BC Relays Date: 03-25-17   Venue: Bakersfield - Bakersfield, CA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Windhan, Cameron FR Antelope Valley 11.45 8
2 3 Johnson, Dante SO Glendale 11.46 5
3 3 Eusebi, Louis FR Canyons 11.46 5
4 6 Cabrera, Christopher SO Glendale 11.49 1
5 8 Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR Glendale 11.58 -
6 9 OCHOA, EDDIE FR Bakersfield 11.60 -
7 12 Aldana, Matthew FR Glendale 11.88 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Rodriguez, Jose FR Allan Hancock 11.47 2
2 7 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 11.57 -
3 10 McCall, Martin FR Canyons 11.64 -
4 11 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 11.65 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 GARCIA, DAVID FR Bakersfield 11.36 10
2 14 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 12.08 -
3 15 Anika, Munachiso FR Canyons 12.29 -
4 17 Solis, Theodore SO Allan Hancock 14.36 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 SILVA, ADAM FR Bakersfield 12.03 -
2 16 Gilchrist, Laron FR Allan Hancock 13.23 -
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sharp, Landon FR El Camino 22.33 10
2 2 PARVIANINEN, LUKE SO Bakersfield 22.61 8
3 3 Anderson, Jerrett SO El Camino 22.89 5
4 3 Eusebi, Louis FR Canyons 22.89 5
5 7 Johnson, Dante SO Glendale 23.13 -
6 9 Atangana, Christopher FR Glendale 23.17 -
7 13 Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR Glendale 23.53 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 LESURE, RONNIE SO Bakersfield 22.94 2
2 6 Proherbs, Nygel FR El Camino 23.07 1
3 8 Windhan, Cameron FR Antelope Valley 23.14 -
4 10 Cabrera, Christopher SO Glendale 23.18 -
5 11 McCall, Martin FR Canyons 23.51 -
6 14 OCHOA, EDDIE FR Bakersfield 23.59 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Aldana, Matthew FR Glendale 23.52 -
2 15 Harrison, Kim FR Antelope Valley 24.03 -
3 17 Cutler, Jered FR El Camino 24.40 -
4 18 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 24.47 -
5 20 Heads, Christian FR Antelope Valley 24.81 -
6 22 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 26.08 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 24.36 -
2 19 Munro, Sam FR El Camino 24.59 -
3 21 Anika, Munachiso FR Canyons 25.06 -
4 23 Solis, Theodore SO Allan Hancock 28.48 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Atangana, Christopher FR Glendale 50.24 10
2 2 PARVIANINEN, LUKE SO Bakersfield 50.51 8
3 3 Eze, Tochukwe SO Canyons 50.58 6
4 5 Beeler, Blake FR Canyons 51.45 2
5 6 Anderson, Jerrett SO El Camino 51.63 1
6 7 LESURE, RONNIE SO Bakersfield 52.32 -
7 8 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 52.70 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 HERNANDEZ, ISAAC SO Bakersfield 53.73 -
2 10 Koh, Ronald FR El Camino 54.56 -
3 11 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 54.90 -
4 12 Cutler, Jered FR El Camino 55.49 -
5 14 Heads, Christian FR Antelope Valley 56.01 -
6 15 Wilkerson, Joe FR Antelope Valley 58.54 -
7 16 Silva, Peter FR El Camino 1:02.38 -
8 18 Casillas, Brian FR El Camino 1:05.84 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Cavallaro, Slade FR Canyons 51.17 4
2 13 Harrison, Kim FR Antelope Valley 55.71 -
3 17 Solis, Theodore SO Allan Hancock 1:03.18 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cardona, Israel SO El Camino 1:57.61 10
2 2 PATINO, CESAR SO Bakersfield 1:58.31 8
3 3 Larson, Travis SO Canyons 1:58.67 6
4 4 Ambrossio , Alejandro SO Glendale 1:58.94 4
5 5 Alexander, Justin SO El Camino 1:59.28 2
6 7 Helfgott, Jacob SO El Camino 2:01.88 -
7 9 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 2:02.61 -
8 10 Broadus, Keion FR Canyons 2:04.06 -
9 11 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 2:04.10 -
10 16 Marshall , Kalen FR Pasadena 2:08.91 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 2:01.29 1
2 12 McGinnis, Anthony SO Glendale 2:04.54 -
3 13 Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale 2:05.51 -
4 14 LUJAN, CHRISTIAN FR Bakersfield 2:07.07 -
5 15 Hodges, David SO El Camino 2:07.10 -
6 17 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 2:10.91 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Urbina, Eduardo FR Pasadena 2:02.02 -
2 18 Garcia, Heriberto FR Glendale 2:13.79 -
3 19 Melendez, Christian FR Glendale 2:23.39 -
4 20 Lopez, Hector FR Glendale 2:28.32 -
Men 1500m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 PATINO, CESAR SO Bakersfield 3:59.29 10
2 2 Ambrossio , Alejandro SO Glendale 3:59.72 8
3 3 Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale 4:05.10 6
4 4 Urbina, Eduardo FR Pasadena 4:05.82 4
5 5 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 4:07.60 2
6 6 Helfgott, Jacob SO El Camino 4:11.13 1
7 7 Youngblood, Steven SO Allan Hancock 4:13.53 -
8 8 Hodges, David SO El Camino 4:14.09 -
9 9 Aguirre, Samuel SO Antelope Valley 4:14.90 -
10 10 Higdon, Jake SO Canyons 4:15.52 -
11 11 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 4:16.85 -
12 12 Flores, Fernando FR Antelope Valley 4:19.32 -
13 13 Alcala , Christian FR Pasadena 4:19.95 -
14 14 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 4:22.69 -
15 15 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 4:23.27 -
16 16 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 4:29.07 -
17 17 Garcia, Heriberto FR Glendale 4:38.19 -
18 18 Uride, Eduardo FR Allan Hancock 4:38.78 -
19 19 Melendez, Christian FR Glendale 4:53.91 -
20 20 Reyes , Jacob FR Pasadena 4:56.11 -
21 21 Lopez, Hector FR Glendale 5:26.37 -
Men 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Vazquez, Paulo FR Glendale 16:01.85 10
2 2 Thomas , Phillip FR Glendale 16:08.76 8
3 3 FRANCO, JACOB FR Bakersfield 16:16.17 6
4 4 Bravo, Eric SO Pasadena 16:25.38 4
5 5 Youngblood, Steven SO Allan Hancock 16:28.58 2
6 6 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 16:36.04 1
7 7 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 16:41.41 -
8 8 Higdon, Jake SO Canyons 16:58.35 -
9 9 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 17:02.66 -
10 10 Sestich, Mijo FR El Camino 17:06.11 -
11 11 Goldman, Cole FR El Camino 17:42.14 -
12 12 Vazquez , Alberto FR Glendale 17:46.18 -
13 12 CARLSON, BEN FR Bakersfield 17:46.18 -
14 14 Dinh, Samuel FR Antelope Valley 17:53.47 -
15 15 Malgeri, Michael FR El Camino 18:09.55 -
16 16 CRUZ, ULISSES FR Bakersfield 18:13.24 -
17 17 Valdez, Kenneth FR El Camino 18:19.03 -
18 18 Franco, Nicholas FR Antelope Valley 18:30.35 -
19 19 Uride, Eduardo FR Allan Hancock 18:40.13 -
20 20 VASQUEZ, NESTOR FR Bakersfield 19:07.04 -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Spivey, Cedric FR Antelope Valley 15.68 10
2 2 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 16.19 8
3 3 Moore, Justin FR El Camino 16.20 6
4 4 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 16.24 4
5 5 Vargas, Josue FR El Camino 16.95 2
6 6 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 17.22 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
  CORONA, JUAN FR Bakersfield DNF -
Men 400m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Castro, Alex SO El Camino 54.67 10
2 2 Vargas, Josue FR El Camino 56.89 8
3 3 Jones, Maurice SO El Camino 57.30 6
4 4 Moore, Justin FR El Camino 58.43 4
5 5 Koh, Ronald FR El Camino 1:01.51 2
6 6 SILVA, ADAM FR Bakersfield 1:04.09 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 1:07.52 -
2 8 CORONA, JUAN FR Bakersfield 1:08.85 -
Men 3000m Steeplechase

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thompson, Shane SO Glendale 9:52.24 10
2 2 Kanehailua, Solomon SO El Camino 10:07.75 8
3 3 Youngblood, Steven SO Allan Hancock 10:16.86 6
4 4 Noltemeyer, Garrett FR Canyons 10:29.88 4
5 5 Crosson, Jacob FR Canyons 10:37.28 2
6 6 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 10:42.53 1
7 7 TRISTAN, EMILIANO FR Bakersfield 11:12.13 -
8 8 Ochoa, Christopher FR Canyons 11:31.35 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   El Camino 42.24 10
2 2 ,   Bakersfield 42.81 8
3 3 ,   Antelope Valley 44.00 6
4 4 ,   El Camino 44.36 4
5 5 ,   Allan Hancock 49.33 2
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   El Camino 3:21.37 10
2 2 ,   Canyons 3:22.06 8
3 3 ,   Bakersfield 3:29.95 6
4 4 ,   Glendale 3:33.78 4
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   El Camino 3:35.66 2
2 6 ,   Canyons 3:38.91 1
3 7 ,   Glendale 3:46.00 -
Men High Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 BOOKOUT, JACOB SO Bakersfield 1.95m 10
2 2 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 1.90m 8
3 3 Castro, Alex SO El Camino 1.85m 6
4 4 Lombardo, Weston SO Canyons 1.85m 4
5 5 SHIVER, CORNELIUS FR Bakersfield 1.75m 2
6 6 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 1.60m 1
  Palmer, Neron FR Glendale NH -
Men Pole Vault

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Rodriguez, Jose FR Allan Hancock 4.31m -
2 2 Lombardo, Weston SO Canyons 4.18m -
3 3 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 3.88m -
4 4 Munro, Sam FR El Camino 3.41m -
5 5 LOPEZ, JOVANNY FR Bakersfield 3.41m -
  Silva, Peter FR El Camino NH -
Men Long Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 6.50m 10
2 2 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 6.48m 8
3 3 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 6.43m 6
4 4 Bernard, Damien FR El Camino 6.35m 4
5 5 Proherbs, Nygel FR El Camino 5.73m 2
6 6 DRUMMER, STEPHAN FR Bakersfield 5.65m 1
7 7 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 5.58m -
8 8 Anderson, Jerrett SO El Camino 5.50m -
9 9 Vargas, Josue FR El Camino 5.43m -
10 10 LOPEZ, JOVANNY FR Bakersfield 5.41m -
11 11 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 5.32m -
12 12 Wilkerson, Joe FR Antelope Valley 5.26m -
13 13 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 5.10m -
Men Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 13.08m 10
2 2 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 12.84m 8
3 3 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 12.49m 6
4 4 DRUMMER, STEPHAN FR Bakersfield 11.66m 4
5 5 LOPEZ, JOVANNY FR Bakersfield 11.59m 2
6 6 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 11.50m 1
7 7 Munro, Sam FR El Camino 10.91m -
Men Shot Put

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 14.04m 10
2 2 Harris, Diontre SO Canyons 13.80m 8
3 3 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 11.95m 6
4 4 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 11.72m 4
5 5 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 11.56m 2
6 6 Arceneaux, Quincy FR El Camino 11.48m 1
7 7 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 10.85m -
8 8 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 10.83m -
9 9 Bustamante, Dominic SO Pasadena 9.83m -
10 10 Bernard, Keven SO El Camino 9.61m -
11 11 Gilchrist, Laron FR Allan Hancock 9.41m -
12 12 Lindsey, Issiah FR Antelope Valley 9.06m -
13 13 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 8.35m -
Men Discus Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 40.92m 10
2 2 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 37.72m 8
3 3 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 37.30m 6
4 4 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 34.83m 4
5 5 Harris, Diontre SO Canyons 34.48m 2
6 6 Skoog, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 32.26m 1
7 7 Wheatley, Robert FR Antelope Valley 32.10m -
8 8 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 31.19m -
9 9 Gilchrist, Laron FR Allan Hancock 30.35m -
10 10 Bustamante, Dominic SO Pasadena 30.08m -
11 11 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 29.79m -
12 12 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 28.49m -
Men Hammer Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Skoog, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 36.29m 10
2 2 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 35.82m 8
3 3 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 35.16m 6
4 4 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 34.67m 4
5 5 Wheatley, Robert FR Antelope Valley 34.31m 2
6 6 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 32.71m 1
7 7 Lindsey, Issiah FR Antelope Valley 27.42m -
8 8 Bernard, Keven SO El Camino 25.51m -
9 9 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 23.32m -
10 10 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 21.77m -
Men Javelin Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Heinemann, Travis SO El Camino 50.10m 10
2 2 Heinemann, Kevin SO El Camino 49.60m 8
3 3 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 47.80m 6
4 4 Arceneaux, Quincy FR El Camino 44.47m 4
5 5 Sachs, Eric SO Canyons 43.02m 2
6 6 LUJAN, CHRISTIAN FR Bakersfield 42.00m 1
7 7 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 41.57m -
8 8 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 39.65m -
9 9 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 38.32m -
10 10 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 38.23m -
11 11 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 36.90m -
12 12 Lombardo, Weston SO Canyons 36.83m -
13 13 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 35.10m -
14 14 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 32.70m -
15 15 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 29.19m -
16 16 Silva, Peter FR El Camino 28.60m -
17 17 Gilchrist, Laron FR Allan Hancock 26.53m -