Iowa State Classic Date: 02/10-02/11/17   Venue: Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
Women 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Collinsworth, Shea SR-4 BYU 2:01.42 -
2 2 Miller, Aaliyah FR-1 Baylor 2:02.89 -
3 3 Schuetz, Morgan SR-4 LSU 2:03.01 -
4 4 Staebler, Jasmine SO-2 Iowa State 2:03.08 -
5 5 Stauber, Ruby FR-1 LSU 2:03.87 -
6 6 Abu, Agnes JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.76 -
7 10 Egbeniyi, Abike SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 2:06.54 -
  Fricker, Mckayla   Unattached DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Gaskin, Sonia   Unattached 2:05.47 -
2 8 Correy, Brette   Unattached 2:05.67 -
3 9 Detra, Brenna SR-4 Wisconsin 2:06.47 -
4 11 McHugh, Maddie SO-2 Ole Miss 2:07.03 -
5 13 Andrews-Paul, Alison FR-1 Baylor 2:07.60 -
6 18 Andrushko, Amy SR-4 North Dakota State 2:09.30 -
7 42 Williford, Christine FR-1 Arizona State 2:16.81 -
  Fulton, Eleanor   Unattached DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 McIntosh, Kiara SR-4 Purdue 2:07.38 -
2 14 Markland, Titania   Unattached 2:08.90 -
3 16 Satterlee, Gabrielle FR-1 Baylor 2:09.12 -
4 21 Dimmick, Hannah SR-4 Kansas 2:09.97 -
5 22 Brooks, Madelyn JR-3 BYU 2:10.53 -
6 23 Lewis, Erika SO-2 LSU 2:10.86 -
7 41 Fuhriman, Heidi FR-1 BYU 2:16.25 -
8 44 Deworth, Hannah JR-3 LSU 2:17.36 -
  Parker, Hollie SO-2 LSU DNF -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Kite, Lindsey SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:09.04 -
2 17 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SO-2 Iowa State 2:09.24 -
3 20 Schinkel, Lyndsie SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:09.72 -
4 25 Jackson, Roshae SO-2 Campbell 2:11.68 -
5 26 Harsin, Haley JR-3 Nebraska 2:11.82 -
6 27 Branham, Rebekah JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:12.15 -
7 37 Camp, Anna FR-1 BYU 2:14.81 -
8 45 Saggau, Lydia SR-4 Kansas 2:17.48 -
  Reilly, Sidney SR-4 BYU DQ -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Stambolic, Marija SR-4 Kansas State 2:09.53 -
2 28 Bailey, Allison FR-1 Tulsa 2:12.27 -
3 30 Neyman, McKenna FR-1 BYU 2:13.05 -
4 31 Saunders, Tia FR-1 Iowa 2:13.11 -
5 32 Chapman, Larkin FR-1 Iowa State 2:13.28 -
6 36 Guibert, Jenny SR-4 North Dakota State 2:14.17 -
7 38 Hart, Kamryn FR-1 BYU 2:15.50 -
8 47 Avery, Danielle SR-4 LSU 2:17.75 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Monsees, Sabrina SO-2 Tulsa 2:11.61 -
2 29 Peschel, Paige SO-2 Minnesota 2:12.99 -
3 33 Decker, Amber FR-1 Iowa 2:13.29 -
4 46 King, Mallory FR-1 Iowa 2:17.70 -
5 51 Sindt, Jordyn SR-4 Iowa 2:23.44 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Connelly, Theresa SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:13.32 -
2 35 Jones, Chelsey FR-1 Nebraska 2:13.81 -
3 39 Carr, Ashleigh FR-1 Nebraska 2:15.70 -
4 40 Haakenstad, Annie JR-3 Minnesota 2:15.74 -
5 43 Griesbaum, Danielle SO-2 Drake 2:17.08 -
6 48 Barczi, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota 2:18.66 -
7 49 Armstrong, Jasmine FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:21.52 -
8 50 Giuliano, Kayla SO-2 Drake 2:22.28 -