New Haven Invite Date: 03-04-17   Venue: IPFW-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Stroud, Colin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.40 -
2 42 Byler, Mattew JR Westview 7.79 -
3 53 Foote, Logan JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7.95 -
4 56 Fowlkes, Terrion SO New Haven 7.99 -
5 57 Mayer, Mitchell SO Norwell 8.20 -
6 61 Tschannen, Zach FR Norwell 8.40 -
7 62 Strong, Robert FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9.18 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Maxwell, Elijah SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7.45 -
2 25 O'Sullivan, Sean SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.67 -
3 38 Lake, J'Lan SR New Haven 7.75 -
4 40 Steele, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.76 -
5 45 Stefanek, Grant SO South Bend St. Joseph 7.85 -
6 52 Gilpin, Gavin SR DeKalb 7.92 -
7 58 Martinez, Jovan FR Norwell 8.29 -
  Metz, Mike JR Bellmont FS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Walchle, Cole SR Bellmont 7.68 -
2 30 Rawles, Nick SO Central Noble 7.69 -
3 33 Keating, Dylan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.72 -
4 39 Robbins, Zach JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.75 -
5 44 Bussard, Jonah FR Huntington North 7.83 -
6 49 Benkel, Felix SR Huntington North 7.90 -
7 50 Gonzales, Marcos JR Bellmont 7.90 -
8 60 Danarp, Carl SR Huntington North 8.39 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Jacobs, Jesse SO Central Noble 7.50 -
2 22 Tayloe, Nick SR Central Noble 7.52 -
3 34 Bunda, Griffin JR Wheeler 7.74 -
4 35 Braun, Paul SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.74 -
5 37 Leach, Cameron SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7.75 -
6 48 Thomas, Keshon SR New Haven 7.90 -
7 55 Burton, Jacob JR Manchester 7.99 -
8 59 Minch, Hunter SR DeKalb 8.29 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Haupert, Michael JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.38 -
2 17 Clack, Michael JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7.46 -
3 21 McCoy, Mikal JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.51 -
4 26 Montgomery, Jeremye SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7.67 -
5 27 Wagner, Nick JR Manchester 7.67 -
6 28 Barnett, Ronnie SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.68 -
7 36 Plattner, Taylor SR Leo 7.74 -
8 47 Clark, Trey FR Manchester 7.87 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Ford, Birt SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7.44 -
2 14 Edwards, Keyshan JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.45 -
3 24 Bickel, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.54 -
4 31 Lawrence, Casey SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.71 -
5 32 Chandler, Joey SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.72 -
6 41 Schilb, Tommy SR Leo 7.78 -
7 46 Cox, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.87 -
8 51 Gessinger, Landon JR NorthWood 7.91 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Schmeling, Jordan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.11 6
2 5 Scales, Cristavious SR South Bend St. Joseph 7.26 4
3 6 Yoder, Brayton JR NorthWood 7.28 3
4 7 Tapp, Connor SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.28 2
5 8 Rowell II, Courtney SR South Bend St. Joseph 7.30 1
6 11 Davis, Thomas JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.38 -
7 18 Parker, Landon SO NorthWood 7.47 -
8 43 Mann, Jason SR Wheeler 7.81 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Becker, Justin JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.06 10
2 2 Lee, Jesiah SR Wheeler 7.11 8
3 4 Vaughn, Shaton JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.25 5
4 9 Bonner, Trenton JR Leo 7.31 -
5 16 Cotton, Patrick SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.46 -
6 20 Nordeman, Austin SO Westview 7.51 -
7 23 Hill, Amaud SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.53 -
8 54 Wilson, Elisha JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.96 -