BC Relays Date: 03-25-17   Venue: Bakersfield - Bakersfield, CA
Women 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 GREEN, JASEMINE FR Bakersfield 12.59 10
2 2 Cody, Ivery FR El Camino 12.95 8
3 3 MARR, ZARIAH SO Bakersfield 13.06 6
4 4 Skarule, Nameda FR Canyons 13.30 4
5 5 Session, Keyana SO Canyons 13.33 2
6 7 Thomas, Cherice FR Antelope Valley 13.46 -
7 11 Bastagian, Natalie FR Glendale 13.75 -
8 15 Dean, Cydnea SO Glendale 15.67 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Gideon, Kailyn FR Pasadena 13.39 1
2 8 Praska, Michaella FR Allan Hancock 13.52 -
3 9 Ordonez, Jasmine FR Glendale 13.56 -
4 10 Corona, Jasmine FR Allan Hancock 13.73 -
5 12 LOPETEGUY, LAUREN FR Bakersfield 13.96 -
6 13 Abdul-Mujeeb, Asha FR Pasadena 13.97 -
7 14 Hernandez , Naomi FR Pasadena 15.50 -
Women 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Peterson, Sierra SO El Camino 25.43 10
2 2 Duncan, Jasmane FR Antelope Valley 26.05 8
3 3 Tyler, Shukura SO El Camino 26.07 6
4 4 GREEN, JASEMINE FR Bakersfield 26.85 4
5 5 Cody, Ivery FR El Camino 27.50 2
6 6 Portor, Victoria SO El Camino 27.75 1
7 10 Mason, Sheniya FR El Camino 28.53 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 MARR, ZARIAH SO Bakersfield 27.87 -
2 8 COUNTS, ASIA SO Bakersfield 28.24 -
3 9 Bastagian, Natalie FR Glendale 28.41 -
4 11 DOWNS, CHELSEA FR Bakersfield 28.54 -
5 12 QUEVEDO, VALERIA FR Bakersfield 29.26 -
6 15 Abe, Marie FR El Camino 31.53 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Abdul-Mujeeb, Asha FR Pasadena 30.44 -
2 14 Ordonez, Jasmine FR Glendale 31.27 -
3 16 Kirui, Makeda FR Glendale 31.57 -
4 17 Aldana, Vanessa FR Glendale 33.08 -
5 18 Praska, Michaella FR Allan Hancock 34.08 -
6 19 Hernandez , Naomi FR Pasadena 34.69 -
Women 400m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Duncan, Jasmane FR Antelope Valley 58.74 10
2 2 Portor, Victoria SO El Camino 1:01.50 8
3 3 MARTIN, BRIANNA FR Bakersfield 1:04.05 6
4 4 Perkins, Xiomara SO El Camino 1:04.83 4
5 5 Mason, Sheniya FR El Camino 1:05.21 2
6 6 Johnson, Antaniece FR El Camino 1:06.11 1
7 7 Martinez, Jailene FR Antelope Valley 1:06.24 -
8 8 Butler, Princess SO El Camino 1:09.41 -
Women 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Boyajyan, Nona FR Glendale 2:22.19 10
2 2 Jimenez, Erika FR Glendale 2:24.70 8
3 3 Ruiz, Jessica SO Canyons 2:25.54 6
4 4 Harmon, Brianna FR El Camino 2:30.63 4
5 5 Gonzalez, Celeste FR Canyons 2:31.33 2
6 6 Naranjo, Fabiola SO Glendale 2:33.32 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 VELEZ, EDITH FR Bakersfield 2:36.38 -
2 8 Wiley, Tori FR Bakersfield 2:37.90 -
3 9 GARCIA, CLARITZA FR Bakersfield 2:41.38 -
4 10 Flores, Lizeth SO Canyons 2:46.25 -
5 11 Castillo, Lizette FR Allan Hancock 2:47.71 -
Women 1500m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Naranjo, Fabiola SO Glendale 5:04.89 10
2 2 Gonzalez, Carolina FR Antelope Valley 5:08.14 8
3 3 Padashi Fard , Ramina FR Pasadena 5:26.24 6
4 4 Castillo, Lizette FR Allan Hancock 5:57.95 4
Women 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Setian, Leana FR Glendale 18:40.11 10
2 2 Salas, Angelica FR Glendale 18:55.23 8
3 3 MORALES, ALYSSA FR Bakersfield 19:27.33 6
4 4 Naugle, Rachel SO Allan Hancock 20:55.85 4
5 5 Uvalle, Maria FR Allan Hancock 23:30.43 2
6 6 Steller, Victoria SO Allan Hancock 23:43.84 1
Women 100m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tyler, Shukura SO El Camino 15.08 10
2 2 Cody, Ivery FR El Camino 15.57 8
3 3 HICKMAN, CELIA FR Bakersfield 16.86 6
4 4 THOMPSON, DIAMOND FR Bakersfield 17.01 4
Women 400m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ventura, Destiny SO Antelope Valley 1:08.25 10
2 2 THOMPSON, DIAMOND FR Bakersfield 1:09.68 8
3 3 Butler, Princess SO El Camino 1:13.74 6
Women 3000m Steeplechase

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Naugle, Rachel SO Allan Hancock 12:20.61 10
2 2 Flores, Lizeth SO Canyons 13:33.68 8
Women's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   El Camino 49.74 10
2 2 ,   Bakersfield 49.91 8
3 3 ,   Canyons 50.43 6
4 4 ,   Antelope Valley 51.05 4
  ,   El Camino DQ -
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   El Camino 4:07.25 10
2 2 ,   Canyons 4:14.10 8
3 3 ,   El Camino 4:17.33 6
4 4 ,   Glendale 4:17.36 4
5 5 ,   Allan Hancock 5:24.85 2
Women's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Glendale 12:27.14 10
2 2 ,   Canyons 12:51.28 8
3 3 ,   El Camino 13:06.07 6
Women High Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Hall, Jasmine SO Canyons 1.63m 10
2 2 Al-Uqdah, Yazmine SO El Camino 1.57m 8
3 3 Matthews, Kaitlyn SO Canyons 1.57m 6
4 4 COUNTS, ASIA SO Bakersfield 1.47m 4
5 5 SLADE, VERONICA SO Bakersfield 1.47m 2
6 6 Kirui, Makeda FR Glendale 1.42m 1
7 7 Brown, Monica FR Glendale 1.42m -
Women Pole Vault

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Abe, Marie FR El Camino 2.68m 10
2 2 Clark, Nicole SO El Camino 2.38m 8
Women Long Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Tyler, Shukura SO El Camino 5.15m 10
2 2 Al-Uqdah, Yazmine SO El Camino 5.10m 8
3 3 Peterson, Sierra SO El Camino 5.03m 6
4 4 COUNTS, ASIA SO Bakersfield 4.88m 4
5 5 Thomas, Cherice FR Antelope Valley 4.82m 2
6 6 SLADE, VERONICA SO Bakersfield 4.71m 1
7 7 GREEN, JASEMINE FR Bakersfield 4.53m -
8 8 Wiley, Tori FR Bakersfield 4.50m -
9 8 Mason, Sheniya FR El Camino 4.50m -
10 10 QUEVEDO, VALERIA FR Bakersfield 4.39m -
11 11 Johnson, Antaniece FR El Camino 4.10m -
12 12 Ordonez, Jasmine FR Glendale 3.72m -
Women Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hall, Jasmine SO Canyons 11.11m 10
2 2 Session, Keyana SO Canyons 10.65m 8
3 3 COUNTS, ASIA SO Bakersfield 10.37m 6
4 4 SLADE, VERONICA SO Bakersfield 10.31m 4
5 5 Skarule, Nameda FR Canyons 10.24m 2
6 6 HICKMAN, CELIA FR Bakersfield 9.81m 1
7 7 Cody, Ivery FR El Camino 9.77m -
8 8 QUEVEDO, VALERIA FR Bakersfield 9.37m -
Women Shot Put

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hawkins, Samiyah SO Canyons 12.02m 10
2 2 Webb, Robyn FR Antelope Valley 9.47m 8
Women Discus Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hawkins, Samiyah SO Canyons 36.27m 10
2 2 Webb, Robyn FR Antelope Valley 29.91m 8
Women Hammer Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Webb, Robyn FR Antelope Valley 35.79m 10
2 2 Augusta, Anna-Helene FR Antelope Valley 35.10m 8
Women Javelin Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Clark, Nicole SO El Camino 42.52m 10
2 2 Hall, Jasmine SO Canyons 40.02m 8
3 3 HICKMAN, CELIA FR Bakersfield 30.00m 6
4 4 Abe, Marie FR El Camino 25.76m 4
5 5 Brown, Monica FR Glendale 24.27m 2
6 6 DOWNS, CHELSEA FR Bakersfield 24.18m 1