2017 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-18-17   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Boys 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hamlin, Jesse   Redins Track Club 9:33.95 -
2 2 Meinke, Matthew SO Unattached 9:34.43 -
3 3 Steffen, Noah   Cadet Track Club 9:38.61 -
4 4 Stevens, Christian JR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:41.92 -
5 5 Jennings, Roman   Redins Track Club 9:42.08 -
6 6 McIntire, Bailey SR South Adams 9:43.48 -
7 7 Goetz, Connor JR Unattached 9:48.36 -
8 8 Warren, Andrew JR Vilardo Track Club 9:53.58 -
9 9 Kriauciunas, Andrius SR West Lafayette 9:55.24 -
10 10 Futter, Caleb SO Unattached 9:55.76 -
11 11 Kolbus, Nathan JR Unattached 9:56.00 -
12 12 Vittetow, Kieffer SR Unattached 9:57.64 -
13 13 Smenyak, Andrew JR Chesterton HS 9:58.02 -
14 16 Paszko, Kevin JR Hanover Central 10:00.80 -
15 17 Nichol, Jonah SR Lemrac 10:01.67 -
16 18 Butche, Brennan SO Mississinewa High School 10:03.58 -
17 19 Ruppert, Ryan SO Unattached 10:04.97 -
18 21 Althardt, Michael SO Warren Central 10:10.24 -
19 22 Cambron, Alex   Bruin Track Club 10:15.11 -
20 24 Cook, Channing   Eastbrook Track Club 10:17.35 -
21 28 Hansen, Jacob SR Greenfield-Central 10:22.68 -
22 29 Huntley, Jon JR Westfield 10:25.73 -
23 37 Abernathy, Camden SO Unattached 10:38.74 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Hruskoci, Nicholas FR Fall creek running club 10:00.56 -
2 20 Cummings, Ian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 10:05.18 -
3 23 Vilardo, Andrew SR Vilardo Track Club 10:15.48 -
4 25 Oakley, Nick JR Unattached 10:18.06 -
5 26 Pursch, Shane JR Culver Academies 10:19.07 -
6 27 Winebrenner, Ian   Redins Track Club 10:22.40 -
7 30 Baldwin, Hayden SO Den Bavis 10:26.67 -
8 31 Egan, Henry JR Scecina NXR 10:28.50 -
9 33 Douthit, Noah SO Westfield 10:29.24 -
10 34 Lang, Hunter SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:31.17 -
11 35 Campbell, Patrick SO Lemrac 10:31.49 -
12 36 Parrish, Mitchell   Flashes Track Club 10:33.19 -
13 38 Niemeier, Parker SO Greenfield-Central 10:39.00 -
14 40 Woodward, Kyle   Unattached 10:42.92 -
15 42 Heller, Connor   Barr Reeve Track Club 10:46.32 -
16 44 Barnett, Joe SO Westfield 10:47.87 -
17 46 Jennings, Bryce   Redins Track Club 10:49.00 -
18 47 Green, Cooper SO Unattached 10:49.71 -
19 49 Kirchoff, Jacob JR Rushville Consolidated 10:53.66 -
20 50 Glass, Brendon   Flashes Track Club 10:54.61 -
21 51 Fugate, Ethan SO Unattached 10:57.19 -
22 52 Balciunas, Luke   Noblesville Distance Project 10:58.86 -
23 54 Brown, Cail SR Unattached 11:11.64 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Shaw, Ian SO Bloomington high school s 9:58.58 -
2 32 Rushton, Paul FR Vilardo Track Club 10:29.11 -
3 39 Hawes, Jack SO North Central (Indianapolis) 10:40.00 -
4 41 Ellis, Ross SO Floyd Central 10:46.18 -
5 43 Saleh, Hussam   Bruin Track Club 10:47.28 -
6 45 Springer, Trey SR Churubusco 10:48.05 -
7 48 Miller, Josh FR Unattached 10:53.43 -
8 53 Kane, Dalton FR Unattached 11:03.39 -
9 55 Bergsma, Noah FR Lemrac 11:15.41 -
10 56 Dixon, Nathaniel FR Unattached 11:22.32 -
11 57 Kurtz, Noah   Flashes Track Club 11:24.18 -
12 58 Strickland, Evan SO Zionsville 11:24.54 -
13 59 Dosanjh, Harnoor   Flashes Track Club 11:32.18 -
14 60 Lythgoe, Ryan JR Muncie Burris 11:35.41 -
15 61 Cummings, Lucas   Flashes Track Club 11:55.40 -
16 62 Rohrman, Justin   Flashes Track Club 11:55.50 -
17 63 Huff, James   Eagles 11:55.63 -
18 64 Petrone, Dominic SR Scecina 12:11.54 -