2017 Indiana Runner Sprint Showcase Date: 02-18-17   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mason, Grant SR Unattached 6.50 -
2 2 Gauldin , Elijah SR Unattached 6.57 -
3 3 Roach, Ethan JR Sycamore Striders 6.58 -
4 4 Lee, Jesiah SR Unattached 6.63 -
5 5 Ladd, Julian SR Ben Davis 6.68 -
6 6 Knutson, Seth JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6.70 -
7 7 Carter, Jaban   NOVA TC 6.73 -
8 8 Allen, Dawson   Yorktown Running Club 6.74 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mason, Grant SR Unattached 6.57  
2 3 Gauldin , Elijah SR Unattached 6.64  
3 11 Markland, Kyle   Flashes Track Club 6.85  
4 13 Oskins, Satchel SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 6.91  
5 18 Ambrosio, Matt SR Unattached 7.04  
6 26 Aaron, Mark FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.19  
7 37 Miles, Jordan FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.55  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Ladd, Julian SR Ben Davis 6.71  
2 6 Allen, Dawson   Yorktown Running Club 6.72  
3 31 Hamilton, Zach SO Unattached 7.28  
4 32 Alford, Brett   Flashes Track Club 7.32  
5 38 Schneider, Spencer JR Westfield 7.67  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Magee, Luke   Flashes Track Club 6.92  
2 15 Loller, Hunter SR Unattached 6.92  
3 20 Jones, Demarge   NWI Jaguars 7.09  
4 21 Hodge, Matteo   Flashes Track Club 7.10  
5 23 Gladden, Andrew   NOVA TC 7.12  
6 33 Duffy, Will JR Fall Creek Track Club 7.39  
7 35 Jefferson, Grant   Evansville Speedsters 7.44  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Lee, Jesiah SR Unattached 6.65  
2 8 Carter, Jaban   NOVA TC 6.78  
3 13 Akinniranye, Daniel SR Ben Davis 6.91  
4 19 Canfield, Carson JR Zionsville 7.05  
5 24 Eniitan, Amos   NOVA TC 7.16  
6 27 Woodward, Adam JR Zionsville 7.20  
7 39 Brooks, Isaiah   Athletes Lives Network TC 8.19  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Roach, Ethan JR Sycamore Striders 6.61  
2 12 Finley, Daveon SR Unattached 6.86  
3 17 Noblitt, Clayton SR Unattached 7.00  
4 25 Thompson, Charles   NWI Jaguars 7.17  
5 29 Crandall, Tyler   Noblesville Distance Project 7.25  
6 34 Bradley, Eric   NWI Jaguars 7.41  
7 36 Retherford, Dylan   Noblesville Distance Project 7.47  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Knutson, Seth JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6.74  
2 9 Barker, Marcellus SR Ben Davis 6.81  
3 10 Smith, Chris   NOVA TC 6.82  
4 21 Crowel, Wyatt   Flashes Track Club 7.10  
5 28 Staib, Austin   Evansville Speedsters 7.24  
6 30 Woods, Tyishaun FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.27