39th Annual Aztec Open Date: 03-24-17   Venue: SDSU - San Diego, CA
Women 1500m Run Open
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lane, Cristen SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:37.68 -
2 2 Rainey, Claire JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:40.28 -
3 3 Rodriguez, Natalie JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:44.28 -
4 4 Suarez, Audrey   Pyramid Athletics Track Club 4:44.60 -
5 5 Girolamo, Tina SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:44.83 -
6 6 Dorn, Keili SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:44.98 -
7 7 Dutchover, Tori SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:45.27 -
8 8 Garcia-Swantek, Arianna SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:47.18 -
9 9 Gallardo, Salena JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:47.52 -
10 10 Embro, Jessica SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:47.61 -
11 11 Williams, Alicia JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:51.21 -
12 12 Pulliam, Micaela SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:55.05 -
13 13 Eberwein, Shelby SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:55.73 -
14 14 Velasco, Adriana SO Cerritos 5:01.91 -
15 19 Avila, Alysa SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:11.06 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Villarreal, Alicia FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:02.48 -
2 16 Cvrk, Valentina FR San Diego Mesa 5:03.12 -
3 17 Jimenez, Viotlana FR Cuyamaca 5:03.66 -
4 18 Gomez, Cameron   Pyramid Athletics Track Club 5:06.09 -
5 20 Jones, Lauryn FR Long Beach 5:12.22 -
6 21 Kiechler, Maggie SR Pyramid Athletics Track Club 5:12.85 -
7 22 Soria, Dezirae FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:16.47 -
8 23 Cassidy, Bridget FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:16.76 -
9 24 Valenzuela, Sierra FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:16.80 -
10 25 Cadena, Emma   Pyramid Athletics Track Club 5:17.09 -
11 26 Linde, Emma   Pyramid Athletics Track Club 5:17.90 -
12 28 Amundsen, Linden SO-2 Soka 5:22.41 -
13 29 Pertak, Brianna FR Unattached 5:27.44 -
14 30 Muchtar, Mariah SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:30.08 -
15 31 Babione, Madison JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:36.93 -
16 35 Estrada, Alexys SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:41.18 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Buettner, Jennifer SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:20.03 -
2 32 Momartin, Colette   Pyramid Athletics Track Club 5:36.97 -
3 33 Lee, Jessica SO-2 Soka 5:40.18 -
4 34 Diaz, Destiny FR Long Beach 5:40.47 -
5 36 Laws, Sophia FR-1 Soka 5:41.69 -
6 37 Huerta, Andrea   Pyramid Athletics Track Club 5:49.61 -
7 38 Dupre, Hannah FR Cuyamaca 5:55.28 -
8 39 Munoz, Kimberly SO Long Beach 5:57.22 -
9 40 Seekon, Kaylee FR San Diego Mesa 6:03.60 -
10 41 Cejudo, Jessika FR Unattached 6:04.62 -
11 42 Robidoux, Ashtyn SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:09.47 -
12 43 Linger, Cammy SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:10.01 -