AVC Invitational Date: 03-17-17   Venue: Antelope Valley - Lancaster, CA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Warner, Gabe SO Orange Coast 10.82 -
2 2 Griffith, Tristan FR Ventura 10.88 -
3 3 Lewis, Jeremiah SO Orange Coast 11.13 -
4 4 Brown, Nehemiah FR Cuyamaca 11.19 -
5 5 Mesa, Jason FR Ventura 11.23 -
6 7 OCHOA, EDDIE FR Bakersfield 11.43 -
7 9 Fischer, Austin FR Saddleback 11.46 -
8 12 Escobar, Michael FR Cuesta 11.54 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Eusebi, Louis FR Canyons 11.37 -
2 8 Rodriguez, Jose FR Allan Hancock 11.45 -
3 9 Maldonado, Nick FR Cuesta 11.46 -
4 14 Castro, Andres FR Santa Barbara 11.65 -
5 15 Vergara , Marcos FR Pasadena 11.81 -
6 19 Anika, Munachiso FR Canyons 12.19 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Venezia, Austin FR Santa Barbara 11.60 -
2 16 CHOJALAN, ERICK FR Bakersfield 11.85 -
3 18 Tulloch, Nate FR Allan Hancock 12.13 -
4 20 Rhodeman, Andrew FR Santa Barbara 12.21 -
5 21 Ventura, James FR Ventura 12.47 -
6 22 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 12.55 -
7 23 Magdaleno, Anthony FR Santa Barbara 12.85 -
8 25 VALDEZ, ARIEL FR Bakersfield 13.83 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Epstein, Cody FR Orange Coast 11.49 -
2 17 Parayno, Rey FR Orange Coast 11.86 -
3 24 Gilchrist, Laron FR Allan Hancock 13.44 -
4 26 Solis, Theodore SO Allan Hancock 13.96 -
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Warner, Gabe SO Orange Coast 21.40 -
2 2 Griffith, Tristan FR Ventura 21.82 -
3 3 Lewis, Jeremiah SO Orange Coast 22.27 -
4 6 Beeler, Blake FR Canyons 22.96 -
5 9 Brown, Nehemiah FR Cuyamaca 23.17 -
  Lambert, Leo FR Canyons DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Eusebi, Louis FR Canyons 22.88 -
2 5 PARVIANINEN, LUKE SO Bakersfield 22.93 -
3 8 Epstein, Cody FR Orange Coast 23.03 -
4 13 Nunnery, Terrence SO Ventura 23.55 -
5 14 Fischer, Austin FR Saddleback 23.67 -
6 19 Castro, Andres FR Santa Barbara 24.13 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Carmona, Max FR Ventura 23.20 -
2 11 Stevens, Ryan FR Ventura 23.32 -
3 12 Venezia, Austin FR Santa Barbara 23.41 -
4 16 Vergara , Marcos FR Pasadena 23.74 -
5 17 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 23.91 -
6 20 Parayno, Rey FR Orange Coast 24.34 -
7 21 Dambre, David SO Orange Coast 24.35 -
8 23 Anika, Munachiso FR Canyons 24.79 -
9 32 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 26.02 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Lyon, John FR Ventura 23.71 -
2 25 Rhodeman, Andrew FR Santa Barbara 24.92 -
3 26 Casillas, Ramon FR Santa Barbara 25.39 -
4 27 Valles, Anthony FR Ventura 25.62 -
5 28 Hooper, Miles FR Saddleback 25.73 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Morse, Alixander FR Orange Coast 23.91 -
2 22 CHOJALAN, ERICK FR Bakersfield 24.57 -
3 24 Wilkerson, Joe FR Antelope Valley 24.90 -
4 29 Magdaleno, Anthony FR Santa Barbara 25.91 -
5 30 Ventura, James FR Ventura 25.92 -
6 33 Simpson, Easten FR Ventura 26.04 -
7 34 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 26.11 -
8 35 Casterjon, Vincent SO Orange Coast 26.67 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Doyle, Brennan SO Pasadena 23.02 -
2 31 Howe, Micheal SO Orange Coast 26.00 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lambert, Leo FR Canyons 49.12 -
2 2 Webster, Said Kamal FR Santa Barbara 50.11 -
3 4 Doyle, Brennan SO Pasadena 50.35 -
4 6 PARVIANINEN, LUKE SO Bakersfield 51.14 -
5 12 GARCIA, DAVID FR Bakersfield 52.76 -
6 13 Moreno, David FR Canyons 52.91 -
7 14 Morse, Alixander FR Orange Coast 53.16 -
8 22 Casterjon, Vincent SO Orange Coast 55.54 -
9 27 Castaneda, Marco FR Pasadena 57.33 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 TOMLIN, JAKELL FR Bakersfield 50.28 -
2 7 Stevens, Ryan FR Ventura 51.31 -
3 8 Carmona, Max FR Ventura 51.37 -
4 11 LESURE, RONNIE SO Bakersfield 52.48 -
5 15 Lyon, John FR Ventura 53.17 -
6 19 Smith , Justin FR Pasadena 53.85 -
7 21 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 53.95 -
8 28 Hooper, Miles FR Saddleback 57.84 -
9 29 Valles, Anthony FR Ventura 57.91 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 McCall, Martin FR Canyons 52.01 -
2 16 Buchmiller, Brian FR Santa Barbara 53.24 -
3 17 HERNANDEZ, ISAAC SO Bakersfield 53.44 -
4 23 Heads, Christian FR Antelope Valley 55.67 -
5 25 Wilkerson, Joe FR Antelope Valley 56.26 -
6 30 Casillas, Ramon FR Santa Barbara 57.99 -
7 33 Simpson, Easten FR Ventura 1:01.88 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Brown, Austin FR Orange Coast 50.77 -
2 10 Larson, Travis SO Canyons 52.29 -
3 18 Chester, Terrence SO Orange Coast 53.50 -
4 20 Perfetti, Carlos FR Orange Coast 53.94 -
5 24 Gambrell, Jamal FR Orange Coast 56.25 -
6 26 SILVA, ADAM FR Bakersfield 56.61 -
7 31 Dambre, David SO Orange Coast 59.35 -
8 32 Howe, Micheal SO Orange Coast 1:00.45 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 PATINO, CESAR SO Bakersfield 1:58.45 -
2 2 Broadus, Keion FR Canyons 1:59.52 -
3 3 Eze, Tochukwe SO Canyons 2:01.37 -
4 5 Erazo, Francisco FR Ventura 2:02.09 -
5 6 Herrera, Erik FR Orange Coast 2:02.79 -
6 7 Ramirez, Alex SO Santa Barbara 2:03.29 -
7 9 Ambriz, Alejandro FR Ventura 2:04.39 -
8 10 Flores, Ronaldo FR Ventura 2:06.98 -
9 14 Chavez, Frank FR Ventura 2:11.16 -
10 16 Rose, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 2:13.59 -
11 17 Takushi, Colin FR Orange Coast 2:13.87 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Ogawa, Jacob SO Santa Barbara 2:04.32 -
2 11 LUJAN, CHRISTIAN FR Bakersfield 2:10.53 -
3 12 TRISTAN, EMILIANO FR Bakersfield 2:10.58 -
4 13 Tamayo, Jose FR Ventura 2:11.03 -
5 15 Mitchell, Parker FR Santa Barbara 2:13.29 -
6 18 CRUZ, ULISSES FR Bakersfield 2:13.98 -
7 20 Perry, Charles FR Santa Barbara 2:16.41 -
8 21 Carrasco, Adrian FR Ventura 2:17.14 -
9 22 Uride, Eduardo FR Allan Hancock 2:22.55 -
10 23 Freeman, Alex FR Fullerton 2:23.38 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Cruz, Adolfo SO Orange Coast 2:01.55 -
2 19 FRANCO, JACOB FR Bakersfield 2:15.79 -
Men 1500m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 PATINO, CESAR SO Bakersfield 4:05.49 -
2 2 Ramirez, Alex SO Santa Barbara 4:06.40 -
3 3 Dominguez, Dsnny   Orange Coast 4:06.96 -
4 4 Cruz, Adolfo SO Orange Coast 4:07.75 -
5 5 Skarsten, Ronen SO Saddleback 4:08.19 -
6 6 Erazo, Francisco FR Ventura 4:08.66 -
7 7 Constanzo, Peter FR Orange Coast 4:10.24 -
8 8 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 4:11.41 -
9 9 Urbina, Eduardo FR Pasadena 4:12.50 -
10 10 Askar, Evan FR Santa Barbara 4:14.85 -
11 11 Higdon, Jake SO Canyons 4:16.83 -
12 12 Flores, Ronaldo FR Ventura 4:17.20 -
13 13 Contreras, Shawn FR Orange Coast 4:17.82 -
14 14 Kabbout, Michael FR Saddleback 4:18.19 -
15 15 Bravo, Eric SO Pasadena 4:21.00 -
16 16 Tamayo, Jose FR Ventura 4:22.72 -
17 19 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 4:24.80 -
18 20 Leon Gaspar, Hector FR Orange Coast 4:25.01 -
19 21 Torres, David FR Ventura 4:27.79 -
20 25 CRUZ, ULISSES FR Bakersfield 4:31.02 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Garrison, Karl SO Saddleback 4:23.13 -
2 18 FRANCO, JACOB FR Bakersfield 4:24.02 -
3 22 Herrera, Erik FR Orange Coast 4:28.15 -
4 23 Martinez, Joseph SO Orange Coast 4:28.49 -
5 24 Chavez, Frank FR Ventura 4:29.83 -
6 26 CARLSON, BEN FR Bakersfield 4:35.28 -
7 27 Dinh, Samuel FR Antelope Valley 4:36.00 -
8 28 Franco, Nicholas FR Antelope Valley 4:38.51 -
9 29 Perry, Charles FR Santa Barbara 4:38.56 -
10 30 Dunkel, Marcus FR Santa Barbara 4:42.89 -
11 31 Takushi, Colin FR Orange Coast 4:46.82 -
12 32 Uride, Eduardo FR Allan Hancock 4:55.31 -
13 33 VASQUEZ, NESTOR FR Bakersfield 4:58.48 -
14 34 Cardenas, Maximillian FR Santa Barbara 5:19.20 -
15 35 AGUILERA, JOHNNY SO Bakersfield 5:21.78 -
Men 3000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dominguez, Dsnny   Orange Coast 9:12.20 -
2 2 Askar, Evan FR Santa Barbara 9:16.43 -
3 3 Constanzo, Peter FR Orange Coast 9:19.56 -
4 4 Tarula, Jose SO Santa Barbara 9:24.52 -
5 5 Noltemeyer, Garrett FR Canyons 9:25.54 -
6 6 Contreas, Shawn   Orange Coast 9:27.83 -
7 7 Leon Gaspar, Hector FR Orange Coast 9:36.38 -
8 8 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 9:40.19 -
9 9 Flores, Fernando FR Antelope Valley 9:40.44 -
10 9 Crosson, Jacob FR Canyons 9:40.44 -
11 11 Torres, David FR Ventura 9:41.45 -
12 12 Gil, Christian FR Ventura 9:47.48 -
13 13 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 9:56.84 -
14 14 Nombrano, Ernie FR Ventura 10:03.16 -
15 15 CARLSON, BEN FR Bakersfield 10:15.32 -
16 16 Martinez, Joseph SO Orange Coast 10:26.12 -
17 17 Dunkel, Marcus FR Santa Barbara 10:42.89 -
18 18 VASQUEZ, NESTOR FR Bakersfield 11:07.76 -
19 19 Uride, Eduardo FR Allan Hancock 12:30.51 -
20 20 Yanez, Roberto FR Ventura 13:11.07 -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Spivey, Cedric FR Antelope Valley 15.86 -
2 2 Lewis, Zachary FR Cuyamaca 15.88 -
3 3 Moore, Robert FR Antelope Valley 16.47 -
4 4 Pease, John SO Saddleback 16.62 -
5 5 Perfetti, Carlos FR Orange Coast 16.63 -
6 6 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 16.86 -
7 8 Kearns, Cash FR Canyons 18.11 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Jimmerson, Ashlynn FR Cuyamaca 17.95 -
Men 400m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cavallaro, Slade FR Canyons 55.92 -
2 2 Pease, John SO Saddleback 56.83 -
3 3 Shinn, Jordan FR Santa Barbara 57.85 -
4 4 Jimmerson, Ashlynn FR Cuyamaca 58.00 -
5 6 SILVA, ADAM FR Bakersfield 1:03.32 -
6 7 Spivey, Cedric FR Antelope Valley 1:03.56 -
7 10 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 1:05.57 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Lewis, Zachary FR Cuyamaca 1:03.27 -
2 8 Moore, Robert FR Antelope Valley 1:05.18 -
3 9 CORONA, JUAN FR Bakersfield 1:05.20 -
Men 3000m Steeplechase

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Griffith, Cody SO Cuesta 10:22.71 -
2 2 Aguirre, Samuel SO Antelope Valley 10:30.57 -
3 3 Crosson, Jacob FR Canyons 10:36.42 -
4 4 Ochoa, Christopher FR Canyons 11:07.51 -
5 5 Alcala , Christian FR Pasadena 11:13.23 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Bakersfield 42.68 -
2 2 ,   Ventura 42.69 -
3 3 ,   Canyons 42.73 -
4 4 ,   Orange Coast 44.51 -
5 5 ,   Orange Coast 44.65 -
6 6 ,   Allan Hancock 48.64 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Canyons 3:26.02 -
2 2 ,   Bakersfield 3:26.23 -
3 3 ,   Pasadena 3:35.13 -
4 5 ,   Bakersfield 3:54.82 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ,   Santa Barbara 3:49.71 -
Men High Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Dionisio, Brent SO Allan Hancock 2.06m -
2 2 BOOKOUT, JACOB SO Bakersfield 2.01m -
3 3 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 1.91m -
4 4 McWilliams, Tommy FR Saddleback 1.86m -
5 5 Boutilier, Bryan SO Orange Coast 1.86m -
6 6 Canchola, David SO Canyons 1.81m -
7 7 Wallace, Emmett SO Santa Barbara 1.81m -
8 8 Manning, Tristan SO Orange Coast 1.76m -
9 9 SHIVER, CORNELIUS FR Bakersfield 1.76m -
10 10 Brent, Keldon FR Orange Coast 1.66m -
  Connie, Adam FR Cuyamaca NH -
  Phui, Kevin FR Pasadena NH -
  Alvarez, Andrew FR Orange Coast NH -
Men Pole Vault

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Aichinger, Christopher FR Santa Barbara 4.41m -
2 1 Whitaker, Kyle SO Santa Barbara 4.41m -
3 3 Fernandez, Cian FR Cuesta 4.11m -
4 4 Rodriguez, Jose FR Allan Hancock 3.96m -
5 5 Graves, Jimmy FR Santa Barbara 3.81m -
6 6 Fukuda, Tatsuya SO Saddleback 3.50m -
7 7 Buchmiller, Brian FR Santa Barbara 3.20m -
8 7 Corpuz, Jordan FR Saddleback 3.20m -
9 7 LOPEZ, JOVANNY FR Bakersfield 3.20m -
Men Long Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Walker, Justin SO Fullerton 6.74m -
2 2 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 6.64m -
3 3 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 6.46m -
4 4 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 6.29m -
5 5 Nunnery, Terrence SO Ventura 6.23m -
6 5 Nolasco, Steven FR Ventura 6.23m -
7 7 Chester, Terrence SO Orange Coast 6.22m -
8 8 Dionisio, Brent SO Allan Hancock 6.19m -
9 9 Shinn, Cameron SO Santa Barbara 6.06m -
10 10 Nguyen, Chris SO Orange Coast 6.03m -
11 11 Henry, Basil FR Cuyamaca 5.99m -
12 12 Batis, Isaiah FR Ventura 5.93m -
13 13 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 5.91m -
14 14 Dominguez, Noel SO Fullerton 5.89m -
15 15 Boutilier, Bryan SO Orange Coast 5.88m -
16 16 Jimenez, Timothy FR Santa Barbara 5.81m -
17 17 Morson, Zachaey FR Allan Hancock 5.72m -
18 18 Deering, Ryan FR Saddleback 5.69m -
19 19 Manning, Tristan SO Orange Coast 5.67m -
20 20 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 5.66m -
21 21 Connie, Adam FR Cuyamaca 5.51m -
22 22 LOPEZ, JOVANNY FR Bakersfield 5.48m -
23 23 Wilkerson, Joe FR Antelope Valley 5.41m -
24 24 Ventura, James FR Ventura 5.39m -
Men Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 13.24m -
2 2 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 12.79m -
3 3 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 12.24m -
4 4 Fuller, Tremaine FR Cuyamaca 12.23m -
5 5 Nunnery, Terrence SO Ventura 12.15m -
6 6 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 12.09m -
7 7 Deering, Ryan FR Saddleback 11.30m -
8 8 De La Torre, Andy FR Fullerton 11.26m -
  Shinn, Cameron SO Santa Barbara ND -
Men Shot Put

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Kamarullah, Tavi SO Saddleback 15.02m -
2 2 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 14.14m -
3 3 Clark, Colton FR Cuyamaca 13.83m -
4 4 Harris, Diontre SO Canyons 13.63m -
5 4 Jones, Edward SO Santa Barbara 13.63m -
6 6 Quichocho, Jeremyah SO Cuyamaca 13.56m -
7 7 Crabb, Kristian FR Saddleback 12.57m -
8 10 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 11.80m -
9 12 Cracknell, Oliver FR Saddleback 11.45m -
10 13 West, Tyler FR Cuesta 11.34m -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 11.94m -
2 10 Smith, Jake SO Cuesta 11.80m -
3 14 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 11.28m -
4 15 Gomez, Carlos FR Pasadena 10.66m -
5 17 Fernandez, Arturo FR Cuesta 10.52m -
6 18 Bustamante, Dominic SO Pasadena 10.51m -
7 21 Ramirez, Nikolas FR Ventura 10.15m -
8 23 Lozano, Miguel FR Santa Barbara 9.69m -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Vallejo-Howard, Tlaloc FR Santa Barbara 11.86m -
2 16 Gilchrist, Laron FR Allan Hancock 10.53m -
3 19 Boots, Jonathan FR Cuyamaca 10.50m -
4 20 Lindsey, Issiah FR Antelope Valley 10.16m -
5 22 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 10.02m -
6 24 Flores, Anthony FR Ventura 9.56m -
7 25 Ashley, Colin FR Ventura 8.46m -
Men Discus Throw

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Quichocho, Jeremyah SO Cuyamaca 44.91m -
2 3 Clark, Colton FR Cuyamaca 40.89m -
3 4 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 40.62m -
4 5 Kamarullah, Tavi SO Saddleback 39.97m -
5 6 Jones, Edward SO Santa Barbara 38.82m -
6 8 Fadden, Thomas SO Cuyamaca 38.54m -
7 9 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 38.49m -
8 10 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 37.72m -
9 11 Payovich, Skylar FR Santa Barbara 37.27m -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Alejandre, Daniel SO Ventura 42.06m -
2 12 Harris, Diontre SO Canyons 36.92m -
3 13 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 36.42m -
4 14 Skoog, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 34.51m -
5 15 Wheatley, Robert FR Antelope Valley 33.67m -
6 16 Gomez, Carlos FR Pasadena 32.88m -
7 18 Flores, Anthony FR Ventura 31.98m -
8 19 Rojas, Cristian FR Cuesta 31.81m -
9 20 Smith, Jake SO Cuesta 31.38m -
10 22 West, Tyler FR Cuesta 30.09m -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Fatherree, Josh   Unattached 38.55m -
2 17 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 32.45m -
3 21 Boots, Jonathan FR Cuyamaca 30.34m -
4 23 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 29.68m -
5 24 Fernandez, Arturo FR Cuesta 29.49m -
6 25 Ramirez, Nikolas FR Ventura 29.11m -
7 26 Bustamante, Dominic SO Pasadena 28.08m -
8 27 Lozano, Miguel FR Santa Barbara 26.78m -
9 28 Ashley, Colin FR Ventura 24.19m -
  Vallejo-Howard, Tlaloc FR Santa Barbara FOUL -
  Lindsey, Issiah FR Antelope Valley FOUL -
Men Hammer Throw

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 McArthur, Eric FR Saddleback 47.92m -
2 2 Gonzalez, Luigi SO Saddleback 46.49m -
3 3 Fadden, Thomas SO Cuyamaca 42.73m -
4 5 Quichocho, Jeremyah SO Cuyamaca 41.65m -
5 6 Smith, Jake SO Cuesta 41.28m -
6 7 Rojas, Cristian FR Cuesta 40.79m -
7 8 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 40.00m -
8 9 Jordahl, Brendan FR Orange Coast 39.59m -
9 12 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 34.79m -
10 13 Flores, Anthony FR Ventura 34.58m -
11 14 Lindsey, Issiah FR Antelope Valley 34.24m -
12 15 West, Tyler FR Cuesta 33.06m -
  Skoog, Matthew FR Antelope Valley ND -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Payovich, Skylar FR Santa Barbara 42.61m -
2 10 Fatherree, Josh   Unattached 38.93m -
3 11 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 35.00m -
4 16 Clark, Colton FR Cuyamaca 32.64m -
5 17 Wheatley, Robert FR Antelope Valley 31.45m -
6 18 Boots, Jonathan FR Cuyamaca 28.35m -
7 19 Ashley, Colin FR Ventura 27.45m -
8 20 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 25.00m -
9 21 Fernandez, Arturo FR Cuesta 22.81m -
10 22 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 21.05m -
11 23 Ramirez, Nikolas FR Ventura 18.51m -
Men Javelin Throw

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Jones, Edward SO Santa Barbara 44.51m -
2 2 Sachs, Eric SO Canyons 44.15m -
3 3 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 42.51m -
4 4 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 41.22m -
5 5 LUJAN, CHRISTIAN FR Bakersfield 40.92m -
6 6 Payovich, Skylar FR Santa Barbara 40.38m -
7 7 Yniguez, Rudy FR Orange Coast 39.51m -
8 8 Vallejo-Howard, Tlaloc FR Santa Barbara 38.77m -
9 9 Dominguez, Noel SO Fullerton 34.55m -
10 11 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 32.62m -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 10 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 33.67m -
2 12 Tulloch, Nate FR Allan Hancock 30.99m -
3 13 Gilchrist, Laron FR Allan Hancock 22.95m -