2017 NJHS Invitational Track Meet Date: 04-06-17   Venue: Norton HS - Norton, KS
Girls 100m Dash 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Marshall, Jacquelyn 7 Decatur Community Junior High 16.09 -
2 23 Hueneke, Olivia 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 16.45 -
3 30 Heersink, Lauren 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 17.02 -
4 43 Corbett, Marianne 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 18.72 -
5 45 Gottschalk, Camille 7 Logan Junior High 19.62 -
6 47 Kendall, Katie 6 Logan Junior High 21.19 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Karabin, Audrey 7 Norton Junior High 16.73 -
2 29 Griffin, Gracie 7 Colby Middle School 16.74 -
3 36 Niermeier, Eastyn 7 Colby Middle School 17.57 -
4 40 Atkinson, Kaylyn 7 Colby Middle School 17.95 -
5 42 Burnett, Brynna 7 Scott City Middle School 18.61 -
6 48 Neufeld, Tina 7 Scott City Middle School 22.88 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Stoppel, Rhiley 7 Scott City Middle School 16.28 -
2 26 Betz, Mya 7 Colby Middle School 16.64 -
3 35 Izzarelli, Hailey 7 Norton Junior High 17.52 -
4 37 Duff, Melaney 7 Scott City Middle School 17.64 -
5 38 myers, Bella 7 Scott City Middle School 17.73 -
6 44 Ringer, Trinity 7 Quinter Jr. High School 19.43 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Branum, Mallory 7 Colby Middle School 15.82 -
2 21 Uhland, Kylee 6 Logan Junior High 16.36 -
3 27 Rodriquez, Tamara 7 Scott City Middle School 16.72 -
4 31 Carmichael, Mckenzie 7 Colby Middle School 17.07 -
5 32 Ford, Tori 7 Scott City Middle School 17.14 -
6 33 Perez-Perez, Dominga 7 Quinter Jr. High School 17.22 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Turner, Madeline 7 Colby Middle School 15.33 -
2 12 Ketterl, Morgan 7 Decatur Community Junior High 15.49 -
3 34 Jirak, Elizabeth 6 Thunder Ridge 17.34 -
4 39 Rice, Krystal 7 Thunder Ridge 17.78 -
5 41 Hardacre, Abigal 7 Thunder Ridge 18.43 -
6 46 Knouf, Kaylee 7 Quinter Jr. High School 20.91 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Saenz, Thayz 6 Northern Valley 14.90 8
2 3 Speer, Tanea 6 Northern Valley 14.94 6
3 8 Ketterl, Riley 7 Decatur Community Junior High 15.17 -
4 15 McFee, Kaleigh 7 Rawlins County Junior High 15.87 -
5 20 Weichman, Ava 6 Thunder Ridge 16.36 -
6 25 Miller, Aliah 7 Quinter Jr. High School 16.59 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Unruh, Rylee 7 Rawlins County Junior High 15.06 1
2 11 Delimont, Rylee 7 Logan Junior High 15.44 -
3 13 Polluck, Brynlee 7 Logan Junior High 15.54 -
4 16 Blank, Tylynn 7 Thunder Ridge 15.92 -
5 17 Hermosillo, Sadie 7 Scott City Middle School 15.96 -
6 22 Graham, Abby 7 Logan Junior High 16.38 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shull, Kelly 7 Colby Middle School 14.84 10
2 4 Holstein, Kennedy 7 Scott City Middle School 14.96 4
3 5 Kinderknecht, Natalie 7 Northern Valley 15.03 2
4 7 Livas, Ashlyn 7 Rawlins County Junior High 15.09 -
5 9 Schielke, Alizah 7 Colby Middle School 15.23 -
6 24 Rummel, Julie 7 Quinter Jr. High School 16.46 -
Girls 100m Dash 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Glennemeier, Brynn 8 Norton Junior High 18.76 -
2 30 Sumner, Skylar 8 Norton Junior High 20.06 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Bohl, Bethany 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 16.92 -
2 20 Ferris, Haley 8 Hill City Jr. High 16.95 -
3 21 Temmel, Gracie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 17.12 -
4 26 Brooks, Serenity 8 Norton Junior High 17.89 -
5 28 Getz, Kayler 8 Quinter Jr. High School 18.04 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Wagner, Olivia 8 Scott City Middle School 16.58 -
2 22 Carter, Kalacia 8 Scott City Middle School 17.36 -
3 23 Sherwood, Brooke 8 Scott City Middle School 17.46 -
4 24 Gibson, Casandra 8 Thunder Ridge 17.66 -
5 25 Lewis, Brittney 8 Quinter Jr. High School 17.87 -
6 27 Rumford, Claire 8 Scott City Middle School 17.96 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Jackson, Jessie 8 Logan Junior High 14.87 4
2 5 Koerperich, Melody 8 Decatur Community Junior High 15.06 2
3 10 Walrop, Taia 8 Scott City Middle School 15.68 -
4 14 Garcia, Daniela 8 Scott City Middle School 15.88 -
5 15 Focke, Hadlie 8 Colby Middle School 16.48 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Howland, Kaitlyn 8 Decatur Community Junior High 15.16 1
2 8 Finley, Kourtney 8 Colby Middle School 15.41 -
3 9 Brooks, Addison 8 Norton Junior High 15.41 -
4 11 Chisham, Kiley 8 Norton Junior High 15.79 -
5 13 Miller, Avery 8 Norton Junior High 15.81 -
6 16 Bachman, Alexis 8 Colby Middle School 16.54 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Schemper, Ava 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 14.03 10
2 2 Rust, Anika 8 Logan Junior High 14.25 8
3 3 Speer, Jayden 8 Northern Valley 14.26 6
4 7 McDaniel, Abby 8 Scott City Middle School 15.32 -
5 12 Brown, Millicent 8 Quinter Jr. High School 15.79 -
6 17 Bice, Jaden 8 Thunder Ridge 16.55 -
Girls 200m Dash 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hunnacutt, Emma 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 30.79 10
2 7 Singhateh, Abbi 7 Rawlins County Junior High 31.96 -
3 15 Mitchell, Sydney 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 34.33 -
4 17 Haussermann, Aurora 7 Northern Valley 34.96 -
5 19 Sramek, Sadie 7 Rawlins County Junior High 35.89 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Calhoon, Ishia 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 32.90 -
2 16 Polluck, Brynlee 7 Logan Junior High 34.50 -
3 18 Karabin, Lauren 7 Norton Junior High 35.73 -
4 21 Basgall, Makena 7 Norton Junior High 39.05 -
5 22 Ringer, Trinity 7 Quinter Jr. High School 44.84 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Ketterl, Morgan 7 Decatur Community Junior High 32.15 -
2 10 Kirchhoff, Saige 7 Thunder Ridge 32.76 -
3 12 Moppin, Lori 7 Northern Valley 33.09 -
4 13 Hermosillo, Sadie 7 Scott City Middle School 33.63 -
5 14 Sabatka, Jalyn 7 Colby Middle School 33.66 -
6 20 Borger, Jessa 7 Quinter Jr. High School 37.63 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Livas, Ashlyn 7 Rawlins County Junior High 31.33 8
2 3 Kinderknecht, Natalie 7 Northern Valley 31.38 6
3 4 Latta, Amber 7 Scott City Middle School 31.40 4
4 5 Metcalf, Seanna 7 Colby Middle School 31.63 2
5 6 Goodman, Payton 7 Scott City Middle School 31.73 1
6 9 Jones, Brooklynn 7 Colby Middle School 32.66 -
Girls 200m Dash 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Domsch, Kierstyn 8 Rawlins County Junior High 32.90 -
2 17 Wagner, Olivia 8 Scott City Middle School 37.43 -
3 18 Weishaar, Annie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 38.95 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Koerperich, Melody 8 Decatur Community Junior High 32.17 -
2 12 Russell, Kaycee 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 33.18 -
3 14 Bohl, Emily 8 Norton Junior High 33.68 -
4 15 Anderson, Emma 8 Decatur Community Junior High 34.36 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Wiebe, Judy 8 Scott City Middle School 31.38 2
2 7 Nelson, Claire 8 Colby Middle School 31.65 -
3 9 Garcia, Daniela 8 Scott City Middle School 32.80 -
4 10 Aguirre, Valeria 8 Colby Middle School 32.89 -
5 13 Weigel, Lacy 8 Colby Middle School 33.62 -
6 16 Briggs, Addie 8 Quinter Jr. High School 34.57 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Schemper, Ava 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 28.51 10
2 2 Rust, Anika 8 Logan Junior High 28.87 8
3 3 Speer, Jayden 8 Northern Valley 29.19 6
4 4 Hauser, Tessa 8 Norton Junior High 30.41 4
5 6 Stewart, Coral 8 Norton Junior High 31.47 1
Girls 400m Dash 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Binning, Bianca 7 Rawlins County Junior High 1:16.64 -
2 8 McFee, Kaleigh 7 Rawlins County Junior High 1:18.11 -
3 11 Haussermann, Andromeda 7 Northern Valley 1:19.25 -
4 14 Tharman, Elleanna 6 Northern Valley 1:21.48 -
5 16 Sauer, Elizabeth 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:22.39 -
6 17 Heersink, Lauren 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:22.63 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hunnacutt, Emma 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:10.14 10
2 4 Strick, Jeanie 7 Colby Middle School 1:13.66 4
3 5 Addleman, Brynna 7 Decatur Community Junior High 1:14.13 2
4 9 Fortin, Jacie 7 Decatur Community Junior High 1:18.55 -
5 13 Uhland, Kylee 6 Logan Junior High 1:20.79 -
6 18 Westerguard, Madison 7 Scott City Middle School 1:30.87 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Latta, Amber 7 Scott City Middle School 1:10.82 8
2 3 Metcalf, Seanna 7 Colby Middle School 1:12.76 6
3 6 Reece, Jacea 7 Thunder Ridge 1:15.63 1
4 10 Zielke, Brooklyn 7 Scott City Middle School 1:18.89 -
5 12 Denny, Lakin 7 Colby Middle School 1:19.31 -
6 15 Jensen, Breckyn 7 Decatur Community Junior High 1:22.25 -
Girls 400m Dash 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Schemper, Ava 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:06.83 10
2 6 Briggs, Addie 8 Quinter Jr. High School 1:16.19 1
3 9 Raile, Alana 8 Decatur Community Junior High 1:18.84 -
4 10 Moore, Kalli 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:20.86 -
5 11 Rojas, Anastasia 8 Scott City Middle School 1:22.30 -
6 12 Johnson, Tegan 8 Norton Junior High 1:28.14 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Howland, Kaitlyn 8 Decatur Community Junior High 1:09.19 8
2 3 Wiebe, Judy 8 Scott City Middle School 1:09.27 6
3 4 Aguirre, Valeria 8 Colby Middle School 1:12.90 4
4 5 Coomes, Audrey 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 1:16.07 2
5 7 McKinley, Hailey 8 Norton Junior High 1:17.09 -
6 8 Vance, Megan 8 Scott City Middle School 1:18.43 -
Girls 800m Run 7th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cates, Laurel 7 Colby Middle School 2:46.74 10
2 2 Hawkins, Clare 7 Scott City Middle School 2:52.36 8
3 3 Todd, Sabrina 7 Norton Junior High 2:57.69 6
4 4 Hall, Catherine 7 Norton Junior High 2:59.89 4
5 5 Noll, Alivia 7 Scott City Middle School 3:04.93 2
6 6 Patton, Alli 7 Scott City Middle School 3:05.25 1
7 7 Blank, Tylynn 7 Thunder Ridge 3:06.96 -
8 8 Jessup, Gracie 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 3:08.51 -
9 9 Blecha, Raelea 7 Northern Valley 3:09.16 -
10 10 Fortin, Jacie 7 Decatur Community Junior High 3:10.15 -
11 11 Branum, Mallory 7 Colby Middle School 3:10.53 -
12 12 Vsetecka, Shaylee 6 Northern Valley 3:10.98 -
13 13 Marshall, Jacquelyn 7 Decatur Community Junior High 3:11.69 -
14 14 Schoenberger, Haley 7 Norton Junior High 3:12.90 -
15 15 Jensen, Breckyn 7 Decatur Community Junior High 3:17.79 -
16 16 Dickman, Elizabeth 7 Quinter Jr. High School 3:25.23 -
17 17 Hueneke, Olivia 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 3:34.31 -
18 18 Niermeier, Eastyn 7 Colby Middle School 3:44.34 -
19 19 Corbett, Marianne 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 4:03.23 -
20 20 Deaton, Evie 7 Quinter Jr. High School 4:03.72 -
Girls 800m Run 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Murdock, Lara 8 Colby Middle School 2:40.72 10
2 2 Schroeder, Danielle 8 Colby Middle School 2:54.39 8
3 3 Pakkebier, Kay 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 2:55.55 6
4 4 Bailey, Hannah 8 Norton Junior High 2:57.26 4
5 5 Barnett, Brianna 8 Colby Middle School 2:58.77 2
6 6 Hrabe, Raini 8 Thunder Ridge 3:00.64 1
7 7 Ebner, Kenlee 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 3:04.33 -
8 8 Miller, Emily 8 Norton Junior High 3:04.48 -
9 9 Hendrickson, Lily 8 Decatur Community Junior High 3:07.04 -
10 10 Brunswig, Alli 8 Scott City Middle School 3:07.60 -
11 11 Buffington, Ashlyn 8 Northern Valley 3:20.27 -
12 12 Wagner, Olivia 8 Scott City Middle School 3:22.15 -
13 13 Carter, Olivia 8 Norton Junior High 3:22.21 -
Girls 1600m Run 7th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hawkins, Clare 7 Scott City Middle School 6:24.15 10
2 2 Noll, Alivia 7 Scott City Middle School 6:32.85 8
3 3 Hall, Catherine 7 Norton Junior High 6:33.86 6
4 4 Manning, Reilly 7 Norton Junior High 6:35.91 4
5 5 Zielke, Brooklyn 7 Scott City Middle School 6:51.56 2
6 6 Jessup, Gracie 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 7:14.41 1
7 7 Day, Aleecia 7 Hill City Jr. High 8:11.22 -
8 8 Campbell, Bailey 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 8:29.15 -
Girls 1600m Run 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Murdock, Lara 8 Colby Middle School 5:58.92 10
2 2 Bailey, Hannah 8 Norton Junior High 6:32.72 8
3 3 Binning, Porsha 8 Rawlins County Junior High 6:37.60 6
4 4 Kennedy, Collette 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 6:49.93 4
5 5 Rojas, Anastasia 8 Scott City Middle School 7:12.30 2
6 6 Ivy , Lisa 8 Scott City Middle School 7:24.67 1
Girls 3200m Run 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Schroeder, Danielle 8 Colby Middle School 14:34.08 10
2 2 Kennedy, Collette 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 14:39.04 8
3 3 Hurst, Kathryn 8 Rawlins County Junior High 14:45.44 6
4 4 Hendrickson, Lily 8 Decatur Community Junior High 14:51.04 4
5 5 Ivy , Lisa 8 Scott City Middle School 15:10.44 2
6 6 Prewit, Paige 8 Scott City Middle School 17:49.51 1
Girls 100m Hurdles 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Boydston, Madysen 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 21.26 4
2 9 Sramek, Sadie 7 Rawlins County Junior High 22.24 -
3 14 Binning, Bianca 7 Rawlins County Junior High 24.09 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hickert, Ashleigh 7 Scott City Middle School 20.71 6
2 5 Babcock, Abby 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 21.80 2
3 8 Kirchhoff, Saige 7 Thunder Ridge 22.17 -
4 12 Sloane, Brooklyn 7 Hill City Jr. High 22.48 -
5 13 Campbell, Bailey 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 23.99 -
6 15 Perez-Perez, Dominga 7 Quinter Jr. High School 32.15 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McCormick, Brynn 7 Scott City Middle School 18.30 10
2 2 Goodman, Payton 7 Scott City Middle School 20.60 8
3 6 Gillespie, Ava 7 Quinter Jr. High School 22.01 1
4 7 Long, Alexa 7 Norton Junior High 22.07 -
5 10 Schoenberger, Haley 7 Norton Junior High 22.35 -
6 11 Hall, Catherine 7 Norton Junior High 22.36 -
Girls 100m Hurdles 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Binning, Porsha 8 Rawlins County Junior High 20.44 1.5
2 9 Vulgamore, Paige 8 Scott City Middle School 21.16 -
3 13 Russell, Kaycee 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 21.65 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hoeme, Brooke 8 Scott City Middle School 19.47 6
2 5 Buffington, Ashlyn 8 Northern Valley 20.44 1.5
3 8 Anderson, Emma 8 Decatur Community Junior High 20.72 -
4 11 Focke, Hadlie 8 Colby Middle School 21.48 -
5 12 Bachman, Alexis 8 Colby Middle School 21.55 -
6 14 Scott, Reegan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 27.15 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Stanley, Kennedy 8 Colby Middle School 18.83 10
2 2 Domsch, Kierstyn 8 Rawlins County Junior High 19.02 8
3 4 Jackson, Jessie 8 Logan Junior High 19.54 4
4 7 Garcia, Daniela 8 Scott City Middle School 20.69 -
5 10 Brown, Millicent 8 Quinter Jr. High School 21.33 -
Girls 4 x 100m Relay 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ,   Northern Valley 1:01.48 4
2 7 ,   Logan Junior High 1:05.79 -
3 8 ,   Norton Junior High 1:09.11 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 58.67 10
2 2 ,   Rawlins County Junior High 1:00.18 8
3 3 ,   Colby Middle School 1:01.05 6
4 5 ,   Thunder Ridge 1:02.51 2
5 6 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 1:04.78 1
  ,   Scott City Middle School DNF -
Girls 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ,   Logan Junior High 1:00.06 4
2 7 ,   Thunder Ridge 1:03.45 -
3 9 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 1:08.82 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Norton Junior High 57.48 10
2 2 ,   Colby Middle School 58.74 8
3 3 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 59.69 6
4 5 ,   Hill City Jr. High 1:00.41 2
5 6 ,   Rawlins County Junior High 1:03.44 1
6 8 ,   Scott City Middle School 1:04.28 -
Girls 4 x 200m Relay 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ,   Decatur Community Junior High 2:17.30 4
2 5 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 2:32.14 2
  ,   Northern Valley DQ -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 2:08.46 10
2 2 ,   Colby Middle School 2:10.11 8
3 3 ,   Scott City Middle School 2:11.82 6
4 6 ,   Thunder Ridge 2:33.97 1
  ,   Hill City Jr. High DQ -
  ,   Norton Junior High DQ -
Girls 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Norton Junior High 2:00.01 10
2 2 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 2:09.63 8
3 3 ,   Colby Middle School 2:14.44 6
4 4 ,   Hill City Jr. High 2:16.79 4
5 5 ,   Scott City Middle School 2:17.38 2
6 6 ,   Thunder Ridge 2:19.60 1
Girls 4 x 400m Relay 7th Grade

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   Northern Valley 5:36.24 2
2 6 ,   Quinter Jr. High School 5:38.69 1
3 7 ,   Thunder Ridge 6:06.10 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Scott City Middle School 4:49.69 10
2 2 ,   Colby Middle School 4:59.88 8
3 3 ,   Norton Junior High 5:18.32 6
4 4 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 5:31.55 4
Girls 4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Norton Junior High 4:43.15 10
2 2 ,   Colby Middle School 4:46.02 8
3 3 ,   Scott City Middle School 5:04.52 6
4 4 ,   Phillipsburg Middle School 5:09.89 4
5 5 ,   Decatur Community Junior High 5:10.12 2
6 6 ,   Thunder Ridge 5:56.46 1
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3' 8" 3' 10" 4' 0" 4' 2" 4' 4"
1 Cheney, Caitlyn 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 4'  2" 10 XO O XXO O XXX
2 Curry, Emma 7 Colby Middle School 4'  2" 8 O XO XO XO XXX
3 Hartwell, Emalee 7 Hill City Jr. High 4'  0" 5 O O O XXX  
3 Manning, Reilly 7 Norton Junior High 4'  0" 5 O O O XXX  
5 Todd, Sabrina 7 Norton Junior High 4'  0" 1.5 O O XO XXX  
5 Pimlott, Caelyn 7 Hill City Jr. High 4'  0" 1.5 O O XO XXX  
7 Betz, Jadelyn 7 Quinter Jr. High School 4'  0" - XO O XO XXX  
7 Lindenman, Leah 7 Hill City Jr. High 4'  0" - O XO XO XXX  
9 Schielke, Alizah 7 Colby Middle School 4'  0" - O XXO XO XXX  
10 Hunnacutt, Emma 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 3'  10" - O O XXX    
10 Reece, Jacea 7 Thunder Ridge 3'  10" - O O XXX    
10 Haussermann, Aurora 7 Northern Valley 3'  10" - O O XXX    
13 Latta, Amber 7 Scott City Middle School 3'  10" - O XO XXX    
14 Brackney, Madison 6 Logan Junior High 3'  8" - O XXX      
14 Heersink, Lauren 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 3'  8" - O XXX      
14 Kinderknecht, Natalie 7 Northern Valley 3'  8" - O XXX      
  Binning, Bianca 7 Rawlins County Junior High NH - XXX        
  Gonzalez, Evelyn 7 Scott City Middle School NH - XXX        
  Dickman, Elizabeth 7 Quinter Jr. High School NH - XXX        
  Haussermann, Andromeda 7 Northern Valley NH - XXX        
  Borger, Jessa 7 Quinter Jr. High School NH - XXX        
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3' 10" 4' 0" 4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 9"
1 Hauser, Tessa 8 Norton Junior High 4'  10" 10 O O O O O XO O    
2 Brown, Millicent 8 Quinter Jr. High School 4'  8" 8 O O O XXO XO XO XXX    
3 Hendrickson, Lily 8 Decatur Community Junior High 4'  6" 5 O O O O O XXX      
3 Stewart, Coral 8 Norton Junior High 4'  6" 5 O O O O O XXX      
5 Belleau, Darien 8 Hill City Jr. High 4'  6" 2 XO O XO XO XXO XXX      
6 Keith, Alissa 8 Hill City Jr. High 4'  4" 1 O O O O XXX        
7 Brunswig, Alli 8 Scott City Middle School 4'  4" - XO O XO O XXX        
8 Aguirre, Valeria 8 Colby Middle School 4'  2" - O O O XXX          
9 Buffington, Ashlyn 8 Northern Valley 4'  2" - O O XO XXX          
10 Hurst, Kathryn 8 Rawlins County Junior High 4'  0" - XO O XXX            
11 Yoder, Tori 8 Hill City Jr. High 3'  10" - XO XXX              
11 Russell, Kaycee 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 3'  10" - XO XXX              
13 Ebner, Kenlee 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 3'  10" - XXO XXX              
Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 5' 0" 5' 6" 6' 0" 6' 6"
1 Noll, Alivia 7 Scott City Middle School 6'  6" 10 O XXO XO XO  
2 Livas, Ashlyn 7 Rawlins County Junior High 6'  0" 8 O XO O XXX  
3 Patton, Alli 7 Scott City Middle School 6'  0" 6 XO XXO XO XXX  
4 Jones, Brooklynn 7 Colby Middle School 5'  6" 4 O O XXX    
5 Gillespie, Ava 7 Quinter Jr. High School 5'  6" 1.5 O XO XXX    
5 Beikman, Lilly 7 Norton Junior High 5'  6" 1.5 O XO XXX    
7 Denny, Lakin 7 Colby Middle School 5'  0" - O XXX      
8 Basgall, Makena 7 Norton Junior High 5'  0" - XXO XXX      
8 Karabin, Audrey 7 Norton Junior High 5'  0" - XXO XXX      
  Campbell, Bailey 7 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX        
  Hueneke, Olivia 7 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX        
  Carmichael, Mckenzie 7 Colby Middle School NH - XXX        
  Corbett, Marianne 7 Phillipsburg Middle School NH - XXX        
  Perez-Perez, Dominga 7 Quinter Jr. High School NH - XXX        
  Rummel, Julie 7 Quinter Jr. High School NH - XXX        
  Gonzalez, Evelyn 7 Scott City Middle School NH - XXX        
Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 5' 0" 5' 6" 6' 0" 6' 6" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
1 Jackson, Jessie 8 Logan Junior High 7'  6" 10 P P O O O XO XXX
2 Jones, Courtney 8 Norton Junior High 7'  6" 8 P P O P XO XO XXX
3 McDaniel, Abby 8 Scott City Middle School 7'  0" 6 O O O O O XXX  
4 Vulgamore, Paige 8 Scott City Middle School 6'  6" 4 O O O XO XXX    
5 Dodson, Mackenzie 8 Colby Middle School 6'  6" 2 O O O XXO XXX    
6 Chisham, Kiley 8 Norton Junior High 6'  0" 1 O O O XXX      
7 Binning, Porsha 8 Rawlins County Junior High 6'  0" - O XO XO XXX      
8 Keeten, Meg 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 5'  6" - O O XXX        
9 Storz, Kenzie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 5'  6" - XXO XO XXX        
10 Miller, Emily 8 Norton Junior High 5'  6" - O XXO XXX        
11 Tien, Haylee 8 Logan Junior High 5'  0" - O XXX          
12 Moore, Kalli 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 5'  0" - XO XXX          
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Garrison, Raygan 7 Hill City Jr. High 10'  7" -
2 10 Brown, Chelsi 6 Logan Junior High 10'  6.5" -
3 13 Marshall, Jacquelyn 7 Decatur Community Junior High 10'  3.5" -
4 13 Hartwell, Emalee 7 Hill City Jr. High 10'  3.5" -
5 15 Unruh, Rylee 7 Rawlins County Junior High 10'  2.5" -
6 18 Larson, Toria 7 Hill City Jr. High 9'  11.75" -
7 20 McFee, Kaleigh 7 Rawlins County Junior High 9'  11" -
8 25 Higley, Emmie 7 Rawlins County Junior High 8'  7.5" -
9 28 Hoelting, Paige 7 Scott City Middle School 8'  5.5" -
  Ketterl, Riley 7 Decatur Community Junior High FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Babcock, Abby 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 12'  11.75" 6
2 11 Haussermann, Aurora 7 Northern Valley 10'  6" -
3 19 Mitchell, Sydney 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 9'  11.5" -
4 22 Anderson, Cinch 7 Norton Junior High 9'  5.75" -
5 23 Borger, Jessa 7 Quinter Jr. High School 9'  1.5" -
6 24 Jirak, Elizabeth 6 Thunder Ridge 8'  10" -
7 26 Vsetecka, Shaylee 6 Northern Valley 8'  7" -
8 27 Rice, Krystal 7 Thunder Ridge 8'  6" -
9 29 Voss, Jersey 6 Logan Junior High 8'  4.5" -
10 29 Karabin, Lauren 7 Norton Junior High 8'  4.5" -
11 31 Ringer, Trinity 7 Quinter Jr. High School 6'  9.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 McCormick, Brynn 7 Scott City Middle School 13'  8" 10
2 2 Cates, Laurel 7 Colby Middle School 13'  7.5" 8
3 4 Delimont, Rylee 7 Logan Junior High 12'  0.5" 4
4 5 Metcalf, Seanna 7 Colby Middle School 11'  10" 2
5 6 Hamilton, Mia 7 Colby Middle School 11'  6.5" 1
6 7 Moppin, Lori 7 Northern Valley 11'  3.5" -
7 8 Calhoon, Ishia 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 11'  3.5" -
8 12 Beikman, Lilly 7 Norton Junior High 10'  5" -
9 15 Hickert, Ashleigh 7 Scott City Middle School 10'  2.5" -
10 17 Reece, Jacea 7 Thunder Ridge 10'  0.5" -
11 21 Betz, Jadelyn 7 Quinter Jr. High School 9'  8.5" -
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 13 Raile, Alana 8 Decatur Community Junior High 11'  7.25" -
2 16 Anderson, Emma 8 Decatur Community Junior High 11'  4.5" -
3 19 Weigel, Lacy 8 Colby Middle School 10'  9.5" -
4 21 Braun, Khloee 8 Logan Junior High 10'  2.5" -
5 22 Merz, Rileyanne 8 Rawlins County Junior High 8'  8" -
6 23 Weishaar, Annie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 8'  5" -
7 24 Meyers, Riley 8 Norton Junior High 8'  3" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Dodson, Mackenzie 8 Colby Middle School 13'  3.5" 6
2 5 Rust, Anika 8 Logan Junior High 13'  2" 2
3 9 Tien, Haylee 8 Logan Junior High 12'  3" -
4 10 Yoder, Tori 8 Hill City Jr. High 12'  0" -
5 12 David, Sarah 8 Norton Junior High 11'  10.5" -
6 15 David, Lily 8 Norton Junior High 11'  5" -
7 17 Vulgamore, Paige 8 Scott City Middle School 11'  3.75" -
8 20 Belleau, Darien 8 Hill City Jr. High 10'  6" -
  Coomes, Audrey 8 Phillipsburg Middle School FOUL -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Howland, Kaitlyn 8 Decatur Community Junior High 13'  5" 10
2 2 Stanley, Kennedy 8 Colby Middle School 13'  4.5" 8
3 4 Speer, Jayden 8 Northern Valley 13'  3" 4
4 6 McDaniel, Abby 8 Scott City Middle School 12'  8.5" 0.5
5 6 Wiebe, Judy 8 Scott City Middle School 12'  8.5" 0.5
6 8 Keith, Alissa 8 Hill City Jr. High 12'  6.52" -
7 10 Schemper, Ava 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 12'  0" -
8 14 Davis, Madelyn 8 Thunder Ridge 11'  6.5" -
9 18 Brown, Millicent 8 Quinter Jr. High School 11'  2.5" -
Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Cheney, Caitlyn 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 25'  3.5" 4
2 7 Boydston, Madysen 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 24'  8" -
3 8 Unruh, Rylee 7 Rawlins County Junior High 24'  2" -
4 10 Singhateh, Abbi 7 Rawlins County Junior High 23'  10.5" -
5 11 Lindenman, Leah 7 Hill City Jr. High 23'  1.5" -
6 12 Ketterl, Riley 7 Decatur Community Junior High 23'  0" -
7 14 McFee, Kaleigh 7 Rawlins County Junior High 22'  0.5" -
8 16 Rodriquez, Tamara 7 Scott City Middle School 20'  9" -
9 17 Cole, Corinne 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 20'  3" -
10 18 Fortin, Jacie 7 Decatur Community Junior High 20'  2.5" -
11 20 Marshall, Jacquelyn 7 Decatur Community Junior High 19'  8" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hamilton, Mia 7 Colby Middle School 26'  8.5" 10
2 2 Shull, Kelly 7 Colby Middle School 25'  6" 8
3 3 Graham, Abby 7 Logan Junior High 25'  4.5" 6
4 5 Rumford, Ella 7 Scott City Middle School 25'  1.5" 2
5 6 Brackney, Madison 6 Logan Junior High 25'  0.5" 1
6 9 Todd, Sabrina 7 Norton Junior High 24'  1" -
7 13 Voss, Jersey 6 Logan Junior High 22'  1" -
8 15 Hoelting, Paige 7 Scott City Middle School 21'  1" -
9 19 Carmichael, Mckenzie 7 Colby Middle School 20'  0" -
10 21 Anderson, Cinch 7 Norton Junior High 19'  6.5" -
11 22 Davis, Abigail 7 Norton Junior High 19'  4" -
Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Speer, Jayden 8 Northern Valley 27'  4.5" 2
2 7 Buffington, Ashlyn 8 Northern Valley 27'  0" -
3 10 Koerperich, Melody 8 Decatur Community Junior High 25'  7.5" -
4 12 Tien, Haylee 8 Logan Junior High 25'  4" -
5 14 Carter, Olivia 8 Norton Junior High 25'  0.5" -
6 15 Nelson, Claire 8 Colby Middle School 24'  10" -
7 16 Kasson, Dru 8 Norton Junior High 22'  8" -
8 17 Braun, Khloee 8 Logan Junior High 21'  9" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Storz, Kenzie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 30'  1.5" 10
2 2 Stanley, Kennedy 8 Colby Middle School 28'  11.5" 8
3 3 Barnett, Brianna 8 Colby Middle School 28'  8" 6
4 4 Brunswig, Alli 8 Scott City Middle School 27'  5" 4
5 6 Hoeme, Brooke 8 Scott City Middle School 27'  3" 1
6 8 Pakkebier, Kay 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 26'  2.5" -
7 9 Hrabe, Raini 8 Thunder Ridge 25'  9" -
8 11 Keeten, Meg 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 25'  7" -
9 13 Miller, Avery 8 Norton Junior High 25'  3" -
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Singhateh, Abbi 7 Rawlins County Junior High 27'  0" 4
2 9 MCallister, Shaelyn 7 Hill City Jr. High 24'  5.5" -
3 11 Higley, Emmie 7 Rawlins County Junior High 23'  8.5" -
4 12 Addleman, Brynna 7 Decatur Community Junior High 23'  6" -
5 16 Lee, Shirley 7 Hill City Jr. High 22'  0" -
6 17 Sauer, Elizabeth 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 21'  11.5" -
7 18 Sramek, Sadie 7 Rawlins County Junior High 21'  8.5" -
8 23 Larson, Toria 7 Hill City Jr. High 18'  8.5" -
9 27 Duff, Melaney 7 Scott City Middle School 17'  6.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Dubois, Madi 7 Norton Junior High 26'  9.5" 2
2 7 Nolasco, Susana 7 Scott City Middle School 26'  1" -
3 8 Wright, Jaida 7 Norton Junior High 25'  4" -
4 13 Ford, Tori 7 Scott City Middle School 23'  2.5" -
5 15 Rust, Sydney 6 Thunder Ridge 22'  2.5" -
6 19 Lively, Anna 7 Norton Junior High 21'  8" -
7 20 Tharman, Elleanna 6 Northern Valley 21'  6.5" -
8 24 Cole, Corinne 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 18'  2.5" -
9 25 Kendall, Katie 6 Logan Junior High 18'  1" -
10 25 Whitney, Stephanie 6 Northern Valley 18'  1" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Delimont, Rylee 7 Logan Junior High 37'  5" 10
2 2 Betz, Mya 7 Colby Middle School 27'  8" 8
3 3 Epp, Alexis 7 Colby Middle School 27'  6" 6
4 6 Miller, Aliah 7 Quinter Jr. High School 26'  6.5" 1
5 10 Gottschalk, Camille 7 Logan Junior High 24'  3.5" -
6 14 Hollings, Alexis 6 Thunder Ridge 22'  6.5" -
7 21 Chavez, Cindy 7 Colby Middle School 21'  2.5" -
8 22 Slavic, Torie 6 Thunder Ridge 20'  5" -
9 28 Deaton, Evie 7 Quinter Jr. High School 17'  3" -
10 29 Knouf, Kaylee 7 Quinter Jr. High School 17'  0.5" -
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 14 Rumford, Claire 8 Scott City Middle School 25'  0" -
2 15 Faber, Kaitlynn 8 Colby Middle School 24'  7.5" -
3 18 Brooks, Serenity 8 Norton Junior High 22'  10" -
4 19 Watkins, Samantha 8 Norton Junior High 22'  3" -
5 22 Lewis, Brittney 8 Quinter Jr. High School 21'  8.5" -
6 23 DeWaal, Gabbie 8 Rawlins County Junior High 19'  9.5" -
7 24 Carter, Kalacia 8 Scott City Middle School 19'  4.5" -
8 25 Vahling, Alyson 8 Norton Junior High 19'  0.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Paxton, Tia 8 Norton Junior High 31'  5" 4
2 9 Dubois, Abby 8 Norton Junior High 27'  2.5" -
3 12 Urban, Mackenzie 8 Decatur Community Junior High 25'  7.5" -
4 13 Menagh, Sydney 8 Norton Junior High 25'  2.5" -
5 16 Sherwood, Brooke 8 Scott City Middle School 24'  5.5" -
6 17 Braun, Khloee 8 Logan Junior High 24'  1" -
7 20 Kester, Harley 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 22'  0.5" -
8 21 Vontz, Gracie 8 Decatur Community Junior High 21'  11" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Smith, Abby 8 Hill City Jr. High 31'  9.5" 10
2 2 Brogan, Carissa 8 Colby Middle School 31'  8" 8
3 3 Born, Breckan 8 Hill City Jr. High 31'  7" 6
4 5 Getz, Kayler 8 Quinter Jr. High School 29'  11.5" 2
5 6 Arment, Evea 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 29'  0.5" 1
6 7 Shook, Mary Jo 8 Thunder Ridge 27'  10" -
7 8 Gibson, Casandra 8 Thunder Ridge 27'  5" -
8 10 Roth, Jacie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 26'  7.5" -
9 11 Scott, Reegan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 26'  5.5" -
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Stoppel, Rhiley 7 Scott City Middle School 57'  0.5" 6
2 6 Sauer, Elizabeth 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 53'  10.5" 1
3 7 Zielke, Brooklyn 7 Scott City Middle School 53'  8" -
4 9 Higley, Emmie 7 Rawlins County Junior High 53'  4" -
5 10 Lee, Shirley 7 Hill City Jr. High 52'  11.5" -
6 11 Addleman, Brynna 7 Decatur Community Junior High 52'  11" -
7 12 Westerguard, Madison 7 Scott City Middle School 52'  10" -
8 20 Sloane, Brooklyn 7 Hill City Jr. High 41'  4.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Chavez, Cindy 7 Colby Middle School 66'  6.5" 10
2 4 Wright, Jaida 7 Norton Junior High 56'  2" 4
3 5 Daniels, Erika 7 Colby Middle School 54'  8" 2
4 14 Brown, Chelsi 6 Logan Junior High 50'  5.5" -
5 15 Mitchell, Sydney 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 50'  2.5" -
6 16 Sabatka, Jalyn 7 Colby Middle School 47'  8.5" -
7 21 Lively, Anna 7 Norton Junior High 40'  11" -
8 23 Dubois, Madi 7 Norton Junior High 37'  11.5" -
9 24 Kendall, Katie 6 Logan Junior High 35'  2.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Hollings, Alexis 6 Thunder Ridge 63'  6" 8
2 8 Gottschalk, Camille 7 Logan Junior High 53'  6" -
3 13 Whitney, Stephanie 6 Northern Valley 51'  1.5" -
4 17 Miller, Aliah 7 Quinter Jr. High School 46'  10" -
5 18 Rust, Sydney 6 Thunder Ridge 42'  5.5" -
6 19 Slavic, Torie 6 Thunder Ridge 41'  11" -
7 22 Deaton, Evie 7 Quinter Jr. High School 40'  1" -
8 25 Tharman, Elleanna 6 Northern Valley 34'  3" -
9 26 Knouf, Kaylee 7 Quinter Jr. High School 25'  4" -
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Born, Breckan 8 Hill City Jr. High 85'  9" 8
2 10 Alexander, Makayla 8 Norton Junior High 59'  6.5" -
3 16 Menagh, Sydney 8 Norton Junior High 53'  2" -
4 18 Merz, Rileyanne 8 Rawlins County Junior High 46'  8.5" -
5 20 DeWaal, Gabbie 8 Rawlins County Junior High 39'  8" -
6 22 Glennemeier, Brynn 8 Norton Junior High 32'  7.5" -
  Sumner, Skylar 8 Norton Junior High FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Roth, Jacie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 70'  2.5" 1
2 8 Bohl, Bethany 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 62'  10.5" -
3 13 Bachman, Alexis 8 Colby Middle School 55'  5.5" -
4 14 Faber, Kaitlynn 8 Colby Middle School 55'  2" -
5 15 Sherwood, Brooke 8 Scott City Middle School 53'  3.5" -
6 17 Gibson, Casandra 8 Thunder Ridge 49'  7" -
7 19 Prewit, Paige 8 Scott City Middle School 40'  5.5" -
8 21 Lewis, Brittney 8 Quinter Jr. High School 37'  0.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Smith, Abby 8 Hill City Jr. High 92'  1.5" 10
2 3 Brogan, Carissa 8 Colby Middle School 80'  1.5" 6
3 4 Getz, Kayler 8 Quinter Jr. High School 74'  11" 4
4 5 Vontz, Gracie 8 Decatur Community Junior High 72'  0" 2
5 7 Scott, Reegan 8 Quinter Jr. High School 68'  9" -
6 9 Shook, Mary Jo 8 Thunder Ridge 61'  0" -
7 11 Urban, Mackenzie 8 Decatur Community Junior High 56'  8" -
8 12 Dubois, Abby 8 Norton Junior High 55'  8.5" -
Girls Javelin Throw 7th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Sauer, Elizabeth 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 55'  10" 4
2 8 Moppin, Lori 7 Northern Valley 46'  4" -
3 9 Tharman, Elleanna 6 Northern Valley 43'  0" -
4 11 Hardacre, Abigal 7 Thunder Ridge 34'  5" -
5 12 Stover, Josie 7 Norton Junior High 33'  9" -
6 13 Rust, Sydney 6 Thunder Ridge 26'  8" -
7 14 Slavic, Torie 6 Thunder Ridge 26'  6" -
8 15 Lively, Anna 7 Norton Junior High 22'  0" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Jones, Brooklynn 7 Colby Middle School 80'  8" 10
2 2 Dubois, Madi 7 Norton Junior High 62'  0" 8
3 3 Wright, Jaida 7 Norton Junior High 59'  3" 6
4 5 Mitchell, Sydney 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 52'  10" 2
5 6 Cole, Corinne 7 Phillipsburg Middle School 49'  4" 1
6 7 Schroer, Jade 7 Colby Middle School 47'  3" -
7 10 Schumaker, Natalie 7 Norton Junior High 34'  9" -
Girls Javelin Throw 8th Grade

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Born, Breckan 8 Hill City Jr. High 71'  3" 8
2 3 Murdock, Lara 8 Colby Middle School 70'  0" 6
3 9 Porter, Courtland 8 Norton Junior High 56'  0" -
4 11 Herring, Ashley 8 Norton Junior High 54'  7" -
5 12 Shook, Mary Jo 8 Thunder Ridge 49'  2" -
6 14 Dinkel, Zoey 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 38'  1" -
7 15 Gibson, Casandra 8 Thunder Ridge 37'  2" -
8 16 Reimer, Kylie 8 Thunder Ridge 36'  2" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Brooks, Addison 8 Norton Junior High 72'  2" 10
2 4 Brogan, Carissa 8 Colby Middle School 68'  7" 4
3 5 Arment, Evea 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 66'  6" 2
4 6 Roth, Jacie 8 Phillipsburg Middle School 65'  2" 1
5 7 Stewart, Coral 8 Norton Junior High 63'  4" -
6 8 Smith, Abby 8 Hill City Jr. High 61'  6" -
7 10 David, Lily 8 Norton Junior High 54'  10" -
8 13 Nelson, Claire 8 Colby Middle School 48'  10" -