Western Indiana Classic 1 Date: 01-21-17   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Girls 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Killebrew, Semira   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.10 -
2 2 Simmons, Kyara SR Ben Davis 7.32 -
3 3 Brown, Sheniya JR Ben Davis 7.53 -
4 4 Anderson, Hanna   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.58 -
5 5 Chestnut, Brooklyn   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.60 -
6 6 Yeast, Kiyah FR Unattached 7.62 -
7 7 Anderson, Maria SO Noblesville 7.65 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Chestnut, Brooklyn   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.54  
2 6 Brown, Sheniya JR Ben Davis 7.58  
3 12 Frye, Faith SO Casey-Westfield 7.92  
4 22 O'Neal, Emily JR North Putnam 8.36  
5 25 Brockhoff, Hallie SR Assumption 8.40  
6 36 Kane, Krista FR Indiana State Athletic Club 9.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Anderson, Hanna   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.54  
2 7 Anderson, Maria SO Noblesville 7.64  
3 8 Kiser, Madison SR Target One Track Club 7.74  
4 20 Kerr, Emily SO Terre Haute South Vigo 8.20  
5 23 Pace, Myana   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.37  
6 33 Kennedy, Ridge 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 9.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Killebrew, Semira   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.19  
2 11 Tucker, Skylar   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.80  
3 21 Clark, Lauren JR Zionsville 8.27  
4 23 Price, Ellie   thecreek 8.37  
5 27 Jones, Emily SR Unattached 8.53  
6 28 Yang, Lucy JR Assumption 8.64  
7 31 Kane, Hailey 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 8.86  
8 35 Burns, Kaitlin 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 9.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Simmons, Kyara SR Ben Davis 7.43  
2 13 Hoar, Khloe 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 7.95  
3 15 Siples, Eden SO Northview 8.00  
4 16 Scally, Ella   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.01  
5 19 Randolph, Sydney   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.14  
6 29 Brush, Mavery JR Indiana State Athletic Club 8.73  
7 30 Tate, Shayla FR Crawford County 8.84  
8 34 Kirchner, Audrey   thecreek 9.07  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Yeast, Kiyah FR Unattached 7.64  
2 9 Spears, Sydney   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.75  
3 10 Mack, Arianna   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.76  
4 14 Readinger, Danelle   Unattached 7.96  
5 16 Gomillia, Anajah   Unattached 8.01  
6 18 Moore, Grace SO Assumption 8.04  
7 26 Tinkle, Emma SO Indiana State Athletic Club 8.43  
8 32 Andrew, Hope   thecreek 8.99