Western Indiana Classic II Date: 02-25-17   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 King, Madison   NOVA TC 2:01.89 -
2 2 Leahy, Nick JR Westfield 2:02.82 -
3 3 Romanyk, Joe SO Zionsville 2:03.18 -
4 4 Anderson, Will   Noblesville Distance Project 2:03.70 -
5 5 Hoffman, Eric   Noblesville Distance Project 2:04.43 -
6 6 Haley, Thomas SR Terre Haute South Vigo 2:05.12 -
7 8 jones, will SR Unattached 2:05.37 -
8 10 Barger, Griffin SR Terre Haute South Vigo 2:05.85 -
9 11 Neuzerling, Levi   Noblesville Distance Project 2:06.40 -
10 13 Brown, Logan JR Castle 2:07.76 -
11 14 Gilpin, Tanner SR Unattached 2:08.24 -
12 16 Adkins, Britton SO Unattached 2:09.51 -
13 17 Havill, Kyler JR Princeton Community 2:09.69 -
14 18 Freeman, Zach   Noblesville Distance Project 2:10.09 -
15 20 Carroll, Sean SR Ballard 2:10.88 -
16 21 Carter, Gabe JR Ballard 2:11.32 -
17 23 Currey, Ben JR Ballard 2:12.15 -
18 25 Commeville, Jack   Noblesville Distance Project 2:12.31 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Kline, Carson JR Terre Haute South Vigo 2:05.30 -
2 9 Kleyn, Zach   NOVA TC 2:05.60 -
3 12 Pacovsky, Ripken SR Zionsville 2:07.43 -
4 15 Payton, Ben   Unattached 2:08.40 -
5 19 Cash, Adam JR Zionsville 2:10.44 -
6 22 Pratt, Ben SO Warren Central 2:12.00 -
7 26 Kishpaugh, Borru FR Liberty Christian 2:12.74 -
8 27 Anderson, Brady   Noblesville Distance Project 2:12.95 -
9 29 Johnson, Aaron JR Warren Central 2:14.47 -
10 30 Outlaw, Corde SO Castle 2:14.77 -
11 34 Orta-Hernandez, Mauricio SR Warren Central 2:15.71 -
12 37 Weeks, Chandler JR Princeton Community 2:18.20 -
13 41 Sullivan, Connor   Noblesville Distance Project 2:19.57 -
14 43 Broadnax, Gemonnee SO Warren Central 2:19.64 -
15 49 Clos, Noah SO Unattached 2:21.88 -
16 61 Wick, Austin JR North Hardin 2:25.64 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Pitts, Will FR Zionsville 2:12.24 -
2 28 Bodies, Charles SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 2:13.83 -
3 31 Beal, Andy JR West Vigo 2:15.01 -
4 32 Birnbaum, Ayrton JR Zionsville 2:15.33 -
5 35 Crawley, Jacob SR Greencastle 2:17.71 -
6 36 Hlade, Alex JR Zionsville 2:17.78 -
7 38 Rangel, Roberto SO Danville 2:18.48 -
8 39 Dombroski, Nick SR Noblesville Distance Project 2:18.93 -
9 42 Gibson, Chandler   Rebel track club 2:19.63 -
10 45 Smith, Sam JR Terre Haute South Vigo 2:20.15 -
11 47 Watson, Dylan FR Danville 2:21.15 -
12 48 Cochonour, Christian SR Casey-Westfield 2:21.68 -
13 53 Shively, Alex JR North Hardin 2:23.39 -
14 56 Faulkner, Trenton FR South Knox 2:24.53 -
15 57 Enyeart, Jack-Harold JR Christian Academy-Louisville 2:24.88 -
16 58 Salmon, Ian   Indiana Storm Track Club 2:25.15 -
17 60 Cook, Tyler SR Unattached 2:25.51 -
18 66 Roach, Hunter JR South Knox 2:32.18 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Latimer, Grant   Rebel track club 2:15.42 -
2 40 Olges, Garrett   Noblesville Distance Project 2:19.35 -
3 46 Betancourt, Nathan JR Danville 2:20.74 -
4 50 Kiefer, Evan JR Scottsburg 2:22.00 -
5 51 Cherry, Patrick   Rebel track club 2:22.56 -
6 54 Kabasa, Edem SO Zionsville 2:24.03 -
7 55 Gadberry, Ian   Unattached 2:24.47 -
8 59 Nelson, Kearns   Noblesville Distance Project 2:25.39 -
9 63 Calvin, Nash   Noblesville Distance Project 2:26.81 -
10 68 Nelson-Mercer, Ben   Noblesville Distance Project 2:32.31 -
11 69 Birnbaum, Fletcher FR Zionsville 2:33.05 -
12 70 Adams, Brock FR Scottsburg 2:34.76 -
13 71 DeBruyn, Chase   Noblesville Distance Project 2:37.80 -
14 74 Hapenny, Zach FR Northview 2:40.36 -
15 75 Boyd, Marcus FR North Hardin 2:41.49 -
16 76 Wilson , Ty'Keil SO Cin. Taft 2:49.77 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Cecil, Jake SR Larue County 2:20.09 -
2 52 Adams, Anthony 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 2:22.78 -
3 62 Morales, Max FR North Hardin 2:26.55 -
4 64 Silva, Christian JR Larue County 2:28.33 -
5 65 Strain, Hunter 8 North Clay Middle School 2:28.76 -
6 67 Riddell, Dillon SO Crawford County 2:32.21 -
7 72 Oakley, Ricky FR Danville 2:39.26 -
8 73 Harper, Zach JR North Hardin 2:39.42 -
9 77 Burns, Austin 6 Indiana State Athletic Club 2:53.17 -
10 78 Pape, Bryland 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 2:53.95 -
11 79 Haviland, Miles 7 North Clay Middle School 2:56.14 -
12 80 Jones, Gavin 6 North Clay Middle School 2:56.41 -
13 81 Adams, Eli 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 3:07.11 -
14 82 Adams, Evan 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 3:22.21 -