2017 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-04-17   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 6.55 -
2 2 Johnson, Bishop FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.73 -
3 3 Doty, Andy JR Penn 6.75 -
4 4 Baxter, Isiah JR Carmel 6.79 -
5 5 Huffins, Zach SR West Lafayette 6.82 -
6 6 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.83 -
7 7 Davis, Dequincy JR Brownsburg 6.84 -
8 8 Johnson, Eli SR Brownsburg 6.85 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Johnson, Bishop FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.76  
2 31 Blankman, Spencer FR West Lafayette 7.19  
3 37 Jones, Johnny SR Metea Valley 7.26  
4 70 Miller, Kyle JR Twin Lakes 7.73  
5 79 Ciscell, Carter SO Western 7.96  
  Hammond, Jonathan SR Brownsburg DQ  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Johnson, Eli SR Brownsburg 6.81  
2 5 Baxter, Isiah JR Carmel 6.85  
3 23 Chandler, Brittain SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.12  
4 45 Duke, Mike SR Western 7.32  
5 61 Hyun, In-Soo SR West Lafayette 7.52  
6 66 Nelson, Maurice SO Sullivan (Chicago) 7.65  
7 77 Koenig, Gage FR Armstrong 7.88  
8 88 Koh, Hue SO West Lafayette 8.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Brown-Baez, Alex JR Carmel 6.96  
2 12 McIntosh Jr, Daryl JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.99  
3 20 Lynn, Kwabena SO Penn 7.09  
4 37 Lawson, Elly JR Metea Valley 7.26  
5 52 Smith, Andrew JR South Newton 7.39  
6 64 Cover, James SR West Lafayette 7.62  
7 87 Lamons, Chris FR Danville Community 8.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Huffins, Zach SR West Lafayette 6.82  
2 10 Steward, Virgil FR Metea Valley 6.98  
3 15 Robinson, Devin SO Brownsburg 7.02  
4 27 Valentine, Joe SO Twin Lakes 7.15  
5 29 Sample , Tobias FR Leo 7.18  
6 46 Rogers, Ethan JR Winamac Community 7.34  
7 47 Williams, Deonte FR South Bend Washington 7.35  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 6.71  
2 21 Boles, Devon JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.11  
3 39 DeBerry, Angelo SO West Lafayette 7.28  
4 47 Patto, Bryson FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.35  
5 51 Crowther, Cameron SO Twin Lakes 7.38  
6 69 Agee, Dakota JR Winamac Community 7.71  
7 89 Weiss, Zach FR Danville Community 8.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.88  
2 13 Beard, Zhe'Don JR Western 7.01  
3 21 Brown, Lattrell JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.11  
4 36 Krogmeier, Tim SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.25  
5 39 Schubert, Chandler FR Danville Community 7.28  
6 78 Mersch, Jayson JR Pioneer 7.91  
7 84 Williams, Freddie SO West Lafayette 8.18  
8 86 Vanderwielen, Tucker FR West Lafayette 8.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Davis, Dequincy JR Brownsburg 6.88  
2 23 Bronson, Mason JR Metea Valley 7.12  
3 35 Kirby, Denzel SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.22  
4 57 Ault, Andrew SO Western 7.45  
5 58 Wonch, Cameron SO Watseka 7.48  
6 64 Xu, Kevin FR West Lafayette 7.62  
7 66 Cardwell, Devin SO Twin Lakes 7.65  
8 80 Karras, Sam FR Danville Community 8.02  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Terrell, William SR Sullivan (Chicago) 6.98  
2 13 Beard, Mica SR Western 7.01  
3 16 Loutsis, Ben SR Metea Valley 7.04  
4 26 Zappala, Giovonni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.14  
5 54 Dvorak, Tobias SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.41  
6 58 Reno, Romell SO Leo 7.48  
7 63 Gerber, Zerihun FR Danville Community 7.58  
8 75 Sutton, Samuel SO West Lafayette 7.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Osobamiro, Temi SO Metea Valley 7.12  
2 31 Hood, Sage SO West Lafayette 7.19  
3 42 Armstrong, Isaiah SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.29  
4 47 Townsend, Anthony SO Taylor 7.35  
5 56 Montgomery, Damon FR Pioneer 7.42  
6 62 Lucas, Isiah JR Seeger 7.55  
7 85 Fite, Devin FR Danville Community 8.35  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Webb, Matt SR Metea Valley 7.08  
2 39 Coleman, Josh SO Western 7.28  
3 42 Erb, Russell SO West Lafayette 7.29  
4 44 Arnell, Tanner SR Tri-West Hendricks 7.31  
5 60 Oliver, Joseph FR Danville Community 7.51  
6 76 Coble, Hunter FR Twin Lakes 7.85  
7 80 Balagtas, Luke FR West Lafayette 8.02  
8 83 Arseneau, Hudson FR Watseka 8.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Dodson, Alec SR Metea Valley 7.04  
2 16 Dahnke, Dawson JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.04  
3 29 Newman, Alex JR Western 7.18  
4 34 Gefri, Noah FR Penn 7.21  
5 54 Hettinger, Carter SO Winamac Community 7.41  
6 68 Thomas, Steve FR Danville Community 7.68  
7 71 Hodge, Henry FR West Lafayette 7.75  
8 72 Turner, Cam'Ron SO South Bend Washington 7.78  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Doty, Andy JR Penn 6.89  
2 27 Elliot, A.J. JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.15  
3 31 odonell, mike SR Winamac Community 7.19  
4 47 Smith, Alex JR Seeger 7.35  
5 52 Jackson, Ethan SO Metea Valley 7.39  
6 72 Jackson, Perry FR Danville Community 7.78  
7 74 Hazell, Kyle SO West Lafayette 7.79  
8 82 Smith, Dane FR South Newton 8.05