Western Indiana Classic II Date: 02-25-17   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tugbe, Augustine SR Ballard 7.04 -
2 2 Eddington, Andrecus   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.14 -
3 3 Ladd, Julian SR Ben Davis 7.15 -
4 4 Malone, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.21 -
5 5 Glenn, Brian JR Warren Central 7.24 -
6 6 Hodge, Jordan SO Warren Central 7.25 -
7 7 Zanders, Ormani SR Cin. Taft 7.31 -
8 8 Sheard, Tyland JR Warren Central 7.33 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Otley, Gabe   Rebel track club 7.52  
2 24 McIntyre, Taivone   Ben Davis 7.56  
3 60 Thomas, Kevin JR Warren Central 7.94  
4 75 Carter, Kyndell SO Heritage Hills 8.25  
5 80 Barmes, Cleo JR South Knox 8.45  
6 84 Bratcher, Jordan SO Crawford County 8.83  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tugbe, Augustine SR Ballard 7.12  
2 14 Marlin, Martin JR North Hardin 7.42  
3 19 Price, Elijah FR Warren Central 7.51  
4 41 Bickle, Coleton JR Unattached 7.76  
5 47 Duffy, Donnovan   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.79  
6 81 Black, Andrew SO South Knox 8.55  
  Reiber, Jacob   Rebel track club DNF  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ladd, Julian SR Ben Davis 7.19  
2 4 Hodge, Jordan SO Warren Central 7.22  
3 39 Salako, Djibrille FR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.71  
4 67 Grabman, Nick   NOVA TC 8.01  
5 71 Vieck , Robert SO South Knox 8.08  
6 73 Curry, Demetric SO North Hardin 8.19  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Pantiere, Isiah SO Springs Valley 7.54  
2 28 Gross, Cameron SR North Hardin 7.61  
3 31 Jackson, Joe JR Warren Central 7.63  
4 45 Kinslow, Shawn   Noblesville Distance Project 7.78  
5 51 Freeman, Anthony SR Unattached 7.82  
6 54 Felton, Sincere FR Danville 7.87  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Gatewood, Bryce   Noblesville Distance Project 7.62  
2 41 Payton, De Tre SO New Albany Track Club 7.76  
3 52 White, Brandon   Rebel track club 7.83  
4 55 Hamilton, Zach SO Unattached 7.90  
5 67 Reed, Demondre SO Danville 8.01  
6 87 Crosby, Jordan 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 9.60  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Eddington, Andrecus   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.19  
2 16 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton 7.44  
3 39 Gladden, Andrew   NOVA TC 7.71  
4 41 Bradshaw, Greg JR Warren Central 7.76  
5 48 Harris, Isaiah JR North Hardin 7.80  
6 49 Reel, Anthony   Noblesville Distance Project 7.81  
7 79 McLaughlin, Chandler FR Larue County 8.39  
8 85 Holock, Dylan   Rebel track club 8.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Zanders, Ormani SR Cin. Taft 7.35  
2 10 Jackson, George JR Warren Central 7.38  
3 31 Richardson, Darquan JR New Albany Track Club 7.63  
4 45 Gordon, George   NOVA TC 7.78  
5 63 Yeager, Malachi JR Heritage Hills 7.98  
6 70 Mitchell, Brian SR Crawford County 8.07  
7 76 Whitlow, Evan JR Christian Academy-Louisville 8.26  
8 77 Asher, Jones   Rebel track club 8.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Carter, Jaban   NOVA TC 7.41  
2 17 Williams, Evan JR New Albany Track Club 7.48  
3 27 Mccauley, Heru JR Warren Central 7.58  
4 36 LoveJoy, Lorenzo SO North Hardin 7.68  
5 37 Carter, Nathan 8 Unattached 7.69  
6 57 Purkhiser, Wyatt JR Springs Valley 7.92  
7 74 Williams, Nashir FR Danville 8.22  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Evans, Roosevelt SR Warren Central 7.36  
2 22 Brown, Alexander JR Unattached 7.54  
3 24 Pearson, Jakob SO Unattached 7.56  
4 60 Duncan, Trenton JR Newton 7.94  
5 78 Hunckler, Isaak FR South Knox 8.31  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Barker, Marcellus SR Ben Davis 7.49  
2 19 Bell, Brady   American $peed 7.51  
3 26 Smith , Isham SO Cin. Taft 7.57  
4 29 Diemer, Evan   ShelbyVault 7.62  
5 34 Cunningham, Kurt   Rebel track club 7.66  
6 63 Duffy, Desmond   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.98  
7 82 Watson, Tovionte SO Danville 8.59  
8 83 Uthoff, John SO Larue County 8.76  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Malone, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.24  
2 7 Glenn, Brian JR Warren Central 7.33  
3 12 Palin, Tanner SR Christian Academy-Louisville 7.41  
4 33 Curothers, Jayquan Sophomore Ben Davis 7.64  
5 37 Ford, Lamont SR North Hardin 7.69  
6 55 Johnson, Nick   Rebel track club 7.90  
7 57 Crandall, Tyler   Noblesville Distance Project 7.92  
8 72 Herrod, Marcellus FR Carmel 8.16  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Caton, Dakota JR Unattached 7.40  
2 41 Greeson, Payton JR Zionsville 7.76  
3 49 Froschl, Pascal JR Heritage Hills 7.81  
4 62 Eniitan, Amos   NOVA TC 7.96  
5 65 Burns, Preston JR Scottsburg 7.99  
6 86 Huelskamp, Garett   Rebel track club 8.95  
Preliminaries: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Sheard, Tyland JR Warren Central 7.29  
2 14 DePriest, Peyton   NOVA TC 7.42  
3 35 Lewis, Denzel SR Ben Davis 7.67  
4 52 Ridgway, Xavier   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.83  
5 57 Vaal, Gavin FR Heritage Hills 7.92  
6 65 Williams, Thomas SR Larue County 7.99  
7 69 Snyder, David JR Zionsville 8.04