Sacramento State Hornet Invitational Date: 03/17-03/19/17   Venue: Sacramento St. - Sacramento, CA
Women 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Baynard, Timarya FR-1 San Francisco St. 55.25 -
2 2 Weems, Joy SR-4 Sacramento St. 55.50 10
3 3 Erskine, Aja SR-4 Chico State 55.53 -
4 6 Smith, Taylor SO-2 California 56.13 6
5 7 Graham, Schae JR-3 Academy of Art 56.19 -
6 11 Nadreau, Rochelle SR-4 UC Davis 56.93 4
7 13 Henry Nott, Angee   Unattached 57.17 -
8 19 Arndt, Ariane FR-1 California 58.07 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Croft, Rebecca SO-2 California 55.83 8
2 5 Smith , Jazmine SO Sacramento 55.90 -
3 9 Boyd, Iesha SR-4 Stanislaus State 56.62 -
4 10 Hong, Cheryl SR-4 Seattle Pacific 56.67 -
5 12 Scott, Mistic SR-4 Academy of Art 57.17 -
6 14 Taylor, Lani FR-1 Seattle Pacific 57.18 -
7 21 Hilburn, Mariama SO Laney 58.28 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Corrales-Nelson, Zion FR-1 California 56.51 5
2 15 Dalton, Asaundra JR-3 San Francisco 57.25 3
3 17 Williams, Schantell SO-2 California 57.83 2
4 18 Pipion, Caprina SO-2 Stanislaus State 57.99 -
5 22 Horan, Kendall JR-3 Hawaii 58.41 -
6 23 Rounkles, Brittney FR-1 Weber State 59.20 -
7 24 Akanji, Mercy JR-3 Stanislaus State 59.24 -
8 26 Johnson, Jordyn FR-1 Weber State 59.31 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Courseault, Brie FR-1 Fresno Pacific 57.68 -
2 25 Gabriel, Olivia FR-1 Seattle Pacific 59.26 -
3 27 Chappell, Claire SO-2 Chico State 59.46 -
4 29 Hardy, Je-Ni JR-3 Humboldt State 59.80 -
5 30 Starks, Jasmine SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 1:00.04 -
6 34 Nicastro, Bianca SO-2 Chico State 1:00.62 -
7 36 Rivera, Jasmine SO-2 Sonoma St. 1:01.04 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Hawkins, Latavia FR-1 Academy of Art 58.19 -
2 28 Revell, Adria JR-3 Sacramento St. 59.73 -
3 33 Greenwade, Savannah FR-1 Southern Oregon 1:00.57 -
4 37 Brown, Andee FR-1 Weber State 1:01.21 -
5 38 Love, Ashle FR-1 Nevada 1:01.29 -
6 39 Glaser, Amy SO-2 San Francisco 1:01.41 -
7 41 Muhammad, Aliyah FR-1 San Jose St. 1:01.90 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Potts, Maurcedez FR Chabot 1:00.36 -
2 32 Fulbright, Anastaja FR CCSF 1:00.41 -
3 35 Williams, Vendela FR-1 William Jessup 1:00.92 -
4 40 Marquardt, Natalie SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 1:01.84 -
5 42 Crowley, Allison SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 1:01.92 -
6 45 Stavolone, Bailey FR San Joaquin Delta 1:03.66 -
7 46 Duquette, Brittney FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 1:03.83 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 McNeil , Taylor SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:03.07 -
2 48 Johnson , Deja FR Sacramento 1:05.07 -
3 49 Newhouse, Alie SO Redwoods 1:05.87 -
4 51 Nickel, Cassie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:07.28 -
5 52 Adey, Natalie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:07.36 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Jones, Jade FR-1 San Francisco St. 1:01.97 -
2 47 Dalton, Jayden FR-1 San Francisco St. 1:04.87 -
3 50 Benavides, Siena FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:07.16 -