Western Indiana Classic 1 Date: 01-21-17   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 1500m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bennett, Aaron SR Westfield 4:17.69 -
2 2 Chapman, Caleb JR Unattached 4:20.58 -
3 3 Herrell, Desmond SR Westfield 4:21.89 -
4 4 Leahy, Nick JR Westfield 4:22.11 -
5 5 Barger, Griffin SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:22.85 -
6 6 Hannaford, Ryan SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:23.05 -
7 7 Amburgy, Justin   Noblesville Distance Project 4:24.62 -
8 8 Payton, Ben SR Unattached 4:26.91 -
9 11 McClellan , Kort SO Unattached 4:31.78 -
10 12 Huntley, Jon JR Westfield 4:31.84 -
11 13 Maue, Derek JR Westfield 4:32.69 -
12 14 Douthit, Noah SO Westfield 4:33.56 -
13 17 Kline, Carson JR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:37.40 -
14 29 Phillips, Caleb SR Unattached 4:44.34 -
15 30 Schmitz, Drew SR Westfield 4:44.88 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Commeville, Jack   Noblesville Distance Project 4:29.72 -
2 10 Gossard, Braedon   Noblesville Distance Project 4:30.55 -
3 15 Novak, Samuel SO Westfield 4:34.20 -
4 16 Niemeier, Parker SO Greenfield-Central 4:37.01 -
5 18 Cash, Adam JR Zionsville 4:39.64 -
6 19 Philips, Cale JR Zionsville 4:39.99 -
7 20 Barnett, Joe SO Westfield 4:40.03 -
8 22 Kinnaman, Conner FR Greenfield-Central 4:40.20 -
9 24 Hipkiss, Blake   Noblesville Distance Project 4:42.42 -
10 25 Clark, Grant SR Unattached 4:42.69 -
11 26 Dombroski, Nick SR Noblesville Distance Project 4:43.21 -
12 27 McManus, Brad SO Westfield 4:43.77 -
13 31 McClure, Johnny FR Westfield 4:47.36 -
14 32 Smith, Tyler FR Westfield 4:48.20 -
15 33 Butler, Ezra SR Springs Valley 4:48.76 -
16 34 Salmon, Ian   Indiana Storm Track Club 4:50.09 -
17 37 Phillips, Corey SO Westfield 4:51.60 -
18 39 Bogdajewicz, Robby FR Westfield 4:53.24 -
19 41 Olges, Garrett   Noblesville Distance Project 4:55.14 -
20 46 Koch, Asa SO Westfield 5:06.29 -
21 47 Pensyl, Nik FR Westfield 5:06.50 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Stuff, Andrew SO Zionsville 4:40.18 -
2 23 Pacovsky, Ripken SR Zionsville 4:41.40 -
3 35 Burgar, Owen JR Springs Valley 4:51.46 -
4 36 Balciunas, Luke   Noblesville Distance Project 4:51.47 -
5 38 Sifferlen, Charles JR Zionsville 4:52.62 -
6 42 Gadberry, Ian 8 Unattached 4:56.67 -
7 45 Simpson, Patrick   Noblesville Distance Project 5:03.52 -
8 49 Barnett, Josh FR Westfield 5:08.31 -
9 50 Flora, Greg SO Greenfield-Central 5:08.89 -
10 52 Junod, Nathan SR American $peed 5:11.20 -
11 52 Bowers, Cameron FR American $peed 5:11.20 -
12 57 Montgomery, Charlie SO Zionsville 5:23.98 -
13 58 Weisenberger, Clayton SO Springs Valley 5:30.72 -
14 60 Snyder, Logan JR South Knox 5:35.07 -
15 61 Roach, Hunter JR South Knox 5:35.55 -
16 62 Serbin, Ryan SR Zionsville 5:35.59 -
  Hoops, Alton SR South Knox DNF -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Kishpaugh, Borru FR Liberty Christian 4:44.27 -
2 40 Parent, Max   Circle City Cross & Track Club 4:55.09 -
3 43 Lukens, Alex   Circle City Cross & Track Club 4:59.19 -
4 44 Dunagin, Jacob   Circle City Cross & Track Club 5:02.40 -
5 48 Kittrell, Adrian   Circle City Cross & Track Club 5:08.00 -
6 51 DeSimone, Zack   Circle City Cross & Track Club 5:10.05 -
7 54 Way, Jordan 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 5:12.14 -
8 55 Huff, James FR Frankton 5:16.46 -
9 56 Lupton, Ben   Circle City Cross & Track Club 5:21.67 -
10 59 Crawford, Mateo   Circle City Cross & Track Club 5:34.84 -
11 63 Dowell, Preston 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 5:49.64 -
12 64 Pape, Bryland 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 5:52.37 -
13 65 Schillings, Xander 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:39.50 -
14 66 Dowell, Maddox 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:42.24 -
15 67 Davis, Ben 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 7:11.41 -
16 68 Cates, Tyler 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 7:14.85 -
17 69 Adams, Eli 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 7:17.95 -
18 70 Cates, Spencer 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 7:39.59 -