2017 Indiana Track Club HS Open Date: 02-11-17   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 142 Vegh, Nate JR St. Xavier 5:23.33 -
2 148 Bryant, Jay SR Green County 5:26.60 -
3 151 Frawley, Chris SO St. Xavier 5:28.23 -
4 153 Henon, Frank JR Fern Creek 5:33.06 -
5 156 Tafel, Daniel SO St. Xavier 5:41.36 -
6 160 Sharp, Justin SO Fern Creek 5:50.67 -
7 161 Lado, Youhana SO Fern Creek 5:51.16 -
8 162 Myles, Tyrique FR Rantoul 5:51.26 -
9 163 Marsh, Michael JR Male 6:01.44 -
10 165 Beasley, Fisher FR Louisville Collegiate 6:04.08 -
11 167 Dewsnup, Nash JR North Oldham 6:11.24 -
12 168 Patel, Raj FR Rantoul 6:12.55 -
13 169 Sponel, Jared FR Male 6:35.73 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 120 Rouso, Logan FR UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC 5:13.56 -
2 130 Collins, Ford SO St. Xavier 5:20.03 -
3 133 Carrico, Brian SO St. Xavier 5:20.33 -
4 134 Stegman, John Paul FR St. Xavier 5:20.86 -
5 135 Phillips, Davin FR Green County 5:20.88 -
6 136 Lawson, Dylen FR Corydon Central 5:21.01 -
7 137 Buechler, Paul SO St. Xavier 5:21.41 -
8 138 Mulcahy, Shane   Evansville Harrison Track Club 5:21.90 -
9 143 Barnett, Josh FR Westfield 5:24.07 -
10 152 Lamb, David FR UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC 5:31.37 -
11 157 Johnson, Ben SO Louisville Collegiate 5:44.41 -
12 158 Houser, Stephen   Slicc Eagle Track Club 5:48.73 -
13 159 Weisenberger, Clayton SO Springs Valley 5:50.56 -
14 164 Shorter, Luke SO Franklin County 6:01.55 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 110 Gossett, Jonathan FR Rantoul 5:10.42 -
2 113 Woodman, Nick JR Vilardo TC 5:11.71 -
3 114 Streib, Henry FR Vilardo Track Club 5:11.99 -
4 116 Salinas, Benjamin FR Unattached 5:12.16 -
5 121 Barlow, Ken SR St. Xavier 5:14.02 -
6 122 Schoenbachler, Peter FR St. Xavier 5:14.36 -
7 124 Kolb, Will FR Male 5:15.93 -
8 129 Woo, Kaden FR St. Xavier 5:19.95 -
9 132 James, Kendrick FR Male 5:20.30 -
10 140 Montgomery, Austin   Derby City Athletic Club 5:22.97 -
11 144 Brown, Greg SO Male 5:24.66 -
12 145 Imel, Bennett FR UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC 5:25.21 -
13 146 Magness, Connor FR Cin. Elder 5:25.47 -
14 149 Arps, Collin SO Green County 5:27.31 -
15 150 Allen, Joshua   Slicc Eagle Track Club 5:27.92 -
16 166 Thomas, Finn   Northeast striders 6:06.15 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 75 Hall, Elijah SO Rantoul 4:59.39 -
2 92 Meacham, Zachary SR Conner 5:04.04 -
3 95 Phillips, Corey SO Westfield 5:05.18 -
4 101 Chmielewski, Ben SO Eastern 5:07.37 -
5 103 Wood, Mason SO Eastern 5:09.04 -
6 106 Reed, Zack 8 Wabash 5:10.06 -
7 109 Stewart, Kyler FR Madison central 5:10.34 -
8 112 Goodman, Gavin SO Warren Central 5:11.69 -
9 119 Robinson, Chase SO Eastern 5:13.48 -
10 125 Burgar, Owen JR Springs Valley 5:16.62 -
11 126 Glasford, Nicholas SR Male 5:17.46 -
12 127 Dixon, Nathaniel FR Unattached 5:17.85 -
13 128 Hildenbrand, Trent FR Male 5:18.67 -
14 131 Hampton, Ethan SO Conner 5:20.07 -
15 139 Brown, Trevor JR Oldham County 5:22.84 -
16 141 Koch, Asa SO Westfield 5:23.17 -
17 154 May, Thomas SO Westfield 5:33.85 -
18 155 Roland, Luke   New Albany Track Club 5:40.30 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 57 Rushton, Paul FR Vilardo Track Club 4:53.92 -
2 76 Salgado, Sair JR Fern Creek 4:59.47 -
3 79 Sallee, Chris SR Green County 5:00.11 -
4 82 Hunter, Will SR Louisville Collegiate 5:00.53 -
5 84 Cook, Isaiah SO Oldham County 5:00.60 -
6 85 Prater, Koby SO Wabash 5:01.75 -
7 86 O'Dea, Ryan   Northeast striders 5:01.91 -
8 88 Talbert, Jake FR Vilardo TC 5:02.42 -
9 89 Harman, Michael JR Vilardo Track Club 5:02.65 -
10 94 Murphy, Jack FR Conner 5:04.39 -
11 97 DeHaan, Josh SR Eastern 5:05.49 -
12 102 Bishop, Dalton JR St. Xavier 5:07.73 -
13 104 Gonzalez Cordova, Angelo   New Albany Track Club 5:09.50 -
14 107 Miller, Josh FR Unattached 5:10.09 -
15 108 Bogdajewicz, Robby FR Westfield 5:10.12 -
16 111 Schweinberg, Mark FR Cin. Elder 5:11.37 -
17 123 Payne, Sam SR Unattached 5:14.85 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Kishpaugh, Borru FR Liberty Christian 4:51.67 -
2 45 Reid, Matty   Wild Kittens 4:51.88 -
3 51 Walker, Pierce SO St. Xavier 4:52.75 -
4 58 Goodin, Samuel SR Warren Central 4:53.99 -
5 64 Henes, Ethan JR Louisville Collegiate 4:54.95 -
6 69 Ellis, Ross SO Floyd Central 4:57.63 -
7 72 Heinemann, Luke FR Floyd Central 4:58.99 -
8 74 Hlade, Alex JR Zionsville 4:59.34 -
9 81 Miller, Davin JR Unattached 5:00.34 -
10 87 Krebs, Michael FR Male 5:01.92 -
11 91 LANCASTER, ALEX   Pioneers - Born To Run 5:04.03 -
12 105 Wilmes, Henry SO Trinity (Louisville) 5:09.68 -
13 115 Orta-Hernandez, Mauricio SR Warren Central 5:12.06 -
14 147 Fairchild, Peyton FR Conner 5:26.03 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Douthit, Noah SO Westfield 4:50.15 -
2 40 Knepshield, Thomas JR St. Xavier 4:50.74 -
3 43 Novak, Samuel SO Westfield 4:51.17 -
4 49 Hanak, Will FR Conner 4:52.28 -
5 53 Coyle, Trevor JR Eastern 4:52.92 -
6 59 Payne, George   Slicc Eagle Track Club 4:54.18 -
7 63 McClure, Johnny FR Westfield 4:54.72 -
8 66 Perrone, Will SO St. Xavier 4:56.56 -
9 77 Barnett, Joe SO Westfield 4:59.75 -
10 78 Noeth, Adam SR Cin. Elder 5:00.04 -
11 80 Lazo, Raul FR UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC 5:00.30 -
12 90 Derose, Tim   Future Stars 5:03.14 -
13 93 Frizzell, Eli SR Nashville Highlanders 5:04.07 -
14 96 Schenkel, Michael SO Cin. Elder 5:05.21 -
15 98 Cox, Andrew FR Unattached 5:05.90 -
16 99 O'Shea, Conner FR Madison Central HS 5:06.03 -
17 117 McManus, Brad SO Westfield 5:12.29 -
18 118 Delaney, Daniel SO Eastern 5:12.57 -
  Grese, Ben SR Unattached DNF -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Heffner, Clint   St. Louis Express 4:39.04 -
2 18 Edwards, Andrew SR St. Xavier 4:39.59 -
3 25 Had away, Garrett JR Oldham County 4:44.79 -
4 27 Steppe, Jake SO Male 4:45.47 -
5 33 Thomasson, Robbie SO Eastern 4:48.69 -
6 35 Williams, Lincoln FR St. Xavier 4:49.29 -
7 41 Rumminger, Lukas JR Conner 4:50.76 -
8 47 Hawes, Jack SO UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC 4:51.98 -
9 83 Hayes, Connor FR Unattached 5:00.56 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Hoeft, Josh SO Fall Creek Running Club 4:43.28 -
2 24 Sharber, Carson SO North Oldham 4:44.69 -
3 26 Corbett, Eoin SO St. Xavier 4:44.99 -
4 28 Schmitt, Ben   NOVA TC 4:45.65 -
5 32 McClure, James JR Westfield 4:48.44 -
6 36 Huntley, Jon JR Westfield 4:49.38 -
7 37 Scales, Matt SR Castle 4:49.55 -
8 46 Cole, Logan 8 Zionsville 4:51.91 -
9 54 Emery, Alex SR Eastern 4:53.40 -
10 55 Schenkel, Ryan SR Cin. Elder 4:53.54 -
11 61 Dolph, Marino SO Unattached 4:54.49 -
12 68 GAINES, THOMAS   Pioneers - Born To Run 4:57.52 -
13 70 Oakley, Nick JR Unattached 4:57.80 -
14 71 Gavette, Drew SO Zionsville 4:58.30 -
15 73 MASTERSON, REID   Pioneers - Born To Run 4:59.17 -
16 100 Phillips, Caleb SR Unattached 5:07.28 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Vilardo, Andrew SR Vilardo Track Club 4:36.46 -
2 10 Haller, James SR New Albany Track Club 4:36.88 -
3 13 Brizendine, Jacob SO Oldham County 4:37.52 -
4 14 Majercak, Will   Wild Kittens 4:38.29 -
5 19 Reid, Will SR Unattached 4:41.28 -
6 21 Swain, Glavin SR Trinity (Louisville) 4:42.48 -
7 29 Ackerman, Sam JR Eastern 4:46.99 -
8 30 Michels, Nick SO Trinity (Louisville) 4:47.22 -
9 31 Langen, Eric JR Cin. Elder 4:48.36 -
10 34 Williams, Shane SO Trinity (Louisville) 4:48.93 -
11 39 Petroy, Nick   Wild Kittens 4:50.61 -
12 42 Jones, Ethan JR Castle 4:51.06 -
13 50 Wallingford, Alex SO New Albany Track Club 4:52.62 -
14 52 Hruskoci, Nicholas FR Unattached 4:52.81 -
15 56 Brake, Chris JR Castle 4:53.84 -
16 60 Pierce, Billy SR Floyd Central 4:54.28 -
17 67 Arnold, Kenny   Wild Kittens 4:56.69 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Warren, Trevor JR Trinity (Louisville) 4:29.24 -
2 2 Hocker, Cole SO Fall Creek Running Club 4:29.80 -
3 3 Schaefer, Patrick JR St. Xavier 4:30.53 -
4 4 Allen, Dylan JR Male 4:32.62 -
5 5 Larkin, Zach SO St. Xavier 4:33.69 -
6 6 Harris, Kyle   Wild Kittens 4:34.48 -
7 7 Guenthner, Ryan SR St. Xavier 4:34.78 -
8 8 Shiflet, Grady SO St. Xavier 4:36.23 -
9 11 Warren, Andrew JR VTC 4:36.91 -
10 12 Sawyer, Jackson SO Castle 4:37.37 -
11 15 Kriauciunas, Andrius SR West Lafayette 4:38.58 -
12 17 Pehlman, Ryan SO Fall Creek Track Club 4:39.13 -
13 20 Hodges, John Thomas (JT) SO UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC 4:41.69 -
14 23 Meredith, Jack JR Trinity (Louisville) 4:44.02 -
15 48 Wells, Emerson JR Eastern 4:52.17 -
16 62 Liwanag, Kyle JR Warren Central 4:54.63 -
17 65 Althardt, Michael SO Warren Central 4:55.83 -