2017 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-04-17   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Hansen, Matthew SR South Newton 24.87 -
2 41 Sample , Tobias FR Leo 25.72 -
3 51 Smith, Andrew JR South Newton 25.96 -
4 61 Flakes, Devin SO Leo 26.34 -
5 69 Montgomery, Damon FR Pioneer 26.74 -
6 74 Patto, Bryson FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.92 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 62 Salido Mallo, Pablo SO Seeger 26.36 -
2 70 Smith, Dane FR South Newton 26.87 -
3 87 Agee, Dakota JR Winamac Community 28.14 -
4 90 Williams, Freddie SO West Lafayette 28.69 -
5 93 Vanderwielen, Tucker FR West Lafayette 29.08 -
6 98 Koh, Hue SO West Lafayette 33.80 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 64 Hettinger, Carter SO Winamac Community 26.56 -
2 76 Stichnoth, Matthew JR Watseka 27.18 -
3 77 Sutton, Samuel SO West Lafayette 27.44 -
4 79 Conrad, Nathan SO Watseka 27.46 -
5 82 Xu, Kevin FR West Lafayette 27.59 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Covarrubias, Jose FR Watseka 25.78 -
2 58 Smith, Alex JR Seeger 26.28 -
3 59 Lucas, Isiah JR Seeger 26.31 -
4 75 White, Garret FR Watseka 26.93 -
5 85 Balagtas, Luke FR West Lafayette 27.80 -
6 91 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 28.72 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Vondersaar, Jesse SR Danville Community 24.75 -
2 34 Hyun, In-Soo SR West Lafayette 25.42 -
3 44 Reno, Romell SO Leo 25.81 -
4 66 Hodge, Henry FR West Lafayette 26.57 -
5 70 Clark, Logan SO Danville Community 26.87 -
6 80 Barkas, Nick SR Pioneer 27.49 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Cover, James SR West Lafayette 25.86 -
2 51 Townsend, Anthony SO Taylor 25.96 -
3 67 Kirby, Denzel SR Sullivan (Chicago) 26.63 -
4 72 Harris, DeJon JR Leo 26.89 -
5 89 Miller, Kyle JR Twin Lakes 28.45 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Hendrickson, Michael SR Watseka 25.39 -
2 84 Karras, Sam FR Danville Community 27.78 -
3 88 Reagin, Sam FR Danville Community 28.36 -
4 94 Fite, Devin FR Danville Community 30.83 -
5 95 Lamons, Chris FR Danville Community 31.05 -
6 96 Weiss, Zach FR Danville Community 31.60 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Erb, Russell SO West Lafayette 25.06 -
2 48 Wonch, Cameron SO Watseka 25.92 -
3 49 Williams, Deonte FR South Bend Washington 25.93 -
4 54 Hazell, Kyle SO West Lafayette 26.01 -
5 64 Huetten, Jared FR Winamac Community 26.56 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Zack, Keegan SO Watseka 24.94 -
2 39 Hood, Sage SO West Lafayette 25.69 -
3 57 Ault, Andrew SO Western 26.25 -
4 81 Coble, Hunter FR Twin Lakes 27.51 -
5 97 Abdi, Hassan   Sullivan (Chicago) 32.26 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Jackson, Ethan SO Metea Valley 24.68 -
2 29 Blankman, Spencer FR West Lafayette 25.20 -
3 55 Irurre, Gerard JR Winamac Community 26.07 -
4 78 Cardwell, Devin SO Twin Lakes 27.45 -
5 92 Ciscell, Carter SO Western 29.02 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Gefri, Noah FR Penn 25.15 -
2 45 Boles, Devon JR Lafayette Jefferson 25.85 -
3 59 Oliver, Joseph FR Danville Community 26.31 -
4 63 Gilmour, Chad JR Danville Community 26.45 -
5 86 Thomas, Steve FR Danville Community 27.95 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Newman, Alex JR Western 24.79 -
2 20 Hurn, Hayden JR Penn 24.81 -
3 36 Chandler, Brittain SO Lafayette Jefferson 25.51 -
4 37 Coffing, Stevie FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 25.52 -
5 40 Ekelund, Kiefer JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 25.71 -
6 73 Jackson, Perry FR Danville Community 26.91 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Edwards, Ben SR West Lafayette 24.51 -
2 12 odonell, mike SR Winamac Community 24.67 -
3 25 Rogers, Ethan JR Winamac Community 25.02 -
4 68 Lee, Jeremiah FR Lafayette Jefferson 26.68 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Beard, Zhe'Don JR Western 24.78 -
2 32 Crowther, Cameron SO Twin Lakes 25.36 -
3 46 Coleman, Josh SO Western 25.86 -
4 50 Thompson, Zach SR Danville Community 25.94 -
5 56 Hicks, Jordan JR Western 26.16 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Valentine, Joe SO Twin Lakes 24.72 -
2 17 Dodson, Alec SR Metea Valley 24.77 -
3 30 Davis, Kyle JR Brownsburg 25.31 -
4 31 Brown, Kanien SR Brownsburg 25.32 -
5 42 Schubert, Chandler FR Danville Community 25.77 -
  Gerber, Zerihun FR Danville Community DQ -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Steward, Virgil FR Metea Valley 23.94 -
2 6 Nutall, Leigh JR Brownsburg 24.09 -
3 7 Bronson, Mason JR Metea Valley 24.12 -
4 27 Fitzgerald, Brent JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.14 -
5 35 Lawson, Elly JR Metea Valley 25.47 -
6 38 Arnell, Tanner SR Tri-West Hendricks 25.59 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23.72 -
2 10 Parker, Jack JR Brownsburg 24.50 -
3 14 Beard, Mica SR Western 24.72 -
4 21 Hackler, Nick JR Western 24.84 -
5 23 Jones, Johnny SR Metea Valley 24.90 -
6 53 Robinson, Devin SO Brownsburg 25.99 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 23.31 -
2 2 Huffins, Zach SR West Lafayette 23.39 -
3 3 Loutsis, Ben SR Metea Valley 23.71 -
4 8 McIntosh Jr, Daryl JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.18 -
5 9 Terrell, William SR Sullivan (Chicago) 24.28 -
6 83 Nelson, Maurice SO Sullivan (Chicago) 27.61 -