2017 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-04-17   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Bates, Marquis FR South Bend Washington 5:03.62 -
2 45 Konter, David SR South Bend Washington 5:06.52 -
3 85 Boley, Tanner JR Taylor 5:40.32 -
4 86 Yeoman, Caleb FR West Lafayette 5:40.37 -
5 88 Perry, Dylan SR Winamac Community 5:41.99 -
6 94 Cearing, Tim FR Pioneer 5:50.80 -
7 95 Love, Jon FR West Lafayette 5:52.47 -
8 98 Burton, Jett FR West Lafayette 5:55.10 -
9 100 Boley, Konner FR Taylor 6:07.05 -
10 101 Conn, Jacob JR Carmel 6:12.80 -
11 102 Ullom, Zach SO Carmel 6:20.78 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 67 Johnson, Trevor FR Carmel 5:21.88 -
2 71 Engers, Sam SO West Lafayette 5:23.60 -
3 73 Cunningham, Cody JR Seeger 5:25.57 -
4 74 Day, Thomas SO West Lafayette 5:25.62 -
5 80 Myers, Teddy FR Carmel 5:32.56 -
6 87 Ascioti, Aiden FR Carmel 5:41.47 -
7 89 Cheatwood, Kyle JR Seeger 5:42.17 -
8 90 Zetzl, Drew FR Carmel 5:44.75 -
9 91 Irite, Tsunami SO Carmel 5:44.95 -
10 92 Morgan, Thomas FR West Lafayette 5:45.29 -
11 93 Vontobell, John FR Winamac Community 5:46.82 -
12 96 Roberts, Austin SO Carmel 5:53.71 -
13 97 Shishikura, Takeru FR Carmel 5:54.62 -
14 99 Smith, Ethan FR Carmel 5:55.18 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Hockema, Cole FR West Lafayette 5:05.86 -
2 50 Williams, Matthew SR Pioneer 5:09.70 -
3 51 Morgan, Bill SR West Lafayette 5:09.75 -
4 60 Hooton, Sam FR Carmel 5:15.90 -
5 65 Lewis, Tyler JR Winamac Community 5:20.74 -
6 75 Hurdle, Will SO Carmel 5:27.01 -
7 76 Howse, Austin SO Carmel 5:28.78 -
8 77 Sandlin, Peyton FR Carmel 5:29.38 -
9 79 Wisdorf, Caden FR Carmel 5:32.52 -
10 82 Corliss, Michael FR Carmel 5:33.92 -
11 83 Fair, Garrett JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:34.34 -
12 84 Senuta, John JR Carmel 5:38.61 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Hooton, Spencer FR Carmel 5:03.97 -
2 39 Chandler, Joe FR Culver Academies 5:04.16 -
3 56 Strege, Ryan JR Brownsburg 5:14.87 -
4 59 Scott, Jacob SO Twin Lakes 5:15.47 -
5 61 Alas, Roberto SR Carmel 5:16.85 -
6 62 Cook, Kyle FR Danville Community 5:16.99 -
7 63 Will, Michael SR West Lafayette 5:19.19 -
8 64 Friedman, Adi FR Carmel 5:20.41 -
9 66 Foster, Ryan SO Carmel 5:21.74 -
10 69 Stanton, Will SR Carmel 5:22.98 -
11 70 Smith, Cody FR Seeger 5:23.44 -
12 78 MacNulty, Michael SR Carmel 5:29.55 -
13 81 Warfield, Nathaniel SO Morristown 5:33.77 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Salzmann, Jack SO Carmel 4:57.73 -
2 35 Delworth, Carter SO West Lafayette 5:03.39 -
3 38 Beckner, Michael SR Winamac Community 5:04.02 -
4 44 Bergsma, Noah FR Carmel 5:06.10 -
5 47 Throckmorton, Austin FR Carmel 5:08.59 -
6 48 Booth, Owen FR Carmel 5:08.83 -
7 52 Enfield, Nate SO Carmel 5:10.73 -
8 53 Casasanta, Patrick SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:11.03 -
9 54 Brannock, Jack SR Carmel 5:11.46 -
10 55 Gossett, Noah JR Brownsburg 5:12.76 -
11 57 Limbil, Joshua SO Brownsburg 5:15.23 -
12 58 Carter, Lewis JR Carmel 5:15.33 -
13 68 Rohan, Evan SO Carmel 5:22.48 -
14 72 Pietras, Joey SR Carmel 5:24.27 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Swisher, Jackson JR Danville Community 4:42.55 -
2 25 Arakawa, Keita JR Carmel 4:56.08 -
3 26 Moon, Grant FR Carmel 4:56.56 -
4 28 Shook, Harry SO West Lafayette 4:57.05 -
5 30 Tomozawa, Seigo SO Carmel 4:58.67 -
6 31 Baker, Sam SR Carmel 4:59.03 -
7 32 Schuster, Nick FR Carmel 4:59.47 -
8 33 Warrick, Ben JR Seeger 5:02.02 -
9 34 Holloway, Reese JR West Lafayette 5:02.89 -
10 40 Ploss, Brett SO Carmel 5:04.44 -
11 41 Powell, Michael SR Brownsburg 5:05.46 -
12 46 Venters, Isaac SR Twin Lakes 5:06.61 -
13 49 Beimfohr, Caleb SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:09.54 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Herbst, Nathan JR Wapahani 4:44.87 -
2 13 Myers, Ben FR Carmel 4:47.57 -
3 14 Tankersley, Braden SR Winamac Community 4:47.85 -
4 15 Reimer, Sean SO Carmel 4:47.92 -
5 17 Gartenhaus, Zach SR Carmel 4:51.14 -
6 18 Smith, Christian T. JR Carmel 4:51.51 -
7 19 Jenkins, Lant SO Carmel 4:53.54 -
8 20 Veatch, Evan JR Carmel 4:53.87 -
9 21 Shishikura, Sota JR Carmel 4:53.89 -
10 23 Montgomery, Blake JR Pioneer 4:54.93 -
11 24 Long, Matt JR Penn 4:55.78 -
12 43 Piatt, Chad JR Penn 5:05.87 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dunlap, Zach SR Culver Academies 4:35.32 -
2 2 Robyne, Isaiah JR West Lafayette 4:37.19 -
3 3 Gerber, Daniel SR Danville Community 4:37.47 -
4 4 Roberts, Derek JR Metea Valley 4:38.07 -
5 5 Cooley, Grant SR Carmel 4:38.09 -
6 6 Papa, Ralph JR Metea Valley 4:38.14 -
7 7 Harless, Cam SO Carmel 4:39.01 -
8 8 Bernier, Leo SR Lafayette Jefferson 4:40.96 -
9 9 Nichol, Jonah SR Carmel 4:41.31 -
10 12 Murphy, Will FR Carmel 4:46.18 -
11 16 Watson, Drew SR Carmel 4:49.32 -
12 22 Krupp, Brian SR Culver Academies 4:54.27 -
13 27 Campbell, Pat SO Carmel 4:56.96 -