SCC Opener/All-Comers Date: 02-03-17   Venue: El Camino College - Torrance, CA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men's 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Harris, Darnelle   Long Beach 11.34 -
2 2 Winters, Chaio SO Mt. SAC 11.36 -
3 3 Schexnayder, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 11.64 -
4 4 Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR Glendale 11.87 -
5 5 Peace, Terrence FR Long Beach 11.97 -
6 6 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 12.06 -
7 7 Jones, Mark   Long Beach 12.16 -
8 9 Purcell, David SO Lancer Track Club 12.44 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Castaneda, Marco FR Pasadena 12.35 -
2 10 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 13.63 -
Men's 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Reid, Trevor FR Mt. SAC 22.42 -
2 2 Danner, Spencer SO Mt. SAC 22.63 -
3 3 Winters, Chaio SO Mt. SAC 22.89 -
4 8 Bouchereau, Gaston FR Mt. SAC 23.64 -
5 9 Mccomb, Frank SO Mt. SAC 23.64 -
6 14 Du, Ethan FR Mt. SAC 24.14 -
  Mitchell, M'Sai FR Long Beach DNS -
  Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR Glendale DNS -
  Harris, Darnelle   Long Beach DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Graves, Michael SO Mt. SAC 23.24 -
2 7 Atangana, Christopher FR Glendale 23.48 -
3 11 Mahoney, Rodrick FR Mt. SAC 23.81 -
4 12 Taylor, Joshua JR Unattached 23.81 -
5 13 Johnson, Anthony FR Long Beach 23.83 -
6 16 Peace, Terrence FR Long Beach 24.16 -
7 18 Dennis, Willie FR Mt. SAC 24.35 -
  Scott, J   Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Foster, Jasher FR Mt. SAC 22.92 -
2 6 Schexnayder, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 23.43 -
3 10 Peterson, II, Randy FR Mt. SAC 23.65 -
4 15 Jones, Mark   Long Beach 24.15 -
5 17 Atencio, Derek SO Mt. SAC 24.16 -
6 19 Aldana, Matthew FR Glendale 24.35 -
7 20 Pineros, Esteban FR Glendale 24.70 -
8 23 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 25.73 -
9 24 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 26.16 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Purcell, David SO Lancer Track Club 25.17 -
2 22 Munro, Sam FR El Camino 25.52 -
3 25 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 27.62 -
4 26 Casillas, Brian FR El Camino 28.84 -
  Munguia , Angel FR Pasadena DNS -
  Williams, Elijah FR El Camino DNS -
Men's 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Long, Jhamani SO Cerritos 50.23 -
2 2 Wells, Tyrin FR Mt. SAC 50.57 -
3 3 Castro, Alex SO El Camino 51.70 -
4 4 Graves, Michael SO Mt. SAC 52.15 -
5 5 Mahoney, Rodrick FR Mt. SAC 52.74 -
6 7 Taylor, Joshua JR Unattached 53.26 -
7 15 Gasser, Jacob FR Cerritos 55.65 -
8 17 Mata , Jesus SO Cerritos 56.28 -
9 21 Guerra, Dakarai   Cerritos 1:00.50 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Bouchereau, Gaston FR Mt. SAC 53.03 -
2 8 Atencio, Derek SO Mt. SAC 54.17 -
3 10 Anguiano, Frank FR Cerritos 54.44 -
4 11 Bray, Ezra FR Cerritos 54.49 -
5 12 Reid, Trevor FR Mt. SAC 54.61 -
6 19 Mccomb, Frank SO Mt. SAC 56.48 -
7 20 Pandy, Zendon FR Cerritos 59.26 -
  Gregus, Keaton SO Mt. SAC DNS -
  Williams, Victor FR Cerritos DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Peterson, II, Randy FR Mt. SAC 54.26 -
2 13 Nicely, Brandon SO Mt. SAC 55.28 -
3 14 Hawkins, Gary SO Mt. SAC 55.28 -
4 16 Danner, Spencer SO Mt. SAC 55.88 -
5 18 Du, Ethan FR Mt. SAC 56.37 -
6 22 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 1:01.57 -
  Salter, Tony FR Mt. SAC DNS -
  San Nicolas, Leonardo FR Mt. SAC DNS -
Men's 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dondalski, Michael SO Mt. SAC 1:56.91 -
2 2 Norwood, Jahleel SO Mt. SAC 1:59.32 -
3 3 Doyle, Brennan   Pasadena 1:59.79 -
4 4 Filenic, Hunter FR Mt. SAC 2:00.28 -
5 5 King, Jah'mal SO Cerritos 2:00.30 -
6 7 Mitchell, M'Sai FR Long Beach 2:02.48 -
7 8 Sanchez Lopez, Abraxaz FR Cerritos 2:02.83 -
8 9 Oseguera, Ivan FR Mt. SAC 2:02.90 -
9 11 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 2:04.76 -
10 13 Macias, Cristhian FR Cerritos 2:05.67 -
11 15 Yatar, Vince   Unattached 2:06.60 -
12 18 Green, Clay FR Cerritos 2:08.37 -
13 22 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 2:10.70 -
14 24 Awad, Khalil FR Cerritos 2:12.19 -
15 25 Dominguez, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 2:12.20 -
  Helfgott, Jacob SO El Camino DNS -
  Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale DNS -
  Mijares, Jonathan SO Mt. SAC DNS -
  Scott, J   Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Marshall , Kalen FR Pasadena 2:01.42 -
2 10 Penn, James SO Cerritos 2:04.19 -
3 12 Whitaker, Darron FR Mt. SAC 2:05.42 -
4 14 Jenkins, Willie   Long Beach 2:06.02 -
5 16 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 2:06.65 -
6 17 Logan, Jaydan SO Cerritos 2:07.37 -
7 19 Cuaya Gallardo, Marcos FR Mt. SAC 2:08.55 -
8 20 Pulido, Mario FR Cerritos 2:08.69 -
9 21 Blanding, Darion FR Cerritos 2:09.04 -
10 23 Ridgeway, Evan FR Long Beach 2:11.81 -
11 26 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 2:14.91 -
12 27 Lamar, Milton JR Unattached 2:16.97 -
13 28 Lopez, Hector FR Glendale 2:26.44 -
  Jackson, Daveron FR Cerritos DNS -
  Anderson, Jerrett SO El Camino DNS -
  Mendoza, Ralph FR Mt. SAC DNS -
  Salazar, Gerardo FR Long Beach DNS -
  McKenzie, Isaac FR Long Beach DNS -
  Logan, Dominic FR Long Beach DNS -
  Conner, Myles FR Mt. SAC DNS -
Men's 3,000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cardona, David   Unattached 8:30.99 -
2 2 Thompson, Shane SO Glendale 8:51.07 -
3 3 Cardona, Israel SO El Camino 8:52.18 -
4 4 Salter, Cody SO Mt. SAC 8:55.25 -
5 5 Gonzalez, Benjamin SO Mt. SAC 8:55.71 -
6 6 Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale 8:57.70 -
7 7 Medina, Nicholas SO Mt. SAC 8:57.92 -
8 8 Herrera, Kevin SO Mt. SAC 9:02.73 -
9 9 Peralta, Hector SO Mt. SAC 9:02.99 -
10 10 Ramirez, Jesse FR Mt. SAC 9:03.57 -
11 11 Ubaldo, Javier   Unattached 9:07.06 -
12 12 Duran, Christian SO Mt. SAC 9:07.94 -
13 13 Bermudez, Cesar FR Mt. SAC 9:10.52 -
14 16 Salazar, Gerardo FR Long Beach 9:14.58 -
15 18 Preston, Adam FR Mt. SAC 9:19.75 -
16 22 Thomas , Phillip FR Glendale 9:21.44 -
17 24 Flores, David FR Mt. SAC 9:21.83 -
18 37 Vazquez, Paulo FR Glendale 9:42.16 -
19 39 Helfgott, Jacob SO El Camino 9:47.21 -
20 41 Kanehailua, Solomon SO El Camino 9:54.61 -
21 45 Jenkins, Willie   Long Beach 10:00.73 -
  Sestich, Mijo FR El Camino DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Guerreo, Francisco SO Mt. SAC 9:12.92 -
2 15 Guerra, Christopher FR Mt. SAC 9:12.92 -
3 17 Strevell, Donovan SO Mt. SAC 9:16.31 -
4 19 Dalton, Joseph FR Mt. SAC 9:19.86 -
5 20 Alhayek, Samer FR Mt. SAC 9:20.72 -
6 21 Campos, Marcos FR Mt. SAC 9:20.97 -
7 23 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 9:21.67 -
8 25 Moody, Michael   Cerritos 9:24.27 -
9 26 Hodges, David SO El Camino 9:25.47 -
10 27 Serrano, Julian FR Mt. SAC 9:26.65 -
11 28 Dondalski, Michael SO Mt. SAC 9:26.78 -
12 29 Amin, Waqas FR Mt. SAC 9:31.24 -
13 30 Tobin, Ryan FR Mt. SAC 9:31.75 -
14 31 Pastorelle, Dominic FR Mt. SAC 9:32.79 -
15 32 Echeverria, Noel FR Mt. SAC 9:32.96 -
16 33 Reyes, Josue FR Mt. SAC 9:36.11 -
17 34 Lopez, Anthony FR Cerritos 9:37.73 -
18 35 Goldman, Cole FR El Camino 9:39.92 -
19 36 Guzman , Nathan-Michael SO Pasadena 9:41.71 -
20 38 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 9:45.79 -
21 40 Ayala, Erick SO Cerritos 9:49.18 -
22 42 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 9:55.51 -
23 43 Lopez, Christian FR Cerritos 9:55.51 -
24 44 Martinez , Gustavo SO Mt. SAC 9:59.86 -
25 46 Anker, Steven SO Cerritos 10:07.35 -
26 47 Valdez, Kenneth FR El Camino 10:08.28 -
27 48 Alcala , Christian FR Pasadena 10:08.56 -
28 49 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 10:09.72 -
29 50 Ponton, Leonel FR Cerritos 10:12.24 -
30 51 Lopez, Ryan SO Cerritos 10:24.47 -
31 52 Rodriguez, Moises FR Cerritos 10:45.07 -
32 53 Malgeri, Michael FR El Camino 11:00.66 -
  Mijares, Jonathan SO Mt. SAC DNS -
  Yatar, Vince   Unattached DNS -
  Lopez, Hector FR Glendale DNS -
  Alvarenga , Jeremy FR Pasadena DNS -
  Loera, Felipe SO Pasadena DNS -
  Logan, Dominic FR Long Beach DNS -
  Filenic, Hunter FR Mt. SAC DNS -
Men's 110m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ushiro, Keisuke   Unattached 15.48 -
2 3 Ushiro, Hiroyoshi   Unattached 15.73 -
3 4 Johnson, Anthony FR Long Beach 16.11 -
4 6 Otobe, Takumi   Unattached 16.39 -
5 8 Ferguson, Bradford FR Long Beach 16.95 -
6 9 Moore, Justin FR El Camino 17.11 -
7 10 Beckles, Keeshan FR Long Beach 17.30 -
8 11 Atencio, Derek SO Mt. SAC 18.56 -
  Foster, Jasher FR Mt. SAC DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Manuel, Bayron FR Long Beach 15.20 -
2 5 Munoz, Zachary SO Cerritos 16.25 -
3 7 Nicely, Brandon SO Mt. SAC 16.69 -
4 12 Gregus, Keaton SO Mt. SAC 19.05 -
5 13 Gomez, Manny   Long Beach 19.27 -
6 14 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 20.04 -
Men's 300m Low Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Manuel, Bayron FR Long Beach 39.14 -
2 2 Castro, Alex SO El Camino 39.75 -
3 3 Vargas, Josue FR El Camino 40.96 -
4 4 Gomez, Manny   Long Beach 41.27 -
5 5 Moore, Justin FR El Camino 42.16 -
6 6 Beckles, Keeshan FR Long Beach 43.40 -
7 7 Koh, Ronald FR El Camino 44.18 -
8 8 Lewis, Semaj   Long Beach 45.00 -
9 9 Ferguson, Bradford FR Long Beach 48.08 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Mt. SAC 42.75 -
2 2 ,   Mt. SAC 43.17 -
3 3 ,   Glendale 44.69 -
  ,   Cerritos DNS -
  ,   Mt. SAC DNS -
  ,   Pasadena DNS -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   El Camino 3:29.09 -
2 2 ,   Cerritos 3:30.56 -
3 3 ,   Pasadena 3:31.78 -
4 4 ,   Glendale 3:38.51 -
5 5 ,   Mt. SAC 3:41.68 -
6 6 ,   Cerritos 3:50.38 -
Men's 4 x 1,600m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Mt. SAC 17:58.22 -
2 2 ,   Glendale 18:17.44 -
3 3 ,   Cerritos 18:39.94 -
4 4 ,   El Camino 18:43.58 -
5 5 ,   Pasadena 19:25.83 -
6 6 ,   Cerritos 20:08.67 -
Men's High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.88 1.93
1 Henry, Khalil Unattached 2.00m - P P      
2 Lawry, Christopher FR Cerritos 1.88m - O XXX      
  Nwoye, Godwin SO Mt. SAC DNS -          
  Palmer, Neron FR Glendale DNS -          
  Castro, Alex SO El Camino DNS -          
Men's Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
1 Scale, Reed Unattached 4.90m - P P P P P P P XO XXO O
2 Beck, Kyle FR Mt. SAC 4.80m - P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Eglitis, Aleksandris FR Mt. SAC 4.65m - P P P P P XO O XO XXX  
4 Polakiewicz, Ryan SO Mt. SAC 4.50m - P P P P XO XO O XXX    
4 Martin, Asa FR Mt. SAC 4.50m - P P P P O O XO XXX    
6 Jangda, Farhan SO Mt. SAC 4.35m - P P P XO O XO XXX      
6 Mueller, Christian FR Mt. SAC 4.35m - P P P O XO XXO XXX      
6 Moen, Viktor SO Mt. SAC 4.35m - P P P P P XXO XXX      
9 Mendoza, Nicholas SO Cerritos 4.20m - P P P XXO O XXX        
10 Lawry, Christopher FR Cerritos 4.05m - P P P XO XXX          
11 Williams, Elijah FR El Camino 3.75m - P O XXX              
12 Casillas, Brian FR El Camino 3.55m - XO XXX                
12 Silva, Peter FR El Camino 3.55m - XXO XXX                
12 Munro, Sam FR El Camino 3.55m - O XXX                
  Munoz, Zachary SO Cerritos DNS -                    
  O'Connell, Preston SO Mt. SAC DNS -                    
  Ivarsson, Carl FR Mt. SAC DNS -                    
  Gonzalez, Michael FR Cerritos NH - XXX                  
  Fowler, Andrew FR Cerritos NH -       XXX            
  Rappa, Michael FR Cerritos NH - XXX                  
  Gregus, Keaton SO Mt. SAC NH -                    
Men's Long Jump

Preliminaries: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 McLaurin, Brandon FR Mt. SAC 6.65m  
2 8 Cabrera, Christopher SO Glendale 6.21m  
3 10 Vargas, Josue FR El Camino 5.95m  
4 11 Sanchez, Mark   Cerritos 5.89m  
5 12 Russell, Kyle SO Mt. SAC 5.87m  
6 14 Nicely, Brandon SO Mt. SAC 5.39m  
7 15 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 5.37m  
8 17 Vergara , Marcos FR Pasadena 5.14m  
9 18 Phui, Kevin FR Pasadena 4.89m  
  Hayes, Duncan FR Pasadena DNS  
  Castaneda, Marco FR Pasadena DNS  
Preliminaries: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Chuwunmezie, Stacy SO Cerritos 6.75m  
2 2 Otobe, Takumi   Unattached 6.69m  
3 4 Ushiro, Keisuke   Unattached 6.53m  
4 5 Robinson, Blair SO Cerritos 6.30m  
5 5 Ushiro, Hiroyoshi   Unattached 6.30m  
6 7 Kim, Kevin FR Mt. SAC 6.27m  
7 9 Williams, David SO Cerritos 5.97m  
8 13 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 5.71m  
9 16 Gregus, Keaton SO Mt. SAC 5.36m  
Men's Triple Jump

Preliminaries:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Robinson, Blair SO Cerritos 14.10m  
2 2 Williams, David SO Cerritos 13.13m  
3 3 Chuwunmezie, Stacy SO Cerritos 12.91m  
4 4 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 12.30m  
5 5 McLaurin, Brandon FR Mt. SAC 12.19m  
  Hayes, Duncan FR Pasadena DNS  
  Kim, Kevin FR Mt. SAC DNS  
  Pineros, Esteban FR Glendale FOUL  
  Russell, Kyle SO Mt. SAC FOUL  
  Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena FOUL  
Men's Shot Put

Preliminaries: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Lopez-Isiordia, Anibal FR Mt. SAC 12.98m  
2 5 Bodie, Shonnardo FR Mt. SAC 12.66m  
3 12 Abuhadba, Aladdin SO Cerritos 10.49m  
4 13 Razo, Anthony SO Cerritos 10.24m  
5 14 Rodarte , Erik SO Cerritos 10.20m  
6 15 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 10.16m  
7 17 Arias, Endrix FR Cerritos 8.84m  
  Bustamante, Dominic SO Pasadena DNS  
  Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale DNS  
  Phillip, Altin FR Glendale DNS  
  Nicely, Brandon SO Mt. SAC DNS  
  Gregus, Keaton SO Mt. SAC DNS  
  Munoz, Zachary SO Cerritos DNS  
Preliminaries: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Cerritos 14.74m  
2 2 Valenzuela, James FR Mt. SAC 13.10m  
3 4 Potts, David FR Mt. SAC 12.80m  
4 6 Sandoval Guzman, Alejandro SO Mt. SAC 12.50m  
5 7 Chavez, Isaiah SO Cerritos 12.29m  
6 8 Rubio, Giovanni SO Cerritos 12.12m  
7 9 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 11.83m  
8 10 Craig, Thomas FR El Camino 11.58m  
9 11 Guardado, Steven FR El Camino 10.75m  
10 16 Truong, William SO Cerritos 10.02m  
11 18 Puertas, Kevin FR Cerritos 8.10m  
  Castillo, Ryan FR Mt. SAC DNS  
Men's Discus Throw

Preliminaries: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Craig, Thomas FR El Camino 36.79m  
2 9 Rodarte , Erik SO Cerritos 36.19m  
3 10 Abuhadba, Aladdin SO Cerritos 36.13m  
4 11 Arias, Endrix FR Cerritos 36.08m  
5 13 Truong, William SO Cerritos 34.35m  
6 14 Munoz, Zachary SO Cerritos 34.21m  
7 15 Razo, Anthony SO Cerritos 33.18m  
8 16 Guardado, Steven FR El Camino 32.36m  
9 18 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 27.36m  
  Bustamante, Dominic SO Pasadena DNS  
  Puertas, Kevin FR Cerritos FOUL  
Preliminaries: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Potts, David FR Mt. SAC 44.30m  
2 2 Sandoval Guzman, Alejandro SO Mt. SAC 44.16m  
3 3 Lopez-Isiordia, Anibal FR Mt. SAC 41.53m  
4 4 Occhino , Michael   Unattached 40.00m  
5 5 Chavez, Isaiah SO Cerritos 37.60m  
6 6 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 37.56m  
7 7 Rubio, Giovanni SO Cerritos 37.15m  
8 12 Valenzuela, James FR Mt. SAC 34.75m  
9 17 Castillo, Ryan FR Mt. SAC 32.16m  
  Gonzalez, Jorge FR Cerritos FOUL  
  Bodie, Shonnardo FR Mt. SAC FOUL  
Men's Hammer Throw

Preliminaries: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Rubio, Giovanni SO Cerritos 42.76m  
2 5 Lopez-Isiordia, Anibal FR Mt. SAC 41.20m  
3 7 Truong, William SO Cerritos 39.41m  
4 10 Puertas, Kevin FR Cerritos 36.66m  
5 13 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 35.06m  
6 14 Razo, Anthony SO Cerritos 33.94m  
7 15 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Cerritos 29.96m  
8 16 Craig, Thomas FR El Camino 28.92m  
9 17 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 25.68m  
  Potts, David FR Mt. SAC DNS  
Preliminaries: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Castillo, Ryan FR Mt. SAC 46.00m  
2 2 Guerra, Aaron SO Mt. SAC 45.18m  
3 4 Abuhadba, Aladdin SO Cerritos 41.29m  
4 6 Chavez, Isaiah SO Cerritos 40.57m  
5 8 Rodarte , Erik SO Cerritos 38.98m  
6 9 Shigetomi, Jake FR Mt. SAC 38.56m  
7 11 Sandoval Guzman, Alejandro SO Mt. SAC 36.55m  
8 12 Valenzuela, James FR Mt. SAC 36.43m  
  Arias, Endrix FR Cerritos FOUL  
Men's Javelin

Preliminaries: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Lancaster, Brian FR Mt. SAC 39.48m  
2 6 Razo, Anthony SO Cerritos 33.27m  
3 7 Craig, Thomas FR El Camino 32.55m  
4 9 Urbina, Daniel   Mt. SAC 30.37m  
5 10 Silva, Peter FR El Camino 28.76m  
6 12 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 25.21m  
  Garcia, David Nicolas FR Cerritos DNS  
  Guardado, Steven FR El Camino DNS  
  Valenzuela, James FR Mt. SAC DNS  
  Ross, David FR Mt. SAC DNS  
Preliminaries: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Heinemann, Kevin SO El Camino 46.91m  
2 2 Anderson, Garrett SO Mt. SAC 44.02m  
3 3 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 42.32m  
4 5 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 37.98m  
5 8 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 32.48m  
6 11 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 27.81m  
  Nicely, Brandon SO Mt. SAC DNS  
  Phillip, Altin FR Glendale DNS