2017 Region Rumble Throws Classic Date: 03-03-17   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Men's Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|10|11|12|13|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Wologo, Riley SO Chesterton 41'  1" -
2 Scheeringa, Eric JR North Newton 39'  10" -
3 Scott, Alex JR Chesterton 38'  0" -
4 Wilkins, Jarrett JR North Newton 35'  2" -
5 Trapp, Colby FR Carroll (Flora) 30'  0" -
6 Weaver, Dylan FR Rochester Community 29'  11" -
7 Scheeringa, David   North Newton 28'  0" -
8 Plank, DJ FR Carroll (Flora) 20'  4" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Bernth, Charlie SO Chesterton 38'  10" -
2 Clinton, Cole JR North Newton 37'  9" -
3 Dzugas, Alex FR Chesterton 37'  4" -
4 Cogswell, Andrew JR Carroll (Flora) 32'  5.5" -
5 Caddy, Robert SR Rochester Community 29'  4" -
6 Button, Harold SO Rochester Community 26'  7" -
7 Clendenen, Blake JR South Newton 26'  3.5" -
8 Urbaniak, Declan SO Munster 25'  5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Seydel, Chris SO Munster 30'  3.5" -
2 Zuniga, Jonathan FR Portage 30'  2" -
3 Jasper, Malcolm JR Munster 29'  11.5" -
4 Pugh, Jeshua SO Munster 29'  8" -
5 Chiles, Jacob FR Noblesville 29'  2" -
6 Fickle , Hayden SO Rochester Community 26'  11.75" -
7 Huber, Keaton FR Noblesville 24'  8" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Moss, Zaire JR Merrillville 33'  5" -
2 Shelton, Ben JR Munster 30'  1" -
3 Powell, Troy SO Michigan City 29'  3" -
4 Latinovich, William SO Munster 28'  5" -
5 Jones, Justyn FR Merrillville 28'  2" -
6 Gill, Havier   Noblesville 24'  4" -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Hall, Kaleb JR South Bend Riley 35'  1.25" -
2 James, Rahmon SO South Bend Riley 33'  4" -
3 Dawning, Asain JR South Bend Riley 32'  9" -
4 Carpenter, Dante JR South Bend Riley 29'  8.5" -
5 Kubicki, Silas FR South Bend Riley 29'  4.5" -
6 Condon, Shaun SO South Bend Riley 27'  4" -
7 Hillman, Joseph SO Noblesville 26'  9.5" -
8 Knight, Ethan FR South Bend Riley 26'  5" -
Finals: Flight #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Ryan, Trevor SO Chesterton 38'  6" -
2 Hoekstra, Cameron JR Munster 33'  1.5" -
3 Lootens, Kobe SR Rochester Community 32'  9.75" -
4 Taulbee, Isaac SO North Judson-San Pierre 32'  3" -
5 Snyder, Sam SO Noblesville 31'  2.5" -
6 Trusty, Chris SR North Judson-San Pierre 29'  2" -
Finals: Flight #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Kirk, Jeremy SR North Judson-San Pierre 38'  0" -
2 Boyd, Jack SO North Newton 35'  1.5" -
3 Phelps, Jordan SR Portage 32'  7.5" -
4 Phelps, Josh SO Portage 32'  6" -
5 Killion, Brady SO Noblesville 32'  4" -
6 Bzdyl, Brent FR Noblesville 31'  8" -
7 Killion, Blake SO Noblesville 31'  5" -
8 Hyberger, Jordan JR Munster 28'  11" -
9 Allspaw, Adam SO Noblesville 28'  1.25" -
10 Kalalena, Kalili SO Noblesville 26'  8.75" -
Finals: Flight #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Brinkman, Jared SO Michigan City 37'  7" -
2 Garcia, Diego JR Goshen 37'  1.5" -
3 Morin, Aaron JR Hobart 35'  8.5" -
4 Meek, Jon SR South Bend Riley 35'  4" -
5 Salazar, Max SO Hobart 34'  2" -
6 Gondeck, Peter FR Michigan City 34'  2" -
7 Flook , Jacob SR Rochester Community 32'  1" -
8 Jenkins, Kenja SO Noblesville 30'  0" -
9 Henrich, Jared FR Michigan City 29'  10" -
10 Kelly, Ian SO Hobart 26'  8.5" -
Finals: Flight #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Bridges, Garrett FR Noblesville 38'  2" -
2 Gondeck, Joe SR Michigan City 36'  9.5" -
3 Kienitz, Collin SO Michigan City 36'  5.5" -
4 Braxton, Brewer JR Portage 35'  3.75" -
5 Walkowski, Andrew SO South Bend Riley 35'  2" -
6 Andrade, Ismael JR South Bend Riley 31'  4.5" -
Finals: Flight #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Parrett, Aaron SO Portage 40'  4" -
2 Mclean, Chad FR Hobart 38'  2" -
3 Brown, Keylian JR Merrillville 37'  9" -
4 Sandberg, Dale SR North Judson-San Pierre 37'  1" -
5 Gresham, Jacob FR Hobart 36'  5" -
6 Juris, Bo JR Hobart 36'  3" -
7 Atria, Anthony SO Merrillville 35'  2" -
8 Burton, Michael SO Hobart 34'  0" -
9 Worlds, Steven JR Goshen 32'  10" -
Finals: Flight #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Adindu, Carl JR Munster 48'  3.5" -
2 Meeks, Dylan JR Portage 40'  9.75" -
3 Bohac, Nick SR Rochester Community 40'  9.5" -
4 Sullivan, Dylan SO Hobart 40'  2" -
5 Morales, Humberto FR Portage 39'  4.75" -
6 Solis, Aramis JR Chesterton 39'  2" -
7 Rodriguez, Jay Juan FR Hobart 37'  8.25" -
8 Edwards, Anthony   Thea Bowman Academy 36'  2" -
Finals: Flight #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Macon, Louis SR Goshen 47'  4" -
2 Zerbes, Jonathan SR Michigan City 45'  10.5" -
3 Gerber, Jacob SR Goshen 44'  0" -
4 Briggs, Cannon SO Hobart 42'  0" -
5 Kaznia, Seth SR South Bend Riley 41'  4" -
6 Stefanko, Ryan SO Michigan City 39'  9.5" -
7 Yester, Orion SO Hobart 39'  5" -
8 Adams, Damon SR Michigan City 35'  10" -
9 vera, carlos   Goshen 31'  10" -
Finals: Flight #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 Ray, Nicholas SR Hobart 55'  6" -
2 Stubbs III, Alfred SR Merrillville 53'  9.5" -
3 Norton, Brett JR Merrillville 53'  3.25" -
4 Tauteris, Brock JR Goshen 51'  4" -
5 Stephenson, Newlyn SR Thea Bowman Academy 48'  0.25" -
6 Sams Jr., Anthony SR Merrillville 47'  6" -
7 Heim, Thomas JR Goshen 46'  4.25" -
8 Hartmann, Drew SR Noblesville 46'  4.25" -