San Francisco State Distance Carnival Date: 03/31-04/01/17   Venue: San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
Men 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thomas, Derek   HOKA 4:12.25 -
2 2 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 4:15.83 -
3 3 Ryan, Nolan JR-3 Lewis-Clark 4:17.89 -
4 4 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 4:23.04 -
5 16 Sanchez, Paulino SO Santa Ana 4:36.75 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Wong, Brendan SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:27.96 -
2 6 Gallagher, Thomas FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:28.78 -
3 7 Snel, Zech SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:30.80 -
4 8 Tose, Christopher FR Santa Rosa 4:32.03 -
5 10 Hite, Max FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:33.40 -
6 12 Sekhon, Jalen JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:35.03 -
7 13 Jimeneznava, Eric FR Santa Ana 4:35.48 -
8 14 Wallach, Alex SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:35.53 -
9 18 Alvarado, Tristan SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 4:38.56 -
10 20 Carranza, Manuel FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4:40.03 -
11 21 Molina, Deion FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:40.84 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Lewis, Andrew   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:34.83 -
2 15 Gudino, Alex SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 4:36.30 -
3 17 Ambrocio, Brian SO Santa Ana 4:37.19 -
4 19 Guapilla, Eduardo FR Santa Ana 4:39.31 -
5 22 Krall, Max   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 4:41.53 -
6 23 Gil, Jeremiah FR Santa Ana 4:43.79 -
7 24 Arjonn, Manuel FR Santa Ana 4:43.88 -
8 25 Walton, Branden FR Santa Rosa 4:44.74 -
9 26 Runkle-Edens, Richard SO-2 Menlo College 4:45.69 -
10 27 Mondragon, Eddie FR Santa Rosa 4:45.70 -
11 28 Rahman, Samir   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:46.66 -
12 30 Olson, Cameron SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 4:47.21 -
13 34 Tsugawa, Jason   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:58.15 -
14 36 Tan, Gavin   UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:01.60 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Lundgren, Karl FR-1 Lewis-Clark 4:33.12 -
2 29 Fontanarosa, Pierre SR-4 Academy of Art 4:46.87 -
3 31 Maravilla, Kevin JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 4:53.74 -
4 32 Matson, Gareth FR-1 The Masters 4:54.51 -
5 33 Wright, Brandon JR-3 William Jessup 4:56.45 -
6 35 Flores, Gerardo   UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:00.13 -
7 37 Adams, Steve SO Santa Rosa 5:06.31 -
8 38 Perez, Matthew   Strawberry Canyon Track C 5:07.50 -
9 39 Ruiz, Joseph FR Santa Rosa 5:07.92 -
10 40 Mondragon, Daniel SO Santa Rosa 5:08.77 -
11 41 Syquia, Sterling FR CCSF 5:11.44 -
12 42 Harry, Sy FR Santa Rosa 5:12.68 -