2017 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-18-17   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Boys 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Fendel, Gabe JR Hamilton Southeastern HS 4:18.04 -
2 2 Bennett, Aaron SR Westfield 4:23.83 -
3 3 Stidam, Julia FR Unattached 4:25.59 -
4 4 Jones, Parker SR Unattached 4:28.26 -
5 5 Harless, Brady SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:28.79 -
6 6 Leahy, Nick JR Westfield 4:28.83 -
7 8 Hoffman, Eric   Noblesville Distance Project 4:31.01 -
8 9 Powers, Cole   Unattached 4:32.01 -
9 12 Thompson, Draven SO Unattached 4:32.63 -
10 16 Merkel, Dakota SR Unattached 4:35.21 -
11 42 Kaiser, Jordan   Barr Reeve Track Club 4:45.75 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Sorensen, Evan SR Evansville Central 4:30.03 -
2 10 Winters, Dawson SR Unattached 4:32.27 -
3 13 Eagleson, Caleb SR Unattached 4:33.95 -
4 18 Urban, Josh SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:37.20 -
5 19 Barger, Griffin SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:37.31 -
6 21 Hannaford, Ryan SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:37.76 -
7 22 McGoff, Adam JR North Central (Indianapolis) 4:38.41 -
8 29 Browning, Evan Tate JR Zionsville 4:41.82 -
9 38 Hunter, Ian SR North Central (Indianapolis) 4:44.03 -
10 40 Herrell, Desmond SR Westfield 4:44.87 -
11 47 Williams, Zane JR Lemrac 4:48.65 -
12 54 Herbst, Alex JR Wapahani 4:51.15 -
13 66 Paszko, Kevin JR Hanover Central 4:55.34 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Harris, Kyle   Kyle Harris TC 4:32.45 -
2 14 Grealish, Rhys   NOVA TC 4:34.16 -
3 15 White, Connor   Eastbrook Track Club 4:34.59 -
4 17 Miller, Benjamin JR Lemrac 4:36.10 -
5 20 Woodrow, Jacob   NOVA TC 4:37.66 -
6 23 Bates, Calvin SO Lemrac 4:38.42 -
7 24 Miser, Weston SO Unattached 4:38.68 -
8 25 Grant, Keelan JR Lemrac 4:38.87 -
9 26 Bouillet, Evan SR Unattached 4:39.55 -
10 27 Gastineau, Thomas SO Lemrac 4:40.40 -
11 28 Gallagher, Quinn SO Guerin Catholic 4:40.70 -
12 30 Liwanag, Kyle JR Warren Central 4:42.30 -
13 34 Murphy, Colin JR Lemrac 4:43.03 -
14 73 Kishpaugh, Borru FR Liberty Christian 4:59.12 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Freeman, Zach   Noblesville Distance Project 4:42.43 -
2 35 Cooley, Grant SR Unattached 4:43.52 -
3 37 Pratt, Robby FR Zionsville 4:43.87 -
4 39 Yates, Darren SO Lemrac 4:44.36 -
5 41 Gossard, Braedon   Noblesville Distance Project 4:45.43 -
6 44 Obergfell, Clay   Noblesville Distance Project 4:46.69 -
7 45 McClure, James JR Westfield 4:46.91 -
8 46 Commeville, Jack   Noblesville Distance Project 4:47.06 -
9 49 Maue, Derek JR Westfield 4:48.83 -
10 57 Goddard, Eli   NOVA TC 4:52.01 -
11 69 Iovino, Benjamin JR Vilardo Track Club 4:56.82 -
12 78 Wallace, Hunter SO Unattached 5:01.46 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Ivaturi, Ninadh SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:42.36 -
2 33 Harless, Cameron SO Lemrac 4:42.59 -
3 36 Kline, Carson JR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:43.82 -
4 43 Bledsoe, Mason SR Hagerstown 4:46.05 -
5 51 Scales, Jared SR Unattached 4:49.09 -
6 52 Barron, Eric SR Unattached 4:50.33 -
7 53 Waldron, Cory SO Unattached 4:51.07 -
8 56 Murphy, Will FR Lemrac 4:51.89 -
9 62 Gavette, Drew SO Zionsville 4:53.71 -
10 70 Cole, Mike   Unattached 4:57.01 -
11 74 Vincent, Brayden SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:59.18 -
12 100 Eyer, Jacob SR Churubusco 5:12.86 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Perry, Trey   Flashes Track Club 4:48.82 -
2 50 Novak, Samuel SO Westfield 4:48.86 -
3 55 Archibald, Zac JR Greenfield-Central 4:51.66 -
4 58 Underwood, Benjamin JR Lemrac 4:52.41 -
5 60 Robertson, Josh   Flashes Track Club 4:53.16 -
6 63 Bland, Dylan 8 Unattached 4:53.80 -
7 64 Harrison, Kyler SO Unattached 4:54.59 -
8 65 Hennessey, Patrick SO Unattached 4:55.13 -
9 67 Gartenhaus, Zach SR Lemrac 4:55.85 -
10 68 Heinemann, David FR Floyd Central 4:56.79 -
11 71 Korkos, Harrison   Zebra Pride Running Club 4:57.27 -
12 85 Millar, Parker   Flashes Track Club 5:03.94 -
13 88 Brown, Cail SR Unattached 5:04.38 -
14 95 Clark, Grant SR Unattached 5:07.68 -
  Porras, Gabe   Zionsville DQ -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 59 Kovach, Jack FR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:52.82 -
2 77 Veatch, Evan JR Lemrac 5:00.16 -
3 80 Reimer, Sean SO Lemrac 5:02.66 -
4 89 Schuster, Nick FR Lemrac 5:05.02 -
5 91 Moon, Michael FR Lemrac 5:05.64 -
6 92 Tomozawa, Seigo SO Lemrac 5:06.46 -
7 97 Harman, Michael JR Vilardo Track Club 5:09.92 -
8 98 Dombroski, Nick SR Noblesville Distance Project 5:11.82 -
9 101 McClure, Johnny FR Westfield 5:13.75 -
10 105 Smith, Tyler FR Westfield 5:14.56 -
11 107 Parrish, Michael   Flashes Track Club 5:18.57 -
12 109 Ellis, Blake SO Wapahani 5:21.11 -
13 110 Luttrell, Ross SR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:22.44 -
14 115 Cooper, Matt SR Lemrac 5:31.91 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 61 Miller, Andrew SO Rushville Consolidated 4:53.28 -
2 75 Stage, Sam SO Unattached 4:59.45 -
3 79 Hodge, Joshua SR Rushville Consolidated 5:02.64 -
4 82 Wilks, Ryan   Flashes Track Club 5:02.95 -
5 85 Bogdajewicz, Robby FR Westfield 5:03.94 -
6 87 Brickler, Zach FR Den Bavis 5:04.01 -
7 90 Perry, Noah   Flashes Track Club 5:05.41 -
8 93 Neff, Jarred FR Unattached 5:07.11 -
9 94 Phillips, Corey SO Westfield 5:07.15 -
10 96 Talbert, Jake FR Vilardo Track Club 5:09.59 -
11 102 Futter, Noah FR Unattached 5:13.87 -
12 113 Broadnax, Gemonnee SO Warren Central 5:26.60 -
13 117 Lythgoe, Ryan JR Muncie Burris 5:36.00 -
  Zemen, Mathews JR Gianttrackattack DNF -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 72 Kiser, Abel JR Lemrac 4:58.99 -
2 76 Baker, Sam SR Lemrac 4:59.55 -
3 81 Gugle, Jack   Flashes Track Club 5:02.74 -
4 83 Chambers, Colin FR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:03.03 -
5 84 Ducre, Dorian   Flashes Track Club 5:03.86 -
6 99 Goodman, Gavin SO Warren Central 5:12.03 -
7 103 Booth, Owen FR Lemrac 5:14.32 -
8 104 Carter, Lewis JR Lemrac 5:14.46 -
9 106 Koch, Asa SO Westfield 5:17.92 -
10 108 Strong, Lincoln FR Westfield 5:19.21 -
11 112 Lonnemann, Peter SR Floyd Central 5:25.09 -
12 116 Innis, Nick SO Rushville Consolidated 5:32.73 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 111 Williams, Ethan   Flashes Track Club 5:22.99 -
2 114 Donnelly , Reo   Noblesville Distance Project 5:27.87 -
3 118 Planalp, Keegan   Eagles 5:36.25 -
4 119 Enochs, Ethan FR Greenfield-Central 5:37.17 -
5 120 Howse, Austin SO Lemrac 5:37.73 -
6 121 Hall, Samuel   Flashes Track Club 5:46.35 -
7 122 irite, tsunami SO Unattached 5:49.47 -
8 123 Mroch, Jackson FR Westfield 5:57.14 -
9 124 Shishikura, Takeru FR Unattached 5:59.06 -
10 125 Zeissig, Dwayne   Noblesville Distance Project 6:09.46 -
11 126 Hiatt, Devin FR Westfield 6:23.48 -
12 127 Basile, Ethan   Flashes Track Club 6:31.55 -
13 128 Hagg, Nick   Flashes Track Club 6:36.48 -