2017 Indiana Runner Sprint Showcase Date: 02-18-17   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Girls 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Baker, Ashley   WC Track Club 7.25 -
2 2 Brown, Sheniya JR Ben Davis 7.43 -
3 3 Davis, Emijah   NWI Jaguars 7.45 -
4 4 Scott, Tychina   NWI Jaguars 7.51 -
5 5 Talley, K'ja   WC Track Club 7.52 -
6 6 Jones, Melody   NWI Jaguars 7.54 -
7 7 Springer, Deija   NOVA TC 7.66 -
8 8 Chitwood, Paige JR Unattached 7.69 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Gray, Taylor SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.75  
2 16 Davis, Natalia   Evansville Speedsters 7.87  
3 19 Snow, Jodeci SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.95  
4 21 Washington, Diamond   NWI Jaguars 8.00  
5 23 James, Dorianna   WC Track Club 8.02  
6 36 Shurts, Aahleina FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.79  
7 37 Garcia, Stephanie FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.87  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Scott, Tychina   NWI Jaguars 7.42  
2 3 Brown, Sheniya JR Ben Davis 7.42  
3 13 Tichenor, Darriana   WC Track Club 7.83  
4 21 Smith, DyShane   NWI Jaguars 8.00  
5 27 Biddings, Delores   Athletes Lives Network TC 8.19  
6 30 Schmitz , Julia SO Carmel Project 8.47  
7 32 Shergill, Doveleen JR Unattached 8.56  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Baker, Ashley   WC Track Club 7.37  
2 6 Chitwood, Paige JR Unattached 7.63  
3 14 Ellison, Kasee   WC Track Club 7.84  
4 17 Markley, Carly   Lemrac 7.91  
5 31 Garcia, Daisy FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Talley, K'ja   WC Track Club 7.51  
2 7 Springer, Deija   NOVA TC 7.69  
3 24 Barker, Alexa   Evansville Speedsters 8.03  
4 25 Anderson, Michael   Lemrac 8.15  
5 28 Petty, Jordan   NOVA TC 8.20  
6 29 Blackwell, Nya   NWI Jaguars 8.45  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Davis, Emijah   NWI Jaguars 7.44  
2 11 Tucker, Skylar JR Unattached 7.79  
3 20 Brooks, Sabree   Athletes Lives Network TC 7.98  
4 26 Griffin , Deana SO South Bend Washington 8.18  
5 33 Stroder, Nyla   NOVA TC 8.57  
6 35 Wagner, Mia FR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Jones, Melody   NWI Jaguars 7.70  
2 9 Barnes, Imani   WC Track Club 7.73  
3 12 Davidson , Lavraine JR South Bend Washington 7.80  
4 14 Funk, Kara SO Lebanon 7.84  
5 17 Collester, Rebecca SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7.91  
6 34 Berry, Dyan   NWI Jaguars 8.63  
7 37 Thomas, Kanazeya JR Unattached 8.87