UNH vs Holy Cross Date: 01-21-17   Venue: New Hampshire-Field House - Durham, NH

Women's Compiled Results    

Women 55 M Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hackett, Jessica SO-2 New Hampshire 7.38 9
2 2 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 7.39 7
3 3 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 7.44 6
4 4 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO-2 New Hampshire 7.48 5
5 5 Friess, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 7.49 -
6 6 Orlacchio, Carly JR-3 New Hampshire 7.69 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 7.32  
2 3 Hackett, Jessica SO-2 New Hampshire 7.34  
3 5 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO-2 New Hampshire 7.55  
4 8 Maier, Allison SR-4 Holy Cross 7.71  
5 9 Heenan, Kate JR-3 Holy Cross 8.09  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 7.41  
2 4 Friess, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 7.43  
3 6 Orlacchio, Carly JR-3 New Hampshire 7.60  
4 7 Pantazelos, Xanthi SR-4 Holy Cross 7.67  
Women 200 M Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 DiMare, Isabella SO-2 Holy Cross 26.36 9
2 2 Hackett, Jessica SO-2 New Hampshire 26.72 7
3 5 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 27.26 5
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Artruc, Tessa JR-3 New Hampshire 26.82 6
2 4 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO-2 New Hampshire 27.17 -
3 6 Friess, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 27.42 -
4 7 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 27.91 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Pantazelos, Xanthi SR-4 Holy Cross 27.94 -
2 9 Maier, Allison SR-4 Holy Cross 28.00 -
3 11 O'Neill, Audrey SO-2 Holy Cross 29.06 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 28.68 -
2 12 Hargbol, Crista SR-4 New Hampshire 29.76 -
Women 400 M Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Renahan, Elise FR-1 New Hampshire 1:00.90 9
2 2 McArdle, Stefanie JR-3 Holy Cross 1:00.92 7
3 4 Glode, Emileigh SO-2 New Hampshire 1:02.48 -
4 7 O'Neill, Audrey SO-2 Holy Cross 1:03.96 5
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Moss, Brianne FR-1 New Hampshire 1:01.91 6
2 5 Tolman, Katherine FR-1 New Hampshire 1:03.64 -
3 6 O'Brien, Jordan JR-3 New Hampshire 1:03.79 -
4 8 Zamarra, Victoria JR-3 Holy Cross 1:04.69 -
Women 500 M Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Messina, Alyson SR-4 New Hampshire 1:17.81 9
2 2 Dietter, Meghan JR-3 Holy Cross 1:20.14 7
3 4 Rasmus, Lauren SO-2 Holy Cross 1:26.26 5
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Brown, DanaRose SO-2 New Hampshire 1:24.31 6
2 5 Nee, Christina SO-2 Holy Cross 1:31.95 -
Women 800 M Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Purrier, Elinor JR-3 New Hampshire 2:07.49 9
2 2 Turner, Claire JR-3 Holy Cross 2:21.82 7
3 3 Conti, Gina JR-3 New Hampshire 2:23.72 6
4 4 Guilbo, Katherine SO-2 Holy Cross 2:30.72 5
5 5 Luna, Natalia FR-1 Holy Cross 2:41.75 -
6 6 Kurzweil, Charlotte FR-1 Holy Cross 2:44.71 -
Women 1000 M Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kimball, Hannah SR-4 New Hampshire 2:53.70 9
2 2 Murdock, Shannon SO-2 New Hampshire 2:54.17 7
3 3 Spitler, Kathryn JR-3 Holy Cross 3:06.73 6
4 4 McArdle, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 3:07.12 5
5 5 Brandon, Madeleine FR-1 New Hampshire 3:10.17 -
6 6 Keohane, Kerri SO-2 Holy Cross 3:15.01 -
Women 1 Mile Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sowinski, Rachel SR-4 Holy Cross 5:09.11 9
2 2 Symanski, Amanda SR-4 New Hampshire 5:09.14 7
3 3 Conery, Michaella FR-1 New Hampshire 5:11.69 6
4 4 Champagne, Margaret FR-1 New Hampshire 5:15.30 -
5 5 Gilmore, Riley JR-3 New Hampshire 5:18.11 -
6 6 Estep, Katherine SR-4 New Hampshire 5:25.30 -
7 7 Stang, Shannon JR-3 New Hampshire 5:26.46 -
8 8 Morano, Caroline SR-4 Holy Cross 5:26.98 5
9 9 Gargiulo, Kirsten SR-4 Holy Cross 5:32.89 -
10 10 Bucksbaum, Caitlin JR-3 New Hampshire 5:35.73 -
11 11 Mullican, Annie SR-4 Holy Cross 5:46.36 -
Women 3000 M Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jeter, Hannah JR-3 Holy Cross 10:20.02 9
2 2 Carr, Caroline SR-4 Holy Cross 10:21.10 7
3 3 Masters, Angelyn JR-3 New Hampshire 10:24.62 6
4 4 Farren, Kayla JR-3 New Hampshire 10:38.60 5
5 5 Kelly, Isobel FR-1 New Hampshire 10:44.10 -
6 6 Welsh, Mary SR-4 Holy Cross 10:49.27 -
7 7 Lombardo, Elizabeth JR-3 Holy Cross 10:57.01 -
8 8 Christian, Alexandra FR-1 Holy Cross 11:08.07 -
9 9 McCormack, Kara SR-4 Holy Cross 11:09.39 -
10 10 McNamara, Katy(Alison) FR-1 Holy Cross 12:10.56 -
11 11 Iannaconi, Emily SR-4 Holy Cross 12:14.06 -
Women 55 M Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Checovich, Emma JR-3 New Hampshire 8.40 9
2 2 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 8.52 7
3 3 DiMare, Isabella SO-2 Holy Cross 8.55 6
4 4 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 8.63 -
5 5 Zamarra, Victoria JR-3 Holy Cross 8.64 -
6 6 Purtell, Jillian FR-1 Holy Cross 8.99 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 8.50  
2 4 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 8.58  
3 6 Purtell, Jillian FR-1 Holy Cross 9.02  
4 7 Kimball, Jennifer SR-4 Holy Cross 9.15  
5 10 Frechette, Mikaela JR-3 New Hampshire 10.10  
6 11 Murphy, Bridget FR-1 New Hampshire 10.46  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 DiMare, Isabella SO-2 Holy Cross 8.52  
2 3 Checovich, Emma JR-3 New Hampshire 8.54  
3 5 Zamarra, Victoria JR-3 Holy Cross 8.60  
4 8 Hargbol, Crista SR-4 New Hampshire 9.51  
5 9 Heenan, Kate JR-3 Holy Cross 9.86  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   New Hampshire 4:07.89 9
2 2 ,   Holy Cross 4:09.28 7
Women's 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   New Hampshire 9:33.88 9
2 2 ,   Holy Cross 9:39.31 7
Women High Jump Jump Off
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.64 1.66 1.68 1.70
1 Morrison, Rachel JR-3 New Hampshire 1.64m - O X X X
  Artruc, Tessa JR-3 New Hampshire FOUL - X X X X
  Strickland, Shelby SO-2 New Hampshire FOUL - X X X X
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
1 Morrison, Rachel JR-3 New Hampshire 1.65m 9         O XO XXX
2 Strickland, Shelby SO-2 New Hampshire 1.65m -       XO O O XXX
3 Artruc, Tessa JR-3 New Hampshire 1.65m 7       O O XO XXX
4 Mara, Jeannette SR-4 New Hampshire 1.60m -         O XXX  
5 Kimball, Jennifer SR-4 Holy Cross 1.55m 6   O O O XXX    
6 Eldracher, Alexa SR-4 Holy Cross 1.50m 5 O XO O XXX      
7 Rasmus, Lauren SO-2 Holy Cross 1.50m - O O XXO XXX      
8 Pantazelos, Xanthi SR-4 Holy Cross 1.45m - XO O XXX        
8 Murphy, Bridget FR-1 New Hampshire 1.45m - O XXO XXX        
8 Jackman, Sydney SO-2 New Hampshire 1.45m -   XO XXX        
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
1 Slevin, Ashling SO-2 New Hampshire 3.50m 9       O XXO XXX
2 Murnane, Kari JR-3 New Hampshire 3.50m 7   O O O XXO XXX
3 Briggs, Jamison JR-3 Holy Cross 3.35m 6     O O XXX  
3 Anderson, Sabrina SO-2 New Hampshire 3.35m -   O O O XXX  
5 Howes, Natalie FR-1 New Hampshire 3.20m - O O O XXX    
6 Speroni, Samantha SR-4 Holy Cross 3.20m 5   XO XO XXX    
7 Lanzillo, Gianna FR-1 New Hampshire 3.05m - XXO XO XXX      
Women Pole Vault Jump Off

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Slevin, Ashling SO-2 New Hampshire 3.60m -
  Murnane, Kari JR-3 New Hampshire FOUL -
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Checovich, Emma JR-3 New Hampshire 5.29m 9 FOUL 5.29m FOUL 5.28m FOUL 5.14m
2 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 5.28m 7 4.91m 5.00m 5.23m 5.23m FOUL 5.28m
3 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 5.20m 6 4.91m 5.02m 4.86m 4.66m 5.04m 5.20m
4 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 5.19m - 4.82m 4.97m 4.86m 4.68m 4.89m 5.19m
5 Eldracher, Alexa SR-4 Holy Cross 5.15m - FOUL FOUL 5.15m FOUL 4.75m 5.03m
6 Gensler, Taylor FR-1 Holy Cross 5.10m - FOUL 5.10m FOUL 4.95m 4.83m 4.72m
7 Orlacchio, Carly JR-3 New Hampshire 4.91m 5 4.91m 4.76m FOUL
8 Purtell, Jillian FR-1 Holy Cross 4.81m - 4.59m 4.55m 4.81m
9 Arbour, Lexie SR-4 New Hampshire 4.70m - 4.66m 4.70m FOUL
10 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 4.60m - 4.60m FOUL FOUL
11 Frechette, Mikaela JR-3 New Hampshire 4.43m - FOUL 4.18m 4.43m
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Eldracher, Alexa SR-4 Holy Cross 11.42m 9 FOUL 11.07m 11.30m 11.42m FOUL 10.93m
2 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 11.17m 7 10.56m 11.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.13m
3 Arbour, Lexie SR-4 New Hampshire 10.67m 6 FOUL FOUL 10.67m FOUL 10.67m 10.26m
4 Gensler, Taylor FR-1 Holy Cross 10.45m - 10.45m 10.41m 9.78m 10.42m 10.01m 10.35m
5 Purtell, Jillian FR-1 Holy Cross 10.07m - 9.71m 9.75m 9.91m 10.07m 9.66m 9.81m
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Kobelski, Cassandra SR-4 Holy Cross 11.67m 9 10.74m 11.67m 11.66m FOUL 10.66m 10.69m
2 Veilleux, Alliyah SR-4 Holy Cross 11.35m 7 11.23m 11.33m 11.01m 11.35m 10.72m 11.17m
3 Pluntke, Emma SO-2 New Hampshire 11.03m 6 10.29m 11.03m 10.67m FOUL 10.00m 10.63m
4 Wernig, Emily JR-3 New Hampshire 10.81m 5 10.68m 10.81m 10.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Attaya, Victoria SO-2 Holy Cross 10.02m - 8.63m 9.55m 9.58m 9.32m 9.64m 10.02m
6 Frechette, Mikaela JR-3 New Hampshire 9.89m - 9.89m 9.66m 9.10m 9.89m 9.18m 9.68m
7 Jackson, Laura JR-3 New Hampshire 9.76m - 9.76m 9.13m FOUL 8.73m 9.14m 9.75m
8 Grinnell, Emily FR-1 Holy Cross 9.39m - 8.02m 8.18m 9.33m 9.09m 7.98m 9.39m
Women Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Wernig, Emily JR-3 New Hampshire 15.14m 9 14.80m FOUL 15.14m FOUL FOUL 14.30m
2 Mullen, Mary JR-3 New Hampshire 14.35m 7 14.31m 13.65m 14.32m 14.10m 14.35m 13.72m
3 Veilleux, Alliyah SR-4 Holy Cross 13.13m 6 FOUL 12.25m 13.13m FOUL 11.33m FOUL
4 Pluntke, Emma SO-2 New Hampshire 13.10m - 13.09m 13.10m FOUL FOUL 12.25m 13.04m
5 Attaya, Victoria SO-2 Holy Cross 12.97m 5 11.91m 12.97m 10.08m 12.71m 12.12m 12.47m
6 Colbert, Alyssa FR-1 New Hampshire 12.51m - 12.51m 12.42m 11.81m 12.38m 11.73m 12.24m
7 Jackson, Laura JR-3 New Hampshire 11.91m - 11.91m 11.37m 11.77m FOUL 11.33m 11.63m
8 Grinnell, Emily FR-1 Holy Cross 10.01m - 10.01m FOUL FOUL 9.08m 8.43m FOUL