Cerritos Invitational Date: 04-07-17   Venue: Cerritos - Norwalk, CA
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:56.68 -
2 2 Moralez, Antonio   Unattached 1:57.44 -
3 3 Bay, DS SO Unattached 1:57.51 -
4 4 Smythe, Eamon   Unattached 1:57.76 -
5 5 Lufkin, Tyler FR Riverside 1:57.90 -
6 6 Ljung, Owen   Unattached 1:58.42 -
7 7 Filenic, Hunter FR Mt. SAC 1:58.58 -
8 15 Guerreo, Francisco SO Mt. SAC 2:00.19 -
9 20 Sanchez Lopez, Abraxaz FR Cerritos 2:01.60 -
10 34 Wingate, Trevor FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:04.08 -
11 39 Doyle, Brennan SO Pasadena 2:05.20 -
  Cardenas, Ricardo FR Riverside DNS -
  Duque, Joshua FR Riverside DNS -
  Salvador, Abner JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Quintero, Jonathan FR East LA 1:58.86 -
2 9 Herrera, Erik FR Orange Coast 1:59.41 -
3 12 Mata, Jesus SO Cerritos 1:59.79 -
4 13 Green, Clay FR Cerritos 1:59.85 -
5 14 Penn, James SO Cerritos 2:00.11 -
6 18 Cruz, Adolfo SO Orange Coast 2:01.20 -
7 19 Oseguera, Ivan FR Mt. SAC 2:01.37 -
8 22 Romero, Gerald FR San Diego Mesa 2:01.98 -
9 25 Mendoza, Ralph FR Mt. SAC 2:02.49 -
10 28 Cantrell, Nelson FR San Diego Mesa 2:03.12 -
11 29 Esteva, Melvin FR Riverside 2:03.22 -
12 35 Smith-Ray , Cameron 2 Unattached 2:04.19 -
13 46 Macias, Cristhian FR Cerritos 2:07.32 -
  Nunez, Cristian SO Riverside DNS -
  Hailu, Eyosias SO Santa Monica DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Urbina, Eduardo FR Pasadena 1:59.67 -
2 16 Meneses, Keylan FR Riverside 2:00.46 -
3 21 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 2:01.74 -
4 23 Jenkins, Willie SO Long Beach 2:02.03 -
5 24 Blanding, Darion FR Cerritos 2:02.15 -
6 26 Dominguez, Aleksie SO Cerritos 2:02.50 -
7 27 Ramirez, Jesse FR Mt. SAC 2:03.08 -
8 32 Gonzalez, Benjamin FR Mt. SAC 2:03.65 -
9 37 Fite, Aaron FR Riverside 2:04.68 -
10 38 Robinson, Michael FR Riverside 2:05.11 -
11 46 Solis, Jary   Unattached 2:07.32 -
12 59 Takushi, Colin FR Orange Coast 2:09.91 -
  Imler, Matthew SR Unattached DNS -
  Phalen, Rolando SO Riverside DNS -
  Duran, Christian SO Mt. SAC DNS -
  Yatar, Vincent SO Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Guerra, Christopher FR Mt. SAC 1:59.75 -
2 31 Diaz Acevedo, Alejandro FR Riverside 2:03.56 -
3 33 Pena, Ricardo FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:03.91 -
4 36 Ridgeway, Evan FR Long Beach 2:04.44 -
5 40 Pulido, Mario FR Cerritos 2:05.54 -
6 48 Mejia, Jorge FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:07.55 -
7 51 Peralta, Hector SO Mt. SAC 2:08.41 -
8 54 Cuaya Gallardo, Marcos FR Mt. SAC 2:08.84 -
9 57 Preston, Adam FR Mt. SAC 2:09.69 -
10 58 Ellis, Zachary SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 2:09.73 -
11 63 Colletti, Nathaniel SO Riverside 2:10.67 -
12 76 Hoskins, Alex FR Long Beach 2:14.67 -
13 82 McKenzie, Isaac FR Long Beach 2:21.38 -
  Strevell, Donovan SO Mt. SAC DNS -
  Fernandez, Manuel FR Mt. SAC DNS -
  Salter, Cody SO Mt. SAC DNS -
  Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Medina, Nicholas SO Mt. SAC 2:00.88 -
2 30 Serrano, Julian FR Mt. SAC 2:03.53 -
3 41 Alhayek, Samer FR Mt. SAC 2:05.61 -
4 44 Varela, Chris FR San Diego Mesa 2:07.23 -
5 49 Brito, Fernando FR Riverside 2:07.62 -
6 50 Tobin, Ryan FR Mt. SAC 2:08.02 -
7 52 Sanchez, Gabriel FR Riverside 2:08.49 -
8 53 Harper, Daniel FR Riverside 2:08.70 -
9 55 Dominguez, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 2:09.35 -
10 56 Lopez, John FR San Diego Mesa 2:09.64 -
11 61 Johnson, Charles FR Mt. SAC 2:10.45 -
12 62 Zambrano, Gustavo FR Santa Monica 2:10.51 -
13 65 Bowles, Jm   Cal Coast Track Club 2:11.03 -
14 66 Campos, Marco FR Mt. SAC 2:11.73 -
15 67 Lopez, Daniel SO East LA 2:11.99 -
16 69 Rangel, Nathan FR East LA 2:12.08 -
17 80 Stewart, Rza FR Unattached 2:18.96 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Montgomery, Joshua FR San Diego Mesa 2:06.50 -
2 45 Vizzini, Grant FR Riverside 2:07.29 -
3 60 Cardoso, Ricardo FR Fullerton 2:09.98 -
4 64 Echeverria, Noel FR Mt. SAC 2:10.85 -
5 68 Bermudez, Cesar FR Mt. SAC 2:12.06 -
6 72 Vickers, Luke SO Riverside 2:13.48 -
7 73 Garcia, Yamil FR San Diego Mesa 2:13.82 -
8 74 Gilmore, Wesley FR Santa Monica 2:13.91 -
9 75 Sheatz, Ethan SO Fullerton 2:14.07 -
10 81 Martinez , Gustavo SO Mt. SAC 2:20.19 -
11 83 Freeman, Alex FR Fullerton 2:21.70 -
12 84 Hernadez, Pablo FR East LA 2:24.50 -
13 86 Flores, Rene SO East LA 2:29.69 -
  Reyes, Josue FR Mt. SAC DNS -
  Schaffer, Hayden   Show Time Int'l T.C. DNS -
  Rascon, Raymond FR East LA DNS -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Dominguez, Danny SO Orange Coast 2:05.66 -
2 70 Hernandez, Angel FR Cerritos 2:12.09 -
3 71 Chavez, Xavier SO Fullerton 2:12.37 -
4 77 Green, Khaleel   Unattached 2:14.69 -
5 78 Casterjon, Vincent SO Orange Coast 2:15.95 -
6 79 Maidlow, Wesley FR Fullerton 2:17.74 -
7 85 Reyes , Jacob FR Pasadena 2:26.95 -
8 87 Sanchez, Francisco FR Santa Monica 2:36.20 -
9 88 Gonzales, Eddie FR Santa Monica 2:36.24 -
10 89 Ruiz, Mathew FR East LA 3:03.89 -
  Poblano, Jonathan FR San Diego Mesa DNS -
  Lewis, Solomon FR Santa Monica DNS -
  Francisco, Alex SO Santa Monica DNS -
  Williams, Victor FR Cerritos DNS -
  Rubio , Jose FR San Diego Mesa DNS -