Trine High School Open #2 Date: 02-18-17   Venue: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Humphrey, Greg SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7.77 -
2 45 Hillard, Scott 7 Little Locos Track 9.78 -
3 47 Rummel, Nathan 5 Little Locos Track 10.44 -
4 49 Richmond, Jaxon 5 Little Locos Track 10.90 -
  Friend, Brennen 5 Little Locos Track NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Hill, Ahmaud   Wayne Running Club 7.50 -
2 10 Cotton, Patrick   Wayne Running Club 7.51 -
3 13 Stein, Brandon SO Montpelier 7.61 -
4 15 Bultimier, Zach SR Churubusco 7.65 -
5 16 Barnett, Ronnie SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.66 -
6 26 Turner, Zac   NC Eagles 7.87 -
7 27 Miller, Austin SR Montpelier 7.88 -
8 30 Sanchez, Josuel SR Goshen 8.02 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bloir, Logan JR Edon 7.30 -
2 2 Davis, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.33 -
3 3 Van Wert, Hunter SO Metamora Evergreen 7.36 -
4 4 Daniels, Zach   Wayne Running Club 7.37 -
5 6 Novotny , Nic SR Unattached 7.43 -
6 8 Brown, Alexander JR Unattached 7.50 -
7 11 Lackey, Jake SR Unattached 7.58 -
8 12 McKee, Kole SO Unattached 7.61 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Short, Eric FR Montpelier 7.82 -
2 25 Goodnight, Scott SR Montpelier 7.85 -
3 31 Haines, Caleb SR Montpelier 8.03 -
4 32 VanTong, Jaden JR Montpelier 8.04 -
5 33 Wilson, Hunter   NC Eagles 8.10 -
6 34 Lesniak, Justin SO West Unity Hilltop 8.13 -
  Traxler, Nate   NC Eagles NT -
  Byers, Chandler FR Montpelier NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Zuercher, Ben SR Jamaica 7.45 -
2 14 Yotter, Carl JR Unattached 7.61 -
3 17 Kitson, Connor JR Unattached 7.68 -
4 18 Frison, Terrcince   Wayne Running Club 7.69 -
5 19 Dugle, James   Unattached 7.73 -
6 20 Schwartz, Brad   Unattached 7.74 -
7 23 Durbin, Donley JR Unattached 7.82 -
8 36 Buell, Zack   Unattached 8.41 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 41 Pawlaczyk, Colten SO Metamora Evergreen 8.86 -
2 42 Olson, Allyson   Stampede 9.17 -
3 43 Irby, Jayce   Future Stars 9.21 -
4 44 Lamontagne, Jacob 6 Little Locos Track 9.75 -
  Rediger, Jonathan FR Montpelier NT -
  Belknap, William FR Montpelier NT -
  Schramm, Luke 6 Elkhart Christian Academy NT -
  Klug, Brandon 8 Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Wang, Dennis JR Elkhart Christian Academy 7.99 -
2 35 Coleman, Anthony   Unattached 8.36 -
3 37 Goodnight, Austin SO Montpelier 8.44 -
4 38 Viers, Jaren 8 Montpelier 8.60 -
5 39 Faler, Koleman   NC Eagles 8.73 -
6 40 Apple, DJ   Unattached 8.77 -
  Boswell, Eric   Stampede NT -
  Crisenberry, Gage FR Montpelier NT -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Ford, Birt SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7.40 -
2 28 Figgs, Marqualin JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.95 -
3 46 Beard, Ethan 5 Little Locos Track 10.39 -
4 48 Camper, James 5 Little Locos Track 10.47 -
5 50 Beck, Hunter 5 Little Locos Track 10.98 -
6 51 Hooser, Nate 5 Little Locos Track 11.23 -
7 52 Taylor, Cedric 5 Little Locos Track 11.70 -
  Fackler, Eli 5 Little Locos Track NT -