6th Annual Whitworth Twilight Date: 04-13-17   Venue: Whitworth - Spokane, WA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Herford, Zech FR Spokane CC 11.12 -
2 2 Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO-2 Whitworth 11.36 -
3 3 Tolentino, John FR Spokane CC 11.39 -
4 4 Sturtevant, Jacob JR-3 Whitworth 11.41 -
5 7 Kissick, Cameron SO-2 Whitworth 11.52 -
6 7 Backous, Jonathan JR-3 Whitworth 11.52 -
7 10 Hites, Tristan SO-2 Lewis-Clark 11.58 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Sanchez, Carlos FR Spokane CC 11.41 -
2 6 Vigesaa, Kody SO Spokane CC 11.43 -
3 9 Field, Alan FR Spokane CC 11.53 -
4 11 Pell, Clayton SO-2 Lewis-Clark 11.62 -
5 12 Boozer, Joel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 11.75 -
6 13 Olney, Riley FR Spokane CC 11.80 -
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sturtevant, Jacob JR-3 Whitworth 22.45 -
2 2 Hites, Tristan SO-2 Lewis-Clark 22.82 -
3 3 Kissick, Cameron SO-2 Whitworth 22.88 -
4 4 Sanchez, Carlos FR Spokane CC 23.06 -
5 8 Weeks, Sam SO-2 Lewis-Clark 23.71 -
6 11 Herford, Zech FR Spokane CC 24.87 -
7 12 Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO-2 Whitworth 33.80 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 2.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Field, Alan FR Spokane CC 23.09 -
2 6 Backous, Jonathan JR-3 Whitworth 23.30 -
3 7 Pell, Clayton SO-2 Lewis-Clark 23.44 -
4 9 Bencomo, Ariel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 24.08 -
5 10 Fields, Nehemiah FR Spokane CC 24.62 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Styner, Jesse JR-3 Lewis-Clark 51.01 -
2 2 Weeks, Sam SO-2 Lewis-Clark 52.74 -
3 3 Ovnicek, Conley FR Spokane CC 58.29 -
Men 800m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Harper, Daniel JR-3 Whitworth 1:56.64 -
2 2 Medellin, Will FR Spokane CC 1:57.62 -
3 3 Fournier, Eli   Whitman 1:58.04 -
4 4 Marshall, John SR-4 Whitworth 2:01.63 -
5 5 Davis, Joey SR-4 Lewis-Clark 2:03.03 -
6 6 Handfield, Derian FR Spokane CC 2:03.59 -
7 7 Barrett, Nehemiah SR-4 Lewis-Clark 2:04.28 -
8 8 Ault, Brian JR-3 Whitworth 2:08.13 -
9 9 Nicol, Mason SO-2 Eastern Washington 2:11.81 -
Men 1500m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Smith, Tomislav SR-4 Lewis-Clark 4:02.46 -
2 2 Oser, Austin SR-4 Eastern Washington 4:05.04 -
3 3 Nzibarega, Come FR-1 Whitworth 4:05.07 -
4 4 Fournier, Eli   Whitman 4:06.64 -
5 5 Dolan, Tommy JR Unattached 4:08.96 -
6 6 Barville, Isaac FR Unattached 4:13.93 -
7 7 Carsh, Christian FR-1 Whitworth 4:15.97 -
8 8 Nelson, Quinn FR-1 Eastern Washington 4:16.16 -
9 9 Nicol, Mason SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:17.40 -
10 10 Evan, Sanford FR-1 Eastern Washington 4:20.41 -
11 11 Creagan, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 4:30.18 -
12 12 Anderson, Nathaniel FR-1 Whitworth 4:33.90 -
Men 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ryan, Nolan JR-3 Lewis-Clark 15:07.47 -
2 2 Lundgren, Karl FR-1 Lewis-Clark 15:53.25 -
3 3 Mullins, Will   Whitman 15:57.47 -
4 4 Simon, Myles SR-4 Lewis-Clark 16:29.95 -
5 5 Handel, Jonny SO-2 Lewis-Clark 16:36.86 -
6 6 Ondo, Louie FR-1 Lewis-Clark 16:42.86 -
7 7 Briant, Laithan FR-1 Lewis-Clark 16:56.56 -
8 8 McHan, Mike SR-4 Lewis-Clark 17:21.19 -
  Corneloup, Guillaume FR-1 Lewis-Clark DNF -
  Gilbert, David SR-4 Lewis-Clark DNF -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals:
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Boozer, Joel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 15.15 -
2 2 Woolley, John-Robert JR-3 Whitworth 15.50 -
3 3 Harshaw, Thomas SO-2 Whitworth 16.24 -
4 4 Hope, Jackson FR-1 Whitworth 16.89 -
5 5 Roddewig, Sam FR Spokane CC 17.46 -
Men 400m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Woolley, John-Robert JR-3 Whitworth 55.15 -
2 2 Hope, Jackson FR-1 Whitworth 58.07 -
3 3 Harshaw, Thomas SO-2 Whitworth 58.56 -
4 4 Adams, Ryan FR-1 Whitworth 1:01.75 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Whitworth 42.84 -
2 2 ,   Spokane CC 43.53 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Spokane CC 3:29.66 -
2 2 ,   Lewis-Clark 3:30.80 -
3 3 ,   Lewis-Clark 3:36.12 -
Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Lewis-Clark 7:49.36 -
2 2 ,   Lewis-Clark 8:05.96 -
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
1 Muglia, Christian FR Spokane CC 1.93m - O O XO XXO  
2 Bonner, Kurtis JR-3 Lewis-Clark 1.88m -     O XXX  
3 Blakeley, Tyler SO Spokane CC 1.88m - O O XO XXX  
4 Morgan, Andrew SR-4 Eastern Washington 1.83m - O XO XXX    
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
1 Taylor, Kaleb FR Spokane CC 4.70m -              
2 McGill, Lucas SR-4 Whitworth 3.86m -     O XO O XO XXX
3 Drotts, Nathanael FR-1 Whitworth 3.71m -         XO XXX  
3 Lanning, Owen SO-2 Lewis-Clark 3.71m - XO XO XO XO XO XXX  
3 Bonner, Kurtis JR-3 Lewis-Clark 3.71m - XO XO O XXO XXO XXX  
6 Fickle, Jonathan FR-1 Whitworth 3.26m - O O XXX        
  Roddewig, Sam FR Spokane CC NH -             XXX
Men Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Jones, Randy FR Spokane CC 6.82m - FOUL 6.82m FOUL PASS 6.62m PASS
2 Adams, Ryan FR-1 Whitworth 6.40m - 5.73m FOUL FOUL 5.70m 6.36m 6.40m
3 Larson, Dane SR-4 Whitworth 6.35m - FOUL FOUL 6.35m 6.31m 6.27m FOUL
4 Harshaw, Thomas SO-2 Whitworth 5.95m - FOUL 5.87m 5.95m 5.87m 5.91m FOUL
5 Ovnicek, Conley FR Spokane CC 5.42m - 5.12m 5.42m FOUL 4.59m FOUL 5.26m
Men Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Lange, Layton FR Spokane CC 13.25m - 13.05m 13.25m FOUL FOUL 13.19m 12.97m
2 McGill, Nicholas FR-1 Whitworth 13.10m - FOUL 13.10m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Otterholt, Ryan SR-4 Whitworth 12.95m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.95m FOUL FOUL
4 Drotts, Nathanael FR-1 Whitworth 12.80m - 12.03m 12.80m 12.69m 12.49m PASS PASS
5 Larson, Dane SR-4 Whitworth 12.60m - FOUL 12.56m 12.60m 12.00m FOUL PASS
6 Adams, Ryan FR-1 Whitworth 12.40m - 12.17m 12.40m 12.01m 12.14m 12.27m 12.20m
7 Bencomo, Ariel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 12.05m - 12.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Jackson, Nick SR Unattached 15.21m - FOUL FOUL 14.49m FOUL 15.21m FOUL
2 Hubbard, Jacob SO-2 Whitworth 13.79m - 12.58m FOUL FOUL 13.29m 13.54m 13.79m
3 Law, Jonathan FR-1 Eastern Washington 13.60m - 13.37m FOUL 13.30m 13.60m FOUL 12.94m
4 Fairhart, Zachary FR-1 Whitworth 12.85m - 12.51m 12.85m 12.68m 12.21m FOUL 11.89m
5 Yusuf, Al-Amin FR-1 Whitworth 11.60m - 10.67m FOUL FOUL 11.60m 10.81m 11.06m
Men Discus Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Jackson, Nick SR Unattached 45.49m - 41.17m 44.40m 44.53m 42.29m 45.49m 44.33m
2 Johnson, Zak SO-2 Lewis-Clark 41.75m - 40.99m 40.54m 41.75m 40.67m 39.34m 40.48m
3 Payne, Trevor Unattached 41.32m - 37.45m 38.54m 41.10m FOUL 41.32m 41.13m
4 Fairhart, Zachary FR-1 Whitworth 40.29m - FOUL 39.05m 40.29m FOUL FOUL 36.96m
5 McGill, Lucas SR-4 Whitworth 37.99m - FOUL 37.14m 35.70m 37.99m 36.06m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Hubbard, Jacob SO-2 Whitworth 50.60m - 49.40m 48.52m 50.60m FOUL 47.44m FOUL
2 Payne, Trevor Unattached 44.13m - 43.05m 43.98m 44.13m FOUL 43.70m 41.30m
3 Naccarato, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 41.39m - 40.53m FOUL 40.96m 41.39m FOUL 40.21m
4 Brar, Nathaniel FR-1 Whitworth 38.81m - FOUL 38.81m 32.73m 36.37m 36.30m 38.17m
5 Johnson, Zak SO-2 Lewis-Clark 37.61m - 33.74m 35.36m FOUL 37.61m FOUL 34.91m
  Jackson, Nick SR Unattached FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Lillquist, Jensen JR Unattached 67.57m - 65.33m 62.22m FOUL 64.87m FOUL 67.57m
2 McGill, Nicholas FR-1 Whitworth 53.76m - FOUL 49.51m FOUL 53.76m 49.98m FOUL
3 Roddewig, Sam FR Spokane CC 43.31m - 43.31m FOUL 39.82m FOUL 40.12m 40.45m
4 Call, Mason FR-1 Whitworth 42.03m - 36.31m 40.78m 36.60m 37.34m 40.13m 42.03m
5 Fairhart, Zachary FR-1 Whitworth 41.88m - FOUL 41.88m 41.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Yusuf, Al-Amin FR-1 Whitworth 35.60m - 34.97m 29.19m 33.60m 32.25m 35.60m 33.97m