2017 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier Date: 03-09-17   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 26 Rensselaer Central  ( Davisson, Hernandez, Green, Hernandez ) 1:46.89 -
2 27 Carroll (Flora)  ( Seibert, Gaylor, Lipp, Standard ) 1:49.12 -
3 30 Logansport  ( Flores, Salas, Castelan, Rodas ) 1:50.26 -
4 31 Armstrong  ( Koenig, Reitmeier, Loschen, Bridgman ) 1:53.46 -
5 32 Watseka  ( Stichnoth, Musgraves, Arseneau, Conrad ) 1:53.99 -
6 33 Rossville  ( Ayala, Downing, Mills, Dickerson ) 1:56.26 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 15 Carroll (Flora)  ( Sheagley, Anderson, Carmack, Roth ) 1:42.27 -
2 16 Rensselaer Central  ( Balvich, Ybarra, Jordan, Wright ) 1:42.60 -
3 19 Western  ( Coleman, Hicks, Ault, Cottingham ) 1:44.67 -
4 22 Delphi Community  ( Abbott, Mullins, Thompson, Dekalb ) 1:45.77 -
5 23 Sheridan  ( callahan, Williams, vought, williams ) 1:45.91 -
6 25 West Central  ( Vallad, Villarreal, Kroft, Tianli ) 1:46.31 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 13 West Lafayette  ( Hyun, Hood, Cover, DeBerry ) 1:41.35 -
2 14 North Judson-San Pierre  ( Greer, Reedy, Wenglarz, Barnett ) 1:41.68 -
3 20 McCutcheon  ( Maynard, Cooley, Perry, Woltz ) 1:45.12 -
4 21 Twin Lakes  ( Crowther, Valentine, Solorzano, Cardwell ) 1:45.22 -
5 24 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Adams, Moton, Williams, Cooper ) 1:46.12 -
6 29 Logansport  ( Ciotta, Booker, Sanchez, Lesher ) 1:49.99 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 4 Hamilton Heights  ( Brown, Harden, Glover, Defoe ) 1:37.77 -
2 6 Harrison (West Lafayette)  ( Coffing, Ekelund, Dahnke, Sanford ) 1:38.34 -
3 11 Danville  ( Felton, Wilson, Lopez, Enjambre ) 1:40.07 -
4 12 Culver Academies  ( Bellman, Hibbard, Kerr, Loudermilk ) 1:40.50 -
5 17 Watseka  ( Zack, Keller, Covarrubias, Wonch ) 1:43.04 -
6   Thea Bowman Academy  ( Bond, Causey, Morris, James ) DNF -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 5 West Lafayette  ( Edwards, Midkiff, Blankman, Erb ) 1:38.30 -
2 7 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Sato, Casanova, Dvorak, Rush ) 1:39.64 -
3 9 Western  ( Beard, Beard, Newman, Hackler ) 1:39.80 -
4 18 Brebeuf Jesuit  ( Coleman, Clark, Bales, Wade ) 1:43.98 -
5 28 South Bend Adams  ( Toliver, Dotson, Green Weathersp, Goodridge ) 1:49.38 -
Finals: Heat #6
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Merrillville  ( Brookshire, Thomas, Ragoo, Sales ) 1:34.55 -
2 2 Merrillville  ( Alexander, Henderson, Griffin, Golden, Jr. ) 1:36.94 -
3 3 Merrillville  ( Taylor, Moncreace, Bailey, Shufford, Jr. ) 1:37.25 -
4 8 Thea Bowman Academy  ( Jones, Thompson, Neal, Burnett ) 1:39.76 -
5 10 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Wright-Enlow, Johnson, Lee, Chandler ) 1:40.04 -
6   McCutcheon  ( Gage, Minick, Torres, McGhee ) DNF -