East Central Indoor Invitational Date: 03-04-17   Venue: East Central - St. Leon, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Orschell, Mitchell JR Franklin County 6.88 -
2 5 Carr, Bret SO Lawrenceburg 7.13 -
3 7 Wagner, Garrett JR Batesville 7.24 -
4 8 Caldwell, Peyton JR Connersville 7.25 -
5 16 Dick, Timmy FR South Dearborn 7.37 -
6 44 Vecchiola, Mike SR Rising Sun 7.91 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ward, Seth JR East Central 6.96 -
2 3 Bertke, Mark SR East Central 7.11 -
3 4 Pokrzywinski, Zach SR Greensburg 7.12 -
4 12 Herron, Collin JR Connersville 7.31 -
5 18 Ricke, Sidney JR North Decatur 7.43 -
6 18 Isham, Jayden SO Lawrenceburg 7.43 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Reed, Cameron JR South Dearborn 7.23 -
2 14 Deaton, Thomas SR Franklin County 7.34 -
3 23 Pavy, Vincent SO Greensburg 7.55 -
4 26 Thomas, CJ JR Batesville 7.63 -
5 47 Gilb, Zander JR Rising Sun 8.04 -
6 62 Cory, Trevor JR North Decatur 9.21 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Hentz, Skylar JR Connersville 7.26 -
2 11 Derenski, Josh JR Franklin County 7.31 -
3 15 Van Guelpin, Kyle SO South Dearborn 7.35 -
4 23 Bedel, Adam SO Batesville 7.55 -
5 36 Harmon, Torress SO Rising Sun 7.82 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Lake, Quinton SR Franklin County 7.43 -
2 35 Merritt, Ares JR Greensburg 7.80 -
3 48 Lowe, Eric FR Greensburg 8.09 -
4 50 Boggs, Austin SO South Dearborn 8.12 -
5 54 Cerecer, Francisco SO Rising Sun 8.20 -
6 55 Nutley, Braydon FR Lawrenceburg 8.23 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Kist, Aaron SR Franklin County 7.34 -
2 25 Boyd, Noah SR Lawrenceburg 7.60 -
3 29 Fox, Danny SO East Central 7.67 -
4 39 Wheat, Noah FR East Central 7.85 -
5 53 Deaton, Connor SR Greensburg 8.18 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Pantoja, Willy SR East Central 7.26 -
2 17 Lintz, Devin SO East Central 7.43 -
3 22 Hurst, Cody FR Franklin County 7.52 -
4 46 McClain, Shane SO Connersville 7.95 -
5 58 Thumb, Wesley FR Connersville 8.38 -
6 59 Walton, Garrett JR South Dearborn 8.40 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Mozena, Travis JR Franklin County 7.50 -
2 27 Markland, Blake FR Lawrenceburg 7.64 -
3 43 Shaw, Austin SR Franklin County 7.89 -
4 45 Harmeyer, Eric JR Batesville 7.95 -
5 49 Newcomb, Thomas FR Lawrenceburg 8.12 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Marshall, Harvey FR Franklin County 7.67 -
2 31 Ott, Natahniel SO East Central 7.67 -
3 32 Donawerth, Devon FR East Central 7.72 -
4 38 Mohr, Adam SO Franklin County 7.83 -
5 42 Herrmann, Austin SO Franklin County 7.88 -
6 51 Hoffman, Brandon JR East Central 8.14 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Fox, Sid SR East Central 7.65 -
2 33 Johnson, Elliot JR East Central 7.75 -
3 34 Griffin, Nick FR East Central 7.77 -
4 37 Tucker, James JR Franklin County 7.82 -
5 57 Brajovic, Lazar JR Franklin County 8.33 -
6 61 Hanna, Devin SO Greensburg 9.07 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Chipps, Anthony SO East Central 7.85 -
2 41 Toney, Isaac SO East Central 7.86 -
3 52 Deddens, Danny FR East Central 8.17 -
4 56 Norman, Cole SO East Central 8.28 -
5 60 Eberhart, Bradley FR East Central 8.45 -