2017 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier Date: 03-09-17   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Lopez, Iziaih FR Danville 7.12 -
2 24 Blankman, Spencer FR West Lafayette 7.14 -
3 32 Carmack, Wyatt JR Carroll (Flora) 7.19 -
4 42 Woltz, Kaleb SO McCutcheon 7.32 -
5 45 Vallad, Nathan SR West Central 7.33 -
6 49 Dekalb, Issac FR Delphi Community 7.35 -
7 57 callahan, joe JR Sheridan 7.42 -
8 78 Hernandez, Jose SO Rensselaer Central 8.05 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 vought, brent FR Sheridan 7.18 -
2 35 Wenglarz, Max FR North Judson-San Pierre 7.20 -
3 39 Dapp, Charlie SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.31 -
4 53 Foster, Walt JR McCutcheon 7.38 -
5 55 Davisson, Hunter JR Rensselaer Central 7.41 -
6 67 Seibert, Tate SR Carroll (Flora) 7.60 -
7 68 Abbott, Noah SO Delphi Community 7.61 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Nickson, Zyriek JR Merrillville 7.07 -
2 20 Conyers, DJ FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.11 -
3 24 Minick, Carson SR McCutcheon 7.14 -
4 28 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville 7.17 -
5 66 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 7.58 -
6 68 Sato, Jack FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.61 -
7 76 Flores, Manuel FR Logansport 7.94 -
8 77 Standard, Payton FR Carroll (Flora) 8.04 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Chandler, Brittain SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.92 -
2 11 Griffin, Xavier JR Merrillville 6.95 -
3 22 Wade, Nalen SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.12 -
4 26 Bellman, Carson JR Culver Academies 7.15 -
5 32 Hood, Sage SO West Lafayette 7.19 -
6 49 Reed, Demondre SO Danville 7.35 -
7 71 Conrad, Nathan SO Watseka 7.69 -
  Kannal, Zach SR McCutcheon DQ -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Beard, Mica SR Western 6.90 -
2 14 Holt, Avion SO Thea Bowman Academy 6.97 -
3 16 Elliot, A.J. JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.01 -
4 26 Robinson, Aubin SO Merrillville 7.15 -
5 28 Boles, Devon JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.17 -
6 39 Hernandez, Pedro SR Rensselaer Central 7.31 -
7 49 Ta, Garrett SO McCutcheon 7.35 -
8 73 Cowen, Clayton SR Hamilton Heights 7.78 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Toliver, Milton JR South Bend Adams 6.74 -
2 2 Johnson, Bishop FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.80 -
3 8 Golden, Jr., Thomas SR Merrillville 6.91 -
4 12 Dahnke, Dawson JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.96 -
5 17 Jones, Demarge SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.04 -
6 74 Kendrick, Tristan SR McCutcheon 7.81 -
7 75 Arseneau, Hudson FR Watseka 7.87 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Alexander, Justus SR Merrillville 6.93 -
2 15 Torres, Drew SR McCutcheon 6.99 -
3 42 Ellison, Caleb FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.32 -
4 59 Gaylor, Blake SO Carroll (Flora) 7.46 -
5 60 Collins, Maurice JR Danville 7.47 -
6 62 Greer, Fletcher SO North Judson-San Pierre 7.49 -
7 64 Grant, Mikel JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.53 -
8 65 Musgraves, Kelton SO Watseka 7.56 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Neely, Justin SR Culver Academies 6.88 -
2 37 Perry, Antwahn SO McCutcheon 7.27 -
3 39 Felton, Sincere FR Danville 7.31 -
4 52 Balvich, Graham SR Rensselaer Central 7.37 -
5 55 Albright, Bradley SO Hamilton Heights 7.41 -
6 63 Shantz, Alex SR Watseka 7.52 -
7 70 Roth, Zack JR Carroll (Flora) 7.62 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Enjambre, David FR Danville 7.19 -
2 42 Williams, Gunner JR Sheridan 7.32 -
3 45 Anderson, Devon JR Carroll (Flora) 7.33 -
4 45 Sibley, Quintrayl SO McCutcheon 7.33 -
5 54 Salentine, Sam SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.39 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Thompson, Charles SR Thea Bowman Academy 6.87 -
2 5 Beard, Zhe'Don JR Western 6.88 -
3 20 Loudermilk, Brian JR Culver Academies 7.11 -
4 30 Moncreace, Tylum JR Merrillville 7.18 -
5 48 Brown, Lattrell JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.34 -
6 60 Brown, Jesse SR Hamilton Heights 7.47 -
7 72 Dix, James FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.71 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Thomas, Kejuan SR Merrillville 6.80 -
2 12 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 6.96 -
3 19 Tucker, Garrett FR McCutcheon 7.09 -
4 36 Defoe, Tad SO Hamilton Heights 7.23 -
5 38 Kerr, Niko JR Culver Academies 7.29 -
6 58 Moton , Ty SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.43 -