, Hunter 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 56'  10" -
6 23 Jacobson, Joshua 7 Scott City Middle School 55'  8" -
7 25 Gottschalk, Karson 6 Logan Junior High 53'  6" -
8 28 Mindrup, Trey 7 Norton Junior High 43'  11" -
9 29 Rust, Levi 6 Logan Junior High 43'  2.5" -
10 31 Lammers, Raleigh 6 Logan Junior High 27'  10.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Russell, Kevin 7 Northern Valley 81'  1" 4
2 5 Stauffer, Jaden 7 Thunder Ridge 79'  7" 2
3 8 Sides, Bailey 7 Northern Valley 69'  11.5" -
4 10 Miller, Lance 7 Scott City Middle School 67'  7" -
5 12 Castigliano, Zach 7 Colby Middle School 67'  0" -
6 15 Bonilla, Isaiah 7 Northern Valley 63'  0" -
7 17 Juenemann, Nolan 7 Norton Junior High 60'  3" -
8 20 Hrabe, Owen 7 Thunder Ridge 58'  8.5" -
9 26 Albin, Brady 7 Quinter Jr. High School 51'  10.5" -
10 27 Ludowese, Ryan 7 Quinter Jr. High School 44'  10.5" -
11 30 Bridges, Gus 7 Quinter Jr. High School 43'  0" -
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Chvatal, Travis 8 Rawlins County Junior High 92'  7" -
2 11 Morris, Bryden 8 Hill City Jr. High 82'  3" -
3 12 Chessmore, Laustat 8 Rawlins County Junior High 80'  10" -
4 22 Huntley, Nathaniel 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 59'  10" -
5 23 Brown, Ethan 8 Hill City Jr. High 59'  9.5" -
6 25 Dodds, Caleb 8 Thunder Ridge 55'  2.5" -
7 27 Woody, Kendrick 8 Rawlins County Junior High 49'  6.5" -
8 28 Wishon, Spencer 8 Decatur Community Junior High 48'  11.5" -
9 29 Molzahn, Jack 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 47'  10" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 10 Ashmore, Colton 8 Logan Junior High 82'  5" -
2 13 Bradley, Will 8 Colby Middle School 78'  9" -
3 15 Ryan, Declan 8 Colby Middle School 75'  4" -
4 16 Jimenez, Sam 8 Decatur Community Junior High 74'  2.5" -
5 16 Whitney, Colton 8 Logan Junior High 74'  2.5" -
6 19 Blecha, Reese 8 Northern Valley 72'  8.5" -
7 20 Gonzalez, Andres 8 Scott City Middle School 69'  6" -
8 21 Dennis, Owen 8 Thunder Ridge 66'  9" -
9 24 Preston, Clay 8 Northern Valley 58'  11.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hawks, Christien 8 Norton Junior High 147'  3" 10
2 2 Sparks, Ian 8 Logan Junior High 134'  11" 8
3 3 Yost, Matthew 8 Northern Valley 106'  9.5" 6
4 4 Gillespie, Tucker 8 Quinter Jr. High School 103'  5" 4
5 5 Sproul, Gavin 8 Norton Junior High 99'  0" 2
6 6 Jirak, Isaac 8 Thunder Ridge 94'  8.5" 1
7 8 Obioha, Harlan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 92'  2" -
8 9 Wicker, Aiden 8 Norton Junior High 89'  11.5" -
9 14 Wahlmeier, Peyton 8 Colby Middle School 75'  11" -
10 18 Cupp, Colton 8 Scott City Middle School 73'  6.5" -
11 26 Meitl, Andrew 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 51'  1.5" -
Boys Javelin Throw 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 McDonald, Boston 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 85'  4" 8
2 3 Koon, Jakob 7 Colby Middle School 79'  4" 6
3 5 Bice, Dalton 6 Thunder Ridge 70'  1" 2
4 7 Rosales, Ian 7 Colby Middle School 60'  7" -
5 10 Bohl, Cameron 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 58'  7" -
6 11 Griffin, Zachary 7 Colby Middle School 51'  4" -
7 13 Bennight, Ben 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 36'  7" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Amlong, Braden 7 Norton Junior High 97'  2" 10
2 4 Sides, Bailey 7 Northern Valley 71'  7" 4
3 6 Stauffer, Jaden 7 Thunder Ridge 65'  4" 1
4 8 Brooks, Wesley 7 Norton Junior High 59'  11" -
5 9 Bonilla, Isaiah 7 Northern Valley 58'  8" -
6 12 Schemper, Deacon 6 Northern Valley 44'  2" -
7 14 Hrabe, Owen 7 Thunder Ridge 0'  5.35" -
Boys Javelin Throw 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Hamel, Jayce 8 Hill City Jr. High 102'  3" 4
2 7 Brown, Ethan 8 Hill City Jr. High 85'  7" -
3 10 Brown, Steele 8 Colby Middle School 68'  5" -
4 11 Lewis, Luke 8 Hill City Jr. High 61'  6" -
5 13 Dennis, Owen 8 Thunder Ridge 54'  8" -
6 14 Henrickson, Seth 8 Northern Valley 50'  0" -
7 15 Dodds, Caleb 8 Thunder Ridge 37'  8" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sproul, Gavin 8 Norton Junior High 123'  9" 10
2 2 Hawks, Christien 8 Norton Junior High 119'  2" 8
3 3 Wicker, Aiden 8 Norton Junior High 113'  3" 6
4 5 Yost, Matthew 8 Northern Valley 100'  8" 2
5 6 Leidig, Ethan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 95'  0" 1
6 8 Jirak, Isaac 8 Thunder Ridge 78'  11" -
7 9 Hughes, Nolan 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 76'  5" -
8 12 Molzahn, Jack 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 56'  3" -