2017 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-04-17   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Konter, David SR South Bend Washington 2:18.29 -
2 32 Bates, Marquis FR South Bend Washington 2:19.19 -
3 46 Shabazz, Chance FR South Bend Washington 2:22.54 -
4 50 Taylor , Damon FR Leo 2:25.14 -
5 57 Bunting, Justin FR Watseka 2:28.98 -
6 58 Borici, Elion SR West Lafayette 2:29.11 -
7 59 Murray, Kade FR Watseka 2:29.67 -
8 64 Cearing, Tim FR Pioneer 2:34.14 -
9 67 Stanley, Adam JR Watseka 2:35.44 -
10 72 Piha, Ben SO Carmel 2:37.89 -
11 75 Wakeman, Ethan SO Carmel 2:52.59 -
12 76 Wagner, Scott SO Carmel 2:54.17 -
13 77 Bond, Luke SO Carmel 2:57.21 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Holloway, Reese JR West Lafayette 2:21.53 -
2 49 Florian, David SO South Newton 2:24.26 -
3 60 Hong, John FR Carmel 2:31.09 -
4 61 Fisher, Scott JR Carmel 2:32.22 -
5 62 Adkins, Armon SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:32.60 -
6 63 Smoker, Evan SO Carmel 2:32.80 -
7 68 Kim, Jae SO Carmel 2:36.44 -
8 69 Brenneman, Alex SO Carmel 2:36.76 -
9 70 Wade, Nathan SO Carmel 2:37.06 -
10 71 Teo, Niko JR Carmel 2:37.52 -
11 74 Morgan, Thomas FR West Lafayette 2:46.28 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Padgett, Charles SO Western 2:18.52 -
2 34 Koone, Josh SO Carmel 2:19.62 -
3 39 Stephens, Kurt FR Carmel 2:20.82 -
4 41 Paul, Henry FR Carmel 2:21.42 -
5 43 Morgan, Bill SR West Lafayette 2:21.56 -
6 47 Alley, Austin FR Brownsburg 2:23.44 -
7 48 Inskeep, Connor FR Carmel 2:23.46 -
8 52 Milam, Tyler FR West Lafayette 2:26.38 -
9 53 Pugh, Will FR Carmel 2:26.58 -
10 56 Kropczynski, Alex FR Taylor 2:27.28 -
11 65 Boley, Tanner JR Taylor 2:34.69 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Swisher, Jackson JR Danville Community 2:09.84 -
2 25 Wood, Eric SO Penn 2:14.56 -
3 26 Meister, Alec FR West Lafayette 2:15.23 -
4 28 Irby, Jonathan JR Metea Valley 2:15.54 -
5 29 Farrar, Ben JR Metea Valley 2:15.88 -
6 33 Freeman, Alexander FR Brownsburg 2:19.50 -
7 36 Delworth, Carter SO West Lafayette 2:20.52 -
8 37 Golden, Derrick SR Leo 2:20.65 -
9 40 Jiang, Peter SO Carmel 2:21.28 -
10 44 Gonzalez, Ethan SR Carmel 2:21.65 -
11 51 Lewis, Tyler JR Winamac Community 2:25.45 -
12 54 Kinney, Robert SO Carmel 2:27.21 -
13 55 McWilliams, James SR Twin Lakes 2:27.24 -
14 73 Beckner, Michael SR Winamac Community 2:38.61 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Gerber, Daniel SR Danville Community 2:07.10 -
2 11 Hinshaw, Will SR Twin Lakes 2:09.00 -
3 13 Davis, Troy SR Penn 2:10.05 -
4 15 Townsend, Tyler SR Danville Community 2:10.70 -
5 16 Jenkins, Jacob SR Carmel 2:10.78 -
6 17 Arun, Shravan SO Metea Valley 2:11.32 -
7 18 Baines, Ben SO Carmel 2:11.33 -
8 19 Hammerly, Christian JR Brownsburg 2:11.45 -
9 23 Bess, Nathaniel SR Brownsburg 2:13.55 -
10 24 Montgomery, Blake JR Pioneer 2:14.35 -
11 35 Azikwe, Akintunde SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:19.82 -
12 45 Bonta, Dominic SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:21.73 -
13 66 Turner, Cam'Ron SO South Bend Washington 2:34.77 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curl, Mitchell SO West Lafayette 1:59.03 -
2 2 Tirado , Juan SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:00.52 -
3 3 Piotrowski, Ben SR Metea Valley 2:01.09 -
4 4 Schafer, Charles JR Metea Valley 2:03.52 -
5 5 Harley, Jonathan JR Penn 2:03.64 -
6 6 Williams, Jacob JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:04.89 -
7 7 Moreno, Ryan SR West Lafayette 2:06.14 -
8 8 Tankersley, Braden SR Winamac Community 2:06.32 -
9 10 Herbst, Nathan JR Wapahani 2:08.89 -
10 14 Neal, Erick JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:10.63 -
11 20 Czerwonky, David SR West Lafayette 2:11.81 -
12 21 Bullock, John SR West Lafayette 2:12.05 -
13 22 Aguilera, Anthony SR West Lafayette 2:12.75 -
14 27 Beimfohr, Caleb SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:15.38 -
15 38 Woodring, Elijah JR Western 2:20.77 -