University High School Invitational Date: 03-04-17   Venue: University (Normal) - Normal, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Pearson, Josh JR Dwight 2:28.03 -
2 32 Brewer, Jordan JR Kenwood 2:28.89 -
3 33 Peck, Braden SO Fieldcrest 2:28.99 -
4 34 Gochanour, Ryan FR Fieldcrest 2:30.94 -
5 35 Swanson, Trevor FR Clifton Central 2:31.15 -
6 37 Gochanour, Andrew FR Fieldcrest 2:31.26 -
7 38 Fedele, Joey FR Dwight 2:32.23 -
8 40 Ando, Max FR Urbana 2:33.05 -
9 43 Vinson, Daeshawn FR Kenwood 2:50.61 -
10 44 Cathcart, Paul FR Kenwood 3:01.64 -
  James, Jack FR Dwight DNS -
  Wiggins, Mario JR Payton Prep DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Diawar, Abdule SR Moline 2:15.99 -
2 22 Nader, Andrew SO Payton Prep 2:17.09 -
3 23 Volk, Andy SO Rockford Christian 2:17.20 -
4 24 Ditta, Isaiah FR Clifton Central 2:17.87 -
5 25 Wilken, Cooper SO University (Normal) 2:19.03 -
6 26 Skaggs, Mark JR East Peoria 2:19.53 -
7 29 Gamez, Dominic 1 Thornwood 2:26.57 -
8 30 Owen, David SR Urbana 2:27.52 -
9 36 Hale, Ian FR Clinton 2:31.18 -
10 39 Aberle, Aaron FR Prairie Central 2:32.96 -
11 41 Safford, Austin SO East Peoria 2:34.09 -
12 42 Kistner, Parker FR Olympia 2:35.98 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Layden, Andy SR El Paso-Gridley 2:05.96 -
2 7 Ludy, Adam SR El Paso-Gridley 2:06.23 -
3 11 Salazar, Matt JR Oswego East 2:08.58 -
4 12 Fonseca, Liam JR Oswego East 2:11.15 -
5 14 Maquet, Jacob JR Prairie Central 2:12.23 -
6 15 Zetina, Brandon SR Moline 2:12.71 -
7 16 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 2:13.97 -
8 17 Motley, Jared JR Rantoul 2:14.17 -
9 19 Alexander, Dane SO University (Normal) 2:14.47 -
10 27 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 2:21.62 -
11 28 McMiller, Robert SR Thornwood 2:24.58 -
  Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North DNS -
  Avelar, Jorge SR Thornton Fractional North DNS -
  Harper, Jerry FR Rantoul DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Vargas, Alejandro SR Payton Prep 2:01.01 -
2 2 Dessert, Conor SR Moline 2:03.16 -
3 3 Zangri, Dylan SR Oswego East 2:03.40 -
4 4 Castillo, Raul SR Rantoul 2:03.78 -
5 5 Vogel, Josiah JR Rockford Christian 2:05.94 -
6 8 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 2:06.74 -
7 9 Rader, Kyle SR Olympia 2:07.22 -
8 10 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 2:08.19 -
9 13 Will, Grayson SR University (Normal) 2:11.58 -
10 18 Capriola, Nicholas SO Rockford Christian 2:14.31 -
11 20 Kingery, Tanner SR Cumberland 2:15.70 -
  Frausto, Javier JR Brooks College Prep DNS -