Western Indiana Classic II Date: 02-25-17   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Tugbe, Augustine SR Ballard 24.02 -
2 19 Jackson, George JR Warren Central 24.54 -
3 24 Sanders, Luke SR Cathedral 24.75 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ladd, Julian SR Ben Davis 23.03 -
2 2 Eddington, Andrecus   Indiana Storm Track Club 23.09 -
3 3 DePriest, Peyton   NOVA TC 23.15 -
4 11 Glenn, Brian JR Warren Central 24.00 -
5 12 Carter, Jaban   NOVA TC 24.01 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Hodge, Jordan SO Warren Central 23.23 -
2 6 Barker, Marcellus SR Ben Davis 23.56 -
3 25 Curothers, Jayquan Sophomore Ben Davis 24.78 -
4 35 Zanders, Ormani SR Cin. Taft 25.13 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Tutsie, Mike SR Warren Central 23.36 -
2 10 Pantiere, Isiah SO Springs Valley 23.91 -
3 14 McIntyre, Taivone   Ben Davis 24.09 -
4 21 Gatewood, Bryce   Noblesville Distance Project 24.55 -
5 26 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton 24.79 -
6 49 MCNally , Mikhail SR Cin. Taft 25.75 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Woody, Chris SR Ballard 23.81 -
2 9 Palin, Tanner SR Christian Academy-Louisville 23.87 -
3 15 Thomas Jr, Robert J SR Unattached 24.23 -
4 28 Kocher, Rhett JR Newton 24.84 -
5 29 Lewis, Samuel SR Ballard 24.88 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Otley, Michael   Rebel track club 24.51 -
2 23 Haley, Thomas SR Terre Haute South Vigo 24.64 -
3 40 Price, Elijah FR Warren Central 25.34 -
4 43 Bradshaw, Greg JR Warren Central 25.38 -
5 73 Westervelt, Alex   Noblesville Distance Project 26.47 -
6 91 Thomas, Kevin JR Warren Central 27.57 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Lawal, Jamiu SR Ben Davis 23.86 -
2 31 Lewis, Denzel SR Ben Davis 24.95 -
3 34 Jackson, Joe JR Warren Central 25.07 -
4 40 Walker, Justin SO Ballard 25.34 -
5 45 Duncan, Trenton JR Newton 25.62 -
6 56 Reel, Anthony   Noblesville Distance Project 25.90 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Kelley, Darryl SR Danville 24.49 -
2 47 Briley, Levi JR Terre Haute South Vigo 25.70 -
3 49 Carter, Nathan 8 Unattached 25.75 -
4 52 White, Brandon   Rebel track club 25.84 -
5 70 Bickle, Coleton JR Unattached 26.34 -
6 81 Asher, Jones   Rebel track club 27.00 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Williams, Evan JR New Albany Track Club 24.56 -
2 27 Duffy, Donnovan   Indiana Storm Track Club 24.81 -
3 39 Finta, Nick   Noblesville Distance Project 25.33 -
4 60 Kinslow, Shawn   Noblesville Distance Project 26.11 -
5 64 Gladden, Andrew   NOVA TC 26.17 -
6 78 Bird, Jacob FR Culver Academies 26.76 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Salako, Djibrille FR Terre Haute South Vigo 25.21 -
2 48 Burns, Preston JR Scottsburg 25.73 -
3 54 Crandall, Tyler   Noblesville Distance Project 25.89 -
4 56 Tuberosa, Trenton 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 25.90 -
5 60 Jones, Rylane   Noblesville Distance Project 26.11 -
6 72 Cooper, Logan SR Scottsburg 26.45 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Meriwether, Jason SO New Albany Track Club 24.93 -
2 44 Garrett, Tyler JR Martinsville Track Club 25.60 -
3 53 Hamilton, Zach SO Unattached 25.85 -
4 59 Mayles, Jeb JR South Knox 25.98 -
5 67 Johnson, Austin   Rebel track club 26.21 -
6 80 Mitchell, Brian SR Crawford County 26.87 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Ridgway, Xavier   Indiana Storm Track Club 24.99 -
2 46 Young, Billie   Indiana Storm Track Club 25.68 -
3 51 Dale , mykel 8 Cin. Taft 25.81 -
4 54 Wilkerson, Kahlil SR Princeton Community 25.89 -
5 92 West, Noah JR Princeton Community 27.59 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Richardson, Darquan JR New Albany Track Club 24.50 -
2 19 Payton, De Tre SO New Albany Track Club 24.54 -
3 62 Johnson, Nick   Rebel track club 26.16 -
4 65 Burch, Sherman SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 26.18 -
5 69 Eniitan, Amos   NOVA TC 26.32 -
6 86 Lezama, Hector FR Greencastle 27.43 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Stroud, DeAndre SO New Albany Track Club 25.25 -
2 65 Snyder, David JR Zionsville 26.18 -
3 75 Duffy, Desmond   Indiana Storm Track Club 26.52 -
4 78 Haynes, Dominick SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 26.76 -
5 83 Foster, Malachi SO Terre Haute South Vigo 27.16 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 90 Slater, Gage JR Greencastle 27.53 -
2 98 Kirtz, Donovin FR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 28.67 -
3 101 Huelskamp, Garett   Rebel track club 30.17 -
4 103 Holock, Dylan   Rebel track club 30.67 -
5 105 Helmers, Craig SR Greencastle 31.65 -
6 107 Wegert, Wes JR Christian Academy-Louisville 33.11 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Lewis, Matthew FR Larue County 25.04 -
2 58 Harris, Bennie FR Danville 25.92 -
3 76 Vieck , Robert SO South Knox 26.58 -
4 93 Helm, Nathan JR Larue County 27.63 -
5 97 Fisher, Dakarri JR Danville 28.48 -
6 102 Uthoff, Chase FR Larue County 30.37 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 68 Froschl, Pascal JR Heritage Hills 26.25 -
2 85 Whitlow, Evan JR Christian Academy-Louisville 27.24 -
3 87 Barmes, Cleo JR South Knox 27.45 -
4 89 McLaughlin, Chandler FR Larue County 27.52 -
5 94 Williams, Nashir FR Danville 27.87 -
6 106 Crosby, Jordan 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 32.57 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Diemer, Evan   ShelbyVault 25.13 -
2 40 Ramsey, Jalaen   ShelbyVault 25.34 -
3 71 Enjambre, David FR Danville 26.42 -
4 81 Carter, Kyndell SO Heritage Hills 27.00 -
5 84 Williams, Diaje FR Danville 27.21 -
6 100 Compton, David SO Larue County 29.95 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 77 Williams, Thomas SR Larue County 26.66 -
2 88 Sowder, Aaron SO Larue County 27.48 -
3 95 Hunckler, Isaak FR South Knox 27.91 -
4 96 Collins, Maurice JR Danville 28.37 -
5 104 Bratcher, Jordan SO Crawford County 31.39 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 62 Vaal, Gavin FR Heritage Hills 26.16 -
2 74 Anding, Jason FR Danville 26.51 -
3 99 Sarin, Braden SO Christian Academy-Louisville 29.22 -