39th Annual Aztec Open Date: 03-24-17   Venue: SDSU - San Diego, CA
Men 1500m Run Open
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ernst, William SO-2 Cal Baptist 3:54.93 -
2 2 Vavra, Shea FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:58.19 -
3 3 Messmer, Dennis SO-2 Cal Baptist 3:58.82 -
4 4 Thomas, Isaiah SO Cuyamaca 4:00.10 -
5 5 Rabadan, Armando SO Club de atletismo Eureka 4:00.36 -
6 6 Lowrie, Michael SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:00.54 -
7 7 Cobert, Adam   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:00.66 -
8 8 Crowe, Matthew SR Track West 4:02.24 -
9 9 Ambriz, Juan FR Unattached 4:02.99 -
10 10 Rossman, Kyle FR Unattached 4:03.36 -
11 12 Grovers, Joseph   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:06.65 -
12 17 Cruz, Casey FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:10.91 -
13 19 Salazar, Gerardo FR Long Beach 4:12.03 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Emerson, Jayden SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:05.16 -
2 13 White, Daniel   Unattached 4:07.49 -
3 14 Elam, Kiernan SO Cuyamaca 4:08.14 -
4 15 Ross, Jonah SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:08.80 -
5 16 Tijerina, abelardo FR Unattached 4:10.37 -
6 18 Atwell, James JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:12.01 -
7 21 Avila, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:13.72 -
8 22 Choe, Elliot JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:15.26 -
9 23 DeLoe, Daniel SO Unattached 4:15.54 -
10 24 Schenone, Jackson JR Unattached 4:17.70 -
11 25 Jenkins, Willie SO Long Beach 4:19.35 -
12 27 Constante, Eric SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:21.14 -
13 29 Wegeng, Billy JR Unattached 4:23.35 -
14 33 Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached 4:27.15 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Zink, Cole SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:13.54 -
2 26 Quintero, Jonathan FR East LA 4:19.41 -
3 28 Kling, Nate   Running Club at SDSU 4:21.64 -
4 30 Sandez, JoseArturo   Unattached 4:23.56 -
5 31 Schipper, Billy   Unattached 4:24.52 -
6 32 Duenas, Isaiah   Unattached 4:26.51 -
7 34 Gutierrez , Pedro FR Long Beach 4:30.54 -
8 35 Leon, Taylor SO Long Beach 4:31.55 -
9 38 Vasquez, Harold FR Long Beach 4:36.15 -
10 39 Romero, Jose FR Unattached 4:36.37 -
11 40 Verleur, Keis SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:38.57 -
12 41 Cota, Antonio SO Unattached 4:39.03 -
13 42 Lopez, Daniel SO East LA 4:50.50 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Varela, Chris FR San Diego Mesa 4:33.83 -
2 37 Lopez, John FR San Diego Mesa 4:34.58 -
3 43 Hoskins, Alex   Long Beach 4:51.47 -
4 44 Note, Michael SO-2 Soka 4:58.83 -
5 45 McKenzie, Isaac FR Long Beach 5:01.53 -
6 46 Chia, Mark FR-1 Soka 5:04.22 -
7 47 Logan, Dominic FR Long Beach 5:04.48 -
8 48 Martinez, Christian FR Southwestern 5:04.98 -
9 49 Garcia, Yamil FR San Diego Mesa 5:06.60 -
10 50 Ruiz, Mathew FR East LA 5:54.24 -