Gordon Kelly Invitational Date: 02-11-17   Venue: MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
Men's 60m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Barros, Andrew SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.91 -
2 23 Vega, Christian SO-2 Merrimack 8.03 -
3 25 BouChamoun, Elias JR-3 Newbury 9.08 -
  Dresser-Kluchman, Henry FR-1 Connecticut College DNS -
  Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Colton, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 7.54 -
2 17 MacDuffie, J.Scott SO-2 Assumption 7.62 -
3 18 Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 7.65 -
4 19 Bullen, Michael FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.65 -
5 20 Ojeda, Adis SO-2 MIT 7.76 -
6 22 Kenney, Tyler FR-1 Nichols 7.92 -
  Talukdar, Sayem FR-1 Wesleyan DNS -
  Bassey, Eniang FR-1 Assumption DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 7.29 -
2 3 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 7.31 -
3 8 Atherton, Cameron FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.40 -
4 10 Mathieu, Fred SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.42 -
5 11 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SO-2 Middlebury 7.44 -
6 13 Shin, Kyle FR-1 Wesleyan 7.48 -
7 14 Oluyinka, Fiyin JR-3 Rochester 7.50 -
8 24 Scott, Dwyane SR-4 Middlebury 8.57 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7.03 -
2 4 McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 7.32 -
3 5 Calmar, Harry SO-2 Rochester 7.33 -
4 6 Thomas, Levone FR-1 Nichols 7.39 -
5 7 Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 7.40 -
6 9 O'Neil, Stephen JR-3 Nichols 7.42 -
7 12 Morrow, Ronald SR-4 Rochester 7.46 -
8 15 Walker, Keeno FR-1 Nichols 7.53 -
Men's 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Brown, Adrian FR-1 Nichols 25.88 -
2 22 BouChamoun, Elias JR-3 Newbury 30.37 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 25.20 -
2 18 Vega, Christian SO-2 Merrimack 25.83 -
3 20 Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 25.99 -
4 21 Barros, Andrew SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 26.36 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Orvil , Judeson FR-1 Nichols 24.08 -
2 10 Francis, Malik FR-1 Newbury 24.37 -
3 11 Sun, Daniel FR-1 MIT 24.61 -
4 15 Lawson, Benjamin FR-1 Nichols 25.49 -
5 16 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 25.62 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 23.98 -
2 8 Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack 24.31 -
3 9 Atherton, Cameron FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 24.31 -
4 17 McQuillan, Nick FR-1 Tufts 25.66 -
  Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Acquah, Ken FR-1 MIT 23.86 -
2 5 Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 23.97 -
3 12 Shin, Kyle FR-1 Wesleyan 24.68 -
4 13 Ojeda, Adis SO-2 MIT 24.72 -
  Mathieu, Fred SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DQ -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 22.34 -
2 2 McField, Frank FR-1 Wesleyan 22.94 -
3 3 Tavares, Francisco JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.69 -
  Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT DNS -
  Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SO-2 Middlebury DNS -
Men's 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Diezel, Kyle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 55.57 -
2 5 Greenslade, Blake FR-1 Assumption 55.93 -
3 8 Cintron, Luis JR-3 Merrimack 57.41 -
  Thompson, Kaytron FR-1 Nichols DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tavares, Francisco JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 51.90 -
2 2 Spence, Semaj SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 53.39 -
3 3 Tasker, Gavin FR-1 Tufts 53.69 -
4 6 Behn, Cameron FR-1 Assumption 55.99 -
5 7 Kenney, Jerry SO-2 Assumption 57.25 -
  Corts, Brandon SR-4 MIT DNS -
Men's 600m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tareque, Henry SR-4 MIT 1:25.38 -
2 2 Norton, Matt SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 1:25.69 -
3 3 Mahoney, Colin JR-3 Wesleyan 1:28.11 -
4 4 Malm, Philip FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:35.42 -
5 5 Royer, Matthew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1:39.44 -
  Zannoni, Jefferson SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) DNS -
Men's 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Wright, Alex FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 2:10.60 -
2 8 Brien, Dan SR-4 Merrimack 2:20.20 -
3 9 Pinto, Joseph JR-3 Merrimack 2:21.36 -
4 10 Luciano, Nicholas FR-1 Newbury 2:22.59 -
5 11 Phillips, William SO-2 Newbury 2:23.27 -
6 12 Rotondo-Gabriel, Chase FR-1 Merrimack 2:29.22 -
7 13 Beaudoin, Christopher SR-4 Newbury 2:38.39 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Legendre, Brandon SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 2:01.89 -
2 2 Radavich, Kevin FR-1 Nichols 2:02.75 -
3 3 McDermott, Daniel SO-2 Assumption 2:04.31 -
4 4 Deluca, Daniel FR-1 Assumption 2:04.59 -
5 5 Gill, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 2:05.09 -
6 6 Frye, Kody JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:05.47 -
  Zannis, Nick FR-1 Merrimack DNF -
Men's 1,000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Woltz, Billy FR-1 MIT 2:38.07 -
2 2 Faraguna, Joe FR-1 MIT 2:44.30 -
3 3 Coughlin, Dermot FR-1 Assumption 2:48.06 -
4 4 Sullivan, Brandon FR-1 Merrimack 2:48.52 -
5 5 Smith, Bruin SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:51.10 -
6 6 Scott, Justin FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:01.65 -
7 7 Kobel, Patrick SO-2 Nichols 3:08.85 -
8 8 Sargent, Jacob FR-1 Nichols 3:12.51 -
9 9 Bennett, Stephen JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 3:13.80 -
10 10 Fitzpatrick, Brandon SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:19.56 -
Men's 1 Mile Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bajohr, William FR-1 Wesleyan 4:32.97 -
2 2 Chamenko, Ian SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4:36.34 -
3 3 McMorrow, Kevin FR-1 Wesleyan 4:39.52 -
4 4 Linsky, Adam FR-1 Wesleyan 4:43.36 -
5 5 Sematimba, Jovan FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:47.62 -
6 6 Sava, John SO-2 Merrimack 4:53.26 -
7 7 Sahagian , Nicolas FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:56.29 -
8 8 Maravelis, Evan FR-1 Assumption 5:15.09 -
9 9 Davis, Stephan SR-4 Nichols 5:18.44 -
  Langat, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan DNS -
  Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan DNS -
Men's 3,000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Geromini, Jonathan JR-3 Assumption 9:27.58 -
2 6 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Tufts 9:30.88 -
3 9 Fleming, Liam FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 9:31.44 -
4 10 Jones, Ben FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 9:32.76 -
5 13 Baron, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 9:35.02 -
6 16 Jordon, Thomas FR-1 Coast Guard 9:40.23 -
7 17 McGlumphy, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 9:44.89 -
8 18 Brobst, Erik FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9:51.56 -
9 20 Romanchick, Shane SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 9:58.45 -
10 21 Enright, Justin JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9:59.01 -
11 22 Mildrum, Sam SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 10:04.57 -
12 23 Santese, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 10:21.22 -
13 24 Condon, Ryan JR-3 Coast Guard 10:23.70 -
14 25 Heston, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 10:35.93 -
15 26 Beaudry, Scott SR-4 Nichols 11:09.73 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gallant, Andre FR-1 Coast Guard 9:14.15 -
2 2 Signore, Joshua SO-2 Wesleyan 9:20.80 -
3 3 Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan 9:23.50 -
4 4 Adam, Russell SO-2 Connecticut College 9:25.36 -
5 7 Atkinson, Colton SO-2 Coast Guard 9:31.05 -
6 8 Tucci, Frank SO-2 Wesleyan 9:31.08 -
7 11 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond SR-4 Connecticut College 9:33.88 -
8 12 Vansant, John JR-3 Wesleyan 9:34.06 -
9 14 Fields, Christian JR-3 Coast Guard 9:35.24 -
10 15 Carty, Patrick FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9:40.04 -
11 19 Hawk, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 9:51.56 -
  Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer DNS -
  Phinney, Hunter SO-2 Rochester DNS -
  Soucy, Sean FR-1 Connecticut College DNS -
  Wegman, James SR-4 Merrimack DNS -
Men's 5,000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 15:54.95 -
2 2 Panning, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 15:58.33 -
3 3 Sardinskas, Brian FR-1 Merrimack 16:26.91 -
4 4 Hansen, Kyle FR-1 Coast Guard 16:30.79 -
5 5 Coughlin, Brendan JR-3 Nichols 16:36.20 -
6 6 Durand, Zachary FR-1 Assumption 16:41.07 -
7 7 Cardozo, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 17:01.12 -
8 8 Gordon, J.R. FR-1 Merrimack 17:24.55 -
9 9 Chagnon, Noah FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 17:40.77 -
10 10 Kent, Troy FR-1 Merrimack 17:59.47 -
Men's 60m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 9.89 -
2 13 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 10.04 -
3 14 Bond , Kenny FR-1 Nichols 10.43 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Pelter, Ray SR-4 Nichols 8.96 -
2 7 Sun, Daniel FR-1 MIT 9.00 -
3 10 Carl, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.55 -
4 11 Sakamoto, Masa SO-2 Middlebury 9.55 -
  Warren, Curtis JR-3 Colby-Sawyer DNS -
  Wang, Thomas SR-4 Tufts DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT 8.46 -
2 2 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 8.48 -
3 3 Spencer, John SR-4 Merrimack 8.80 -
4 4 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 8.84 -
5 5 Churchill, Andrew JR-3 Assumption 8.90 -
6 8 Morrow, Ronald SR-4 Rochester 9.13 -
7 9 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 9.44 -
  Malone, Matt SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DNS -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Colby-Sawyer 3:46.68 -
2 2 ,   Nichols 3:55.25 -
3 3 ,   Nichols 3:57.93 -
Men's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   MIT 10:20.75 -
Men's High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
1 Duvivier, Stefan JR-3 Tufts 2.08m - PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O  
2 Washington, Chris FR-1 MIT 2.03m - PPP O O O O XO O XXX  
3 Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts 1.93m - PPP O O O O XXX      
4 Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack 1.93m - XO O XO XO XO XXX      
5 Speck, Steven FR-1 MIT 1.93m - O O XO O XXO XXX      
6 Tereau, Jim FR-1 Nichols 1.83m - O XO XO XXX          
7 Esenov, Dariy FR-1 Assumption 1.78m - O O XXX            
8 Wang, Thomas SR-4 Tufts 1.78m - PPP XO XXX            
9 Ewe, Sope SO-2 MIT 1.78m - XXO XO XXX            
10 Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 1.73m - O XXX              
10 Oluyinka, Fiyin JR-3 Rochester 1.73m - O XPP XX            
10 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 1.73m - O XXX              
13 Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 1.73m - XO XXX              
  Nolan, Seamus SO-2 Middlebury NH -                  
Men's Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
1 Upton, Bobby FR-1 MIT 4.57m - PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Cameron, Scott SO-2 MIT 4.57m - PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
3 Warren, Curtis JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 4.27m - PPP XO XO XO XO XXX    
4 McCracken, Andrew SO-2 Wesleyan 4.12m - PPP PPP PPP O XXX      
5 Whitman, Jared SR-4 Middlebury 4.12m - PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX      
6 Tylock, Jamess Unattached 3.97m - PPP XO O XXX        
  Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy JR-3 Wesleyan NH - PPP XXX            
  Wallace, Ben SO-2 Tufts NH - PPP PPP PPP XXX        
  Cassidy, Robert SO-2 Middlebury NH - XXX              
  Rajcic, Raja FR-1 MIT NH - PPP PPP PPP XXX        
  Natalone, John SO-2 Middlebury NH -                
  Abularrage, Nile JR-3 Tufts NH - XXX              
Men's Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
4 Lyons, Shane FR-1 MIT 6.04m - 5.72m 5.51m 5.80m 5.85m 5.91m 6.04m
8 Royer, Matthew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5.79m - FOUL 5.79m 5.62m      
10 Elwell, Michael JR-3 Coast Guard 5.74m - 5.64m 5.74m 5.47m      
12 Smith, Jarrod SO-2 Newbury 5.62m - 4.86m FOUL 5.62m      
14 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 5.41m - 4.86m 4.14m 5.41m      
15 Mason, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 4.99m - 4.99m 4.87m FOUL      
  Beloin, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College ND -            
  Mortimer, Dylan SO-2 Middlebury ND -            
1 Gordon, Linus JR-3 Tufts 6.57m - 6.57m 6.53m 6.52m 6.35m 6.29m 6.56m
2 Adams, Darius JR-3 Coast Guard 6.48m - 6.48m 6.48m PASS PASS    
3 Mahrokhian, Shant FR-1 Tufts 6.37m - 6.37m FOUL 5.87m FOUL 6.31m 6.31m
5 Bullen, Michael FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5.98m - 5.90m 5.91m 5.98m 5.93m 5.86m FOUL
6 Colton, Ethan FR-1 Rochester 5.92m - 5.68m 5.86m 5.92m 5.76m 5.86m 5.90m
7 Northrop, Jack FR-1 Wesleyan 5.91m - 5.75m 5.67m 5.90m 5.91m FOUL 5.72m
9 Roth, Sam SO-2 Rochester 5.75m - 5.66m 5.75m 5.74m      
11 Calmar, Harry SO-2 Rochester 5.69m - 5.56m 5.69m 5.25m      
13 Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan 5.47m - 5.28m 5.47m 4.19m      
Men's Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Villanueva, Jason SO-2 MIT 13.32m - 12.55m 12.47m PASS 12.36m 13.05m 13.32m
2 Mortimer, Dylan SO-2 Middlebury 12.66m - 12.13m 12.05m 12.32m 12.66m FOUL 12.40m
3 Thomas, Levone FR-1 Nichols 12.43m - 12.43m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL 12.34m
4 Thomas, Ranjit FR-1 Tufts 12.43m - FOUL 11.84m 12.43m 12.40m 11.93m 12.16m
5 Lyons, Shane FR-1 MIT 12.10m - 12.10m 12.06m 11.60m 11.67m 12.01m 11.74m
6 Layug, Wesley SR-4 Wesleyan 12.08m - 12.08m 11.46m FOUL 11.75m 11.45m 11.93m
  Beloin, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College ND -            
Men's Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
22 Menio, Albert FR-1 MIT 10.97m - 10.45m 10.97m 10.73m      
23 Zarlengo, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 10.94m - 10.61m 10.94m FOUL      
25 Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 10.57m - 10.57m FOUL 10.46m      
28 D'Onofrio, Mike SO-2 Connecticut College 10.12m - 8.72m 9.16m 10.12m      
30 Politis, Constantino JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.89m - 9.89m FOUL 9.76m      
31 Dalencourt, Andrew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 9.82m - FOUL FOUL 9.82m      
32 Carl, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.65m - 9.25m 8.66m 9.65m      
33 Florendo, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 9.51m - 9.51m FOUL 9.05m      
34 Daly-Smith, Owen SO-2 Wesleyan 9.10m - 8.78m 9.10m 8.90m      
35 O'Brien, Charles FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 8.90m - FOUL 8.90m 8.56m      
36 Rosario, Christopher SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.00m - 7.97m 7.82m 8.00m      
  Estes, Adam FR-1 MIT ND -            
10 Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 12.22m - 11.65m 11.55m 12.22m      
13 Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 11.82m - 11.67m 11.82m FOUL      
14 Contois, William SR-4 Nichols 11.67m - FOUL 11.13m 11.67m      
15 Roberts, Dante FR-1 Coast Guard 11.65m - 11.08m 11.65m 11.61m      
15 Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 11.65m - 11.65m 11.32m FOUL      
18 Adebayo, Olaniyi SO-2 Wesleyan 11.30m - 10.15m 11.30m 11.23m      
19 Vazquez, Ricardo FR-1 Wesleyan 11.27m - FOUL 11.27m FOUL      
20 Fogarty, Jake FR-1 Merrimack 11.18m - 11.18m 11.18m 10.83m      
24 Orell, Robert SR-4 Nichols 10.68m - 10.68m 10.19m 10.31m      
26 DiMartino, Austin SO-2 Connecticut College 10.22m - 10.22m 10.16m 10.14m      
27 Jacques, Ryan FR-1 Nichols 10.18m - 9.89m 9.56m 10.18m      
28 Welcome, Michael FR-1 Nichols 10.12m - 9.91m 10.12m 9.76m      
  Pelleteri, Frank SO-2 Regis (Mass.) ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL      
1 Nyholm, Karl JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 15.18m - 14.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.14m 15.18m
2 Bruso, Dillon SO-2 Assumption 14.47m - 13.77m 14.14m 14.01m 14.47m 14.26m 14.21m
3 Cerbo, Alexander JR-3 Assumption 14.15m - 13.38m 13.45m 14.15m 14.05m FOUL 13.93m
4 Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury 14.06m - 13.70m 13.74m FOUL 14.06m FOUL FOUL
5 Bratten, Richard JR-3 MIT 13.88m - 13.63m 13.83m FOUL 13.28m 13.67m 13.88m
6 Bennett, William FR-1 Assumption 13.21m - 12.27m 12.35m 13.21m 13.04m 11.76m 12.29m
7 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 13.06m - 12.73m 12.73m 11.81m 12.62m 13.06m 12.39m
8 LaFlamme, Dan SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 12.55m - 12.55m 12.27m 12.08m      
9 Anderson, Cameron SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 12.35m - 12.35m 12.08m 12.12m      
11 Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 12.04m - 12.04m FOUL FOUL      
12 Bretta, Joseph JR-3 Assumption 12.02m - 11.15m FOUL 12.02m      
17 Williams, Devin SR-4 Nichols 11.38m - 11.38m FOUL 10.80m      
21 Scarlett, Javon SO-2 Nichols 11.17m - 10.92m 11.17m FOUL      
Men's Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
7 Trebisacci, Christian FR-1 Tufts 12.90m - 12.90m FOUL FOUL 11.70m 11.66m 11.80m
13 Handy, Jonathan SO-2 Connecticut College 11.32m - 11.32m 10.68m 9.82m      
14 Roberts, Dante FR-1 Coast Guard 11.29m - 10.91m 11.29m 11.29m      
15 Aronson, James SR-4 Tufts 11.04m - 11.04m FOUL FOUL      
16 Bennett, William FR-1 Assumption 10.68m - 7.84m 9.08m 10.68m      
17 Daly-Smith, Owen SO-2 Wesleyan 10.44m - 9.59m FOUL 10.44m      
18 Adebayo, Olaniyi SO-2 Wesleyan 10.38m - 10.25m 10.38m 9.06m      
19 Politis, Constantino JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.97m - FOUL 8.97m 8.83m      
20 Pelleteri, Frank SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.75m - 7.38m 7.75m 7.54m      
  Estes, Adam FR-1 MIT ND - PASS PASS PASS      
  Vazquez, Ricardo FR-1 Wesleyan ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL      
1 Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 15.44m - 15.44m FOUL 14.39m 14.66m 14.57m FOUL
2 Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 14.99m - 13.80m 14.99m 14.15m 14.32m FOUL FOUL
3 Cerbo, Alexander JR-3 Assumption 14.80m - 14.80m FOUL FOUL 14.21m FOUL FOUL
4 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 14.76m - FOUL 13.93m FOUL 14.76m FOUL FOUL
5 Sorrentino, Adam JR-3 Rochester 14.30m - 14.30m FOUL 13.65m 14.22m FOUL FOUL
6 Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 13.65m - 12.80m FOUL FOUL 13.49m 13.65m 13.39m
8 Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 12.68m - 12.68m 11.70m 12.41m      
9 Menio, Albert FR-1 MIT 12.52m - FOUL FOUL 12.52m      
10 Zarlengo, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 12.11m - 12.11m FOUL FOUL      
11 Tyszka, Daniel JR-3 Assumption 12.08m - FOUL 10.78m 12.08m      
12 Garner, Taylor SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 11.37m - 11.37m FOUL FOUL      
  Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury ND - PASS PASS PASS      
Men's Heptathlon

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Gray, Luke JR-3 MIT 4036 7
2 2 Gray, Sam   Whirlaway 1614 5