Emory Invitational Date: 03/17-03/18/17   Venue: Emory - Atlanta, GA
Men 100m Dash

Finals:
Wind: 2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Miller , Lester SO-2 Shorter 10.41 10
2 2 Jordan, Jared SR-4 Albany State 10.45 8
3 3 Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 10.57 6
4 4 Bailey , Barnett SO-2 Shorter 10.59 5
5 5 Tolbert, Jalen SR-4 Columbus St. 10.59 4
6 6 Williams, John SO-2 Columbus St. 10.67 3
7 7 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Albany State 10.67 2
8 8 Matthews, Xavier JR-3 Columbus St. 10.68 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Tolbert, Jalen SR-4 Columbus St. 10.68  
2 4 Jordan, Jared SR-4 Albany State 10.71  
3 11 Stegall, L.J. SR-4 Reinhardt 10.98  
4 40 Mills, Austin   Truett-McConnell 11.47  
5 41 Kirt, Irmon FR-1 Montevallo 11.49  
6 47 Amedoadzi, Bless SO-2 UMass Boston 11.59  
7 55 Crockett, Brandon FR-1 Tuskegee 11.69  
8 63 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 12.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Moses lll , Joseph SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11.09  
2 18 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 11.21  
3 20 Richardson, James JR-3 Reinhardt 11.22  
4 31 Miriyoga, Garth SR-4 UMass Boston 11.39  
5 52 Hightower, Amir   Truett-McConnell 11.68  
6 67 Whitehouse, Tyler   NYU 12.32  
7 72 Harding, Nick SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12.82  
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Wind: 0.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Miller , Lester SO-2 Shorter 10.68  
2 8 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Albany State 10.92  
3 15 Nda, Dominic JR-3 UMass Boston 11.13  
4 19 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.22  
5 35 Washington, James SR-4 Trine 11.43  
6 57 Dixon, Taryn FR-1 Oglethorpe 11.71  
7 73 Villaneda, Ivan JR-3 Capital 12.82  
8 0 Andrews, Dequez   Unattached 11.37  
Preliminaries: Heat #4
Wind: 0.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Williams, John SO-2 Columbus St. 10.90  
2 24 Miliner, Treshunn JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 11.30  
3 33 Hightower, Dior SR-4 Rowan 11.40  
4 34 Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 11.41  
5 44 Anderson, Dexter SR-4 Rowan 11.54  
6 58 Kuhnes, Tyler SR-4 Capital 11.71  
7 68 Bizimana, Matthew   Kentucky State 12.34  
Preliminaries: Heat #5
Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Pollitt, Justyce SR-4 Rowan 11.32  
2 27 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 11.33  
3 36 Hollie, Jalon SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 11.43  
4 48 Dishmond, Stephen   Voorhees 11.62  
5 52 Zorns, Ari SO-2 Covenant 11.68  
6 56 Wallace, Tyler SO-2 Mobile 11.69  
7 62 Takami, Robin   NYU 12.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #6
Wind: 1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bailey , Barnett SO-2 Shorter 10.80  
2 16 Keenan, Frederick   Voorhees 11.17  
3 25 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 11.32  
4 28 Brinson, Treyvon FR-1 Tuskegee 11.34  
5 38 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 11.45  
6 75 Wilson, Mark JR-3 Trine 17.49  
  Russell, Clifford FR-1 Clayton State FS  
Preliminaries: Heat #7
Wind: 2.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Cesaire , Emile SO-2 Shorter 10.96  
2 29 Williams-Ralston, Adrian   Kentucky State 11.34  
3 30 Mingo, Jarvis SO-2 Albany State 11.37  
4 37 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 11.44  
5 49 Bennett, Daizon FR-1 Heidelberg 11.63  
6 51 Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.66  
7 70 Foster, Seth FR-1 Olivet 12.56  
8 74 Perzanowski, Braedon FR-1 Hope 12.83  
Preliminaries: Heat #8
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Ramsey, Dikerrio JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.92  
2 22 Ramirez, Jonathan JR-3 Rowan 11.25  
3 45 Mitchell, Damian JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 11.55  
4 50 Wells-Shiver, Eric FR-1 Clayton State 11.65  
5 52 Williams, Rommie JR-3 Tuskegee 11.68  
6 65 Su, Yohan   NYU 12.18  
7 65 Dryden, Berto JR-3 Covenant 12.18  
8 0 Scott, Cornelius   Unattached 11.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #9
Wind: 0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Matthews, Xavier JR-3 Columbus St. 10.82  
2 17 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11.17  
3 42 Cook, Dezric FR-1 Reinhardt 11.50  
4 46 Farish, Timothy JR-3 Montevallo 11.55  
5 59 McNiel, Devin   Voorhees 11.74  
6 64 Trotter, Jaylain   Kentucky State 12.17  
Preliminaries: Heat #10
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Morgan, Demetrius SO-2 Mobile 11.13  
2 21 Eckestein, Danlee SO-2 Mobile 11.24  
3 32 Garrett, Dinard JR-3 Spring Hill 11.40  
4 39 Jackson, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.46  
5 43 Helfman, Maxwell JR-3 Emory 11.52  
6 60 Wright, Randall JR-3 Oglethorpe 11.81  
7 71 Roberts, Zach FR-1 Heidelberg 12.69  
Preliminaries: Heat #11
Wind: 2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 10.69  
2 12 Watson, Adarion JR-3 Clayton State 10.98  
3 23 Guinn, Michael FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.28  
4 61 Canty, Floyd JR-3 Brewton-Parker 11.93  
5 69 Bright, Stefon FR-1 Covenant 12.44  
Men 200m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: -2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jordan, Jared SR-4 Albany State 22.12 10
2 2 DeAngelo, Harris FR-1 Shorter 22.15 8
3 5 Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 22.27 4
4 6 Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 22.29 3
5 11 Miller , Lester SO-2 Shorter 22.61 -
6 13 Matthews, Xavier JR-3 Columbus St. 22.74 -
7 34 Ramsey, Dikerrio JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.25 -
8 0 Scott, Cornelius   Unattached 23.08 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: -1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Williams, John SO-2 Columbus St. 22.16 6
2 4 Tolbert, Jalen SR-4 Columbus St. 22.22 5
3 7 Balogun, Oluwatosin SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 22.39 2
4 9 Mumford, Shai SO-2 Rowan 22.47 -
5 19 Keenan, Frederick   Voorhees 22.93 -
6 25 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Albany State 23.09 -
7 26 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23.11 -
8 40 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 23.43 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: -0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Wallace , Devin SO-2 Shorter 22.57 -
2 16 Watson, Tamarick JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.88 -
3 27 Miliner, Treshunn JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 23.18 -
4 33 Anderson, Dexter SR-4 Rowan 23.24 -
5 35 Nda, Dominic JR-3 UMass Boston 23.27 -
6 47 Eckestein, Danlee SO-2 Mobile 23.63 -
7 49 McNiel, Devin   Voorhees 23.69 -
8 67 Robinson, Kintevius FR-1 Albany State 24.60 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: -0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Watson, Adarion JR-3 Clayton State 22.70 -
2 15 Ramirez, Jonathan JR-3 Rowan 22.87 -
3 18 Mohseni, Aria FR-1 Emory 22.91 -
4 20 Williams, Eric JR-3 Clayton State 22.98 -
5 29 Miriyoga, Garth SR-4 UMass Boston 23.18 -
6 31 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 23.21 -
7 37 Kimber, Larry SR-4 Rust 23.37 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: -0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Sims, Amir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 23.02 -
2 38 Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.38 -
3 39 Lauck, Cameron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23.42 -
4 42 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 23.44 -
5 43 Harris, Darian JR-3 Reinhardt 23.46 -
6 46 Desane, Kelly SR-4 UMass Boston 23.58 -
7 57 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 24.08 -
8 59 Corstange, Jordan FR-1 Hope 24.08 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: -1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.90 -
2 22 Hubbard, Dashae FR-1 Tuskegee 23.03 -
3 23 Henry, Michael SR-4 Brewton-Parker 23.04 -
4 24 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 23.05 -
5 36 Parker, Derek FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23.37 -
6 44 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 23.50 -
7 72 Sykes, Terrance SO-2 Rust 25.52 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: -1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Friday, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.20 -
2 45 Robinson, lashawn   Kentucky State 23.52 -
3 48 Root, Jacob FR-1 Trine 23.66 -
4 50 Kirt, Irmon FR-1 Montevallo 23.73 -
5 54 Williams, Rommie JR-3 Tuskegee 23.95 -
6 60 Mills, Austin   Truett-McConnell 24.14 -
7 63 Guinn, Michael FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.33 -
8 0 Andrews, Dequez   Unattached 23.91 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: -1.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Brinson, Treyvon FR-1 Tuskegee 23.18 -
2 52 Washington III, Luther FR-1 Reinhardt 23.86 -
3 54 Townsend, Eric SO-2 Trine 23.95 -
4 56 Gregoire, Mason JR-3 Covenant 23.97 -
5 57 Garrett, Dinard JR-3 Spring Hill 24.08 -
6 61 Wallace, Tyler SO-2 Mobile 24.26 -
7 62 Dixon, Taryn FR-1 Oglethorpe 24.31 -
8 70 Davis, Julius SR-4 Montevallo 25.33 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: -2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Morgan, Demetrius SO-2 Mobile 22.45 1
2 14 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 22.84 -
3 32 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 23.24 -
4 64 Jones III, Anton SO-2 Spring Hill 24.44 -
5 65 Canty, Floyd JR-3 Brewton-Parker 24.50 -
6 69 Elm, Noah SO-2 Emory 25.00 -
7 71 Pruitt, Miles SO-2 Hope 25.42 -
8 74 Roberts, Zach FR-1 Heidelberg 26.16 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: -0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 41 Mitchell, Damian JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 23.44 -
2 51 Hudson, Payton FR-1 Spring Hill 23.79 -
3 53 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 23.90 -
4 66 Delk, Kyle JR-3 Covenant 24.52 -
5 68 Skeens, Jonathan FR-1 Capital 24.77 -
6 73 Marin, Miquel JR-3 Olivet 25.75 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 47.39 10
2 2 Smith, Quincy SR-4 Columbus St. 47.57 8
3 3 Balogun, Oluwatosin SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 48.38 6
4 4 Ajero, Joshua SO-2 Albany State 48.78 5
5 10 Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 49.74 -
6 11 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 50.20 -
7 21 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 50.70 -
8 0 Romeo, Jamal   Unattached 51.40 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Jackson, Jamil JR-3 Rowan 49.08 4
2 7 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 49.44 2
3 8 McDade, Samuel SO-2 Reinhardt 49.47 1
4 16 Tabb, Marquis SR-4 Rowan 50.44 -
5 20 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 50.68 -
6 37 Isaacs, Daniel SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 51.64 -
7 40 Henry, Michael SR-4 Brewton-Parker 51.95 -
8 49 Reaves, Tyquan   Voorhees 52.84 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Devroe, Dejon SO-2 Shorter 49.53 -
2 12 Horton, Satchel SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 50.22 -
3 13 Robinson, Cecil JR-3 Shorter 50.24 -
4 19 Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 50.61 -
5 30 Williams, Eric JR-3 Clayton State 51.26 -
6 35 Miles, Christopher JR-3 Columbus St. 51.46 -
7 42 Lindley, Braxton FR-1 Shorter 52.04 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Gasaway, Dalton FR-1 Reinhardt 49.21 3
2 15 Odoms, Tymaris SO-2 Mobile 50.42 -
3 18 Barber, Tyler   Truett-McConnell 50.59 -
4 22 Ezeokonkwo, Melvin JR-3 Clayton State 50.72 -
5 23 Mohseni, Aria FR-1 Emory 50.76 -
6 27 Triplett, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 51.20 -
  Davis, Chris FR-1 Columbus St. FS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Askew, Tyler FR-1 Clayton State 50.28 -
2 24 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 50.87 -
3 25 Rocca, Steven SR-4 Montevallo 50.98 -
4 31 Hudson, Payton FR-1 Spring Hill 51.29 -
5 33 Salazar, Esteban JR-3 Piedmont 51.39 -
6 46 Watson, Tamarick JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 52.36 -
7 54 Wells, Keistyn FR-1 Mobile 53.34 -
8 0 Sanders, Reginald   Unattached 53.07 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Corstange, Jordan FR-1 Hope 51.21 -
2 29 Greene, Silas   Kentucky State 51.23 -
3 32 Lemons, Nick FR-1 Piedmont 51.29 -
4 41 Taylor, Aymir   Kentucky State 52.00 -
5 43 Emefo, Chibueze SO-2 Spring Hill 52.06 -
6 52 Ip, Eddie SO-2 Hope 53.12 -
7 70 Woodward, Dominique SO-2 Mobile 56.86 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Jacobs, Alvin FR-1 Piedmont 51.11 -
2 34 Banks, Kaylan SO-2 Montevallo 51.40 -
3 38 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 51.72 -
4 39 Robinson, lashawn   Kentucky State 51.78 -
5 45 Inman, Miles JR-3 Albany State 52.29 -
6 53 Seay, Ryan SO-2 Covenant 53.23 -
7 65 Root, Jacob FR-1 Trine 55.32 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Sims, Amir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 50.55 -
2 44 Timmons, Rufus SR-4 Brewton-Parker 52.22 -
3 50 Crockett, Brandon FR-1 Tuskegee 53.03 -
4 51 Jones III, Anton SO-2 Spring Hill 53.05 -
5 55 Dunlavy, Tristan SO-2 Covenant 53.35 -
6 60 Dixon, Taryn FR-1 Oglethorpe 54.36 -
7 66 Fixx, Garrett FR-1 Hope 55.39 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Hasty, Gavin   UTC All Stars 52.40 -
2 57 Brown, Corbin FR-1 Capital 53.44 -
3 61 Townsend, Eric SO-2 Trine 54.39 -
4 62 Broach, Dayvion FR-1 Reinhardt 54.48 -
5 63 Goodwin, Gabe SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 54.50 -
6 64 Skeens, Jonathan FR-1 Capital 54.69 -
7 67 Jensen, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 55.41 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 56 Williams, Jamarcus FR-1 Rust 53.39 -
2 58 Harris, Rodney JR-3 Tuskegee 53.63 -
3 59 Bryan, William FR-1 Covenant 54.14 -
4 69 Marin, Miquel JR-3 Olivet 56.61 -
5 71 Davis, Julius SR-4 Montevallo 58.03 -
6 72 Dodson, Eric SO-2 Rust 1:01.23 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Boua, Patrick JR-3 UMass Boston 51.59 -
2 48 Powell, Stefan FR-1 UMass Boston 52.62 -
3 68 Franklin, Josiah FR-1 Rust 56.32 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Smith, Harold JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:52.70 10
2 2 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:54.81 8
3 3 Barber, Tyler   Truett-McConnell 1:55.08 6
4 5 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.38 4
5 6 Witherspoon, Travet SO-2 Clayton State 1:55.44 3
6 8 Eldershaw, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 1:56.51 1
7 12 Hill, Jamorris JR-3 Albany State 1:57.96 -
8 14 Veltre, Kevin JR-3 Rowan 1:59.34 -
9 38 Carter, Alex JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:04.53 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.32 2
2 9 Olson, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.65 -
3 11 Duggan, Madison SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:57.82 -
4 13 Miller, Omari FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:58.82 -
5 16 Churchwell, Noah FR-1 Columbus St. 1:59.80 -
6 17 Chase, Cameron SO-2 UMass Boston 1:59.84 -
7 19 Jones, Martin SO-2 Albany State 2:00.10 -
8 25 Sheffel, Tyler JR-3 Columbus St. 2:01.22 -
9 35 Herzog, Jared FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:03.56 -
10 37 Henry, Dan SO-2 Rowan 2:04.18 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Woody, Darrius SR-4 Montevallo 1:55.35 5
2 10 Herfurth, Bailey FR-1 Montevallo 1:57.68 -
3 18 Asouzu, Charles FR-1 Columbus St. 2:00.06 -
4 21 Olmstead, Shawn   Georgia College 2:00.15 -
5 22 Joseph, Jevon JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 2:00.23 -
6 23 Talley, Garrett SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:00.35 -
7 24 Johnstone, Foster SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:01.18 -
8 26 Timperman, Peter JR-3 Hope 2:01.44 -
9 31 Wells, Oji FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:02.43 -
10 34 Santa Maria, Jordan JR-3 Mobile 2:03.46 -
11 36 Sommers, Joshua JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 2:03.75 -
12 45 Willis, Jamal SR-4 Oglethorpe 2:06.15 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Hubert, Brennan   UTC All Stars 1:59.36 -
2 27 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.59 -
3 28 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 2:01.60 -
4 32 Burgamy, Jacob FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:02.59 -
5 33 Reiser, Marc FR-1 Mercer 2:03.08 -
6 39 Rawson, Leith SO-2 Mobile 2:04.62 -
7 40 Nicholson, Joshua JR-3 Mobile 2:05.00 -
8 41 Littler, Gaerid FR-1 Heidelberg 2:05.13 -
9 42 Gibson, Derek SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:05.23 -
10 44 Vandebunte, Andrew FR-1 Hope 2:06.09 -
11 48 Peterson, Eric SO-2 Heidelberg 2:07.19 -
12 49 Royster, Jake FR-1 Montevallo 2:07.50 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 2:00.11 -
2 29 Payne, John   UTC All Stars 2:02.08 -
3 30 Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 2:02.31 -
4 46 Dodson, William SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:07.05 -
5 47 Sparks, Julian FR-1 Spring Hill 2:07.16 -
6 50 Butler, Eric FR-1 Spring Hill 2:08.20 -
7 51 Adimu, Akanni FR-1 Clayton State 2:08.36 -
8 52 Fletcher, Lane FR-1 Shorter 2:08.57 -
9 54 Nelson, Kristopher   Kentucky State 2:10.45 -
10 56 Vaughn, Reed SO-2 Covenant 2:10.79 -
11 63 Reynolds, Conner   Georgia College 2:17.21 -
12 70 Cauthen, Landon SR-4 Reinhardt 2:32.18 -
13 0 Starks, Brent   Unattached 2:11.05 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Fedec, Stephen FR-1 Emory 2:05.26 -
2 53 Vincent Jr., Brian FR-1 Reinhardt 2:10.16 -
3 55 Lehn, Bryson SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 2:10.45 -
4 57 Reddecliff, Wesley FR-1 Covenant 2:11.95 -
5 58 Burne, George SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 2:13.51 -
6 59 Owen, John SO-2 Covenant 2:13.86 -
7 60 Paul, Nikobiri FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:14.59 -
8 61 Coxton-Dease, Jeremiah FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:16.41 -
9 62 Dernlan, Timothy FR-1 Spring Hill 2:16.67 -
10 64 Eljack, Mohamed SO-2 Tuskegee 2:17.54 -
11 65 Villaneda, Ivan JR-3 Capital 2:17.78 -
12 66 Chinwendu, Bayete FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:21.13 -
13 67 Whitehorn, Dashawn FR-1 Tuskegee 2:27.78 -
14 68 Chism, Ayinde SO-2 Tuskegee 2:28.39 -
15 69 Ray, John FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:31.65 -
16 0 Smith, Jaylon   Unattached 2:23.55 -
Men 1500m Run Seeded (A &

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Veltre, Kevin JR-3 Rowan 3:56.99 10
2 2 Payne, John   UTC All Stars 3:58.85 8
3 3 Henry, Dan SO-2 Rowan 3:59.32 6
4 4 Neideck, Joshua JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.28 5
5 5 Hubert, Brennan   UTC All Stars 4:01.04 4
6 6 Raleigh, Brandon SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 4:01.40 3
7 7 Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:02.00 2
8 8 McBane, Michael SR-4 Emory 4:02.76 1
9 19 Hollis, Noah FR-1 Columbus St. 4:09.48 -
10 30 Herzog, Jared FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:14.87 -
11 33 Calhoun, Wright FR-1 Columbus St. 4:15.67 -
12 36 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 4:17.04 -
13 42 Hindle, Tucker FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:19.90 -
  Noble, Christian FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) DNF -
  Jorgenson, Blake   Unattached DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Olmstead, Shawn   Georgia College 4:03.73 -
2 10 Mann, Curtis   NYU 4:04.40 -
3 11 Burgamy, Jacob FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:07.01 -
4 12 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:07.02 -
5 14 Helm, Zachary SR-4 Rowan 4:08.54 -
6 17 Graham, Seth FR-1 Montevallo 4:09.06 -
7 18 Farmer, Ayden JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 4:09.40 -
8 23 Johnstone, Foster SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 4:11.43 -
9 25 Kidd, Austin FR-1 Columbus St. 4:11.75 -
10 26 Ponce, Moises FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:11.91 -
11 27 Toups, David FR-1 Spring Hill 4:12.40 -
12 43 Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:20.39 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Williams, Terry FR-1 UMass Boston 4:17.66 -
2 44 Ortega, Juan   Truett-McConnell 4:20.52 -
3 57 Thornton, Cole SO-2 Dalton State 4:24.75 -
4 58 Ortiz, Evan FR-1 Clayton State 4:25.05 -
5 66 Reddick, Keldren FR-1 Clayton State 4:29.61 -
6 74 Lachapelle, Jake FR-1 UMass Boston 4:34.08 -
7 81 Thurman, James FR-1 Olivet 4:48.04 -
8 83 Chinwendu, Bayete FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 4:50.71 -
9 85 Hightower , Eli FR-1 Shorter 4:56.18 -
10 86 Caldwell, Jordan FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:56.83 -
11 87 Ray, John FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 5:01.84 -
12 90 Shearer, Garrett FR-1 Heidelberg 5:09.73 -
13 91 Johnson, Dylan FR-1 Dalton State 5:10.84 -
14 92 Reeding, Daniel   Truett-McConnell 5:13.21 -
15 0 Smith, Jaylon   Unattached 5:05.52 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 4:08.17 -
2 15 Sadler, Logan SO-2 Montevallo 4:08.67 -
3 16 Vaughn, Brandon SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 4:08.94 -
4 20 Peterson, Eric SO-2 Heidelberg 4:10.55 -
5 21 Britt, Mark   UTC All Stars 4:10.83 -
6 22 Schlessinger, Jake SR-4 Emory 4:11.21 -
7 24 Heintz, Benjamin   NYU 4:11.46 -
8 28 Barrett, Khaleed JR-3 Albany State 4:13.56 -
9 29 Cromer, Brandon SR-4 Emory 4:13.74 -
10 34 Holman, Ryan SO-2 Hope 4:16.04 -
11 35 Guiry, Richard   UTC All Stars 4:16.33 -
12 50 Letson, Robert FR-1 Spring Hill 4:22.92 -
13 52 Sanchez, Alex SO-2 Clayton State 4:23.60 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 McOmber, Timothy SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 4:15.32 -
2 32 Litle, Greg JR-3 Emory 4:15.51 -
3 40 Meade, Rodrigo SO-2 Oglethorpe 4:18.32 -
4 46 Reiser, Marc FR-1 Mercer 4:21.44 -
5 48 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:22.81 -
6 49 Reynolds, Conner   Georgia College 4:22.82 -
7 53 Oswald, Christopher FR-1 Columbus St. 4:23.86 -
8 54 Vernon, Jonathan FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:24.34 -
9 55 Ingram, Wyatt SO-2 Reinhardt 4:24.40 -
10 56 Rawson, Leith SO-2 Mobile 4:24.53 -
11 60 Nicholson, Joshua JR-3 Mobile 4:25.69 -
12 61 Villa, Mateo FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:25.88 -
13 62 Ganger, Austin SR-4 Trine 4:26.02 -
14 63 Campbell, Alex FR-1 Emory 4:26.17 -
15 0 Hojnacki, Jake   Unattached 4:16.76 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Helfrich, Jackson FR-1 Reinhardt 4:18.15 -
2 39 George, Ian SO-2 Emory 4:18.27 -
3 41 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:19.59 -
4 45 Queener, Josh FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:21.14 -
5 51 Jones, Martin SO-2 Albany State 4:23.38 -
6 59 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 4:25.67 -
7 64 Cowick, Andrew   Georgia College 4:26.59 -
8 72 Fravel, John FR-1 Mercer 4:32.72 -
9 76 Johnson, Zackary FR-1 Albany State 4:37.93 -
10 79 Jennings, Brenton SO-2 Spring Hill 4:43.73 -
11 0 Starks, Brent   Unattached 4:29.38 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Balawi, Abraham FR Mercer 4:22.15 -
2 65 Napier, Garrett FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:28.73 -
3 67 Pursell, Will FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:31.10 -
4 68 Beane, Aaron FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:31.41 -
5 69 Quinn, Colby SO-2 Montevallo 4:32.12 -
6 70 Foster, William SO-2 Piedmont 4:32.26 -
7 71 Tueller, Matthew SO-2 Covenant 4:32.63 -
8 73 Sneller, Micah SO-2 Covenant 4:33.15 -
9 75 Taylor, Zachary FR-1 Mobile 4:34.84 -
10 77 Paul, Nikobiri FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4:39.21 -
11 78 Coleman, Alex SO-2 Montevallo 4:39.73 -
12 80 Coxton-Dease, Jeremiah FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4:44.16 -
13 82 Carranard, Phil FR-1 Covenant 4:49.73 -
14 84 Moore, Phil SR-4 Covenant 4:51.50 -
15 88 Chism, Ayinde SO-2 Tuskegee 5:04.28 -
16 89 Thompson, Timothy JR-3 Columbus St. 5:09.62 -
17 0 Sanders, Reginald   Unattached 4:14.39 -
Men 1500m Run Unseeded

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Terry FR-1 UMass Boston 4:17.66 -
2 2 Ortega, Juan   Truett-McConnell 4:20.52 -
3 3 Thornton, Cole SO-2 Dalton State 4:24.75 -
4 4 Ortiz, Evan FR-1 Clayton State 4:25.05 -
5 5 Reddick, Keldren FR-1 Clayton State 4:29.61 -
6 6 Lachapelle, Jake FR-1 UMass Boston 4:34.08 -
7 7 Thurman, James FR-1 Olivet 4:48.04 -
8 8 Chinwendu, Bayete FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 4:50.71 -
9 9 Hightower , Eli FR-1 Shorter 4:56.18 -
10 10 Caldwell, Jordan FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:56.83 -
11 11 Ray, John FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 5:01.84 -
12 12 Shearer, Garrett FR-1 Heidelberg 5:09.73 -
13 13 Johnson, Dylan FR-1 Dalton State 5:10.84 -
14 14 Reeding, Daniel   Truett-McConnell 5:13.21 -
15 0 Smith, Jaylon   Unattached 5:05.52 -
Men 1500m Run Subseeded

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 4:08.17 -
2 2 Sadler, Logan SO-2 Montevallo 4:08.67 -
3 3 Vaughn, Brandon SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 4:08.94 -
4 4 Peterson, Eric SO-2 Heidelberg 4:10.55 -
5 5 Britt, Mark   UTC All Stars 4:10.83 -
6 6 Schlessinger, Jake SR-4 Emory 4:11.21 -
7 7 Heintz, Benjamin   NYU 4:11.46 -
8 8 Barrett, Khaleed JR-3 Albany State 4:13.56 -
9 9 Cromer, Brandon SR-4 Emory 4:13.74 -
10 12 Holman, Ryan SO-2 Hope 4:16.04 -
11 13 Guiry, Richard   UTC All Stars 4:16.33 -
12 23 Letson, Robert FR-1 Spring Hill 4:22.92 -
13 25 Sanchez, Alex SO-2 Clayton State 4:23.60 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 McOmber, Timothy SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 4:15.32 -
2 11 Litle, Greg JR-3 Emory 4:15.51 -
3 16 Meade, Rodrigo SO-2 Oglethorpe 4:18.32 -
4 19 Reiser, Marc FR-1 Mercer 4:21.44 -
5 21 Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:22.81 -
6 22 Reynolds, Conner   Georgia College 4:22.82 -
7 26 Oswald, Christopher FR-1 Columbus St. 4:23.86 -
8 27 Vernon, Jonathan FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:24.34 -
9 28 Ingram, Wyatt SO-2 Reinhardt 4:24.40 -
10 29 Rawson, Leith SO-2 Mobile 4:24.53 -
11 31 Nicholson, Joshua JR-3 Mobile 4:25.69 -
12 32 Villa, Mateo FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:25.88 -
13 33 Ganger, Austin SR-4 Trine 4:26.02 -
14 34 Campbell, Alex FR-1 Emory 4:26.17 -
15 0 Hojnacki, Jake   Unattached 4:16.76 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Helfrich, Jackson FR-1 Reinhardt 4:18.15 -
2 15 George, Ian SO-2 Emory 4:18.27 -
3 17 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:19.59 -
4 18 Queener, Josh FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:21.14 -
5 24 Jones, Martin SO-2 Albany State 4:23.38 -
6 30 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 4:25.67 -
7 35 Cowick, Andrew   Georgia College 4:26.59 -
8 42 Fravel, John FR-1 Mercer 4:32.72 -
9 45 Johnson, Zackary FR-1 Albany State 4:37.93 -
10 48 Jennings, Brenton SO-2 Spring Hill 4:43.73 -
11 0 Starks, Brent   Unattached 4:29.38 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Balawi, Abraham FR Mercer 4:22.15 -
2 36 Napier, Garrett FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:28.73 -
3 37 Pursell, Will FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:31.10 -
4 38 Beane, Aaron FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:31.41 -
5 39 Quinn, Colby SO-2 Montevallo 4:32.12 -
6 40 Foster, William SO-2 Piedmont 4:32.26 -
7 41 Tueller, Matthew SO-2 Covenant 4:32.63 -
8 43 Sneller, Micah SO-2 Covenant 4:33.15 -
9 44 Taylor, Zachary FR-1 Mobile 4:34.84 -
10 46 Paul, Nikobiri FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4:39.21 -
11 47 Coleman, Alex SO-2 Montevallo 4:39.73 -
12 49 Coxton-Dease, Jeremiah FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4:44.16 -
13 50 Carranard, Phil FR-1 Covenant 4:49.73 -
14 51 Moore, Phil SR-4 Covenant 4:51.50 -
15 52 Chism, Ayinde SO-2 Tuskegee 5:04.28 -
16 53 Thompson, Timothy JR-3 Columbus St. 5:09.62 -
17 0 Sanders, Reginald   Unattached 4:14.39 -
Men 5000m Run Seeded

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Eagleson, Seth JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 15:11.72 10
2 2 Norris, Trevor SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 15:25.97 8
3 3 Branson, Sam FR-1 Emory 15:30.52 6
4 4 Lafleur, Marcus SR-4 Clayton State 15:34.40 5
5 5 Pirtle, Cale SR-4 Clayton State 15:36.46 4
6 6 Torres, Luis FR-1 Emory 15:39.86 3
7 7 Silliman, Collin   Georgia College 15:41.22 2
8 8 Hernandez, Jorge SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 15:44.26 1
9 9 Albright, Spencer FR-1 Spring Hill 15:56.12 -
10 10 Galvin, Jim SR Georgia College 15:56.93 -
11 11 Golema, Max FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 15:59.90 -
12 13 Polk, Ryan SO-2 Clayton State 16:08.62 -
13 16 Griggs, Bryce FR-1 Piedmont 16:15.30 -
14 21 Noyes, Jeffrey SR-4 UMass Boston 16:21.07 -
15 23 King, Jacob JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 16:25.39 -
16 32 Mast, Aaron SR-4 Trine 16:40.14 -
17 34 Schloff, Nathan FR-1 Hope 16:46.78 -
  Benson, khayVonn FR-1 Shorter DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Gebelein, Ryan FR-1 Dalton State 16:07.85 -
2 19 Vuskalns, Vilis FR-1 Trine 16:19.61 -
3 20 Bledsoe, Robert   Truett-McConnell 16:20.59 -
4 22 Stroh, Andrew SR-4 Capital 16:21.99 -
5 27 Thomas, Brad SO-2 Olivet 16:32.97 -
6 29 Davis, Brandon   Atlanta Track Club 16:36.31 -
7 35 Sutton, Matt SR Georgia College 16:47.30 -
8 37 Johnson, Zackary FR-1 Albany State 16:49.96 -
9 38 Nash, Kyle SO-2 Heidelberg 16:53.31 -
10 41 Taylor, Zachary FR-1 Mobile 16:55.01 -
11 45 Hill, Jamorris JR-3 Albany State 17:09.78 -
12 46 Syler, Zach   Truett-McConnell 17:10.47 -
13 48 Swafford, Devin FR-1 Dalton State 17:13.19 -
14 49 Jasper, Tim FR-1 Heidelberg 17:13.53 -
15 50 Atchison, Zach JR-3 Covenant 17:18.20 -
16 51 Bierema, Nathan SO-2 Covenant 17:19.13 -
17 52 Calhoun, Harrison FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 17:29.90 -
18 53 James, D'Shaun SO-2 Albany State 17:31.50 -
19 54 Brennan, Austin SO-2 Reinhardt 17:32.01 -
20 55 Johnson, Nicholas SO-2 Hope 17:36.74 -
21 56 Engelhardt, Jonah FR-1 Hope 17:39.99 -
22 57 Lortie, Calvin FR-1 Capital 17:50.25 -
23 58 Napier, Quinton FR-1 Capital 17:50.77 -
24 59 McMorris, John FR-1 Hope 17:57.56 -
25 60 Tiegen, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 18:02.67 -
26 61 Henderson, Austin FR-1 Tuskegee 18:54.19 -
27 62 Carden, Jonathan FR-1 Oglethorpe 18:59.26 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Evans, Nicholas FR-1 Oglethorpe 16:11.89 -
2 15 Strong, Jordan JR-3 Montevallo 16:14.92 -
3 17 Frey, Dom JR-3 Heidelberg 16:19.22 -
4 18 Ortega, Juan   Truett-McConnell 16:19.51 -
5 24 Sneller, Micah SO-2 Covenant 16:27.70 -
6 25 Trottier, Nathan SO-2 Reinhardt 16:31.75 -
7 26 Galloway, Nathan FR-1 Piedmont 16:32.71 -
8 28 Marrufo, Julian   NYU 16:33.06 -
9 30 Joy, Caleb FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16:36.67 -
10 31 Ryan, Connor FR-1 Montevallo 16:37.49 -
11 33 Allington, Grant   NYU 16:43.61 -
12 36 Power, McHenry FR Mercer 16:48.03 -
13 39 Vonkutzleben, Austin   Georgia College 16:53.68 -
14 40 Brannen, Mark SO Mercer 16:54.14 -
15 42 Guillory, Alex SR-4 Mobile 17:00.20 -
16 43 Tueller, Matthew SO-2 Covenant 17:00.79 -
17 44 Mami, Steven FR-1 Montevallo 17:08.60 -
18 47 Guthrie, James FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 17:11.10 -
  Breeden, Tyler SO-2 Emory DNF -
20 0 Krumm, Isaac   Unattached 16:24.62 -
Men 5000m Run C-Section

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gebelein, Ryan FR-1 Dalton State 16:07.85 -
2 2 Vuskalns, Vilis FR-1 Trine 16:19.61 -
3 3 Bledsoe, Robert   Truett-McConnell 16:20.59 -
4 4 Stroh, Andrew SR-4 Capital 16:21.99 -
5 5 Thomas, Brad SO-2 Olivet 16:32.97 -
6 6 Davis, Brandon   Atlanta Track Club 16:36.31 -
7 7 Sutton, Matt SR Georgia College 16:47.30 -
8 8 Johnson, Zackary FR-1 Albany State 16:49.96 -
9 9 Nash, Kyle SO-2 Heidelberg 16:53.31 -
10 10 Taylor, Zachary FR-1 Mobile 16:55.01 -
11 11 Hill, Jamorris JR-3 Albany State 17:09.78 -
12 12 Syler, Zach   Truett-McConnell 17:10.47 -
13 13 Swafford, Devin FR-1 Dalton State 17:13.19 -
14 14 Jasper, Tim FR-1 Heidelberg 17:13.53 -
15 15 Atchison, Zach JR-3 Covenant 17:18.20 -
16 16 Bierema, Nathan SO-2 Covenant 17:19.13 -
17 17 Calhoun, Harrison FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 17:29.90 -
18 18 James, D'Shaun SO-2 Albany State 17:31.50 -
19 19 Brennan, Austin SO-2 Reinhardt 17:32.01 -
20 20 Johnson, Nicholas SO-2 Hope 17:36.74 -
21 21 Engelhardt, Jonah FR-1 Hope 17:39.99 -
22 22 Lortie, Calvin FR-1 Capital 17:50.25 -
23 23 Napier, Quinton FR-1 Capital 17:50.77 -
24 24 McMorris, John FR-1 Hope 17:57.56 -
25 25 Tiegen, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 18:02.67 -
26 26 Henderson, Austin FR-1 Tuskegee 18:54.19 -
27 27 Carden, Jonathan FR-1 Oglethorpe 18:59.26 -
Men 5000m Run B-Section

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Evans, Nicholas FR-1 Oglethorpe 16:11.89 -
2 2 Strong, Jordan JR-3 Montevallo 16:14.92 -
3 3 Frey, Dom JR-3 Heidelberg 16:19.22 -
4 4 Ortega, Juan   Truett-McConnell 16:19.51 -
5 5 Sneller, Micah SO-2 Covenant 16:27.70 -
6 6 Trottier, Nathan SO-2 Reinhardt 16:31.75 -
7 7 Galloway, Nathan FR-1 Piedmont 16:32.71 -
8 8 Marrufo, Julian   NYU 16:33.06 -
9 9 Joy, Caleb FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16:36.67 -
10 10 Ryan, Connor FR-1 Montevallo 16:37.49 -
11 11 Allington, Grant   NYU 16:43.61 -
12 12 Power, McHenry FR Mercer 16:48.03 -
13 13 Vonkutzleben, Austin   Georgia College 16:53.68 -
14 14 Brannen, Mark SO Mercer 16:54.14 -
15 15 Guillory, Alex SR-4 Mobile 17:00.20 -
16 16 Tueller, Matthew SO-2 Covenant 17:00.79 -
17 17 Mami, Steven FR-1 Montevallo 17:08.60 -
18 18 Guthrie, James FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 17:11.10 -
  Breeden, Tyler SO-2 Emory DNF -
20 0 Krumm, Isaac   Unattached 16:24.62 -
Men 10000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 31:44.44 10
2 2 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 31:59.68 8
3 3 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 32:30.97 6
4 4 Roberts, Christopher SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 32:40.04 5
5 5 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 32:45.42 4
6 6 Peifer, Justin JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 32:52.34 3
7 7 McAlister, Mark SR-4 U. of the South 32:52.73 2
8 8 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 32:59.28 1
9 9 Elek, Collin SR-4 Trine 33:15.83 -
10 10 Sisario, Michael SR-4 Emory 33:16.73 -
11 11 Fan, Ryan SO-2 Emory 33:22.22 -
12 12 Hunt, Paul Austin SR-4 Emory 33:25.43 -
13 13 Brocatto, Josh FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 33:37.52 -
14 14 Stockton, Logan SR-4 U. of the South 33:44.22 -
15 15 Diaz, Jose SO-2 Reinhardt 33:50.03 -
16 16 Evans, Josh SO-2 Montevallo 33:51.97 -
17 17 Helfrich, Jackson FR-1 Reinhardt 34:01.88 -
18 18 Fox, Aaron JR-3 Capital 34:07.71 -
19 19 Wilson, Bobby FR-1 Emory 34:14.14 -
20 20 Kliewer, Andrew FR-1 Emory 34:16.21 -
21 21 Berardi, Nicholas FR-1 Oglethorpe 34:16.41 -
22 22 Ferrebee, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 34:18.09 -
23 23 Rhode, Casey SR-4 Emory 34:20.47 -
24 24 Johnson, Zackary FR-1 Albany State 34:36.28 -
25 25 Rudolph, Jesse SR-4 Heidelberg 34:47.70 -
26 26 Sneller, Micah SO-2 Covenant 34:48.76 -
27 27 Givan, Andrew JR-3 Montevallo 34:48.87 -
28 28 Velasquez, Urias SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 34:53.83 -
29 29 Gale, Andrew FR-1 Piedmont 35:05.10 -
30 30 Lamar, Juwan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 35:11.00 -
31 31 Aycock, Andrew FR-1 Oglethorpe 36:00.97 -
32 32 James, D'Shaun SO-2 Albany State 37:01.07 -
  Parker, Cody JR-3 Piedmont DNF -
  Sullivan, Shane JR-3 Emory DNF -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals:
Wind: 2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Benjamin, David JR-3 Rowan 14.22 10
2 2 Ross , Jonathan SO-2 Shorter 14.25 8
3 3 Toliver, Chase SR-4 Rowan 14.87 6
4 4 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 15.00 5
5 5 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15.03 4
6 6 Parker, Derek FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.40 3
7 7 Stefanski, Jason FR-1 Rowan 15.47 2
  Grillo, Matt FR-1 Rowan DNF -
Preliminaries: Heat #1
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Benjamin, David JR-3 Rowan 14.80  
2 5 Grillo, Matt FR-1 Rowan 15.50  
3 11 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15.70  
4 12 Elder, Micheal SO-2 Reinhardt 15.72  
5 19 Triplett, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 16.91  
6 25 Harper, Nathan FR-1 Emory 17.89  
Preliminaries: Heat #2
Wind: 1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ross , Jonathan SO-2 Shorter 14.59  
2 6 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 15.53  
3 15 Bell, Zavion FR-1 Tuskegee 16.09  
4 17 Fletcher, Lane FR-1 Shorter 16.49  
5 22 Mennen, Jack FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 17.51  
6 28 Harrison, Treymale   Truett-McConnell 18.99  
Preliminaries: Heat #3
Wind: 1.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Stefanski, Jason FR-1 Rowan 15.57  
2 8 Parker, Derek FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.63  
3 9 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 15.63  
4 26 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 18.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #4
Wind: 0.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15.25  
2 10 Johnson, Dante   Kentucky State 15.68  
3 18 Elm, Noah SO-2 Emory 16.57  
4 20 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 17.47  
5 21 Copley, Brandon FR-1 Capital 17.51  
6 24 Gallien, Khalil FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 17.82  
7 29 Guice, Oliver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 21.53  
Preliminaries: Heat #5
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Toliver, Chase SR-4 Rowan 15.35  
2 13 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.72  
3 14 Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 15.89  
4 16 Herron, Daniel FR-1 Albany State 16.20  
5 23 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 17.68  
6 27 Campbell, Shakir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 18.06  
Men 400m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Smith, Christian SO-2 Shorter 52.53 10
2 2 Salemo, Anthony JR-3 Rowan 54.31 8
3 3 Mesiano, Chris SO-2 Rowan 54.46 6
4 4 Johnson, Dante   Kentucky State 54.62 5
5 5 Nick, Damon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 54.75 4
6 6 Stefanski, Jason FR-1 Rowan 56.20 3
7 10 Santos, Ulysses SO-2 Rowan 56.77 -
8 17 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 58.80 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Greene, Silas   Kentucky State 56.22 2
2 8 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 56.43 1
3 9 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 56.76 -
4 11 Blackmon, Justin FR-1 Shorter 56.83 -
5 12 Ellens, Chad SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 57.20 -
6 14 Triplett, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 57.71 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Bonner, Donald   Truett-McConnell 57.47 -
2 15 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 57.82 -
3 18 Miller, Rashon SR-4 Albany State 58.82 -
4 21 Bell, Zavion FR-1 Tuskegee 59.97 -
5 24 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 1:00.27 -
6 26 Sovich, Daniel   NYU 1:00.72 -
7 27 Redmond, Josh SO-2 Piedmont 1:01.04 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Elm, Noah SO-2 Emory 59.89 -
2 22 Adimu, Akanni FR-1 Clayton State 59.98 -
3 28 Williams, Rommie JR-3 Tuskegee 1:01.43 -
4 30 Herron, Daniel FR-1 Albany State 1:02.13 -
5 31 Davalos, Miguel SR-4 Capital 1:02.15 -
6 32 Sartain, Ben SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:02.38 -
7 35 Walker, Elias FR-1 Clayton State 1:06.33 -
8 36 Nelson, Dustin JR-3 Reinhardt 1:08.45 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Armstead, Ryan FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 59.13 -
2 23 Campbell, Shakir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:00.06 -
3 33 Jensen, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:02.77 -
4 34 Harper, Nathan FR-1 Emory 1:05.33 -
5 37 Eison, Jeremy FR-1 Clayton State 1:10.32 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 58.06 -
2 25 Hill, Xavier SO-2 UMass Boston 1:00.52 -
3 29 Guice, Oliver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:02.02 -
Men 3000m Steeplechase

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Noble, Christian FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 9:07.63 10
2 2 Barnes, Donny JR-3 Montevallo 9:16.50 8
3 3 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 9:39.98 6
4 4 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 9:41.68 5
5 5 Shaw, Bennett SO-2 Emory 9:42.01 4
6 6 McOmber, Timothy SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 9:50.41 3
7 7 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 9:52.90 2
8 8 Kelton, Thomas FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 9:55.97 1
9 9 Brinks, Tyler SR-4 Hope 9:58.09 -
10 10 Gerick, Nathan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 10:00.69 -
11 13 Jansen, Jacob JR-3 Hope 10:11.53 -
12 15 Vernon, Jonathan FR-1 Oglethorpe 10:17.20 -
13 16 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 10:22.79 -
14 18 Redden, Jourdan SR-4 U. of the South 10:44.87 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Meade, Rodrigo SO-2 Oglethorpe 10:08.20 -
2 12 Anderson, Tyler SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:08.28 -
3 14 Chase, Cameron SO-2 UMass Boston 10:11.66 -
4 17 Johnson, Michael JR-3 Montevallo 10:23.98 -
5 19 Jones, Kamil SO-2 Albany State 10:45.27 -
6 20 Symonds, Andrew FR-1 Heidelberg 10:57.54 -
7 21 Paul, Nikobiri FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11:10.88 -
8 22 Freeman, Dakota FR-1 Heidelberg 11:14.04 -
9 23 Rus, Andrew SO-2 Capital 11:17.46 -
10 24 Humphreys, Sean JR-3 Heidelberg 11:25.20 -
11 25 Henderson, Austin FR-1 Tuskegee 11:47.61 -
12 0 Hubartt, Alex   Unattached 10:28.94 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Columbus St. 40.95 10
2 2 ,   Shorter 41.22 8
3 3 ,   Rowan 41.70 6
4 4 ,   Ohio Wesleyan 42.19 5
5 8 ,   Reinhardt 43.30 2
  ,   Albany State DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   Clayton State 42.29 4
2 7 ,   Emory 43.14 3
3 9 ,   Capital 43.57 1
4 10 ,   Kentucky State 43.60 -
5 15 ,   Montevallo 44.04 -
6 17 ,   NYU 45.62 -
  ,   Tuskegee DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 ,   Truett-McConnell 43.81 -
2 16 ,   Covenant 45.54 -
3 19 ,   Heidelberg 46.85 -
  ,   UMass Boston DNF -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 ,   Rowan 42.96 -
2 11 ,   Shorter 43.63 -
3 12 ,   Reinhardt 43.80 -
4 14 ,   Clayton State 43.83 -
5 18 ,   Clayton State 46.42 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 ,   Shorter 3:17.68 -
2 3 ,   Rowan 3:20.35 8
3 4 ,   Albany State 3:22.39 6
4 5 ,   Columbus St. 3:23.01 5
5 8 ,   Clayton State 3:25.20 2
6 10 ,   Heidelberg 3:25.96 -
7 14 ,   Indiana Wesleyan 3:27.33 -
8 17 ,   Ohio Wesleyan 3:29.32 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 ,   Montevallo 3:23.67 4
2 7 ,   Hope 3:23.80 3
3 9 ,   Birmingham-Southern 3:25.39 1
4 11 ,   Piedmont 3:26.08 -
5 13 ,   Brewton-Parker 3:26.55 -
6 18 ,   NYU 3:30.61 -
7 25 ,   Tuskegee 3:40.50 -
8 26 ,   UMass Boston 3:40.58 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 ,   Reinhardt 3:26.28 -
2 19 ,   Indiana Wesleyan 3:30.75 -
3 20 ,   Hope 3:32.88 -
4 21 ,   UTC All Stars 3:37.63 -
5 23 ,   Oglethorpe 3:38.19 -
6 24 ,   Covenant 3:38.23 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Shorter 3:15.97 10
2 15 ,   Truett-McConnell 3:27.87 -
3 16 ,   Rowan 3:28.78 -
4 22 ,   Hope 3:38.07 -
5 27 ,   Tuskegee 3:42.52 -
6 28 ,   Clayton State 3:47.91 -
7 29 ,   Tuskegee 4:12.50 -
Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Shorter 7:53.73 10
2 2 ,   Hope 7:58.32 8
3 3 ,   Columbus St. 8:00.20 6
4 4 ,   Lincoln Memorial 8:06.92 5
5 5 ,   Emory 8:14.73 4
6 6 ,   Oglethorpe 8:17.92 3
7 7 ,   Birmingham-Southern 8:18.67 2
8 8 ,   Clayton State 8:21.32 1
9 9 ,   Mobile 8:29.49 -
10 10 ,   Hope 8:36.22 -
11 11 ,   Montevallo 8:49.86 -
12 12 ,   Covenant 9:04.30 -
Men's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Emory 10:23.10 10
2 2 ,   Shorter 10:25.39 8
3 3 ,   Clayton State 10:31.01 6
4 4 ,   Columbus St. 10:49.32 5
5 5 ,   Hope 11:07.63 4
6 6 ,   Emory 11:07.86 -
7 7 ,   Dalton State 11:13.41 3
8 8 ,   Covenant 11:34.08 2
9 9 ,   Olivet 11:37.26 1
10 10 ,   Hope 12:10.40 -
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
1 Escoffery, Harrison JR-3 Rowan 2.09m 10 P P P P P XXO O XO XXO  
2 Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 2.04m 8 P P O O O O XO XO XXX  
3 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon JR-3 Rowan 2.04m 6 P P P P P O O XXO XXX  
4 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 1.99m 5 P P P P O O O XXX    
5 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 1.99m 4 P P P XO XXO XXO XXO XXX    
6 Blackmon, Nate FR-1 Columbus St. 1.94m 3 P O O O O O XXX      
7 Jackson, Ratavious FR-1 Shorter 1.94m 2 P P P O XO XO XXX      
8 Omoregbe, Andrew JR-3 Clayton State 1.89m 1 P P P O XXO XXX        
9 Luster, Cameron SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1.89m - P P P XO XXO X        
10 Seman, John SO-2 Capital 1.84m - P P O O XXX          
11 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 1.84m - P P XO O XXX          
12 Lemons, Nick FR-1 Piedmont 1.84m - O O XO XXO XXX          
13 Grillo, Matt FR-1 Rowan 1.84m - P XO XO XXO XXX          
14 Campbell, Cedric SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1.79m - P O XO XXX            
14 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 1.79m - P O XO XXX            
16 Inman, Miles JR-3 Albany State 1.74m - P O XXX              
17 Ip, Eddie SO-2 Hope 1.74m - O XO XXX              
17 Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1.74m - O XO XXX              
19 Fletcher, Lane FR-1 Shorter 1.74m - O XXO XXX              
20 Masoad, Makarios FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1.69m - O XXX                
21 Hawkins, Kentwaine Kentucky State 1.69m - XXO XXX                
0 Brown, Daniel Unattached 2.04m - O P P P P O O XXO XXX  
  Villageois, Ivan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern NH - XXX                  
  Mennen, Jack FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan NH - XXX                  
  Carter, Shaun FR-1 Clayton State NH - XXX                  
  Hightower , Eli FR-1 Shorter NH - XXX                  
  Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Albany State NH -     XXX              
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
1 Ray, Kyle SO-2 Piedmont 4.27m 8           P P P O XXX
2 King, Sherman NYU 4.27m 10           P P P O XXX
3 Chapman, Nathan SO-2 Columbus St. 4.12m 6 P P P P P P O O XXX  
4 Brice, Mitchell FR-1 Berry 4.12m 5 P P P P O O O XXO XXX  
5 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 3.97m 3           P XO XXX    
5 Gregory, Austin NYU 3.97m 3 P P P P P O XO XXX    
5 Bennett, Peter SO-2 Columbus St. 3.97m 3 P P P P P P XO XXX    
8 Turner, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 3.97m 1           P XXO XXX    
9 Campbell, David JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 3.82m - P P P P P XO XXX      
9 Lunderberg, David SR-4 Hope 3.82m - P P P P P XO XXX      
11 Woods, Austin FR-1 Reinhardt 3.82m - P P P P O XXO XXX      
12 Mitchell, Wil FR-1 Montevallo 3.67m - P O XO O O XXX        
13 Burwell, Austin FR-1 Montevallo 3.67m - P XO O O XXO XXX        
14 Eljack, Mohamed SO-2 Tuskegee 3.37m - XO XXO XO XXX            
  Hespe, Nick NYU NH -           XXX        
  Zunker, Timothy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) NH -         XXX          
  Caldwell, Ethan SO-2 Berry NH -           XXX        
Men Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
34 Smith, Tramaine SR-4 Reinhardt 5.83m - FOUL 5.83m FOUL    
37 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 5.66m - 5.66m FOUL FOUL    
39 McQuillen, Ben FR-1 Heidelberg 5.52m - 5.52m FOUL FOUL    
40 Omoregbe, Andrew JR-3 Clayton State 5.50m - FOUL 5.50m FOUL    
42 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5.42m - 5.42m FOUL FOUL    
43 Hill, Xavier SO-2 UMass Boston 5.36m - FOUL FOUL 5.36m    
44 Foster, Seth FR-1 Olivet 5.35m - 5.35m FOUL FOUL    
46 Whitted, Chapman JR-3 Covenant 5.27m - 5.27m FOUL FOUL    
47 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 5.24m - 5.24m FOUL FOUL    
49 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5.19m - FOUL 5.19m FOUL    
50 Mitchell, Logan JR-3 UMass Boston 5.16m - FOUL 5.16m PASS    
51 Carter, Shaun FR-1 Clayton State 5.15m - 5.15m FOUL FOUL    
52 Goodwin, Gabe SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5.12m - FOUL FOUL 5.12m    
53 Miller, Rashon SR-4 Albany State 5.11m - FOUL 5.11m FOUL    
54 Haan, Jager FR-1 Hope 5.02m - 5.02m FOUL FOUL    
  Lee, William NYU FOUL - FOUL        
18 Murray, Barry SR-4 Spring Hill 6.31m - FOUL 6.05m 6.31m    
21 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 6.24m - FOUL FOUL 6.24m    
24 Jackson, Andre FR-1 Reinhardt 6.11m - 6.11m FOUL FOUL    
29 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 5.97m - 5.97m FOUL FOUL    
31 Yeck, Nicholas SO-2 Olivet 5.84m - 5.84m FOUL FOUL    
36 Wright, Randall JR-3 Oglethorpe 5.70m - 5.70m FOUL FOUL    
38 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 5.65m - 5.65m FOUL FOUL    
41 Hawkins, Kentwaine Kentucky State 5.47m - 5.47m FOUL FOUL    
45 Sanchez, Levy FR-1 Spring Hill 5.33m - 5.33m FOUL FOUL    
47 Su, Yohan NYU 5.24m - 5.24m FOUL FOUL    
55 Marin, Miquel JR-3 Olivet 4.88m - 4.88m FOUL FOUL    
5 Jackson, Ratavious FR-1 Shorter 7.04m 4 FOUL 6.75m FOUL 6.60m 6.80m 7.04m
10 Patrick , Dontavious Voorhees 6.71m - 6.71m 6.49m 6.57m    
13 Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 6.51m - FOUL 6.51m FOUL    
14 Manley, Jamichael FR-1 Tuskegee 6.42m - 6.42m 6.31m 6.34m    
16 Coleman, Keairez SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 6.34m - FOUL 6.20m 6.34m    
17 Davis, Sam FR-1 Reinhardt 6.33m - FOUL 6.33m FOUL    
19 Hubbard, Dashae FR-1 Tuskegee 6.29m - FOUL 6.29m FOUL    
20 Helfman, Maxwell JR-3 Emory 6.27m - 6.27m 6.22m FOUL    
22 Battat, Michael FR-1 Emory 6.20m - FOUL 6.20m FOUL    
22 Gregoire, Mason JR-3 Covenant 6.20m - 6.20m FOUL FOUL    
25 Jones, Javon SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 6.09m - 6.09m FOUL FOUL    
26 Townsend, Eric SO-2 Trine 6.02m - 6.02m FOUL FOUL    
27 Delk, Kyle JR-3 Covenant 6.01m - FOUL 6.01m FOUL    
31 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5.84m - 5.84m FOUL FOUL    
31 Blackmon, Justin FR-1 Shorter 5.84m - 5.84m FOUL FOUL    
35 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5.76m - 5.76m FOUL FOUL    
1 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon JR-3 Rowan 7.21m 10 FOUL 7.13m 6.75m 7.06m 6.77m 7.21m
2 Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.14m 8 6.72m 7.03m FOUL 6.97m FOUL 7.14m
3 Blackmon, Nate FR-1 Columbus St. 7.09m 6 6.77m 6.92m 6.93m 6.87m 7.08m 7.09m
4 Willman, Jonathan JR-3 Shorter 7.04m 5 6.90m 7.00m 6.76m 7.04m FOUL 6.74m
6 Farish, Timothy JR-3 Montevallo 7.02m 3 6.84m 6.83m 6.59m FOUL 6.89m 7.02m
7 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 7.01m 2 FOUL 6.87m FOUL FOUL 6.98m 7.01m
8 Dishmond, Stephen Voorhees 6.76m 1 6.76m 6.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.32m
9 Jones, Nick JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6.75m - 6.11m 6.75m 6.60m FOUL 6.60m 6.07m
11 Anderson, Dexter SR-4 Rowan 6.66m - 6.66m 6.51m 6.58m    
12 Lauck, Cameron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6.65m - FOUL 6.38m 6.65m    
15 Weaver, Zaire SO-2 Rowan 6.35m - 6.35m FOUL FOUL    
28 Pollitt, Justyce SR-4 Rowan 6.00m - FOUL FOUL 6.00m    
30 Brooks, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 5.95m - 5.95m FOUL FOUL    
  Lawson, Jeremy FR-1 Albany State FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
Men Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
6 Manley, Jamichael FR-1 Tuskegee 13.71m 3 12.38m 13.10m 13.71m 13.69m 13.47m 13.59m
12 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 12.79m - FOUL 12.53m 12.79m    
13 Villageois, Ivan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 12.67m - 12.14m FOUL 12.67m    
14 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 12.61m - 12.14m FOUL 12.61m    
15 Hubbard, Dashae FR-1 Tuskegee 12.56m - 11.66m FOUL 12.56m    
16 Murray, Barry SR-4 Spring Hill 12.51m - 12.51m FOUL FOUL    
19 Mitchell, Logan JR-3 UMass Boston 12.12m - 12.12m FOUL FOUL    
20 Campbell, Cedric SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 12.09m - 12.09m FOUL FOUL    
21 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 11.77m - 11.77m FOUL FOUL    
22 Hill, Xavier SO-2 UMass Boston 11.31m - FOUL 11.31m FOUL    
23 Davis, Sam FR-1 Reinhardt 11.11m - 11.11m FOUL FOUL    
  Haan, Jager FR-1 Hope FOUL - FOUL FOUL PASS    
  Inman, Miles JR-3 Albany State FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
1 Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 15.32m 10 FOUL 14.55m PASS 15.03m 15.32m 15.06m
2 Brooks, Josiah SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14.92m 8 14.72m 14.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jackson, Ratavious FR-1 Shorter 14.40m 6 14.40m 13.95m FOUL 12.92m 14.09m 14.30m
4 Patrick , Dontavious Voorhees 14.07m 5 13.94m 13.97m 13.59m 14.07m 13.67m PASS
5 Blackmon, Nate FR-1 Columbus St. 13.86m 4 13.34m FOUL PASS FOUL 13.36m 13.86m
7 Coleman, Keairez SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 13.65m 2 FOUL 13.60m 13.36m 13.65m 13.55m FOUL
8 Bonner, Donald Truett-McConnell 13.63m 1 FOUL 13.22m 13.03m 13.35m 13.63m 13.12m
9 Farish, Timothy JR-3 Montevallo 13.24m - 12.89m 13.24m 12.90m 13.11m 13.01m FOUL
10 Escoffery, Harrison JR-3 Rowan 13.08m - 13.08m FOUL FOUL    
11 Weaver, Zaire SO-2 Rowan 13.01m - 13.01m 12.99m FOUL    
17 Jones, Javon SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.34m - 12.34m FOUL FOUL    
18 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 12.14m - 12.14m FOUL FOUL    
0 Brown, Daniel Unattached 13.94m - 13.94m 13.42m 13.23m    
Men Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
31 Fletcher, Lane FR-1 Shorter 10.41m - FOUL FOUL 10.41m    
32 Moore, Will JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.31m - FOUL FOUL 10.31m    
33 Warren, Chase FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 10.26m - 10.26m ND FOUL    
34 Mershon, Mitchell FR-1 Piedmont 9.97m - FOUL FOUL 9.97m    
35 Wilson, Matthew FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.90m - 8.90m ND ND    
36 Wilson, Stephen FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.82m - 8.82m ND ND    
37 Deem, Nicholas SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.50m - 8.50m ND ND    
38 Goldin, Robert FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.32m - 8.32m ND ND    
39 Whitaker , Jaquante FR-1 Shorter 6.93m - 6.93m ND FOUL    
  Smith, Joseph FR-1 Birmingham-Southern FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
4 Davis, Marquis FR-1 Albany State 13.59m 5 13.22m 13.11m 12.80m 12.66m 13.59m FOUL
9 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 13.08m - FOUL 12.12m 13.05m 13.08m 13.04m ND
13 Woods, Tommy SO-2 Mobile 12.31m - 12.31m 12.00m 12.21m    
14 Freeman , Corey SO-2 Shorter 12.10m - 12.10m FOUL      
16 Jones, Anfernee FR-1 Mobile 12.01m - FOUL 11.94m 12.01m    
19 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 11.89m - 11.89m FOUL FOUL    
20 Pittman, Gavin FR-1 Mobile 11.79m - 11.79m ND ND    
21 Shackelford, Montezz SO-2 Columbus St. 11.68m - FOUL 11.68m FOUL    
21 Irons, Jabari FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.68m - FOUL 11.68m ND    
23 Manley, Jamichael FR-1 Tuskegee 11.64m - 11.64m ND ND    
25 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 11.32m - 11.32m FOUL FOUL    
26 Murrell, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11.13m - 11.13m FOUL ND    
28 Ivery, Timothy FR-1 Hope 10.96m - 10.96m ND ND    
29 Hall, Darion JR-3 Tuskegee 10.60m - 10.60m        
30 Livingston, Kolan Kentucky State 10.58m - FOUL 10.58m ND    
1 Kohles, Glenn SR-4 Rowan 15.28m 10 14.63m FOUL 14.95m FOUL 15.28m 15.26m
2 Snow, Michael SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 14.45m 8 13.14m 14.45m FOUL 13.73m FOUL 14.33m
3 Coil, Brennan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14.05m 6 FOUL FOUL 13.97m FOUL 14.05m 13.41m
5 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 13.28m 4 11.98m 13.19m 13.28m FOUL FOUL 13.23m
6 Cardona, William JR-3 Rowan 13.28m 3 12.94m 13.28m 13.18m 13.05m 12.77m 12.99m
7 Trujillo, Rod SO-2 Oglethorpe 13.27m 2 13.27m 12.93m 12.44m 12.83m FOUL 12.95m
8 Chandler, Jeff Truett-McConnell 13.15m 1 11.83m 12.19m 12.90m 12.48m FOUL 13.15m
10 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 12.82m - 11.44m 12.82m 12.70m    
11 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 12.53m - 12.31m 12.53m 12.48m    
12 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 12.35m - FOUL 12.35m FOUL    
15 Morgan, Kameren SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.08m - 11.96m ND 12.08m    
17 Sickafoose, Christopher SR-4 Spring Hill 12.00m - 12.00m FOUL FOUL    
18 Paden, Justen JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 11.90m - 11.90m FOUL FOUL    
24 Young, James SO-2 Columbus St. 11.58m - FOUL 11.58m ND    
27 Ivester, Carson FR-1 Reinhardt 11.01m - 11.01m ND FOUL    
  Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
Men Discus Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
3 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 43.69m 6 40.51m 43.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.12m
25 Ivery, Timothy FR-1 Hope 33.20m - 33.20m FOUL FOUL
27 Ivester, Carson FR-1 Reinhardt 33.02m - FOUL 33.02m 31.91m
30 Williams Jr, Steve FR-1 Mobile 29.26m - FOUL FOUL 29.26m    
31 Chandler, Jeff Truett-McConnell 28.97m - 28.97m FOUL FOUL    
33 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 27.25m - FOUL 27.25m FOUL
34 Whitaker , Jaquante FR-1 Shorter 26.75m - 26.75m FOUL FOUL
35 Mershon, Mitchell FR-1 Piedmont 24.36m - FOUL 24.36m FOUL
36 Hightower , Eli FR-1 Shorter 24.25m - 24.25m FOUL FOUL
37 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.05m - 23.05m FOUL FOUL
38 Hall, Darion JR-3 Tuskegee 20.75m - 20.75m FOUL FOUL
  Deem, Nicholas SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Pittman, Gavin FR-1 Mobile 39.33m 2 33.59m 39.33m FOUL 39.08m FOUL 38.50m
9 Freeman , Corey SO-2 Shorter 38.63m - 37.99m 38.63m FOUL 37.49m FOUL FOUL
12 Shackelford, Montezz SO-2 Columbus St. 37.43m - 37.43m FOUL FOUL    
14 Trujillo, Rod SO-2 Oglethorpe 37.09m - 34.56m 37.09m FOUL    
16 Smith, Joseph FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 36.34m - 29.90m 32.46m 36.34m    
21 Cardona, William JR-3 Rowan 34.71m - 34.71m FOUL 32.38m    
22 Gutzky, Ben SO-2 Heidelberg 34.64m - 34.64m 34.58m FOUL    
23 Adams, Troy SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 33.62m - 31.93m 33.62m 33.51m    
24 Paden, Justen JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 33.21m - 33.21m FOUL FOUL    
28 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 31.26m - FOUL FOUL 31.26m    
29 Sickafoose, Christopher SR-4 Spring Hill 29.99m - 29.99m FOUL FOUL    
32 Moore, Will JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.88m - FOUL FOUL 28.88m    
1 Kohles, Glenn SR-4 Rowan 50.38m 10 45.23m 49.58m 48.66m 48.14m 50.38m FOUL
2 Coil, Brennan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 48.28m 8 44.62m 43.19m 48.28m FOUL FOUL 46.32m
4 Davis, Marquis FR-1 Albany State 41.07m 5 41.07m 38.10m 38.31m 38.11m 39.76m FOUL
5 Lembersky, Zachary SO-2 Emory 41.04m 4 FOUL 40.98m FOUL FOUL 41.04m 39.97m
6 Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 40.79m 3 38.60m FOUL 39.77m 40.79m FOUL FOUL
8 Morgan, Kameren SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 38.91m 1 37.70m 38.91m 36.00m FOUL 37.00m 35.56m
10 Young, James SO-2 Columbus St. 38.27m - 37.54m FOUL 38.27m    
11 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 37.54m - FOUL 37.54m FOUL    
13 Root, Mathew JR-3 Spring Hill 37.31m - 37.31m FOUL FOUL    
15 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 36.49m - 36.49m FOUL 35.01m    
17 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 36.32m - 36.32m 36.09m 35.69m    
18 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 36.12m - FOUL FOUL 36.12m    
19 Livingston, Kolan Kentucky State 35.71m - 35.68m 35.71m 35.07m    
20 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 35.60m - FOUL FOUL 35.60m    
26 Woods, Tommy SO-2 Mobile 33.05m - FOUL 33.05m 30.41m    
Men Hammer Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score        
10 Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 41.53m - 41.53m FOUL 40.69m
13 Young, James SO-2 Columbus St. 39.40m - 35.66m 39.40m 39.33m
14 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 39.21m - FOUL 39.21m FOUL
16 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 36.24m - FOUL 36.24m FOUL
17 Davis, Marquis FR-1 Albany State 35.70m - 35.60m 35.70m FOUL
18 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 33.10m - 33.10m FOUL FOUL
19 Whitaker , Jaquante FR-1 Shorter 32.85m - FOUL FOUL 32.85m
20 Crouse, Camren SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 32.34m - FOUL FOUL 32.34m
21 VanHeest, Matthew FR-1 Hope 27.51m - 27.51m FOUL FOUL
22 Deem, Nicholas SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21.99m - 21.99m FOUL FOUL
23 Mershon, Mitchell FR-1 Piedmont 18.17m - FOUL 18.17m FOUL
1 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 53.55m 10 50.36m FOUL 52.54m 51.32m 53.55m 51.74m
2 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 50.04m 8 50.04m 46.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Morgan, Kameren SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 50.00m 6 48.41m 50.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Cardona, William JR-3 Rowan 49.37m 5 FOUL FOUL 46.15m FOUL FOUL 49.37m
5 Gutzky, Ben SO-2 Heidelberg 49.00m 4 49.00m FOUL FOUL 47.71m FOUL FOUL
6 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 48.40m 3 48.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Freeman , Corey SO-2 Shorter 46.17m 2 FOUL FOUL 44.61m 45.35m 46.17m FOUL
8 Snow, Michael SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 45.51m 1 39.61m 44.20m 42.36m FOUL 45.51m FOUL
9 Smith, Joseph FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 41.86m - FOUL 41.86m FOUL FOUL 38.84m FOUL
11 Lembersky, Zachary SO-2 Emory 41.23m - 41.23m FOUL FOUL
12 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 41.03m - FOUL FOUL 41.03m
15 Murrell, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 38.06m - 38.06m FOUL 34.84m
0 Stonestreet, Chris Unattached 58.90m - 56.93m 58.70m 58.90m
0 Markel, Paul Unattached 54.20m - FOUL 49.67m 54.20m
Men Javelin Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
6 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 49.62m 3 49.62m 48.60m FOUL 48.62m 47.04m FOUL
11 Mennen, Jack FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 46.22m - 45.86m 44.98m 46.22m    
21 Haan, Jager FR-1 Hope 38.61m - 34.33m 38.61m FOUL    
25 Wilson, Blake SR-4 Olivet 37.23m - 37.23m 36.16m FOUL    
27 Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 36.61m - 36.61m 36.08m FOUL    
33 Ward, Michael FR-1 Trine 31.19m - FOUL FOUL 31.19m    
34 VanHeest, Matthew FR-1 Hope 30.23m - 30.23m FOUL FOUL    
35 Goldin, Robert FR-1 Oglethorpe 29.06m - FOUL 29.06m FOUL    
37 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 28.08m - 28.08m FOUL FOUL    
38 Adams, Troy SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 27.78m - 27.78m FOUL FOUL    
39 Deem, Nicholas SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.18m - 22.18m FOUL FOUL    
  Davis, Marquis FR-1 Albany State FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
13 Schaaf, David JR-3 Trine 44.11m - 40.43m 43.60m 44.11m    
15 Fletcher, Lane FR-1 Shorter 42.75m - FOUL 42.75m FOUL    
17 Young, James SO-2 Columbus St. 42.10m - 37.00m FOUL 42.10m    
18 Woods, Tommy SO-2 Mobile 41.32m - 41.32m FOUL FOUL    
20 Bennett, Peter SO-2 Columbus St. 39.97m - 39.97m FOUL FOUL    
23 Peyton, Griffin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 37.72m - 37.72m FOUL FOUL    
24 Eljack, Mohamed SO-2 Tuskegee 37.27m - 37.27m FOUL FOUL    
26 Mitchell, Wil FR-1 Montevallo 36.90m - 36.90m FOUL FOUL    
28 Hall, Darion JR-3 Tuskegee 36.18m - 36.18m FOUL FOUL    
29 Cheramie, Kent JR-3 Spring Hill 35.95m - FOUL 35.95m FOUL    
31 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 33.28m - FOUL 33.28m FOUL    
32 Turner, JT JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 32.17m - 32.17m FOUL FOUL    
36 Miller, Rashon SR-4 Albany State 28.83m - 28.83m FOUL FOUL    
1 Root, Mathew JR-3 Spring Hill 61.82m 10 56.60m 58.64m 61.82m 58.01m FOUL FOUL
2 Gebhardt, Ryan SO-2 Rowan 59.84m 8 57.92m 59.83m 59.07m 59.84m 57.15m FOUL
3 Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 52.32m 6 51.15m 52.32m 52.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Hoit, Jackson FR-1 Emory 52.01m 5 47.56m 52.01m FOUL 45.95m 46.43m 46.83m
5 Maldonado, Ricardo JR-3 UMass Boston 50.23m 4 50.23m 44.67m 49.01m 44.98m 46.67m 49.59m
7 Williamson, Cage SR-4 Montevallo 49.21m 2 49.21m 47.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hightower , Eli FR-1 Shorter 49.20m 1 45.03m 45.85m 48.49m 44.25m 47.66m 49.20m
9 Chapman, Nathan SO-2 Columbus St. 47.45m - 45.47m 47.45m 47.05m 45.24m FOUL FOUL
10 Davis, Ridge SR-4 U. of the South 46.45m - 39.17m 43.15m 46.45m    
12 Jarecki, Connor JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 46.16m - 43.90m 46.16m FOUL    
14 Jones, Duncan SR-4 Reinhardt 42.76m - 40.67m 42.76m 41.54m    
16 Cowart, Ethan FR-1 Mobile 42.65m - 42.65m FOUL FOUL    
19 Liakopoulos, Themo FR-1 UMass Boston 40.16m - 37.76m 40.16m FOUL    
22 Burwell, Austin FR-1 Montevallo 38.44m - 38.44m FOUL FOUL    
30 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 34.43m - 34.43m FOUL FOUL    
0 Reed, Nick Unattached 45.08m - FOUL 39.46m 45.08m    
  Slaughter, Corey Kentucky State FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL