Western Indiana Classic II Date: 02-25-17   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Girls 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 7.81 -
2 2 Simmons, Kyara SR Ben Davis 7.83 -
3 3 Mitchell, Diamond   NOVA TC 7.98 -
4 4 Brown, Sheniya JR Ben Davis 8.17 -
5 5 Blue, Skylynn FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.27 -
6 6 Bond , Ayanna SR Cin. Taft 8.61 -
  Taylor, Maliyah JR Owensboro FS -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Mitchell, Diamond   NOVA TC 8.08  
2 7 Blue, Skylynn FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.23  
3 10 Anderson, Hanna   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.31  
4 19 Gomillia, Anajah SO Ben Davis 8.48  
5 21 Murrah, Jordan JR North Hardin 8.49  
6 38 Brooks, Kara SR Zionsville 8.76  
7 54 Cayton, Hannah SO Noblesville 9.01  
8 64 Cooley, Davonnah SO Terre Haute South Vigo 9.34  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Simmons, Kyara SR Ben Davis 7.95  
2 28 Siples, Eden SO Northview 8.57  
3 33 Brisco, Grace SO Noblesville 8.68  
4 47 Haarman, Alex JR Newton 8.84  
5 51 Watts, Ashaunte FR North Hardin 8.91  
6 73 Patellos, Victoria FR Zionsville 9.81  
7 85 Lewis, Kailynd   Larue County 10.74  
8 87 Winnenberg, Caroline SO Christian Academy-Louisville 10.84  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Brown, Sheniya JR Ben Davis 8.16  
2 25 Johnson, Keiarah JR Ballard 8.56  
3 27 Graves, Rasia 7 North Hardin 8.57  
4 35 Martin, ZaLeeya   ShelbyVault 8.71  
5 37 Carmichael, Naiya SO Terre Haute South Vigo 8.75  
6 44 Adeniyan, Titilayo SR Noblesville 8.81  
7 70 McGruder, Precious SR Danville 9.67  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wilson, Ameia SO Danville 7.89  
2 8 Bond , Ayanna SR Cin. Taft 8.30  
3 18 Williams, Domonique SR North Hardin 8.47  
4 23 Frye, Faith SO Casey-Westfield 8.51  
5 43 Hollis, Keridan FR Greencastle 8.78  
6 53 Bennett, Ahniyah   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.97  
7 66 Mondragon, Elvira FR Noblesville 9.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Wilson, Yaman SR Danville 8.59  
2 32 Hoar, Khloe 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 8.63  
3 44 Scally, Ella   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.81  
4 61 Donham, Jesse FR Noblesville 9.28  
5 63 Wilson, Sue FR Assumption 9.32  
6 76 Lynch, Victoria FR Westfield 9.90  
7 81 Olukotun, Olaoluwa SO North Hardin 10.29  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Bishop, Sanchela SR Cin. Taft 8.31  
2 26 Markley, Carly JR Lemrac 8.56  
3 34 Garba, Jamila SO North Hardin 8.70  
4 38 Upton, Josephine JR Unattached 8.76  
5 49 White, Asia SR Ballard 8.89  
6 72 Perkins, Anna FR Noblesville 9.71  
7 79 Kennedy, Chloe 6 Indiana State Athletic Club 10.12  
8 88 White, Abigail FR Christian Academy-Louisville 11.01  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Springer, Deija   NOVA TC 8.30  
2 22 Ellison, Kasee   WC Track Club 8.50  
3 47 Brown, Fayza FR Ballard 8.84  
4 58 Price, Ellie   thecreek 9.17  
5 60 Washington, Arionana JR Danville 9.20  
6 66 Hampton, Daysia JR North Hardin 9.48  
7 71 Groneaur, Abby JR Noblesville 9.70  
8 86 Ferguson, Kylie SO Larue County 10.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Mahone, Deavion SR North Hardin 8.17  
2 6 Taylor, Maliyah JR Owensboro 8.20  
3 14 Ely, Kailyn FR Noblesville 8.36  
4 17 Williams, Shante SR Ballard 8.47  
5 20 Barnes, Imani   WC Track Club 8.49  
6 80 Sandidge, Chloe SO Larue County 10.18  
7 89 Wood, Mariah 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 11.21  
8 90 Lui, Zhenhui SO Christian Academy-Louisville 12.23  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Tucker, Skylar JR Unattached 8.32  
2 13 Sonderman, Emily   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.34  
3 31 Robinson, Ella FR Zionsville 8.60  
4 38 Owens, Dasha SR North Hardin 8.76  
5 57 Angell, Natash FR Noblesville 9.15  
6 62 Thompson, Ava   thecreek 9.30  
7 83 Wyatt, Aaleiyah FR Larue County 10.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Burns, Jenna SO Heritage Hills 8.45  
2 24 Walker, Emily JR Franklin Central 8.51  
3 52 Herman, Brooklyn FR Newton 8.92  
4 55 Layton, Emily FR Noblesville 9.11  
5 74 Curry, Dameisha JR North Hardin 9.83  
6 78 Rubio, Florella SR Noblesville 10.10  
7 84 Martin, Samantha FR Larue County 10.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Jones, Di'Aira JR Ben Davis 8.76  
2 42 Hay, Danielle JR Unattached 8.77  
3 44 Clark, Lauren JR Zionsville 8.81  
4 49 Lackey, Maggie 8 North Clay Middle School 8.89  
5 68 Teregeyo, Jada SO Noblesville 9.52  
6 69 Huckaby, Micah   thecreek 9.54  
7 81 French, Rachel SO Larue County 10.29  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Mack, Arianna   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.44  
2 29 Greer, Brionna SR Owensboro 8.59  
3 36 Mink, Kenna SO Ballard 8.73  
4 56 Konerding, Summer FR Heritage Hills 9.13  
5 59 Pearson, Br yon   WC Track Club 9.18  
6 64 Nicholson, Olivia FR Noblesville 9.34  
7 75 Young, Keyona   thecreek 9.86  
8 77 Lafollette, Katelyn JR Larue County 9.95