6th Annual Whitworth Twilight Date: 04-13-17   Venue: Whitworth - Spokane, WA

Women's Compiled Results    

Women 100m Dash

Finals:
Wind: 1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cool, Sarah FR-1 Whitworth 12.68 -
2 2 Medallada, Kameha FR-1 Whitworth 12.72 -
3 3 Wolter, Paige JR-3 Whitworth 12.94 -
4 4 Jentz, Kathryn JR-3 Whitworth 12.96 -
5 5 Bland, Ciara FR Spokane CC 13.40 -
6 6 VanPeursem, Arielle SO-2 Whitworth 13.57 -
7 7 Nagata, Kiana FR Spokane CC 13.60 -
Women 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Medallada, Kameha FR-1 Whitworth 26.03 -
2 2 Cool, Sarah FR-1 Whitworth 26.30 -
3 4 Arlt, Jordyn FR Spokane CC 26.83 -
4 5 Mayer, Cierra FR-1 Lewis-Clark 26.88 -
5 6 Jentz, Kathryn JR-3 Whitworth 26.96 -
6 8 Wolter, Paige JR-3 Whitworth 27.29 -
7 9 Brown, Kelly FR Spokane CC 27.45 -
8 11 Currin, Taylor FR-1 Whitworth 27.93 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Sapp, Jenny SO-2 Lewis-Clark 26.61 -
2 7 Litton, McKinley FR-1 Lewis-Clark 26.98 -
3 9 Bland, Ciara FR Spokane CC 27.45 -
4 12 Nagata, Kiana FR Spokane CC 28.15 -
5 13 Nelson, Maggie FR Spokane CC 28.40 -
6 14 McPherson, Natalie JR-3 Whitworth 29.36 -
Women 400m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Monson, Paige SR-4 Eastern Washington 59.83 -
2 2 Blyckert, Amy SO-2 Whitworth 1:03.43 -
3 3 Saxton, Rebecca SO-2 Lewis-Clark 1:03.50 -
4 4 Currin, Taylor FR-1 Whitworth 1:06.72 -
Women 800m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Leland, Kayla JR-3 Whitworth 2:11.60 -
2 2 Jensen, Ariel JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:13.34 -
3 3 Skiles, Katelynn JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:19.07 -
4 4 Wingert, Alanni JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:26.82 -
5 5 Cook, Madeline JR-3 Whitworth 2:32.85 -
6 6 Moscrip, Cali FR Spokane CC 2:35.73 -
7 7 Maslen, Kendall JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:38.90 -
8 8 Sink, Helene JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:48.30 -
Women 1500m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rich, Whitney   Whitman 4:58.35 -
2 2 Anderson, Camille   Whitman 5:10.54 -
3 3 Gibson, Briahna SO-2 Eastern Washington 5:15.75 -
4 4 Chucka, Michaela SR-4 Eastern Washington 5:17.39 -
5 5 Lindquist, Signe   Whitman 5:25.20 -
6 6 Leinweber, Emily SO-2 Whitworth 5:35.81 -
7 7 Schott, Kenya   Whitman 5:40.79 -
8 8 Nevo, Mika   Whitman 5:58.09 -
Women 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Scott, Bailey SO-2 Whitworth 18:55.51 -
2 2 Carlson, Bryn   Whitman 18:58.27 -
3 3 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais JR-3 Whitworth 19:19.70 -
4 4 Corrigan, Kaelah FR-1 Eastern Washington 19:20.64 -
5 5 Wanke, Kristen   Whitman 20:21.89 -
6 6 Thomas, Maisie   Whitman 20:49.35 -
  Ommen, Claire   Whitman DNF -
Women 100m Hurdles

Finals:
Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Arlt, Jordyn FR Spokane CC 15.50 -
2 2 Sapp, Jenny SO-2 Lewis-Clark 15.55 -
3 3 Clark, Isabel SO Spokane CC 15.89 -
4 4 Callan, Maggie SR-4 Whitworth 16.42 -
5 4 Kalda, Natalie FR Spokane CC 16.42 -
6 6 Golden, Haley FR-1 Eastern Washington 16.85 -
Women 400m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Martinez, Sarah JR-3 Whitworth 1:02.53 -
2 2 Callan, Maggie SR-4 Whitworth 1:04.10 -
3 3 Mount, Marissa FR-1 Whitworth 1:09.72 -
4 4 McPherson, Natalie JR-3 Whitworth 1:10.73 -
5 5 Defrance, Taya FR-1 Whitworth 1:12.64 -
6 6 Shaffer, Mary Claire JR-3 Whitworth 1:15.33 -
Women's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Whitworth 49.29 -
2 2 ,   Spokane CC 50.29 -
3 3 ,   Lewis-Clark 51.02 -
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Spokane CC 4:01.66 -
Women's 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Lewis-Clark 9:42.55 -
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
1 Johnson, Shannon Unattached 1.55m - O O O O XO  
2 Thomsen, Elaina FR-1 Whitworth 1.50m - XO O O O XXX  
3 Pakootas, Olivia SO Spokane CC 1.50m - O O XXO XXO XXX  
4 Terpstra, Karna FR-1 Whitworth 1.45m - O XO O XXX    
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.25 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
1 Perry, Alexis FR Spokane CC 3.40m -     O O   XO
2 Blyckert, Amy SO-2 Whitworth 3.25m - O O O O O XXX
  Wright, Stephanie SO Spokane CC NH -           XXX
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Arlt, Jordyn FR Spokane CC 5.08m - FOUL 4.53m 5.08m 4.89m FOUL 4.75m
2 Lytle, Olivia SO-2 Whitworth 5.05m - 4.69m 5.05m 4.91m 5.00m FOUL FOUL
3 Sink, Helene JR-3 Lewis-Clark 4.76m - 4.76m 4.74m 4.52m 4.63m 4.56m FOUL
4 Russell, Megan SO Spokane CC 4.75m - 4.62m FOUL 4.48m 4.75m 4.44m 4.66m
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Brase, Kayla JR-3 Whitworth 12.05m - FOUL 11.96m FOUL 11.58m 12.05m 11.67m
2 Sandy, Lori SR-4 Whitworth 11.27m - 11.27m 11.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.25m
3 Nicosia, Carla SO-2 Montana 11.23m - FOUL 11.10m 10.86m 10.66m FOUL 11.23m
4 Murphy, Megan JR-3 Eastern Washington 11.13m - FOUL FOUL 11.13m 11.07m FOUL FOUL
5 Lytle, Olivia SO-2 Whitworth 10.92m - FOUL 10.80m FOUL FOUL 10.58m 10.92m
6 Rhoads, Alyssa SO Spokane CC 10.47m - FOUL FOUL 10.33m FOUL FOUL 10.47m
7 Midgett, Veronica FR-1 Whitworth 10.46m - 9.99m 10.33m 10.32m 10.46m 9.99m 9.95m
8 Furth, Emma SO-2 Eastern Washington 10.41m - FOUL 10.30m 9.92m FOUL FOUL 10.41m
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Quinnett, Chloe JR-3 Whitworth 12.14m - 12.14m 11.93m FOUL 11.17m 11.80m 11.86m
2 Blackman, Jossilyn FR-1 Lewis-Clark 12.06m - 12.06m 10.96m 9.93m 10.60m 10.21m 10.77m
3 McConnell, Alexandra SR-4 Whitworth 11.96m - 11.31m 11.66m 11.41m 11.83m 11.96m 11.32m
4 Carlson, Sierra SR-4 Whitworth 11.29m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.29m FOUL FOUL
5 Carlson, Tallie SO-2 Whitworth 10.59m - FOUL 10.59m 9.98m 10.07m 9.51m 10.32m
6 Lay, JeaDa FR-1 Lewis-Clark 9.17m - 9.17m 8.36m FOUL 8.31m 8.16m 8.60m
Women Discus Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Kana, Olivia SR-4 Lewis-Clark 39.88m - 39.22m 36.45m FOUL FOUL 37.64m 39.88m
2 Van Orman, Jessica JR-3 Eastern Washington 38.52m - FOUL FOUL 37.20m 35.04m 35.84m 38.52m
3 Loop, Piper SO-2 Eastern Washington 36.76m - FOUL 36.76m 33.63m 33.00m FOUL 33.88m
4 Carlson, Alison FR-1 Lewis-Clark 36.37m - FOUL 33.25m 34.78m 33.07m FOUL 36.37m
5 Lay, JeaDa FR-1 Lewis-Clark 36.26m - 33.91m 35.35m 36.04m 34.60m FOUL 36.26m
6 Quinnett, Chloe JR-3 Whitworth 32.45m - FOUL 32.45m 29.17m FOUL 30.99m FOUL
7 Valladarez, Savannah JR-3 Lewis-Clark 32.24m - 31.88m 32.24m 31.72m FOUL 29.81m 31.95m
8 Vick, Haley SR-4 Whitworth 31.08m - FOUL FOUL 31.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 McConnell, Alexandra SR-4 Whitworth 28.57m - FOUL 24.40m 28.57m 25.58m FOUL 28.30m
Women Hammer Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Kana, Olivia SR-4 Lewis-Clark 44.71m - 43.31m 44.66m 43.40m 44.46m FOUL 44.71m
2 Carlson, Sierra SR-4 Whitworth 42.35m - 38.94m 41.52m 40.90m 42.07m 42.35m FOUL
3 Vick, Haley SR-4 Whitworth 40.92m - 40.30m 39.96m FOUL 40.92m FOUL 40.87m
4 Loop, Piper SO-2 Eastern Washington 36.99m - FOUL FOUL 36.99m  
5 Lay, JeaDa FR-1 Lewis-Clark 34.01m - 32.57m 32.23m 34.01m 33.68m FOUL FOUL
6 Carlson, Alison FR-1 Lewis-Clark 33.30m - 32.79m 32.12m 33.30m 32.23m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Lowell-Forker, Elizabeth FR-1 Eastern Washington 38.36m - 31.41m 36.66m 38.36m 36.35m 37.40m 37.79m
2 Blackman, Jossilyn FR-1 Lewis-Clark 36.83m - 30.91m 35.50m 35.47m 36.83m 36.53m 33.53m
3 Bucy, Madi FR-1 Eastern Washington 35.98m - 34.26m 35.98m 32.94m 34.40m 33.31m 33.21m
4 Carlson, Tallie SO-2 Whitworth 32.82m - 25.81m 29.88m 29.67m 32.60m 29.55m 32.82m
5 McConnell, Alexandra SR-4 Whitworth 29.10m - 24.22m 24.51m 27.64m 27.08m 27.30m 29.10m
6 Valladarez, Savannah JR-3 Lewis-Clark 28.74m - 20.91m FOUL 28.74m 27.06m 27.89m 26.90m