Battle of the Regions Date: 02-10-17   Venue: Bakersfield - Bakersfield, CA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Griffith, Tristan FR Ventura 11.03 10
2 3 Edwards, Elisha SO Moorpark 11.42 6
3 4 Eusebi, Louis FR Canyons 11.71 4.5
4 8 Lambert, Leo FR Canyons 11.79 1
5 10 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 11.88 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Windhan, Cameron FR Antelope Valley 11.41 8
2 9 Moreno, David FR Canyons 11.87 -
3 12 Stevens, Ryan FR Ventura 12.05 -
4 16 Nunnery, Terrence SO Ventura 12.28 -
5 20 Cook, Marvin FR Ventura 12.54 -
6 26 McGrue, Jr., Dametric FR Sequoias 13.13 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Ventura, James FR Ventura 13.02 -
2 24 Valles, Anthony FR Ventura 13.04 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Siverson, Isaiah FR Moorpark 11.71 4.5
2 12 Ayala Alvarado, Carlos FR Fullerton 12.05 -
3 18 Navarrette, Ethan FR Fullerton 12.33 -
4 19 Tulloch, Nate FR Allan Hancock 12.36 -
5 27 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 13.32 -
6 29 Solis, Theodore SO Allan Hancock 14.54 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 OCHOA, EDDIE FR Bakersfield 11.76 2
2 11 Morson, Zachaey FR Allan Hancock 11.94 -
3 12 Vergara , Marcos FR Pasadena 12.05 -
4 21 CHOJALAN, ERICK FR Bakersfield 12.55 -
5 28 VALDEZ, ARIEL FR Bakersfield 14.24 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Rodriguez, Jose FR Allan Hancock 11.75 3
2 15 Dorsey, Mantrell FR Fullerton 12.08 -
3 17 Mirth, Jackson FR Fullerton 12.30 -
4 25 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 13.12 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Freeman, Alex FR Fullerton 12.83 -
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Purdy, Michael SO Moorpark 23.41 8
2 7 PARVIANINEN, LUKE SO Bakersfield 23.98 2
3 10 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 24.37 -
4 11 Morson, Zachaey FR Allan Hancock 24.57 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Plambeck, Austin FR Moorpark 23.43 6
2 4 Taylor, Zachary SO Moorpark 23.44 5
3 8 OCHOA, EDDIE FR Bakersfield 24.00 1
4 12 Ayala Alvarado, Carlos FR Fullerton 24.58 -
5 13 Dorsey, Mantrell FR Fullerton 25.06 -
6 14 Navarrette, Ethan FR Fullerton 25.08 -
7 15 BUCHANAN, OBRIAN FR Bakersfield 25.19 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Windhan, Cameron FR Antelope Valley 23.23 10
2 5 Bui, Tommy FR Fullerton 23.55 4
3 6 LESURE, RONNIE SO Bakersfield 23.97 3
4 9 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 24.26 -
5 16 CHOJALAN, ERICK FR Bakersfield 26.18 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Broadus, Keion FR Canyons 51.21 8
2 4 Purdy, Michael SO Moorpark 51.91 5
3 5 PARVIANINEN, LUKE SO Bakersfield 52.68 4
4 12 GARCIA, DAVID FR Bakersfield 53.38 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Batis, Isaiah FR Ventura 53.02 1
2 9 Beeler, Blake FR Canyons 53.03 -
3 14 LESURE, RONNIE SO Bakersfield 55.72 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 De Mello, James SO Moorpark 52.87 2
2 11 Carmona, Max FR Ventura 53.36 -
3 17 BUCHANAN, OBRIAN FR Bakersfield 57.81 -
4 19 Solis, Theodore SO Allan Hancock 1:05.07 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Nichols, Alan FR Moorpark 50.73 10
2 3 Gorian, Colton FR Moorpark 51.62 6
3 10 Rogers, Marquis FR Fullerton 53.22 -
4 13 Gomez-Garcia, Raymond FR Fullerton 53.63 -
5 18 Minter , Tymel FR Pasadena 59.62 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Blok, Peter FR Moorpark 52.84 3
2 15 Heads, Christian FR Antelope Valley 56.32 -
3 16 Wilkerson, Joe FR Antelope Valley 57.71 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Doyle, Brennan SO Pasadena 2:01.74 10
2 2 Larson, Travis SO Canyons 2:02.16 8
3 3 Marshall , Kalen FR Pasadena 2:02.44 6
4 4 PATINO, CESAR SO Bakersfield 2:03.40 5
5 7 Ambriz, Alejandro FR Ventura 2:06.36 2
6 8 Vazquez, Paulo FR Glendale 2:06.62 1
7 9 Thompson, Shane SO Glendale 2:06.78 -
8 13 Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale 2:12.47 -
9 17 McCall, Martin FR Canyons 2:13.29 -
10 19 Chavez, Frank FR Ventura 2:15.27 -
11 22 Noltemeyer, Garrett FR Canyons 2:18.58 -
12 27 La Plant, Mauricio SO Canyons 2:24.87 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Erazo, Francisco FR Ventura 2:05.37 3
2 10 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 2:07.41 -
3 11 Mohidin, Zohair SO Moorpark 2:07.58 -
4 12 Flores, Ronaldo FR Ventura 2:08.81 -
5 13 Vazquez , Alberto FR Glendale 2:12.47 -
6 16 Tamayo, Jose FR Ventura 2:13.22 -
7 20 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 2:16.88 -
8 21 Sheatz, Ethan SO Fullerton 2:17.16 -
9 24 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 2:21.20 -
10 25 Carrasco, Adrian FR Ventura 2:21.54 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Gorian, Colton FR Moorpark 2:04.53 4
2 15 Nichols, Alan FR Moorpark 2:12.85 -
3 18 TRISTAN, EMILIANO FR Bakersfield 2:14.84 -
4 23 Garcia, Heriberto FR Glendale 2:20.61 -
5 26 LUJAN, CHRISTIAN FR Bakersfield 2:22.44 -
6 28 Minter , Tymel FR Pasadena 2:27.10 -
7 29 Correa, Rodolfo FR Moorpark 2:32.07 -
8 30 Lopez, Hector FR Glendale 2:32.63 -
9 31 Melendez, Christian FR Glendale 2:42.99 -
Men 1500m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 De Mello, James SO Moorpark 4:16.40 4
2 6 Urbina, Eduardo FR Pasadena 4:17.20 3
3 8 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 4:19.90 1
4 10 Flores, Joel SO Moorpark 4:21.63 -
5 12 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 4:23.48 -
6 23 Alcala , Christian FR Pasadena 4:32.09 -
7 31 CARLSON, BEN FR Bakersfield 4:45.45 -
8 32 Navarrete, Eric FR Moorpark 4:47.27 -
9 36 Uride, Eduardo FR Allan Hancock 4:58.08 -
10 37 Bonnand, Evan FR Fullerton 4:58.45 -
11 38 VASQUEZ, NESTOR FR Bakersfield 5:02.47 -
12 39 Correa, Rodolfo FR Moorpark 5:11.16 -
13 40 Franklin, Aaron FR Fullerton 5:11.39 -
14 42 Hernandez, Jose FR Moorpark 5:31.58 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Mohidin, Zohair SO Moorpark 4:28.83 -
2 21 Vazquez , Alberto FR Glendale 4:31.24 -
3 22 Torres, David FR Ventura 4:31.62 -
4 25 La Plant, Mauricio SO Canyons 4:35.60 -
5 26 Nombrano, Ernie FR Ventura 4:36.52 -
6 28 Noltemeyer, Garrett FR Canyons 4:38.10 -
7 29 Sheatz, Ethan SO Fullerton 4:39.90 -
8 30 Rose, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 4:40.55 -
9 34 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 4:52.76 -
10 35 Garcia, Heriberto FR Glendale 4:55.23 -
11 41 Carrasco, Adrian FR Ventura 5:16.59 -
12 43 Melendez, Christian FR Glendale 5:32.05 -
13 44 Vasquez, Jesus FR Ventura 5:43.38 -
14 45 Lopez, Hector FR Glendale 5:45.08 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 PATINO, CESAR SO Bakersfield 4:13.18 10
2 2 Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale 4:15.20 8
3 3 Ambriz, Alejandro FR Ventura 4:15.37 6
4 4 Erazo, Francisco FR Ventura 4:15.53 5
5 7 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 4:19.41 2
6 9 Eisler, Jake SO Moorpark 4:21.01 -
7 11 Chavez, Frank FR Ventura 4:23.40 -
8 13 Thomas , Phillip FR Glendale 4:25.08 -
9 14 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 4:26.08 -
10 15 Tamayo, Jose FR Ventura 4:26.60 -
11 16 Higdon, Jake SO Canyons 4:27.06 -
12 17 Flores, Ronaldo FR Ventura 4:27.47 -
13 18 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 4:28.24 -
14 20 Chavez, Xavier SO Fullerton 4:30.26 -
15 24 FRANCO, JACOB FR Bakersfield 4:32.64 -
16 27 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 4:37.98 -
17 33 Ochoa, Christopher FR Canyons 4:47.46 -
Men 3000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Eisler, Jake SO Moorpark 9:27.57 -
2 2 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 9:28.24 -
3 3 Flores, Joel SO Moorpark 9:28.27 -
4 4 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 9:36.96 -
5 5 Flores, Fernando FR Antelope Valley 9:38.47 -
6 6 Torres, David FR Ventura 9:40.07 -
7 7 Youngblood, Steve SO Allan Hancock 9:44.32 -
8 8 Nombrano, Ernie FR Ventura 9:44.83 -
9 9 FRANCO, JACOB FR Bakersfield 9:45.50 -
10 10 Alcala , Christian FR Pasadena 9:49.03 -
11 11 Baltazar-Montes, Alejandro FR Moorpark 9:49.89 -
12 12 Perez, Noah FR Moorpark 10:03.32 -
13 13 Gil, Christian FR Ventura 10:08.11 -
14 14 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 10:11.74 -
15 15 CARLSON, BEN FR Bakersfield 10:12.92 -
16 16 Navarrete, Eric FR Moorpark 10:30.73 -
17 17 Uride, Eduardo FR Allan Hancock 10:42.37 -
18 18 VASQUEZ, NESTOR FR Bakersfield 10:43.45 -
19 19 Bonnand, Evan FR Fullerton 10:44.13 -
20 20 CRUZ, ULISSES FR Bakersfield 10:50.35 -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Norman, Tyler FR Moorpark 16.95 10
2 5 Lombera, Dimitri FR Moorpark 19.23 4
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Moore, Robert FR Antelope Valley 17.19 6
2 4 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 19.11 5
3 6 Garrett, Ethan SO Moorpark 19.71 3
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 17.15 8
Men 400m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cavallaro, Slade FR Canyons 1:00.07 10
2 2 Garrett, Ethan SO Moorpark 1:04.26 8
3 3 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 1:06.16 6
4 5 SILVA, ADAM FR Bakersfield 1:07.81 4
5 6 Pineros, Esteban FR Glendale 1:08.21 3
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Spivey, Cedric FR Antelope Valley 1:07.09 5
2 7 Moore, Robert FR Antelope Valley 1:14.41 2
Men 3000m Steeplechase

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thompson, Shane SO Glendale 9:56.48 10
2 2 Perez, Noah FR Moorpark 10:42.02 8
3 3 Youngblood, Steve SO Allan Hancock 10:43.12 6
4 4 Aguirre, Samuel SO Antelope Valley 10:45.79 5
5 5 Noltemeyer, Garrett FR Canyons 10:53.37 4
6 6 Ochoa, Christopher FR Canyons 10:56.58 3
7 7 Higdon, Jake SO Canyons 11:02.20 2
8 8 Vazquez, Paulo FR Glendale 11:10.55 1
9 9 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 11:10.56 -
10 10 La Plant, Mauricio SO Canyons 11:38.05 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Bakersfield 43.32 10
2 2 ,   Canyons 43.82 8
3 3 ,   Moorpark 44.26 6
4 4 ,   Antelope Valley 44.68 5
5 6 ,   Ventura 45.22 3
6 7 ,   Allan Hancock 48.84 2
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   Canyons 44.90 4
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Canyons 3:32.15 10
2 2 ,   Bakersfield 3:36.22 8
3 3 ,   Moorpark 3:40.95 6
4 4 ,   Antelope Valley 4:01.32 5
Men High Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Dionisio, Brent SO Allan Hancock 1.83m 10
2 2 BOOKOUT, JACOB SO Bakersfield 1.83m 8
3 3 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 1.83m 6
4 4 SHIVER, CORNELIUS FR Bakersfield 1.68m 5
  Larson, Zachary SO Canyons NH -
  Canchola, David SO Canyons NH -
Men Pole Vault

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 LOPEZ, JOVANNY FR Bakersfield 3.05m 10
  Larson, Zachary SO Canyons NH -
  Rodriguez, Jose FR Allan Hancock NH -
Men Long Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Dionisio, Brent SO Allan Hancock 6.31m 10
2 2 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 6.28m 8
3 3 Edwards, Elisha SO Moorpark 6.19m 6
4 4 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 6.12m 5
5 5 Siverson, Isaiah FR Moorpark 6.07m 4
6 6 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 5.91m 3
7 7 BOOKOUT, JACOB SO Bakersfield 5.88m 2
8 8 Morson, Zachaey FR Allan Hancock 5.87m 1
9 9 Nolasco, Steven FR Ventura 5.79m -
10 10 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 5.76m -
11 11 Nunnery, Terrence SO Ventura 5.74m -
12 12 Cabrera, Christopher SO Glendale 5.72m -
13 13 LOPEZ, JOVANNY FR Bakersfield 5.67m -
14 14 DRUMMER, STEPHAN FR Bakersfield 5.59m -
15 15 Dominguez, Noel SO Fullerton 5.51m -
16 16 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 5.49m -
17 17 Phan, Justin FR Moorpark 5.49m -
18 18 Canchola, David SO Canyons 5.31m -
19 19 SHIVER, CORNELIUS FR Bakersfield 5.28m -
20 20 Vergara , Marcos FR Pasadena 5.15m -
21 21 Pineros, Esteban FR Glendale 5.00m -
22 22 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 4.98m -
23 23 Cook, Marvin FR Ventura 4.98m -
24 24 Phui, Kevin FR Pasadena 4.75m -
25 25 Corpus, Isaiah SO Canyons 4.70m -
26 26 Ventura, James FR Ventura 4.50m -
Men Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Barnes, Tyrone FR Antelope Valley 13.67m 10
2 2 Carrington, Imani FR Antelope Valley 12.96m 8
3 3 DRUMMER, STEPHAN FR Bakersfield 11.93m 6
4 4 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 11.70m 5
5 5 Phan, Justin FR Moorpark 11.57m 4
6 6 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 11.34m 3
7 7 Pineros, Esteban FR Glendale 10.98m 2
Men Shot Put

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 13.06m 10
2 2 Deadwylier, Steven SO Moorpark 12.98m 8
3 3 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 12.65m 6
4 4 Wnlfestieg, Benjamin FR Allan Hancock 11.15m 5
5 5 Alejandre, Daniel SO Ventura 11.11m 4
6 6 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 10.93m 3
7 7 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 10.72m 2
8 8 Baker, Jacob FR Moorpark 10.47m 1
9 9 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 10.05m -
10 10 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 9.59m -
11 11 Flores, Anthony FR Ventura 9.57m -
12 12 Ramirez, Nikolas FR Ventura 9.28m -
13 13 Ashley, Colin   Ventura 7.71m -
Men Discus Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 38.03m 10
2 2 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 37.02m 8
3 3 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 36.04m 6
4 4 Alejandre, Daniel SO Ventura 35.59m 5
5 5 Baker, Jacob FR Moorpark 34.86m 4
6 6 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 33.00m 3
7 7 Flores, Anthony FR Ventura 32.68m 2
8 8 Deadwylier, Steven SO Moorpark 32.66m 1
9 9 Skoog, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 29.81m -
10 10 Gomez, Carlos FR Pasadena 28.71m -
11 11 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 28.42m -
12 12 Wheatley, Robert FR Antelope Valley 27.67m -
13 13 Bustamante, Dominic SO Pasadena 25.35m -
14 14 Wnlfestieg, Benjamin FR Allan Hancock 23.98m -
15 15 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 23.46m -
16 16 Ashley, Colin   Ventura 22.72m -
Men Hammer Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Deadwylier, Steven SO Moorpark 43.40m 10
2 2 Skoog, Matthew FR Antelope Valley 37.50m 8
3 3 Baker, Jacob FR Moorpark 35.20m 6
4 4 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 34.40m 5
5 5 Flores, Anthony FR Ventura 33.20m 4
6 6 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 31.40m 3
7 7 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 30.20m 2
8 8 Wheatley, Robert FR Antelope Valley 25.80m 1
Men Javelin Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 41.78m 10
2 2 Sachs, Eric SO Canyons 39.93m 8
3 3 Lenning, Ryan FR Fullerton 39.01m 6
4 4 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 38.40m 5
5 5 Osalde, Victor FR Allan Hancock 36.88m 4
6 6 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 35.97m 3
7 7 Wnlfestieg, Benjamin FR Allan Hancock 34.14m 2
8 8 Dominguez, Noel SO Fullerton 32.92m 1
9 9 Morson, Zachaey FR Allan Hancock 31.39m -
10 10 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 29.87m -
11 10 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 29.87m -
12 12 Tulloch, Nate FR Allan Hancock 29.26m -
13 13 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 24.38m -