Cal State LA Invitational Date: 03/03-03/04/17   Venue: Cal St. Los Angeles - Los Angeles, CA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 de Jesus, Eric   Institute ZB Esportes 10.88 -
2 10 Hooper, Cahlil FR West Los Angeles 10.99 -
3 12 Brooks, Giovanni SO San Diego Mesa 11.01 -
4 13 Delatorre, Manuel SO Glendale 11.02 -
5 15 Mccomb, Frank SO Mt. SAC 11.06 -
6 20 Scott, Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 11.14 -
7 22 Hill, Johnathan JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 11.18 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 2.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bibbs, Cooper FR San Diego Mesa 10.83 -
2 16 Luis, Tyler SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 11.06 -
3 17 de Oliveira, Joao Vitor   Institute ZB Esportes 11.07 -
4 23 Windhan, Cameron FR Antelope Valley 11.19 -
5 27 Fischer, Austin FR Saddleback 11.26 -
6 28 Johnson, Dante SO Glendale 11.28 -
7 33 Plambeck, Austin FR Moorpark 11.39 -
8 37 Walker, Qwayjon SO San Diego Mesa 11.43 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 2.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Anderson, Jerrett SO El Camino 11.09 -
2 26 Johnson, Bryce SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 11.23 -
3 34 Hale Jr, Nathan SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 11.39 -
4 36 Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR Glendale 11.40 -
5 41 Robinson, Christion FR San Diego Mesa 11.50 -
6 45 Pioquinto, Adrian FR Saddleback 11.57 -
7 48 Anwar, Mohammad FR Golden West 11.60 -
8 54 Brown, Nehemiah FR Cuyamaca 11.69 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Aldana, Matthew FR Glendale 11.45 -
2 44 Evans, Michael FR West Los Angeles 11.55 -
3 49 Harrison, Kim FR Antelope Valley 11.60 -
4 52 Garcia, Ricardo FR San Diego Mesa 11.63 -
5 59 Mirth, Jackson FR Fullerton 11.85 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 0.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Johnson, Myles FR Southwestern 11.48 -
2 51 Moreno, David FR Canyons 11.62 -
3 53 Anguiano, Frank FR Cerritos 11.68 -
4 56 Cavallaro, Slade FR Canyons 11.74 -
5 61 Moreno, Brandon FR Southwestern 11.89 -
6 62 Atkins, Derrick SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 11.93 -
7 64 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 11.95 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Peace, Terrence FR Long Beach 11.70 -
2 57 Ayala Alvarado, Carlos FR Fullerton 11.81 -
3 60 Maga, Joseph FR San Diego Mesa 11.87 -
4 65 Lee, Kaelen FR Southwestern 11.97 -
5 66 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 12.00 -
6 68 Dorsey, Mantrell FR Fullerton 12.05 -
7 78 Diaz, Cristian SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.48 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Navarrette, Ethan FR Fullerton 12.08 -
2 70 Dillard, Jayden FR West Los Angeles 12.12 -
3 71 McClay, Juba FR San Diego Mesa 12.14 -
4 73 Mamanta, Kaedyn FR San Diego Mesa 12.22 -
5 75 Dominguez, Noel SO Fullerton 12.36 -
6 80 Tan, Gabriel FR Southwestern 12.63 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Resasco, Thomas FR Cuyamaca 11.36 -
2 76 Fletcher, Tye SO West Los Angeles 12.36 -
3 77 Kwok, Michael   Unattached 12.40 -
4 81 Adisa, Akil SO Southwestern 12.78 -
5 82 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 12.84 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Hamel, Kenneth FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 10.96 -
2 11 Cisneros , Erik   Unattached 11.00 -
3 21 Gasser, Jacob FR Cerritos 11.17 -
4 74 Ibanez, Miguel FR Fullerton 12.23 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: 2.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Griffith, Fabian SR Unattached 10.82 -
2 4 Danner, Spencer SO Mt. SAC 10.83 -
3 7 Wells, Tyrin FR Mt. SAC 10.90 -
4 9 Jennings, Saadiq FR Cerritos 10.97 -
5 25 Becerra, Victor FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 11.20 -
6 58 Carter, Aundre FR Fullerton 11.84 -
Finals: Heat #11
Wind: 1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Bouchereau, Gaston FR Mt. SAC 11.05 -
2 43 Halvorson, Zachary SO Unattached 11.54 -
3 47 Wilson, Taj FR Fullerton 11.59 -
4 63 Miskovic, Radenko SR Unattached 11.93 -
5 79 Smart, Anthony FR Southwestern 12.55 -
Finals: Heat #12
Wind: 1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Reid, Trevor FR Mt. SAC 10.76 -
2 2 Obed, Ahmed   Unattached 10.81 -
3 24 Matthews, Isaiah FR Unattached 11.20 -
4 35 Ballard, Malcolm SO Mt. SAC 11.40 -
5 39 Wright, Keshawn FR Long Beach 11.47 -
6 46 Batchelor, David   Unattached 11.57 -
Finals: Heat #13
Wind: 2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Gaeta, Gabriel SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 11.31 -
2 32 Oyakawa, Matt JR NO/CLUB 11.38 -
3 42 Arroyo, Tyler FR San Diego Mesa 11.52 -
4 50 Maturan, James SR Falcons ELITE 11.61 -
5 67 Kenney, William FR San Diego Mesa 12.04 -
Finals: Heat #14
Wind: 1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Rogers, Marquis FR Fullerton 11.12 -
2 30 Du, Ethan FR Mt. SAC 11.35 -
3 72 Guerra, Dakarai FR Cerritos 12.15 -
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Bluitt, Cavan SO Mt. SAC 22.03 -
2 10 Delatorre, Manuel SO Glendale 22.12 -
3 11 Jimenez, Anibal SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 22.17 -
4 13 Winters, Chaio SO Mt. SAC 22.37 -
5 21 Hill, Johnathan JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.65 -
6 29 Mccomb, Frank SO Mt. SAC 22.86 -
7 42 Brooks, Giovanni SO San Diego Mesa 23.20 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 2.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Danner, Spencer SO Mt. SAC 21.84 -
2 3 Bibbs, Cooper FR San Diego Mesa 21.91 -
3 5 Bouchereau, Gaston FR Mt. SAC 21.95 -
4 9 Hooper, Cahlil FR West Los Angeles 22.04 -
5 22 Reid, Trevor FR Mt. SAC 22.66 -
6 28 Hale Jr, Nathan SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 22.78 -
7 30 Beeler, Blake FR Canyons 22.86 -
8 70 Mosley, Dominique SO Mt. SAC 24.15 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 1.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Anderson, Jerrett SO El Camino 22.56 -
2 20 Harris, Brennan SO Golden West 22.64 -
3 24 Luis, Tyler SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 22.69 -
4 31 Wirtz, Gabriel SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 22.88 -
5 33 Suri, Josh SO Saddleback 22.93 -
6 35 Robinson, Christion FR San Diego Mesa 23.00 -
7 36 Barrett, Hasani SO West Los Angeles 23.06 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Banks, Joseph SO West Los Angeles 22.44 -
2 19 Purdy, Michael SO Moorpark 22.58 -
3 32 Graves, Michael SO Mt. SAC 22.93 -
4 43 Windhan, Cameron FR Antelope Valley 23.21 -
5 45 Bray, Ezra FR Cerritos 23.32 -
6 57 Walker, Qwayjon SO San Diego Mesa 23.57 -
7 81 Mirth, Jackson FR Fullerton 24.47 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Watson, Tristan JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 22.73 -
2 34 Hooper, Cameron FR West Los Angeles 22.97 -
3 49 Garcia, Ricardo FR San Diego Mesa 23.38 -
4 52 Schexnayder, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 23.45 -
5 61 Pioquinto, Adrian FR Saddleback 23.77 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: 2.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Obed, Ahmed   Unattached 21.12 -
2 15 de Oliveira, Joao Vitor   Institute ZB Esportes 22.47 -
3 44 Mahoney, Rodrick FR Mt. SAC 23.30 -
4 45 Bui, Tommy FR Fullerton 23.32 -
5 47 Anwar, Mohammad FR Golden West 23.34 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: 1.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Resasco, Thomas FR Cuyamaca 23.11 -
2 48 Johnson, Alexander FR West Los Angeles 23.35 -
3 58 Johnson, Anthony FR Long Beach 23.64 -
4 62 Sears, Jonathan FR Saddleback 23.78 -
5 66 Anguiano, Frank FR Cerritos 24.00 -
6 69 Vergara , Marcos FR Pasadena 24.09 -
7 93 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 26.23 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: 1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Du, Ethan FR Mt. SAC 23.18 -
2 54 Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR Glendale 23.53 -
3 63 Cooksey, Kiyaam FR West Los Angeles 23.80 -
4 67 Maga, Joseph FR San Diego Mesa 24.04 -
5 71 Moreno, Brandon FR Southwestern 24.16 -
6 73 Akengue, Kokou SO Golden West 24.18 -
7 74 Peace, Terrence FR Long Beach 24.19 -
8 75 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 24.20 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: 1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Mannino, Nicholas SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 23.53 -
2 59 Aldana, Matthew FR Glendale 23.73 -
3 77 Lee, Kaelen FR Southwestern 24.27 -
4 91 Diaz, Cristian SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 25.09 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 80 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 24.40 -
2 89 Johnson, Olanzo FR Southwestern 25.02 -
3 92 Tan, Gabriel FR Southwestern 26.08 -
4 94 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 26.84 -
Finals: Heat #11
Wind: 1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 White, Terrell   Unattached 21.92 -
2 50 Brown, DeMario FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 23.40 -
3 72 Carson, Aqel SO Southwestern 24.17 -
4 86 Taylor, Jon FR Golden West 24.67 -
Finals: Heat #12
Wind: 1.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Matthews, Isaiah FR Unattached 22.57 -
2 56 Taylor, Joshua JR Unattached 23.56 -
3 68 Atkins, Derrick SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.05 -
4 76 Purcell, David SO Lancer Track Club 24.25 -
5 84 Halvorson, Zachary SO Unattached 24.54 -
Finals: Heat #13
Wind: 1.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Wright, Keshawn FR Long Beach 23.18 -
2 65 Maturan, James SR Falcons ELITE 23.98 -
3 83 McClay, Juba FR San Diego Mesa 24.48 -
4 87 Lasu, Andreas SO San Diego Mesa 24.87 -
Finals: Heat #14
Wind: 2.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Molina, Arreon SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 23.09 -
2 60 Odum, Dayan JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 23.76 -
3 85 Guerra, Dakarai FR Cerritos 24.64 -
4 96 Cuencu, Emmanuel FR East LA 27.61 -
Finals: Heat #15
Wind: 1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 78 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 24.31 -
2 79 Thompson, Michael FR West Los Angeles 24.38 -
3 88 Dillard, Jayden FR West Los Angeles 24.88 -
4 90 Smart, Anthony FR Southwestern 25.04 -
5 95 Hairston, Edward FR Fullerton 27.06 -
Finals: Heat #16
Wind: 1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Jennings, Saadiq FR Cerritos 22.35 -
2 23 Whitaker, Darron FR Mt. SAC 22.67 -
3 25 Wells, Tyrin FR Mt. SAC 22.72 -
4 41 Vargas, Josue FR El Camino 23.19 -
5 82 Toliver, Milan FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.47 -
Finals: Heat #17
Wind: 3.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Griffith, Fabian SR Unattached 21.98 -
2 7 Wilson, Dale SO East LA 22.03 -
3 16 Becerra, Victor FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 22.49 -
4 26 Robins, Bernard FR West Los Angeles 22.73 -
5 51 Johnson, Myles FR Southwestern 23.40 -
6 53 Moreno, David FR Canyons 23.49 -
7 64 Gomez, Reynaldo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 23.85 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Winters, Chaio SO Mt. SAC 49.54 -
2 3 Purdy, Michael SO Moorpark 49.96 -
3 5 Mosley, Dominique SO Mt. SAC 50.12 -
4 6 Long, Jhamani SO Cerritos 50.13 -
5 12 Eze, Tochukwe SO Canyons 51.50 -
6 15 White, Terrell   Unattached 51.67 -
7 21 Suri, Josh SO Saddleback 51.97 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bluitt, Cavan SO Mt. SAC 49.49 -
2 7 King, Jah'mal SO Cerritos 50.59 -
3 9 Harris, Brennan SO Golden West 50.91 -
4 10 Banks, Joseph SO West Los Angeles 51.25 -
5 18 Atangana, Christopher FR Glendale 51.82 -
6 19 Robins, Bernard FR West Los Angeles 51.90 -
7 22 Strange, Doug SO San Diego Mesa 52.16 -
8 28 Hickman, Aaron SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 52.64 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Graves, Michael SO Mt. SAC 51.64 -
2 20 Dandy, Willie SO San Bernardino Valley 51.95 -
3 25 Barrett, Hasani SO West Los Angeles 52.33 -
4 37 Cheek, Aaron SO Cuesta 53.29 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Mahoney, Rodrick FR Mt. SAC 51.75 -
2 29 Johnson, Alexander FR West Los Angeles 52.66 -
3 31 Gomez-Garcia, Raymond FR Fullerton 52.82 -
4 32 Sears, Jonathan FR Saddleback 52.96 -
5 43 Beeler, Blake FR Canyons 54.03 -
6 44 Schexnayder, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 54.23 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Sharp, Landon FR El Camino 53.00 -
2 38 Vargas, Josue FR El Camino 53.40 -
3 42 Mannino, Nicholas SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 54.01 -
4 57 Gregus, Keaton SO Mt. SAC 57.87 -
5 61 Robinson, Durwyn FR West Los Angeles 1:02.83 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Whitaker, Darron FR Mt. SAC 51.78 -
2 36 Bray, Ezra FR Cerritos 53.23 -
3 53 Madera, Eduardo FR Golden West 56.44 -
4 54 Nicely, Brandon SO Mt. SAC 56.46 -
5 55 Johnson, Olanzo FR Southwestern 57.21 -
6 56 Carson, Aqel SO Southwestern 57.51 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Stokes, Daniel SR Unattached 50.08 -
2 11 Jenkins, Jalen FR West Los Angeles 51.40 -
3 30 Gomez, Reynaldo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 52.67 -
4 33 Pennell, Rommell FR West Los Angeles 52.99 -
5 49 Harder, Caine SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 55.65 -
6 52 Thompson, Michael FR West Los Angeles 56.15 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Ridgeway, Evan FR Long Beach 52.46 -
2 45 Quintanilla, Arnie FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 54.41 -
3 47 Awad, Khalil FR Cerritos 55.29 -
4 51 Leandro, Christopher FR Unattached 56.11 -
5 60 Cuencu, Emmanuel FR East LA 1:02.65 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Wilson, Dale SO East LA 50.69 -
2 13 Fischer, Trevor   Unattached 51.64 -
3 23 Brown, Akeim SO East LA 52.19 -
4 39 Cooksey, Kiyaam FR West Los Angeles 53.64 -
5 50 Whiting, Ty'shaun FR Southwestern 55.86 -
6 58 Nyear, Ibtihaj FR Golden West 57.97 -
7 59 Lasu, Andreas SO San Diego Mesa 58.56 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Molina, Arreon SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 52.26 -
2 27 Chavannes, Carl FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 52.53 -
3 35 Bernard, Damien FR El Camino 53.10 -
4 40 Stamper, Aaron SO Providence Christian 53.84 -
5 41 Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 53.96 -
6 46 Avila, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 54.54 -
7 48 Toliver, Milan FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 55.60 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Washington, Justin SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:55.56 -
2 5 Norwood, Jahleel SO Mt. SAC 1:58.01 -
3 6 Doyle, Brennan SO Pasadena 1:58.59 -
4 9 Ambrossio , Alejandro SO Glendale 1:58.90 -
5 10 Vavra, Shea FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:59.30 -
6 11 Filenic, Hunter FR Mt. SAC 1:59.31 -
7 12 Romero, Gerald FR San Diego Mesa 1:59.46 -
8 14 Mata, Jesus SO Cerritos 1:59.64 -
9 15 Vazquez, Paulo FR Glendale 1:59.79 -
10 17 Larson, Travis SO Canyons 2:00.28 -
11 19 Cruz, Casey FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:00.76 -
12 20 Green, Clay FR Cerritos 2:01.46 -
13 21 Mohidin, Zohair SO Moorpark 2:01.85 -
14 25 Rockett, DeArris SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:02.64 -
15 33 Ignatius, Darian SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 2:04.06 -
16 34 Jenkins, Jalen FR West Los Angeles 2:04.19 -
17 43 Pentaleon, Jesus SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:06.99 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 De Mello, James SO Moorpark 1:57.97 -
2 7 Sanchez Lopez, Abraxaz FR Cerritos 1:58.81 -
3 8 Gorian, Colton FR Moorpark 1:58.86 -
4 22 Dominguez, Aleksie SO Cerritos 2:02.16 -
5 23 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 2:02.25 -
6 26 Macias, Cristhian FR Cerritos 2:02.77 -
7 28 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 2:03.19 -
8 29 Penn, James SO Cerritos 2:03.67 -
9 30 Cantrell, Nelson FR San Diego Mesa 2:03.85 -
10 35 Cucuta, Cristian FR Canyons 2:04.80 -
11 37 Vazquez , Alberto FR Glendale 2:05.23 -
12 38 Jackson, Deonte FR San Bernardino Valley 2:05.42 -
13 39 Cooksey, Kiyaam FR West Los Angeles 2:05.63 -
14 40 Pulido, Mario FR Cerritos 2:06.59 -
15 47 Parga, Angel SO San Bernardino Valley 2:08.96 -
16 53 Pennell, Rommell FR West Los Angeles 2:13.35 -
17 58 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 2:17.12 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Nichols, Alan FR Moorpark 2:02.56 -
2 27 Mendoza, Ralph FR Mt. SAC 2:03.14 -
3 41 Lopez, Anthony FR Cerritos 2:06.73 -
4 42 Ridgeway, Evan FR Long Beach 2:06.78 -
5 44 Lopez, Nelson   Unattached 2:07.11 -
6 48 Varela, Chris FR San Diego Mesa 2:09.48 -
7 51 Frye, Robert FR San Bernardino Valley 2:11.98 -
8 52 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 2:12.79 -
9 54 Sheatz, Ethan SO Fullerton 2:14.29 -
10 55 Garcia, Heriberto FR Glendale 2:14.36 -
11 56 Cardoso, Ricardo FR Fullerton 2:15.35 -
12 57 Montes, Luis FR Golden West 2:16.30 -
13 63 Melendez, Christian FR Glendale 2:25.26 -
14 64 Maidlow, Wesley FR Fullerton 2:26.23 -
15 65 Lopez, Hector FR Glendale 2:29.37 -
16 66 Nyear, Ibtihaj FR Golden West 2:35.60 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Threlkeld, Curtis FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:57.53 -
2 3 Moralez, Antonio   Unattached 1:57.96 -
3 13 Chavez, Alejandro SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:59.47 -
4 16 Dickinson, Kyle FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:00.22 -
5 18 Flores, David SO Southwestern 2:00.31 -
6 31 Yatar, Vincent   Unattached 2:03.86 -
7 32 Quintero, Jonathan FR East LA 2:04.03 -
8 36 Concha, Jacob FR San Bernardino Valley 2:04.92 -
9 45 Diaz, Getzemani FR San Bernardino Valley 2:08.39 -
10 46 Pena, Ricardo FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:08.77 -
11 49 Villarreal, Jose FR West Los Angeles 2:10.32 -
12 50 Augustin, Banto   Unattached 2:10.90 -
13 59 Lopez, Daniel SO East LA 2:18.30 -
14 60 Miller, Corey FR Southwestern 2:19.56 -
15 61 Moreno, Adrian FR West Los Angeles 2:19.80 -
16 62 Bonnand, Evan FR Fullerton 2:21.91 -
17 67 Ruiz, Mathew FR East LA 2:52.97 -
Men 1500m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Estrada, Branden SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:56.46 -
2 2 McLennan, Jordan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:56.97 -
3 3 Reed, Devon SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:57.04 -
4 4 Dominguez, Ruben JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:57.28 -
5 5 Dondalski, Michael SO Mt. SAC 3:58.58 -
6 6 Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:58.82 -
7 7 Hyden, Christopher SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4:00.30 -
8 8 Ambrossio , Alejandro SO Glendale 4:00.69 -
9 11 Ernst, William SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:01.23 -
10 12 Loasby, Harry JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:01.37 -
11 13 Stangle, Trevor SO Cuesta 4:01.68 -
12 14 Cardona, Israel SO El Camino 4:02.55 -
13 15 Pederson, Koby SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:03.29 -
14 17 Wells, Nicolas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:03.75 -
15 18 Fredlund, Christopher JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:03.90 -
16 20 Norwood, Jahleel SO Mt. SAC 4:05.26 -
17 23 Filenic, Hunter FR Mt. SAC 4:06.67 -
18 32 Emerson, Jayden SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:12.14 -
19 33 Reed, Brittan SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:12.44 -
20 34 Avila, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:12.65 -
21 36 Lapovich, Grant SR-4 Loyola Marymount 4:13.09 -
22 37 Guillen, Marcos SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:13.28 -
23 38 Helfgott, Jacob SO El Camino 4:13.36 -
24 41 Miller, Kyle JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:13.78 -
25 72 Choe, Elliot JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:26.85 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:00.93 -
2 24 Kipkorir, Ken JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:07.24 -
3 29 Eisler, Jake SO Moorpark 4:10.74 -
4 30 Ross, Jonah SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:11.27 -
5 35 Rodgers, Joey SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:12.84 -
6 38 Lehr, Kevin FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:13.36 -
7 42 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 4:14.21 -
8 43 Flores, Joel SO Moorpark 4:14.43 -
9 44 Sasser, Alex SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:14.48 -
10 46 Atwell, James JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:14.94 -
11 49 Vazquez , Alberto FR Glendale 4:16.94 -
12 53 Mohidin, Zohair SO Moorpark 4:17.86 -
13 54 Cucuta, Cristian FR Canyons 4:18.32 -
14 55 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 4:18.49 -
15 57 Lopez, Anthony FR Cerritos 4:18.63 -
16 58 Flores, David SO Southwestern 4:18.65 -
17 60 Kabbout, Michael FR Saddleback 4:19.89 -
18 61 Raya, Alex JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 4:19.97 -
19 62 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 4:21.27 -
20 64 Holton, Mat JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:22.49 -
21 65 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 4:23.37 -
22 66 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 4:23.77 -
23 67 Huerta , Vicente   Chino Hills Flash 4:24.14 -
24 70 Barreto, Agustin SO Southwestern 4:25.38 -
25 71 Ramirez, Richard   Top Speed Running 4:26.21 -
26 76 Baird, Luke FR Golden West 4:32.50 -
27 83 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 4:40.31 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Serpa, Ethan JR Unattached 4:04.32 -
2 28 Avila, Marcus FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:10.05 -
3 31 Threlkeld, Curtis FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 4:11.58 -
4 45 Diaz, Adrian FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:14.89 -
5 51 Rockett, DeArris SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 4:17.09 -
6 63 Chavez, Xavier SO Fullerton 4:21.97 -
7 68 Quintero, Jonathan FR East LA 4:25.08 -
8 74 Villarreal, Jose FR West Los Angeles 4:31.85 -
9 77 Montgomery, Joshua FR San Diego Mesa 4:32.68 -
10 78 Morales, Mark   Top Speed Running 4:33.13 -
11 79 Leon, Taylor SO Long Beach 4:34.00 -
12 80 Sheatz, Ethan SO Fullerton 4:37.25 -
13 81 Marino, Noah SO Golden West 4:38.59 -
14 82 Garcia, Jose FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:39.41 -
15 84 Garcia, Heriberto FR Glendale 4:40.68 -
16 86 Vasquez, Harold FR Long Beach 4:45.48 -
17 87 Lopez, Daniel SO East LA 4:45.67 -
18 88 Moreno, Adrian FR West Los Angeles 4:49.23 -
19 89 Franklin, Aaron FR Fullerton 4:51.92 -
20 90 Bonnand, Evan FR Fullerton 4:51.96 -
21 91 Correa, Rodolfo FR Moorpark 4:59.20 -
22 92 Logan, Dominic FR Long Beach 5:00.36 -
23 93 Richards, Andrew FR Southwestern 5:00.55 -
24 94 Melendez, Christian FR Glendale 5:03.90 -
25 97 Lopez, Hector FR Glendale 5:31.93 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Van Beurden, Daniel JR Unattached 4:00.79 -
2 16 Shon, Ryan   Unattached 4:03.65 -
3 21 Lowrie, Michael SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:05.47 -
4 22 Stein, Matthew FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:06.43 -
5 25 Rossman, Kyle FR Unattached 4:07.29 -
6 26 Davis, Ben FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:09.02 -
7 27 Duarte, Jason   Unattached 4:09.84 -
8 40 Diosdado, Issac SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4:13.75 -
9 47 Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 4:15.51 -
10 48 Ubaldo, Javier   Unattached 4:16.66 -
11 50 Oseguera, Ivan FR Mt. SAC 4:16.99 -
12 52 Kipkilach, Bismarck JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:17.61 -
13 56 Jenkins, Willie SO Long Beach 4:18.57 -
14 59 Rangel, Nathan FR East LA 4:19.01 -
15 69 Cuaya Gallardo, Marcos FR Mt. SAC 4:25.23 -
16 73 Pena, Ricardo FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:31.57 -
17 75 Rascon, Raymond FR East LA 4:32.39 -
18 85 Dominguez, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 4:44.68 -
19 95 Hernadez, Pablo FR East LA 5:06.90 -
20 96 Flores, Rene SO East LA 5:16.95 -
21 98 Ruiz, Mathew FR East LA 5:48.98 -
Men 3000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McDermott, Sean SO Cuesta 8:31.36 -
2 2 Negash, Even SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 8:33.37 -
3 3 Gonzalez, Omar   Unattached 8:33.84 -
4 4 Salter, Cody SO Mt. SAC 8:35.97 -
5 5 Thompson, Shane SO Glendale 8:37.39 -
6 6 Isayan , Vahagn JR Unattached 8:40.48 -
7 7 Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale 8:44.05 -
8 8 Fernandez, Manuel FR Mt. SAC 8:47.96 -
9 9 Lozano, Anthony SR Unattached 8:49.02 -
10 10 Peralta, Hector SO Mt. SAC 8:49.50 -
11 12 Herrera, Kevin SO Mt. SAC 8:50.97 -
12 14 Medina, Nicholas SO Mt. SAC 8:51.58 -
13 15 Hughes, David SO San Bernardino Valley 8:54.72 -
14 16 Ramirez, Jesse FR Mt. SAC 8:55.40 -
15 17 Maize, Ryan SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 8:55.83 -
16 18 Thomas , Phillip FR Glendale 8:56.15 -
17 19 Guerreo, Francisco SO Mt. SAC 8:56.56 -
18 20 Duran, Christian SO Mt. SAC 8:56.68 -
19 21 Gonzalez, Benjamin FR Mt. SAC 8:59.51 -
20 22 Bermudez, Cesar FR Mt. SAC 9:01.13 -
21 24 Rangel, Nathan FR East LA 9:04.11 -
22 26 Preston, Adam FR Mt. SAC 9:05.85 -
23 27 Johnson, Charles FR Mt. SAC 9:06.31 -
24 28 Strevell, Donovan SO Mt. SAC 9:06.35 -
25 29 Griffith, Cody SO Cuesta 9:07.23 -
26 30 Bolanos, Fernando SO San Bernardino Valley 9:08.42 -
27 31 Noltemeyer, Garrett FR Canyons 9:08.74 -
28 32 Knox, Aramis SO Cuesta 9:11.54 -
29 33 Alhayek, Samer FR Mt. SAC 9:12.04 -
30 36 Guerra, Christopher FR Mt. SAC 9:15.19 -
31 37 Serrano, Julian FR Mt. SAC 9:16.74 -
32 41 Dalton, Joseph FR Mt. SAC 9:20.79 -
33 43 Campos, Marco FR Mt. SAC 9:22.72 -
34 48 La Plant, Mauricio SO Canyons 9:25.05 -
35 52 Ochoa, Christopher FR Canyons 9:30.30 -
36 57 Higdon, Jake SO Canyons 9:38.59 -
37 62 Lopez, Josh SO San Bernardino Valley 9:47.07 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Santillan, Leandro SR Unattached 8:49.61 -
2 13 Ubaldo, Javier   Unattached 8:51.20 -
3 23 Huerta , Luis   Chino Hills Flash 9:03.94 -
4 25 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 9:05.73 -
5 34 Hernandez, John FR San Bernardino Valley 9:12.69 -
6 35 Alcantar, Angel SR Unattached 9:14.37 -
7 38 Aguierre, Brian SO Saddleback 9:18.01 -
8 39 Amin, Waqas FR Mt. SAC 9:18.40 -
9 40 Tobin, Ryan FR Mt. SAC 9:19.15 -
10 42 Aguilar, Servando FR West Los Angeles 9:22.07 -
11 44 Herrera, Victor FR San Bernardino Valley 9:23.76 -
12 45 Pinelo, Christopher JR Unattached 9:24.15 -
13 46 Garrison, Karl SO Saddleback 9:24.36 -
14 47 Raya, Franciso SO West Los Angeles 9:24.80 -
15 49 Reyes, Josue FR Mt. SAC 9:25.36 -
16 50 Goldstone, Cam FR Cuesta 9:25.39 -
17 51 Camacho, Erubey SO San Bernardino Valley 9:27.12 -
18 53 Echeverria, Noel FR Mt. SAC 9:32.86 -
19 54 O'Briensky, Nicholas FR Saddleback 9:33.97 -
20 55 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 9:35.96 -
21 56 Crosson, Jacob FR Canyons 9:38.15 -
22 58 Decasas, Andrew FR San Bernardino Valley 9:40.20 -
23 59 Rascon, Raymond FR East LA 9:42.97 -
24 60 Martinez , Gustavo SO Mt. SAC 9:43.92 -
25 61 Catiz, Gustavo FR West Los Angeles 9:45.84 -
26 63 Aguilera, Daniel SO San Bernardino Valley 9:55.15 -
27 64 Sanchez, Ricardo SO San Bernardino Valley 9:59.57 -
28 65 Garcia, Jose FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 10:24.04 -
29 66 Vis, Colin SO-2 Providence Christian 10:35.71 -
30 67 Arroyo, Omar FR San Bernardino Valley 10:43.42 -
31 68 Hernadez, Pablo FR East LA 10:44.44 -
32 69 Flores, Rene SO East LA 11:00.86 -
  Rivera, Gustavo FR West Los Angeles DNF -
Men 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cardona, David   Unattached 14:55.58 -
2 2 Hough, Brandon   Advanced Running TC 15:32.27 -
3 3 Kanehailua, Solomon SO El Camino 16:00.84 -
4 4 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 16:01.76 -
5 5 Bravo, Eric SO Pasadena 16:11.54 -
6 6 Hodges, David SO El Camino 16:17.24 -
7 7 Aguirre, Samuel SO Antelope Valley 16:20.73 -
8 8 Perez, Noah FR Moorpark 16:26.40 -
9 9 Flores, David SO Southwestern 16:27.89 -
10 10 Chavez, Xavier SO Fullerton 16:29.02 -
11 11 Kelly, Kobi FR Cuesta 16:31.12 -
12 12 Alcala , Christian FR Pasadena 16:34.84 -
13 13 Flores, Fernando FR Antelope Valley 16:40.54 -
14 14 Goldman, Cole FR El Camino 16:41.26 -
15 15 Sestich, Mijo FR El Camino 16:42.17 -
16 16 Lopez, Christian FR Cerritos 16:45.70 -
17 17 Ayala, Erick SO Cerritos 16:49.83 -
18 18 Anker, Steven SO Cerritos 17:10.34 -
19 19 Valdez, Kenneth FR El Camino 17:40.86 -
20 20 Malgeri, Michael FR El Camino 18:02.61 -
21 21 Franklin, Aaron FR Fullerton 18:31.69 -
22 22 Richards, Andrew FR Southwestern 18:37.32 -
23 23 Martinez, Christian FR Southwestern 19:15.77 -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Moseley, Ingvar JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 14.15 -
2 2 Foster, Jasher FR Mt. SAC 14.45 -
3 3 Walker, Justin SO Fullerton 14.57 -
4 4 Edwards, Elisha SO Moorpark 14.76 -
5 5 Watson, Tristan JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 14.98 -
6 20 Johnson, Bryce SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 16.56 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Cheek, Aaron SO Cuesta 15.29 -
2 7 Lawson, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15.41 -
3 8 Johnson, Anthony FR Long Beach 15.49 -
4 9 Lightford, Reid FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 15.81 -
5 10 Munoz, Zachary SO Cerritos 15.89 -
6 16 Spivey, Cedric FR Antelope Valley 16.33 -
7 17 Nicely, Brandon SO Mt. SAC 16.35 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 16.20 -
2 18 Trower, Samuel SO Moorpark 16.49 -
3 19 Moore, Justin FR El Camino 16.55 -
4 22 Singleton, J'Vaughn FR West Los Angeles 16.69 -
5 24 Pease, John SO Saddleback 17.11 -
6 25 Garrett, Ethan SO Moorpark 17.32 -
7 26 Gregus, Keaton SO Mt. SAC 17.59 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Icart, Christopher FR Southwestern 16.77 -
2 27 Nyear, Ibtihaj FR Golden West 17.60 -
3 28 Mang, Tommy FR Golden West 17.65 -
4 31 Taylor, Jon FR Golden West 18.58 -
5 32 Jimmerson, Ashlynn FR Cuyamaca 18.58 -
6 33 Herrera, Arturo SO Southwestern 18.88 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 1.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Williams, Victor FR Cerritos 16.03 -
2 13 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 16.13 -
3 21 Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 16.64 -
4 29 Brown, DeMario FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 17.85 -
5 34 Young, Malik FR West Los Angeles 19.37 -
6 35 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 19.46 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: 2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Tyler, Matthew JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 16.05 -
2 14 Odum, Dayan JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 16.19 -
3 30 O'Brien, Nolan JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 18.09 -
Men 400m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rosser, Khallifah SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 50.89 -
2 2 Alexander, Justin SO El Camino 53.07 -
3 3 Logan, Jaydon SO Cerritos 53.81 -
4 5 Edwards, Elisha SO Moorpark 55.02 -
5 6 Jeter, Joshua SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 55.19 -
6 7 Gaeta, Gabriel SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 55.23 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Foster, Jasher FR Mt. SAC 54.71 -
2 10 Jimmerson, Ashlynn FR Cuyamaca 57.85 -
3 11 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 58.17 -
4 13 Cavallaro, Slade FR Canyons 58.56 -
5 15 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 59.26 -
6 16 Pease, John SO Saddleback 59.58 -
7 19 Johnson, Bryce SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:01.27 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Atencio, Derek SO Mt. SAC 58.73 -
2 18 Moore, Justin FR El Camino 1:00.67 -
3 20 Young, Malik FR West Los Angeles 1:01.50 -
4 22 Herrera, Arturo SO Southwestern 1:01.96 -
5 24 Koh, Ronald FR El Camino 1:02.36 -
6 27 Trower, Samuel SO Moorpark 1:05.18 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Garrett, Ethan SO Moorpark 1:01.51 -
2 23 Madera, Eduardo FR Golden West 1:02.31 -
3 25 Spivey, Cedric FR Antelope Valley 1:02.51 -
4 26 Pineros, Esteban FR Glendale 1:04.95 -
5 28 Fletcher, Tye SO West Los Angeles 1:07.61 -
6 30 Mang, Tommy FR Golden West 1:08.00 -
7 31 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 1:08.10 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Gomez, Manuel FR Long Beach 58.35 -
2 17 Hawkins, Gary SO Mt. SAC 59.89 -
3 29 Icart, Christopher FR Southwestern 1:07.63 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 McBride, Perry   Unattached 55.87 -
2 9 Taylor, Joshua JR Unattached 57.17 -
  Singleton, J'Vaughn FR West Los Angeles FS -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Mt. SAC 41.63 -
2 2 ,   Cal St. Los Angeles 41.81 -
3 3 ,   Cal Poly Pomona 42.50 -
4 4 ,   Cerritos 42.85 -
5 6 ,   Glendale 43.39 -
6 11 ,   Canyons 44.08 -
7 12 ,   Cerritos 45.11 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   San Diego Mesa 43.16 -
2 7 ,   Moorpark 43.66 -
3 9 ,   Antelope Valley 44.03 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 ,   Fullerton 43.77 -
2 10 ,   Southwestern 44.08 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Cerritos 3:19.51 -
2 3 ,   El Camino 3:22.85 -
3 5 ,   Mt. SAC 3:26.19 -
4 6 ,   Glendale 3:27.15 -
5 8 ,   Mt. SAC 3:30.34 -
6 12 ,   Cerritos 3:38.43 -
7 17 ,   Glendale 3:45.69 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 ,   Moorpark 3:22.65 -
2 4 ,   Canyons 3:25.50 -
3 9 ,   Cal St. San Marcos 3:30.59 -
4 15 ,   Southwestern 3:43.95 -
5 16 ,   Southwestern 3:44.07 -
  ,   Mt. SAC DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 ,   Long Beach 3:29.86 -
2 10 ,   San Bernardino Valley 3:31.32 -
3 13 ,   Fullerton 3:40.63 -
4 18 ,   San Bernardino Valley 3:45.85 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 ,   Bristol 3:34.93 -
2 14 ,   Cerritos 3:42.32 -
3 19 ,   East LA 3:46.30 -
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.12
18 McWilliams, Tommy FR Saddleback 1.72m - O XXX            
  McClay, Juba FR San Diego Mesa NH - XXX              
  Walker, Qwayjon SO San Diego Mesa NH - XXX              
  Phui, Kevin FR Pasadena NH - XXX              
  Samuels, Nick FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos NH - XXX              
7 Dean, Ryan FR San Diego Mesa 1.92m - O O O XO XXO XXX    
9 Lawry, Christopher FR Cerritos 1.87m -       XO XXX      
13 Burt, Marcus FR San Diego Mesa 1.82m -     O XXX        
14 Clayton, Robert FR Moorpark 1.82m -     XO X        
15 Holts, Elijah FR Moorpark 1.82m - XO P XO XXX        
15 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 1.82m - XO O XO XXX        
17 Nyear, Ibtihaj FR Golden West 1.77m - XO XXO XXX          
  Johnson, Myles FR Southwestern NH - XXX              
1 Arroyo, Tyler FR San Diego Mesa 2.07m -         O O XXO XXX
2 Henry, Khalil Unattached 2.02m -         O O O XXX
3 Flores, Joselito JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 1.97m -         XO XO XXX  
4 Kenney, William FR San Diego Mesa 1.97m -     O O O XXO XXX  
5 Nwoye, Godwin SO Mt. SAC 1.92m -       O XO XXX    
6 McKinley, Justin SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 1.92m -         XXO XXX    
8 Cavanaugh, Colin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1.87m -     XO O XXX      
9 Van Horn, Tim SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 1.87m -       XO XXX      
11 Canchola, David SO Canyons 1.87m -   XO O XO XXX      
12 Heid, Nick FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1.87m -       XXO XXX      
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
20 Alonso, Luis SO Golden West 4.05m - XO XXO XXX            
21 Tuper, Derek FR Golden West 3.90m - O XXX              
23 Corpuz, Jordan FR Saddleback 3.90m - XO XXX              
  Coon, Zach FR Saddleback NH - XXX                
  Fukuda, Tatsuya SO Saddleback NH - XXX                
  Casillas, Brian FR El Camino NH - XXX              
  Silva, Peter FR El Camino NH - XXX                
  Fernandez, Cian FR Cuesta NH -   XXX              
  Larson, Zachary SO Canyons NH - XXX                
7 Moen, Viktor SO Mt. SAC 4.50m -         O XXX      
9 Victoria, Kyle JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4.50m -   O XO O XO XXX      
11 Fowler, Andrew FR Cerritos 4.50m -   XO XXO O XXO XXX      
12 Jangda, Farhan SO Mt. SAC 4.35m -       O XXX        
14 Lawry, Christopher FR Cerritos 4.35m -     O XO XXX        
15 Zapien, Jorge SO Golden West 4.35m -   O O XXO XXX        
17 Johnson, Parker SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4.20m -   XO O XXX          
18 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 4.20m -   O XO XXX          
19 Williams, Elijah FR El Camino 4.20m -   XXO XO XXX          
21 Mantor, Ross SO West Los Angeles 3.90m - O XXX              
  Munro, Sam FR El Camino NH - XXX                
1 Hiroki, Ogita Unattached 5.10m -             O XO XO
2 Gordon, Jett FR Golden West 4.95m -           O O O XXX
3 Beck, Kyle FR Mt. SAC 4.95m -           XXO O XO XXX
4 Eglitis, Aleksandris FR Mt. SAC 4.80m -         O O XXO XXX  
5 Martin, Asa FR Mt. SAC 4.80m -         XXO XXO XXO XXX  
6 Mueller, Christian FR Mt. SAC 4.65m -       XXO XO XXO XXX    
8 Polakiewicz, Ryan SO Mt. SAC 4.50m -         XO XXX      
10 O'Connell, Preston SO Mt. SAC 4.50m -         XXO XXX      
13 Dyrek, Ariel JR Unattached 4.35m -     XXO O XXX        
16 Mendoza, Nicholas SO Cerritos 4.20m -     O XXX          
Men Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Chuwunmezie, Stacy SO Cerritos 7.18m - 6.96m 7.18m 7.00m FOUL
2 Sanders, Ryan Unattached 7.14m - 6.71m 6.87m 6.91m 7.14m
4 Walker, Justin SO Fullerton 7.00m - 6.65m 6.75m 6.68m 7.00m
5 Kim, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 6.98m - 6.73m 6.68m 6.59m 6.98m
6 Flores, Joselito JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 6.84m - 4.02m 6.60m 6.83m 6.84m
7 McKinley, Justin SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 6.82m - 6.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 6.66m - 6.66m 6.32m 6.45m 6.32m
15 Tyler, Matthew JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6.52m - 6.41m 6.30m 6.42m 6.52m
17 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 6.45m - 6.23m 6.45m 6.23m PASS
29 Collins, Devin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6.05m - FOUL 5.91m 5.95m 6.05m
3 McLaurin, Brandon FR Mt. SAC 7.02m - 6.77m 7.02m FOUL 6.85m
8 Millon, Jabre Unattached 6.72m - 6.30m 6.57m FOUL 6.72m
11 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 6.62m - 6.15m 6.35m FOUL 6.62m
12 Bernard, Damien FR El Camino 6.57m - 6.17m 6.29m FOUL 6.57m
13 Walker, Qwayjon SO San Diego Mesa 6.56m - 6.56m 6.54m 4.97m 6.43m
14 Arroyo, Tyler FR San Diego Mesa 6.55m - 6.55m PASS PASS PASS
16 Munoz, Zachary SO Cerritos 6.48m - 6.48m 6.36m 6.10m 5.79m
21 Coffman, Tyler FR Cerritos 6.30m - 6.30m 6.08m 6.08m 6.04m
23 Canchola, David SO Canyons 6.20m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.20m
24 Tyler, Derek SO Cuyamaca 6.17m - FOUL 6.17m 5.80m FOUL
30 Singleton, J'Vaughn FR West Los Angeles 6.00m - 6.00m FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Delatorre, Manuel SO Glendale 6.65m - 6.33m 6.36m 6.65m 6.47m
18 Russell, Kyle SO Mt. SAC 6.45m - FOUL FOUL 4.04m 6.45m
19 Johnson, Myles FR Southwestern 6.34m - 3.63m 5.75m 6.33m 6.34m
20 Williams, David SO Cerritos 6.34m - 5.80m 6.30m 6.20m 6.34m
22 Hooper, Cameron FR West Los Angeles 6.29m - FOUL 6.29m FOUL FOUL
25 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 6.13m - FOUL 6.13m FOUL FOUL
26 Kenney, William FR San Diego Mesa 6.12m - 6.12m PASS PASS PASS
27 Agubata, Ikemefuna FR Cerritos 6.11m - 6.11m 5.87m 6.04m FOUL
28 Holts, Elijah FR Moorpark 6.09m - 5.99m 6.09m PASS PASS
31 Cheek, Aaron SO Cuesta 5.96m - 5.96m 5.92m FOUL FOUL
32 Fobel, Justin SO Unattached 5.93m - FOUL 5.52m 5.93m FOUL
33 Evans, Michael FR West Los Angeles 5.90m - 5.89m 5.90m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Hammond, Alexander SO Mt. SAC 15.24m - FOUL 15.24m FOUL FOUL
2 Sanders, Ryan Unattached 15.13m - 15.06m 14.74m FOUL 15.13m  
3 Vinson, Devon FR Mt. SAC 14.21m - FOUL FOUL 14.21m FOUL
5 Fobel, Justin SO Unattached 13.57m - 13.43m 13.46m 13.57m FOUL
7 Williams, David SO Cerritos 13.44m - FOUL FOUL 13.44m 12.02m
9 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 13.31m - FOUL 13.20m 13.31m FOUL
10 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 13.22m - 13.22m 12.47m FOUL 12.39m
12 Chuwunmezie, Stacy SO Cerritos 12.73m - 12.73m FOUL FOUL 12.53m
4 Kylon, Lincoln Unattached 14.18m - 13.91m 13.35m 13.43m 14.18m
6 Samuels, Nick FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 13.44m - 13.44m FOUL FOUL 12.77m  
8 Riggins, Antonio FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 13.40m - 12.63m 12.84m 12.77m 13.40m
14 Ruotolo, Titan SO LEAP Squad Track Club 12.44m - 12.36m 11.85m FOUL 12.44m  
15 Agyemang, Andrew SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 12.42m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.42m
17 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 12.04m - FOUL 12.04m 11.85m
11 Heid, Nick FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 12.89m - 12.89m 12.26m 12.36m PASS
13 Mesa, Mathew FR Golden West 12.50m - 12.50m 12.30m 12.14m 12.32m
16 Connie, Adam FR Cuyamaca 12.39m - 12.17m 12.09m 12.05m 12.39m  
18 Phan, Justin FR Moorpark 11.74m - FOUL 11.74m 11.35m FOUL
19 De La Torre, Andy FR Fullerton 11.65m - 11.65m 10.71m 11.55m PASS
20 Samma, Ange FR San Bernardino Valley 11.59m - 11.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL  
21 Montes, Luis FR Golden West 10.77m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.77m
22 Deering, Ryan FR Saddleback 9.33m - 9.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Polk, Kaelin SO San Bernardino Valley FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Kamarullah, Tavi SO Saddleback 14.57m - FOUL FOUL 14.57m FOUL
2 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Cerritos 14.35m - 14.09m FOUL FOUL 14.35m
3 Edwards, Omar SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 14.22m - 13.19m 14.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Clark, Colton FR Cuyamaca 14.19m - 13.34m FOUL FOUL 14.19m
5 Crabb, Kristian FR Saddleback 13.85m - 12.36m FOUL FOUL 13.85m
10 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 13.36m - 12.42m FOUL 13.36m FOUL
16 Sandoval Guzman, Alejandro SO Mt. SAC 12.96m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.96m
17 Chavez, Isaiah SO Cerritos 12.83m - 12.83m 11.30m FOUL FOUL
18 Harris, Diontre SO Canyons 12.72m - 12.65m 11.76m 12.72m 12.43m
22 Newman, Cameryn FR West Los Angeles 12.11m - 11.69m 11.31m 12.11m 12.09m
6 Potts, David FR Mt. SAC 13.58m - FOUL 12.87m 13.58m 13.17m
7 Wirtz, Emmett SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.50m - 12.59m 12.95m 13.50m 13.03m
8 Deadwylier, Steven SO Moorpark 13.45m - FOUL 12.56m 12.56m 13.45m
8 Maffei, Josh SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 13.45m - FOUL 12.10m FOUL 13.45m
11 Valenzuela, James FR Mt. SAC 13.34m - 11.86m 13.17m 13.34m 12.79m
12 Lopez-Isiordia, Anibal FR Mt. SAC 13.14m - 12.60m 13.14m 12.41m FOUL
13 Mendez, Luis SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.09m - 13.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL  
19 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 12.58m - 11.67m FOUL 12.58m FOUL
20 Bodie, Shonnardo FR Mt. SAC 12.19m - FOUL FOUL 12.19m FOUL
24 Hastings, Michael SO San Diego Mesa 11.90m - 11.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Nash, Jordan FR San Diego Mesa 13.06m - 12.93m 13.06m 11.65m 11.77m
15 Bentz, Paul JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 13.04m - 12.50m 13.04m 12.81m 12.75m
21 Duran, Ivan SO San Diego Mesa 12.12m - 12.12m 11.48m 11.61m FOUL
23 Prude, Carron SO West Los Angeles 11.93m - FOUL 11.60m FOUL 11.93m
25 West, Tyler FR Cuesta 11.66m - 11.04m 11.03m 11.66m FOUL  
26 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 11.64m - FOUL 11.64m 11.29m FOUL
27 Rubio, Giovanni SO Cerritos 11.44m - 11.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
28 Arceneaux, Quincy FR El Camino 11.43m - 11.43m 11.04m FOUL FOUL
28 Cracknell, Oliver FR Saddleback 11.43m - FOUL FOUL 10.07m 11.43m
30 Tovar, Jonathan FR West Los Angeles 11.13m - FOUL FOUL 11.13m FOUL
  Garcia, Anthony FR Mt. SAC FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Friday
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Potts, David FR Mt. SAC 46.60m - 44.25m 46.60m 39.01m 35.81m
2 Lopez-Isiordia, Anibal FR Mt. SAC 44.41m - 35.44m FOUL 44.41m 40.82m
3 Bodie, Shonnardo FR Mt. SAC 43.21m - 37.91m 41.40m 43.21m 42.98m
4 Sandoval Guzman, Alejandro SO Mt. SAC 42.51m - FOUL 42.51m 40.60m 42.07m
5 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Cerritos 41.73m - 40.21m 41.73m 41.59m 40.47m
11 Clark, Colton FR Cuyamaca 39.90m - FOUL FOUL 39.90m 36.45m
12 Fadden, Thomas SO Cuyamaca 39.75m - 39.75m 39.55m 35.87m FOUL
14 Edwards, Omar SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 38.16m - FOUL FOUL 31.29m 38.16m
28 Newman, Cameryn FR West Los Angeles 31.91m - 31.91m FOUL 22.77m 25.70m  
30 Rojas, Cristian FR Cuesta 28.36m - FOUL 28.36m FOUL 26.01m
7 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 41.14m - FOUL FOUL 41.14m FOUL
9 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 40.40m - 31.73m 35.70m FOUL 40.40m
10 Rodarte , Erik SO Cerritos 40.21m - 35.41m 35.46m 39.19m 40.21m
13 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 38.60m - 37.80m 38.18m 37.58m 38.60m
15 Sommers, Anthony Unattached 37.79m - 37.79m 36.64m FOUL 35.60m
20 Gonzalez, Luigi SO Saddleback 35.97m - 35.68m FOUL 35.16m 35.97m
21 Valenzuela, James FR Mt. SAC 35.80m - 26.96m 35.43m 35.23m 35.80m
23 Smith, Jake SO Cuesta 34.70m - 26.98m 34.70m FOUL FOUL
24 Rubio, Giovanni SO Cerritos 34.69m - 33.75m FOUL 34.69m FOUL
26 Tovar, Jonathan FR West Los Angeles 32.43m - 32.43m FOUL FOUL 31.07m  
6 Garcia, Anthony FR Mt. SAC 41.59m - FOUL 39.00m 40.39m 41.59m
8 Deadwylier, Steven SO Moorpark 40.54m - 39.45m 40.54m 34.08m FOUL
16 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 37.75m - 33.03m FOUL 37.75m FOUL
17 Bergara, Jorge FR Cerritos 36.81m - 36.81m 32.60m 34.35m 33.05m
18 Ydens, Christian FR Saddleback 36.71m - FOUL 36.71m FOUL FOUL
19 Chavez, Isaiah SO Cerritos 36.61m - 35.53m FOUL 33.92m 36.61m
22 Baker, Jacob FR Moorpark 35.78m - FOUL FOUL 34.74m 35.78m
25 Arias, Endrix FR Cerritos 33.97m - 30.01m 33.97m FOUL FOUL
27 West, Tyler FR Cuesta 32.37m - 26.86m FOUL 30.18m 32.37m
29 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 30.56m - 30.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL  
Men Hammer Throw Friday
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 McArthur, Eric FR Saddleback 49.73m - 45.18m 49.73m FOUL FOUL
2 Do, Sam (Kimson) SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 48.01m - 48.01m FOUL 46.86m 47.92m  
3 Guerra, Aaron SO Mt. SAC 47.13m - 44.36m 43.18m 41.24m 47.13m
4 Ydens, Christian FR Saddleback 46.47m - 45.87m FOUL FOUL 46.47m
5 Wirtz, Emmett SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 45.66m - 45.66m 45.22m 41.36m FOUL
7 Gonzalez, Luigi SO Saddleback 43.84m - 41.69m FOUL 42.94m 43.84m
9 Deadwylier, Steven SO Moorpark 42.70m - 42.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Chavez, Isaiah SO Cerritos 37.96m - FOUL FOUL 36.12m 37.96m
19 Rubio, Giovanni SO Cerritos 37.78m - 37.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
28 Tovar, Jonathan FR West Los Angeles 28.47m - 28.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 44.40m - 39.84m 41.29m 44.40m 43.17m  
8 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 43.33m - FOUL 40.62m 42.22m 43.33m
11 Rojas, Cristian FR Cuesta 41.01m - 37.61m FOUL FOUL 41.01m
12 Fadden, Thomas SO Cuyamaca 40.80m - 40.07m 40.80m FOUL FOUL
13 Lopez-Isiordia, Anibal FR Mt. SAC 39.51m - FOUL FOUL 39.40m 39.51m
14 Rodarte , Erik SO Cerritos 39.48m - FOUL 39.48m FOUL FOUL
15 Abuhadba, Aladdin SO Cerritos 39.45m - 37.19m 39.45m 36.76m FOUL
17 Shigetomi, Jake FR Mt. SAC 37.98m - 37.15m FOUL 37.98m FOUL
24 Valenzuela, James FR Mt. SAC 34.37m - 32.34m 34.37m FOUL FOUL
27 Razo, Anthony SO Cerritos 33.22m - 27.15m 26.29m 33.22m 31.66m
10 Smith, Jake SO Cuesta 41.35m - FOUL 39.55m 41.35m 40.92m
16 Skoog, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 38.33m - FOUL 37.18m 36.37m 38.33m
20 Mendez, Luis SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 37.12m - FOUL 34.06m 37.12m FOUL  
21 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 37.01m - 36.65m 37.01m 35.70m 33.76m
22 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 36.11m - FOUL FOUL 36.11m FOUL
23 Sandoval Guzman, Alejandro SO Mt. SAC 35.83m - 35.60m 34.05m 35.83m FOUL
25 Puertas, Kevin FR Cerritos 34.32m - 33.70m 33.80m 34.32m FOUL
26 West, Tyler FR Cuesta 33.86m - 31.36m FOUL 30.95m 33.86m
29 Baker, Jacob FR Moorpark 27.71m - 22.94m 24.55m FOUL 27.71m
30 Newman, Cameryn FR West Los Angeles 11.19m - 11.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Lawson, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 55.39m - 49.20m 51.79m 53.28m 55.39m
2 Holstrom, Patrick SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 54.33m - 48.95m 53.43m 51.37m 54.33m
3 Benavides, Alec JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 53.54m - 53.54m 48.56m 50.37m 50.60m
4 Renteria, David SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 52.25m - 48.91m 52.25m FOUL 46.71m
5 Cheek, Aaron SO Cuesta 51.56m - FOUL 45.13m 50.70m 51.56m
7 Munoz, Zachary SO Cerritos 47.96m - 45.30m 47.96m 44.30m PASS
8 Walker, Qwayjon SO San Diego Mesa 47.68m - 47.68m 42.54m 46.30m 47.16m
9 Anderson, Garrett SO Mt. SAC 47.55m - 47.55m 46.30m 42.25m 36.25m
12 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 46.26m - 46.26m 43.97m 41.95m 44.82m
13 Bernard, Damien FR El Camino 46.08m - 4.27m 46.08m 42.64m 45.11m
31 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 32.13m - FOUL 29.63m 32.13m 27.35m  
6 Heinemann, Travis SO El Camino 48.56m - 48.56m 48.06m 46.20m 45.28m
10 Heinemann, Kevin SO El Camino 47.10m - 45.92m 45.56m 43.52m 47.10m
14 Sachs, Eric SO Canyons 45.95m - 45.23m 45.95m 44.94m 42.13m
15 Stalboerger, Tim FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 42.51m - FOUL 42.51m 41.45m FOUL
16 Lancaster, Brian FR Mt. SAC 41.54m - 35.24m 37.89m 39.44m 41.54m
17 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 41.36m - 39.60m 39.37m FOUL 41.36m
18 Arceneaux, Quincy FR El Camino 41.33m - 41.33m 33.45m 36.68m FOUL
20 Duran, Ivan SO San Diego Mesa 41.11m - 38.21m 38.61m FOUL 41.11m
21 Edwards, Elisha SO Moorpark 40.96m - 40.96m 36.39m PASS PASS
22 Mohrdieck, Dustin FR Cerritos 40.14m - 32.97m 35.23m 38.59m 40.14m
29 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 34.55m - 34.55m 28.36m 27.34m 31.55m  
11 Ross, David FR Mt. SAC 46.91m - 37.29m 37.88m 46.91m 36.84m
19 Potts, David FR Mt. SAC 41.24m - 41.24m 36.08m FOUL 31.94m
23 O'Brien, Nolan JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 39.68m - 37.00m 39.68m FOUL 38.08m
24 Adisa, Akil SO Southwestern 37.02m - FOUL FOUL 34.76m 37.02m
25 Craig, Thomas FR El Camino 36.46m - 28.84m 33.63m 35.19m 36.46m
26 Payne, Matthew FR San Diego Mesa 36.22m - 36.22m 33.22m FOUL 28.54m
27 Wilson, Dale SO East LA 35.93m - 35.71m 35.93m FOUL FOUL
28 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 35.26m - 28.22m FOUL FOUL 35.26m
30 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 33.68m - 31.58m FOUL 33.68m FOUL
32 Guardado, Steven FR El Camino 31.57m - 26.54m 30.67m 31.57m 30.19m
33 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 27.50m - FOUL 27.47m 27.50m 21.82m