2017 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic Date: 03-10-17   Venue: Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McDaniel, Donte SR-4 Fresno Pacific 10.90 -
2 2 Cairo, Lawrence FR-1 Fresno Pacific 11.02 -
3 4 Reed, Sharieff   Unattached 11.05 -
4 9 Delatorre, Manuel SO Glendale 11.16 -
5 29 Collins, Devin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 11.55 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Rashidi, Faraaz JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11.12 -
2 7 Rincon, James SO Santa Monica 11.14 -
3 8 Luis, Tyler SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 11.15 -
4 13 Johnson, Dante SO Glendale 11.25 -
5 20 Fischer, Austin FR Saddleback 11.39 -
6 52 Berkley, James 2 Unattached 11.91 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Warrington, Austin SO-2 La Verne 11.04 -
2 5 James, Cameron FR-1 Cal Lutheran 11.09 -
3 10 Dalton, Kyle SR-4 Occidental 11.16 -
4 11 Mesa, Jason FR Ventura 11.23 -
5 12 O'Brien, Wendell FR-1 Cal Lutheran 11.24 -
6 20 Barrera-Valdovinos, Eduardo SO-2 La Verne 11.39 -
7 23 Hale Jr, Nathan SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 11.44 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Hooper, Cameron FR West Los Angeles 11.31 -
2 18 Johnson, Bryce SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 11.37 -
3 24 Yaotani, Christian SO-2 Biola 11.44 -
4 26 Resasco, Thomas FR Cuyamaca 11.47 -
5 27 Pioquinto, Adrian FR Saddleback 11.52 -
6 31 Powers, Hunter FR-1 La Verne 11.57 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Webb, Tyler FR-1 Occidental 11.29 -
2 17 Banks, Joseph SO West Los Angeles 11.36 -
3 22 Evans, Michael FR West Los Angeles 11.39 -
4 25 Aldana, Matthew FR Glendale 11.47 -
5 32 Lincoln, Kylon SO West Los Angeles 11.60 -
6 35 Buncio, Delon FR Canyons 11.63 -
7 39 Ambat, Kyle SO-2 La Verne 11.73 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Robinson, Terrence FR-1 La Verne 11.34 -
2 37 Moreno, David FR Canyons 11.69 -
3 38 Maturan, James SR Falcons ELITE 11.69 -
4 40 VanBeek, Christian FR-1 Biola 11.74 -
5 47 Williams, Corry FR-1 Biola 11.88 -
6 54 Hardman, Moss SO-2 Occidental 11.97 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Escobar, Michael FR Cuesta 11.57 -
2 33 Phillips, Cory FR-1 Cal Lutheran 11.60 -
3 34 Castro, Andres FR Santa Barbara 11.62 -
4 42 Chan, Neil JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11.75 -
5 49 Maldonado, Nick FR Cuesta 11.89 -
6 51 Benson, Sean SO Santa Monica 11.90 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Cavallaro, Slade FR Canyons 11.66 -
2 43 Leong, Matthew FR-1 Cal Lutheran 11.79 -
3 45 Lee, Peter SO-2 Cal Lutheran 11.86 -
4 58 Goforth, William FR-1 Husson 12.12 -
5 61 Purcell, David SO Lancer Track Club 12.19 -
6 63 Young, Nick SO-2 Husson 12.22 -
7 65 Hickerson, Micah FR-1 Biola 12.31 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: 1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Blanco, Vincent FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 11.86 -
2 48 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 11.88 -
3 53 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 11.92 -
4 55 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 12.00 -
5 59 Dillard, Jayden FR West Los Angeles 12.14 -
6 68 Lemus, Andres FR-1 La Verne 12.46 -
7 70 Rogers, Craig FR-1 Whittier 12.62 -
8 71 Backer, Sean FR-1 La Verne 12.74 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 41 Morson, Zachaey FR Allan Hancock 11.75 -
2 56 Tulloch, Nate FR Allan Hancock 12.06 -
3 62 Wada, Takuto FR-1 Occidental 12.21 -
4 66 Wood, Dustin SO-2 Husson 12.32 -
5 67 Jones, Elijah FR West Los Angeles 12.35 -
6 69 Berube, Damien FR-1 Caltech 12.49 -
Finals: Heat #11
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Sides, Drew FR Santa Monica 11.38 -
2 44 Vergara , Marcos FR Pasadena 11.82 -
3 57 Kamara, Benjamin FR Santa Monica 12.07 -
4 60 Connelly, Leo SO-2 Occidental 12.18 -
5 64 Miner, Edward SO-2 Husson 12.24 -
6 72 Albarran, Ivan FR Pasadena 12.92 -
Finals: Heat #12
Wind: 0.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Ogele, Ozima FR Santa Monica 11.53 -
2 50 Gregg, Cedric FR Santa Monica 11.89 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Taylor, Michael JR-3 Fresno Pacific 47.63 -
2 2 Griffith, Tristan FR Ventura 47.82 -
3 3 Van Vliet, Nicholas SO Saddleback 48.62 -
4 5 Deckard, Devyn SO Santa Monica 48.97 -
5 8 Doyle, Brennan SO Pasadena 50.24 -
6 11 Hickam, Scott JR-3 Fresno Pacific 50.26 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Lambert, Leo FR Canyons 48.93 -
2 6 Plummer, Armon FR-1 Fresno Pacific 49.81 -
3 10 Atangana, Christopher FR Glendale 50.26 -
4 17 Suri, Josh SO Saddleback 50.86 -
5 18 Payan, Jesus SR-4 La Verne 50.88 -
6 21 Neikirk, Cal SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 51.00 -
7 29 Vu, Ethan JR-3 Occidental 51.42 -
8 54 Welch, Trevor JR-3 La Verne 54.29 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Carranza, Omar FR Santa Monica 50.39 -
2 13 Brodnax, Christian FR-1 Cal Lutheran 50.42 -
3 19 Lal, Aditya SO-2 Biola 50.91 -
4 23 Hooper, Cahlil FR West Los Angeles 51.08 -
5 28 GARCIA, DAVID FR Bakersfield 51.40 -
6 31 Marcus, Brian SO-2 Biola 51.70 -
7 45 White Moon, Lucas FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 53.42 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Knapp, Dallas FR-1 Cal Lutheran 50.05 -
2 9 Uzoma, Chris SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 50.25 -
3 22 PARVIANINEN, LUKE SO Bakersfield 51.07 -
4 24 Hickman, Aaron SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 51.10 -
5 34 Cai, Jesse FR-1 Caltech 51.89 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Robinson, Terrence FR-1 La Verne 50.73 -
2 20 Biddle, Caldwell SO-2 Occidental 50.95 -
3 35 Cornwell, Patrick FR-1 La Verne 52.02 -
4 50 Ouk, Jeffrey SO-2 La Verne 53.79 -
5 52 Smith , Justin FR Pasadena 54.04 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Johnson, Alexander FR West Los Angeles 51.13 -
2 27 Sasaki, Gentore FR Santa Monica 51.23 -
3 33 Carmona, Max FR Ventura 51.77 -
4 36 Gomez, Reynaldo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 52.26 -
5 44 Freeland, Rowdy SO-2 Occidental 53.37 -
6 46 Beswick-Scott, Javier SO Providence Christian 53.56 -
7 55 Belden, Nathaniel FR-1 Biola 54.44 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Cooksey, Kiyaam FR West Los Angeles 50.54 -
2 16 Becerra, Victor FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 50.83 -
3 26 Batis, Isaiah FR Ventura 51.14 -
4 32 Litwin, Trevor SR-4 Occidental 51.73 -
5 37 Mannino, Nicholas SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 52.26 -
6 39 Beeler, Blake FR Canyons 52.62 -
7 43 Young, Nick SO-2 Husson 53.33 -
8 53 Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier FR-1 Occidental 54.04 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Moreno, David FR Canyons 52.47 -
2 41 Stamper, Aaron SO Providence Christian 53.07 -
3 47 Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 53.58 -
4 48 Bradley, Nathan SO-2 La Verne 53.68 -
5 49 Young, Malik FR West Los Angeles 53.77 -
6 62 Eusebi, Louis FR Canyons 56.89 -
7 63 Bourzutschky, Alex JR-3 Caltech 56.89 -
8 66 Romero, Daniel SR-4 La Verne 57.92 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Quintanilla, Arnie FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 52.84 -
2 51 Menefield, Brandon FR Canyons 54.03 -
3 56 Stewart, Rza FR Unattached 55.31 -
4 57 Richard, William SO-2 Husson 55.41 -
5 64 Fletcher, Tye SO West Los Angeles 56.97 -
6 68 Lettenberger, Alex FR-1 Caltech 58.98 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 53.30 -
2 58 Zambrano, Gustavo FR Santa Monica 55.62 -
3 60 Maldonado, Nick FR Cuesta 55.97 -
4 61 Mejia, Jorge FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 56.81 -
5 65 Wolohan, Mark SR-4 Occidental 57.88 -
6 67 Awe, Babatunde FR-1 Cal Lutheran 58.94 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Chavannes, Carl FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 51.55 -
2 59 Campbell, Christopher FR-1 Biola 55.89 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.08 -
2 2 Thornton, Nicholas   Unattached 1:52.87 -
3 4 Washington, Justin SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.16 -
4 5 Greenhowe, Marrico   Track West 1:53.17 -
5 6 Paige, Simon SO Unattached 1:53.37 -
6 9 Ubaldo, Javier   Unattached 1:53.85 -
7 10 Famolaro, Nick 3 Unattached 1:53.97 -
8 13 Grimble, Chriss SR Unattached 1:54.51 -
9 15 Blackwell, Robert   Cal Coast Track Club 1:55.20 -
10 19 Guerrero, Daniel JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:55.94 -
11 32 Messmer, Dennis SO-2 Cal Baptist 1:58.69 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Long, Jhamani SO Cerritos 1:53.78 -
2 11 Kahovec, Timmy JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:54.39 -
3 14 Moralez, Antonio   Unattached 1:55.06 -
4 16 Thomas, Isaiah SO Cuyamaca 1:55.49 -
5 17 Vucovich, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.50 -
6 20 Ignatius, Darian SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:55.96 -
7 21 Ljung, Owen   Elevation Track Club 1:56.15 -
8 24 Barkan, Brody SO-2 Occidental 1:57.01 -
9 26 Avila, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:57.70 -
10 34 Chavez, Alejandro SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.85 -
11 80 Zarazua, Esteven SR Unattached 2:06.50 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Dondalski, Michael SO Mt. SAC 1:53.12 -
2 7 Orozco, Eduardo SO Hartnell 1:53.77 -
3 12 Norwood, Jahleel SO Mt. SAC 1:54.43 -
4 18 Ridgeway, Nolan FR-1 Redlands 1:55.82 -
5 22 Denning, Max FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:56.34 -
6 23 Elliot, Gabriel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.46 -
7 25 Jospeh, Dejon SO American River 1:57.32 -
8 47 Zavala, Josh JR-3 Fresno Pacific 2:00.55 -
9 64 Smythe, Eamon   Unattached 2:02.70 -
10 79 daniels, drew SR Track West 2:06.25 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Woodson, Alec FR American River 1:58.56 -
2 36 Browning, Kellen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:59.22 -
3 37 Lal, Aditya SO-2 Biola 1:59.24 -
4 40 Larson, Travis SO Canyons 1:59.52 -
5 43 Washington, Alonzo SR-4 Redlands 2:00.16 -
6 44 Sangria, Matt SO American River 2:00.21 -
7 46 Bell, Josh SO-2 La Verne 2:00.49 -
8 52 Alford, Tommy FR-1 Caltech 2:00.96 -
9 54 Lu, Tiger FR-1 Caltech 2:01.50 -
10 70 Mata, Jesus SO Cerritos 2:03.77 -
11 71 Finley, Cameron FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:03.89 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Eze, Tochukwe SO Canyons 1:58.38 -
2 30 Cervantes, Angelo   Unattached 1:58.46 -
3 35 Casey, Benjamin SO-2 Redlands 1:59.15 -
4 38 Oseguera, Ivan FR Mt. SAC 1:59.38 -
5 49 Killeen, Oliver SO-2 Occidental 2:00.77 -
6 56 Gofen, Eric SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:01.55 -
7 76 Smith-Ray , Cameron 2 Unattached 2:05.47 -
  Gomez, Reynaldo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona DNF -
  Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona DNF -
  Mannino, Nicholas SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona DNF -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Jenkins, Jalen FR West Los Angeles 1:58.16 -
2 28 Erazo, Francisco FR Ventura 1:58.19 -
3 33 Nichols, John JR-3 Redlands 1:58.72 -
4 42 Green, Clay FR Cerritos 1:59.65 -
5 51 Concha, Jacob FR San Bernardino Valley 2:00.91 -
6 60 Elzaiat , Ahmad FR Glendale 2:02.24 -
7 63 Jenkins, Willie SO Long Beach 2:02.60 -
8 67 Najjar, Joey SO-2 Occidental 2:02.93 -
9 68 Kargol, Andrew SO-2 Redlands 2:03.04 -
10 69 Lopez, Nelson   Unattached 2:03.12 -
11 72 Rentner, Karsten SO-2 Redlands 2:03.96 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Mendoza, Ralph FR Mt. SAC 1:59.47 -
2 48 Macias, Cristhian FR Cerritos 2:00.77 -
3 50 Pennell, Rommell FR West Los Angeles 2:00.78 -
4 53 Chavez, Frank FR Ventura 2:01.41 -
5 55 Casarrubia , Chris SO Glendale 2:01.55 -
6 57 Penn, James SO Cerritos 2:01.94 -
7 58 Diaz, Getzemani FR San Bernardino Valley 2:02.00 -
8 61 Flores, Ronaldo FR Ventura 2:02.25 -
9 84 Aispuro, Jose SO Unattached 2:10.35 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 59 Friederichs, Henry FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:02.04 -
2 62 Barrett, Hasani SO West Los Angeles 2:02.38 -
3 65 Miguel, Miguel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:02.81 -
4 77 Shinn, Jordan FR Santa Barbara 2:05.67 -
5 78 Dvorak, Jeremy   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:05.86 -
6 81 Parga, Angel SO San Bernardino Valley 2:06.74 -
7 82 Klain, Daniel FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:07.04 -
8 83 Kunselman, David   Unattached 2:08.16 -
9 87 Mejia, Jorge FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:13.82 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 41 Ambriz, Alejandro FR Ventura 1:59.53 -
2 45 Alnazer, Adam FR Hartnell 2:00.33 -
3 66 McCall, Martin FR Canyons 2:02.86 -
4 73 Hailu, Eyosias SO Santa Monica 2:04.15 -
5 74 Pulido, Mario FR Cerritos 2:05.06 -
6 75 Cuaya Gallardo, Marcos FR Mt. SAC 2:05.24 -
7 88 Aguillar, Chris   Elevation Track Club 2:13.98 -
8 89 Hoskins, Alex FR Long Beach 2:20.53 -
9 90 McKenzie, Isaac FR Long Beach 2:26.99 -
  Elsinger, Bobby   ARC Racing Project DNF -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 85 Dominguez, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 2:10.85 -
2 86 Salazar, Sebastian FR-1 Occidental 2:13.75 -
Men 1500m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Luevano, Terrence   Unattached 3:51.67 -
2 2 Potts, Aaron SR-4 Azusa Pacific 3:52.87 -
3 3 Maizland, Barron   Cal Coast Track Club 3:53.11 -
4 4 Abraham, David JR Unattached 3:53.65 -
5 5 Lozano, Anthony SR Unattached 3:54.65 -
6 6 Tooley, Jean Baptiste SO-2 Santa Clara 3:55.70 -
7 7 Zenzen, Mirco JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:56.21 -
8 8 Daedler, Andrew SR Unattached 3:56.30 -
9 14 Corey, Ross SO-2 Santa Clara 3:57.84 -
10 15 McCabe, Michael SR Unattached 3:58.28 -
11 19 Zarazua, Richard SR Unattached 3:59.28 -
12 21 Guzman, Ismael SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:00.53 -
13 27 Cook, Brandon   Unattached 4:02.92 -
14 34 Cruz, Casey FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:05.42 -
15 39 Phillips, Ryan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:06.45 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Estrada, Branden SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:56.60 -
2 10 Lessard, Chris JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 3:57.09 -
3 11 Bonilla, Edgar SO Hartnell 3:57.45 -
4 12 Ehrenberg, Andy FR Unattached 3:57.64 -
5 13 Serpa, Ethan   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:57.75 -
6 16 Stalun, Jefferey SR-4 Santa Clara 3:58.88 -
7 17 Fredlund, Christopher JR-3 Loyola Marymount 3:58.89 -
8 18 Ambrossio , Alejandro SO Glendale 3:58.93 -
9 22 Grimmitt, Adam JR Unattached 4:00.94 -
10 23 Sargent, Brynn JR-3 Santa Clara 4:01.04 -
11 28 Lagerstrom, Brennan FR-1 Santa Clara 4:03.22 -
12 29 Gonzalez, Joel JR Unattached 4:03.51 -
13 30 Walker, Ross SO American River 4:03.73 -
14 64 Hernandez, Hector FR San Bernardino Valley 4:14.56 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Borowsky, Nicholas FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.46 -
2 25 Filenic, Hunter FR Mt. SAC 4:01.67 -
3 26 Davis, Peter SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:02.24 -
4 40 Thomas, Isaiah SO Cuyamaca 4:06.73 -
5 42 Vavra, Shea FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:06.87 -
6 46 Unger, Sean JR-3 Redlands 4:08.38 -
7 47 McConnell, Ian FR-1 Occidental 4:08.51 -
8 49 Atwell, James JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:08.78 -
9 50 Wilson, Timmy JR-3 Biola 4:09.17 -
10 53 Hathaway, Adam SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:09.76 -
11 54 Anderson, Miles SR-4 Occidental 4:09.91 -
12 58 Wells, Nicolas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:11.33 -
13 63 Gaulman, Xavier SO American River 4:14.05 -
14 68 Ubaldo, Javier   Unattached 4:15.57 -
15 89 Berz, Brandon SR-4 Biola 4:22.17 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Stein, Matthew FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:04.63 -
2 32 Austin, Gary SO Sequoias 4:05.06 -
3 33 Ives, Wilson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:05.13 -
4 35 Vazquez, Paulo FR Glendale 4:05.69 -
5 36 Gonzalez, Adam SO Sequoias 4:05.78 -
6 37 Rossman, Kyle FR Unattached 4:05.90 -
7 41 Nagpal, Abhinav SR-4 Redlands 4:06.75 -
8 43 Skarsten, Ronen SO Saddleback 4:07.18 -
9 44 Ronk, Ethan   Unattached 4:07.91 -
10 45 Duarte, Jason   Unattached 4:08.37 -
11 55 Galindo, David JR-3 Redlands 4:09.96 -
12 57 Niles, Jacob FR Hartnell 4:11.14 -
13 61 Carranza, Joe FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4:13.43 -
14 66 Davis, Ben FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:14.95 -
15 92 Fowler, Nick FR American River 4:22.83 -
16 98 Norwood, Jahleel SO Mt. SAC 4:25.60 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Sanchez Lopez, Abraxaz FR Cerritos 4:01.10 -
2 38 Carlos, Joshua SR Falcons ELITE 4:06.14 -
3 48 Coronel, Sergio SO Hartnell 4:08.71 -
4 51 Stringham, Nathan FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:09.50 -
5 52 Ricci, Simon FR-1 Caltech 4:09.58 -
6 56 Chazin, Erik SR-4 Redlands 4:10.07 -
7 59 Avila, Marcus FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:11.38 -
8 60 Englebert, Tom FR-1 Occidental 4:13.03 -
9 62 Garner, Nathaniel JR Newbury Park High School 4:13.50 -
10 65 Moore, Tanner FR-1 Caltech 4:14.76 -
11 70 Aschbrenner, Jace FR Unattached 4:16.36 -
12 74 Fritz, Galen SO American River 4:18.36 -
13 84 Sjoberg, Sam FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:20.21 -
14 86 Holton, Mat JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:20.31 -
15 91 Constante, Eric SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:22.64 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 67 Erazo, Francisco FR Ventura 4:14.95 -
2 71 Ogawa, Jacob SO Santa Barbara 4:16.50 -
3 72 Tustin, Daniel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:16.88 -
4 76 Oseguera, Ivan FR Mt. SAC 4:18.39 -
5 77 Unger, Derrick SO Sequoias 4:18.85 -
6 78 Campos, Enrique FR San Bernardino Valley 4:18.96 -
7 80 Keep, Connor SO Unattached 4:19.26 -
8 81 Vazquez , Alberto FR Glendale 4:19.29 -
9 82 Olsen, Tanner SR-4 Whittier 4:19.81 -
10 83 Solis, Adrian FR Sequoias 4:19.90 -
11 90 Ambriz, Alejandro FR Ventura 4:22.51 -
12 93 Turek, JT JR-3 La Verne 4:23.72 -
13 94 Barnett, Joey   Unattached 4:24.07 -
14 96 Luviano, Rogelio SO Sequoias 4:25.03 -
15 118 Chavez, Frank FR Ventura 4:42.04 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Tamayo, Jose FR Ventura 4:16.07 -
2 73 Kicker, Riley FR-1 Occidental 4:18.13 -
3 74 Vazquez, Danny FR Glendale 4:18.36 -
4 79 Mendoza, Ralph FR Mt. SAC 4:19.12 -
5 87 Flores, Ronaldo FR Ventura 4:20.87 -
6 88 Cuaya Gallardo, Marcos FR Mt. SAC 4:21.60 -
7 95 Garcia, David SR-4 Redlands 4:24.50 -
8 97 Galvez, Christopher SO Glendale 4:25.37 -
9 99 CRUZ, ULISSES FR Bakersfield 4:25.94 -
10 100 Tvelia, Tyler FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:27.07 -
11 101 Chavez, Xavier SO Fullerton 4:27.99 -
12 102 Villarreal, Jose FR West Los Angeles 4:28.18 -
13 104 Sheatz, Ethan SO Fullerton 4:31.08 -
14 105 Fager, David FR-1 Caltech 4:31.25 -
15 110 Basave Jr, Arnulfo JR Unattached 4:36.69 -
16 115 Yano, Kyle SO-2 Redlands 4:39.06 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 85 Brouwer, Shane FR Santa Monica 4:20.24 -
2 103 Rojas, Manuel SO Sequoias 4:30.57 -
3 106 CARLSON, BEN FR Bakersfield 4:31.53 -
4 107 Gaul, Brian   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:32.57 -
5 108 Messner, Shane   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:33.67 -
6 109 Hashe, Michael SO-2 Caltech 4:35.79 -
7 111 Eghbali, Kevin FR Santa Monica 4:37.04 -
8 112 Garcia, Heriberto FR Glendale 4:37.48 -
9 113 Arroyo, Omar FR San Bernardino Valley 4:38.12 -
10 114 Pfeiffer, Mitchell SR Unattached 4:38.99 -
11 116 Hoffman, Ryan SO-2 La Verne 4:39.39 -
12 117 Haack, Chris JR-3 Caltech 4:41.32 -
13 119 Vaughan, Gene JR-3 Caltech 4:45.62 -
14 120 Moreno, Adrian FR West Los Angeles 4:46.01 -
15 121 Note, Michael SO-2 Soka 4:48.74 -
16 122 Franklin, Aaron FR Fullerton 4:50.49 -
17 123 Hawes, Derek SO-2 Husson 5:09.43 -
18 124 Bonnand, Evan FR Fullerton 5:19.92 -
19 125 Richter, Connor FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:24.33 -
Men 5000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:21.26 -
2 2 Huizar, Mark SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:24.33 -
3 3 Santoyo, Robert FR-1 Army West Point 14:26.31 -
4 4 Crowe, Matthew SR Track Club LA 14:26.66 -
5 5 Reischling, Andy SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:29.25 -
6 6 Spector, Nicholas 7 West Valley Track Club 14:32.51 -
7 7 Solis, Anthony 5 rabbit/Cal Coast TC 14:36.91 -
8 8 Cross, Will   Unattached 14:37.36 -
9 9 Valeri, John JR-3 Army West Point 14:37.80 -
10 10 Petrella, Benjamin FR-1 Army West Point 14:38.94 -
11 11 D'Anieri, Thomas FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:40.63 -
12 12 Joseph, Jesse SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:40.96 -
13 13 Paredes, Juan   Cal Coast Track Club 14:41.27 -
14 14 Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:41.79 -
15 15 Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:43.39 -
16 16 Isayan , Vahagn JR Unattached 14:43.77 -
17 17 Thompson, Shane SO Glendale 14:44.91 -
18 18 Ernst, William SO-2 Cal Baptist 14:45.43 -
19 19 Carrancho, Justin JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:48.45 -
20 21 Gonzalez, Omar   Empire Elite 14:50.95 -
21 22 Karwoski, Nick   Unattached 14:52.04 -
22 23 Dominguez, Ruben JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.07 -
23 27 Cruz, Pedro FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 14:54.44 -
24 34 McDermott, Sean SO Cuesta 14:57.66 -
25 39 Lund, Kyle SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:01.20 -
26 42 Nolen, Connor JR-3 Fresno Pacific 15:03.91 -
27 46 Purcella, Corey SR Unattached 15:05.87 -
28 49 Hill, Daniel SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:06.87 -
29 54 Reed, Devon SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15:09.51 -
30 56 Drisko, Cody JR-3 Azusa Pacific 15:10.36 -
31 58 Hyden, Christopher SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 15:10.99 -
32 61 Berriatua, Joey JR-3 Santa Clara 15:13.10 -
33 64 Salter, Cody SO Mt. SAC 15:16.38 -
34 65 Watson, Charles SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:17.15 -
35 78 Gonzalez, Benjamin FR Mt. SAC 15:28.43 -
36 118 Herrera, Kevin SO Mt. SAC 15:50.33 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 McLennan, Jordan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:49.27 -
2 24 Pedrotti, James JR Thundercocks TC 14:52.10 -
3 25 Sindel, Eric   Cal Poly Distance Club 14:52.86 -
4 26 PATINO, CESAR SO Bakersfield 14:54.18 -
5 28 Thompson, Ryan SO-2 Biola 14:54.75 -
6 29 Gonzalez, Joseph SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 14:54.78 -
7 30 Dominguez, Danny SO Orange Coast 14:55.17 -
8 32 Lowrie, Michael SO-2 Cal Baptist 14:57.30 -
9 33 Sanchez, Jorge SO Hartnell 14:57.65 -
10 35 Sandoval, Julian SO-2 Whittier 14:58.42 -
11 36 Davidson, Jack FR-1 Santa Clara 14:59.27 -
12 37 Santillan, Leandro SR Unattached 14:59.66 -
13 38 Greenough, Ryan SR-4 Santa Clara 15:00.00 -
14 43 Emerson, Jayden SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:04.21 -
15 47 Torres, Alex SO-2 Fresno Pacific 15:06.50 -
16 48 Lapovich, Grant SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:06.59 -
17 51 Lopez , Raymond FR Glendale 15:08.19 -
18 52 Peralta, Hector SO Mt. SAC 15:08.41 -
19 57 Mulligan, Colin SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:10.64 -
20 67 Brumbaugh, Aaron FR-1 Santa Clara 15:18.21 -
21 69 Kipkorir, Ken JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:19.32 -
22 71 Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie) SO American River 15:20.03 -
23 72 Diaz, Adrian FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15:23.35 -
24 77 Misuraca, Evan SO-2 Santa Clara 15:28.12 -
25 86 Nash, Galyn SO Orange Coast 15:34.67 -
26 89 Boyden, Wilder SO-2 Santa Clara 15:37.09 -
27 92 Hughes, David SO San Bernardino Valley 15:38.32 -
28 96 Constanzo, Peter FR Orange Coast 15:40.57 -
29 98 Burschinger, Will JR-3 Santa Clara 15:41.88 -
30 100 Miller, Kyle JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15:42.73 -
31 101 Cruz, Adolfo SO Orange Coast 15:43.06 -
32 115 Ambriz, Daniel FR American River 15:48.54 -
33 135 Lehr, Kevin FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:55.91 -
34 141 Kieffer, JD SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:58.90 -
35 152 Ramirez , Marcelo FR Pasadena 16:05.84 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Bramblett, Jordan SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 14:55.79 -
2 40 Pederson, Koby SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:01.28 -
3 41 Stangle, Trevor SO Cuesta 15:02.96 -
4 44 Ambrossio , Alejandro SO Glendale 15:04.22 -
5 45 Porter, Jeremy JR-3 Azusa Pacific 15:04.25 -
6 50 Banks, Nico SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:07.06 -
7 53 Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 15:08.89 -
8 55 Villagran, Fermin   Apt. A 15:10.11 -
9 59 Fernandez, Manuel FR Mt. SAC 15:12.62 -
10 60 Sankaran, Austin JR-3 Occidental 15:12.77 -
11 62 Palazzo, Anthony   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:14.49 -
12 63 Iten, Ben SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:15.26 -
13 66 Bonilla, Edgar SO Hartnell 15:17.17 -
14 68 Bermudez, Cesar FR Mt. SAC 15:18.55 -
15 70 Mora, Oscar SO Hartnell 15:19.99 -
16 73 Backman, Thomas FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15:24.19 -
17 75 Martinez, Andrew SO Hartnell 15:25.35 -
18 79 Ramirez, Jesse FR Mt. SAC 15:29.08 -
19 82 Medina, Nicholas SO Mt. SAC 15:31.04 -
20 93 Loasby, Harry JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:39.56 -
21 94 Selevos, Andrew SO-2 San Francisco St. 15:39.66 -
22 97 Woolfolk, Christian FR American River 15:41.24 -
23 106 Stripp, Carter SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:45.06 -
24 108 Guerreo, Francisco SO Mt. SAC 15:45.32 -
25 111 Munoz, Luis SO Unattached 15:46.93 -
26 112 Joerger, Brian SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:47.47 -
27 130 Shanahan, Joe SO American River 15:54.96 -
28 131 Dickman, Justin   Playmakers New Balance 15:55.21 -
29 134 Poole, Nikhil FR-1 Caltech 15:55.89 -
30 142 Thomas , Phillip FR Glendale 15:59.77 -
31 145 Kipkilach, Bismarck JR-3 Cal Baptist 16:01.87 -
32 172 Duran, Christian SO Mt. SAC 16:15.47 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 74 Brito, Jeronimo JR-3 Vanguard 15:24.47 -
2 76 Olson, Patrick FR Hartnell 15:27.02 -
3 80 Askar, Evan FR Santa Barbara 15:29.23 -
4 81 Ramirez, Alex SO Santa Barbara 15:29.49 -
5 83 Hodges, Tyler JR Thundercocks TC 15:31.67 -
6 84 Marin, Robert FR Cuyamaca 15:33.30 -
7 85 Apodaca, Bradley   Unattached 15:34.01 -
8 87 Rodgers, Joey SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:35.51 -
9 88 Dondalski, Michael SO Mt. SAC 15:36.83 -
10 91 Elam, Kiernan SO Cuyamaca 15:37.89 -
11 95 Alhayek, Samer FR Mt. SAC 15:40.34 -
12 99 Preston, Adam FR Mt. SAC 15:42.00 -
13 103 Smith, Matthew SR Thundercocks TC 15:44.04 -
14 104 Santos, Tristan SO-2 Occidental 15:44.07 -
15 107 Mulligan, Matt SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:45.27 -
16 114 Griffith, Cody SO Cuesta 15:48.41 -
17 117 Cerda, Osvaldo SR-4 Whittier 15:49.97 -
18 119 Dorado, Phillip FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:50.46 -
19 120 Contreras, Shawn FR Orange Coast 15:50.62 -
20 121 Najera, Ryan SO Cuyamaca 15:50.72 -
21 122 Ross, Jonah SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:51.18 -
22 123 LeTavec, Nate   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:51.36 -
23 127 Escobar, Angel SO-2 Azusa Pacific 15:53.59 -
24 128 Matson, Jonathan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:54.12 -
25 132 Jack, Andrew JR-3 Occidental 15:55.33 -
26 133 Hicks, Brian   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:55.51 -
27 137 Estrada, Jonathan JR-3 San Francisco St. 15:56.39 -
28 138 Bolanos, Fernando SO San Bernardino Valley 15:57.94 -
29 140 Guerra, Christopher FR Mt. SAC 15:58.24 -
30 147 Strevell, Donovan SO Mt. SAC 16:03.34 -
31 150 Johnson, Charles FR Mt. SAC 16:05.08 -
32 157 Sugimoto, Aaron SR-4 Occidental 16:08.09 -
33 163 Filenic, Hunter FR Mt. SAC 16:12.20 -
34 173 Echeverria, Noel FR Mt. SAC 16:15.74 -
35 178 Dalton, Joseph FR Mt. SAC 16:22.24 -
36 180 Campos, Marco FR Mt. SAC 16:22.72 -
37 185 Perez, Alex JR Unattached 16:29.89 -
38 193 Leon Gaspar, Hector FR Orange Coast 16:40.82 -
39 198 Elias, Kibrom FR Cuyamaca 16:47.91 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 90 Robertson, Thomas FR-1 Occidental 15:37.82 -
2 102 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton FR American River 15:43.38 -
3 105 Cooper, Wyatt SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:44.18 -
4 110 Siegel, Matthew FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:46.44 -
5 113 Ordaz, Williams SO Hartnell 15:47.60 -
6 116 Perez, Mario SO Hartnell 15:49.34 -
7 124 Saldana, Johnathan FR Hartnell 15:52.09 -
8 125 Arcos, Marcelo SO-2 La Verne 15:52.82 -
9 126 Carranza, Joe FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:53.31 -
10 129 Aguierre, Brian SO Saddleback 15:54.22 -
11 136 Bruce, Patrick FR Thundercocks TC 15:56.30 -
12 139 Salazar, Gerardo FR Long Beach 15:58.02 -
13 143 Colby, Lincoln   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:00.45 -
14 144 Amin, Waqas FR Mt. SAC 16:01.58 -
15 146 Aldape, Christian FR Hartnell 16:02.77 -
16 148 Petersen, Andrew JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 16:03.52 -
17 149 Manis, Mitch SO Unattached 16:04.09 -
18 151 Blazes, Sam FR-1 Caltech 16:05.78 -
19 154 Higdon, Jake SO Canyons 16:06.56 -
20 156 McCabe, Dan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:07.96 -
21 158 Bravo, Eric SO Pasadena 16:08.15 -
22 160 Busse, Matthew   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:09.27 -
23 161 FRANCO, JACOB FR Bakersfield 16:09.69 -
24 162 Goldstone, Cam FR Cuesta 16:10.07 -
25 165 Hernandez, John FR San Bernardino Valley 16:12.90 -
26 168 Serrano, Julian FR Mt. SAC 16:14.34 -
27 171 Caballero, Michael FR-1 Occidental 16:14.78 -
28 174 Tobin, Ryan FR Mt. SAC 16:16.33 -
29 175 Parker, Matt JR-3 Occidental 16:17.20 -
30 177 Ramirez, Richard   Top Speed Running 16:21.87 -
31 182 Reyes, Josue FR Mt. SAC 16:24.06 -
32 187 Youngblood, Steve SO Allan Hancock 16:30.91 -
33 188 Herrera, Victor FR San Bernardino Valley 16:33.80 -
34 190 La Plant, Mauricio SO Canyons 16:38.89 -
35 192 Camacho, Erubey SO San Bernardino Valley 16:39.91 -
36 196 Rosen-Duran, Eli SO Thundercocks TC 16:46.46 -
37 197 Lopez, Anthony FR Cerritos 16:47.87 -
38 200 Martinez , Gustavo SO Mt. SAC 16:50.52 -
39 201 Williams, Brad   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:50.61 -
40 204 Rivera, Antonio SR-4 La Verne 16:53.28 -
41 212 Lopez, Josh SO San Bernardino Valley 17:03.98 -
42 218 Lopez, Christian FR Cerritos 17:25.85 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 109 Howells, William FR-1 Whittier 15:45.90 -
2 153 Baza Carillo, Rigoberto FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:06.13 -
3 155 Miller, Michael SO-2 Cal Lutheran 16:07.36 -
4 159 Hays, Nico FR Santa Monica 16:09.16 -
5 164 Hake, Kurt FR-1 Azusa Pacific 16:12.31 -
6 166 Gonzalez, Luis FR Sequoias 16:13.35 -
7 167 Leon, Louis SO Hartnell 16:13.71 -
8 169 Psaltakis, Matt SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:14.54 -
9 170 Garcia, Jaime FR Hartnell 16:14.64 -
10 176 Pinelo, Christopher JR Unattached 16:20.80 -
11 179 Gomez, Jorge SO Cuyamaca 16:22.25 -
12 181 Ochoa, Oscar FR Sequoias 16:23.18 -
13 183 Ochoa, Arturo SO Sequoias 16:28.69 -
14 184 Ayala, Erick SO Cerritos 16:29.00 -
15 186 Garrison, Karl SO Saddleback 16:30.63 -
16 189 Ellis, Zachary SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 16:38.25 -
17 191 Calove, Gabriel SR-4 Whittier 16:39.48 -
18 194 Chavez, Xavier SO Fullerton 16:44.01 -
19 195 Chevreuil, Vince FR American River 16:45.51 -
20 199 Perry, Charles FR Santa Barbara 16:49.34 -
21 202 Hong, Joey SO-2 Caltech 16:50.73 -
22 203 Heffernan, Ethan SO-2 Occidental 16:52.19 -
23 205 Covell, Evan JR-3 Westmont 16:53.52 -
24 206 Sergey, Zachary JR-3 Cal Lutheran 16:56.76 -
25 207 Decasas, Andrew FR San Bernardino Valley 16:57.41 -
26 208 Morales, Mark   Top Speed Running 16:57.90 -
27 209 Gomez, Damon SR-4 La Verne 16:59.42 -
28 210 Sanchez, Ricardo SO San Bernardino Valley 17:01.50 -
29 211 Smith, Wyatt FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 17:03.77 -
30 213 Aguilera, Daniel SO San Bernardino Valley 17:05.45 -
31 214 Gutierrez , Pedro FR Long Beach 17:06.60 -
32 215 Catiz, Gustavo FR West Los Angeles 17:08.28 -
33 216 Leon, Taylor SO Long Beach 17:12.08 -
34 217 Villareal, Matthew SO Sequoias 17:16.44 -
35 219 Chidambaram, Bhairav FR-1 Caltech 17:26.07 -
36 220 Ponton, Leonel FR Cerritos 17:29.75 -
37 221 Artiga, Oliver SO-2 Occidental 17:43.21 -
38 222 Anker, Steven SO Cerritos 18:05.35 -
39 223 Solomon, Zachary SO-2 Occidental 18:16.46 -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Walker, Justin SO Fullerton 14.64 -
2 2 Neikirk, Cal SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14.93 -
3 3 Johnson, Bryce SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 15.02 -
4 4 Lawson, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15.36 -
5 5 Cheek, Aaron SO Cuesta 15.39 -
6 7 Tyler, Matthew JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15.80 -
7 11 Williams, Corry FR-1 Biola 16.68 -
8 13 Hickerson, Micah FR-1 Biola 16.80 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Lewis, Zachary FR Cuyamaca 15.79 -
2 8 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 16.32 -
3 9 Rogers, Craig FR-1 Whittier 16.35 -
4 10 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 16.43 -
5 12 Bradley, Nathan SO-2 La Verne 16.77 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Pease, John SO Saddleback 16.90 -
2 18 O'Brien, Nolan JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 17.54 -
3 20 Wright, Francesco SO-2 Husson 18.38 -
4 21 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 18.48 -
5 22 Jimmerson, Ashlynn FR Cuyamaca 18.58 -
6 23 Charette, Alex FR-1 Husson 20.34 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Lewis, Carnell   Santa Monica 17.12 -
2 16 Tong , Brandon FR Pasadena 17.15 -
3 17 Young, Malik FR West Los Angeles 17.41 -
4 19 Sides, Drew FR Santa Monica 18.12 -
Men 3000m Steeplechase

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Maize, Ryan SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 9:04.66 -
2 2 Carpenter, Jordan   Unattached 9:05.24 -
3 3 Perillat-Amede, Duncan SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:12.37 -
4 4 Demeku, Solomon JR Unattached 9:24.47 -
5 5 Head, Parker SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 9:25.21 -
6 6 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 9:34.10 -
7 7 Morris, Matthew SO Unattached 9:36.12 -
8 8 Stromberg, Grant SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 9:40.06 -
9 9 Davidson, Benjamin FR-1 Santa Clara 9:40.23 -
10 10 Rosen, Daniel FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 9:43.25 -
11 11 Brubacher, Miles JR-3 Biola 9:48.94 -
12 12 Kleist, Jakob SO-2 Azusa Pacific 9:50.60 -
13 14 Hodgens, Ryan   Cal Poly Distance Club 9:52.69 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Scheidt, Devin FR American River 9:52.38 -
2 15 Werley, Mark FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 10:06.20 -
3 16 Wood, Andrew FR Sequoias 10:06.39 -
4 17 Noltemeyer, Garrett FR Canyons 10:13.25 -
5 18 Youngblood, Steven SO Allan Hancock 10:15.47 -
6 19 Alcala , Christian FR Pasadena 10:16.48 -
7 20 Torres, Jhair FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 10:26.39 -
8 21 Aguilar, Servando FR West Los Angeles 10:26.42 -
9 22 Raya, Franciso SO West Los Angeles 10:27.58 -
10 23 Crosson, Jacob FR Canyons 10:30.42 -
11 24 Perry, KamRon JR-3 Whittier 10:43.01 -
12 25 Adams, Colin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:43.62 -
13 26 Cucuta, Cristian FR Canyons 10:49.81 -
14 27 Ochoa, Christopher FR Canyons 10:53.09 -
15 28 Lopez, Ryan SO Cerritos 11:07.26 -
16 29 Rivera, Gustavo FR West Los Angeles 11:53.41 -
17 30 Nunez, Juan SO West Los Angeles 12:13.16 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Cal Poly Pomona 41.74 -
2 2 ,   Fresno Pacific 42.26 -
3 3 ,   Glendale 42.89 -
4 4 ,   Saddleback 43.02 -
5 5 ,   Canyons 43.05 -
6 7 ,   West Los Angeles 43.48 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 ,   Ventura 43.15 -
2 8 ,   Husson 46.06 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ,   Canyons 3:23.62 -
2 5 ,   Cal Poly Pomona 3:24.41 -
3 6 ,   Glendale 3:24.83 -
4 7 ,   West Los Angeles 3:27.91 -
5 9 ,   Cal Poly Pomona 3:30.99 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Santa Monica 3:20.15 -
2 2 ,   Bakersfield 3:21.60 -
3 3 ,   Ventura 3:22.63 -
4 8 ,   Cal Lutheran 3:30.86 -
5 12 ,   Glendale 3:57.57 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 ,   La Verne 3:35.44 -
2 11 ,   Santa Monica 3:38.93 -
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
1 DeWitz, Austin SO-2 Occidental 2.01m -         O O O O O O XXX
2 Dionisio, Brent SO Allan Hancock 2.01m -           XO O O XO O XXX
3 BOOKOUT, JACOB SO Bakersfield 1.96m -             O XO O XXX  
4 Sylvester, Marcel FR Canyons 1.86m -       O O O O XXX      
5 McWilliams, Tommy FR Saddleback 1.86m -       O O XO O XXX      
6 Wheeler, Josh SO-2 Husson 1.81m - O O O O O XXO XXX        
7 Uba, Grant SR-4 Occidental 1.76m -     XO O O XXX          
7 Brodnax, Christian FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1.76m -     O XO O XXX          
9 Nolasco, Steven FR Ventura 1.71m -       O XXX            
10 Goforth, William FR-1 Husson 1.66m - XO O XO XXX              
11 Richard, William SO-2 Husson 1.61m - O O XXX                
11 Dizon, Jeffrey FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1.61m - O O XXX                
13 Jones, Elijah FR West Los Angeles 1.56m - XO XXX                  
14 Phui, Kevin FR Pasadena 1.56m - XXO XXX                  
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
1 Victoria, Kyle JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4.55m -             O XO O XO XXO
2 Escobar, Michael FR Cuesta 4.40m -               XXO O O XXX
3 Johnson, Parker SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4.25m -               O O XXX  
4 Bentz, Paul JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4.25m -           O O XO XO XXX  
5 Greenleaf, Zach SO-2 Occidental 4.25m -             XXO XXO XO XXX  
6 Whitaker, Kyle SO Santa Barbara 4.25m -               O XXO XXX  
7 Lombardo, Weston SO Canyons 4.10m -             O O XXX    
8 Wright, Francesco SO-2 Husson 4.10m -     O O O XO O O XXX    
9 Redmond, Miguel JR-3 Whittier 4.10m -           O XXO O XX    
10 Fernandez, Cian FR Cuesta 4.10m -             O XXO XXX    
11 Larson, Zachary SO Canyons 3.95m -         XXO XXO O XXX      
12 Mantor, Ross SO West Los Angeles 3.95m -           O XO XXX      
13 Pulgarin, Andres SO-2 La Verne 3.95m -         XO XO XO XXX      
14 Rodriguez, Jose FR Allan Hancock 3.80m -           XXO XXX        
15 Nemeth, Stephen SR-4 Occidental 3.80m -     XO O XO XXO XXX        
16 Fukuda, Tatsuya SO Saddleback 3.65m -         O XXX          
17 Wheeler, Josh SO-2 Husson 3.50m - O XO O O XXX            
18 Cheek, Aaron SO Cuesta 3.50m - O O XO XXO XXX            
  Hansen, Garrett JR-3 La Verne NH -             XXX        
  Aichinger, Christopher FR Santa Barbara NH -                 XXX    
  Wiley, Jordan FR-1 Cal Lutheran NH -       XXX              
  Coon, Zach FR Saddleback NH -             XXX        
  Mead, Zach Redshirt NH -             XXX        
Men Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Walker, Justin SO Fullerton 7.63m - 6.86m 6.60m 7.14m 7.63m
2 Collier, Austin JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 7.03m - FOUL 7.03m FOUL FOUL
3 Nickelson, Luke 2 Unattached 6.62m - 6.61m FOUL 6.62m 6.18m
5 Collins, Keane FR-1 Occidental 6.48m - 6.18m 6.41m 6.48m 6.32m
10 Rosales, Kevin JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 6.26m - 6.26m FOUL 6.23m 6.15m
11 McCulloch, Stirling SO Santa Monica 6.18m - 5.74m 6.01m 6.15m 6.18m
15 Gray, Kyle FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6.11m - 6.11m FOUL PASS PASS
18 Delatorre, Manuel SO Glendale 5.58m - PASS FOUL 5.58m FOUL
  Tran, Marcus SO Santa Barbara FOUL - FOUL PASS PASS PASS
  Shinn, Cameron SO Santa Barbara FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL  
4 Tyler, Matthew JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6.51m - 6.51m 6.42m 6.28m 6.31m
6 Singleton, J'Vaughn FR West Los Angeles 6.39m - FOUL 6.39m 6.37m FOUL
7 Nunnery, Terrence SO Ventura 6.38m - 5.93m 6.23m 6.38m 6.01m
8 Uba, Grant SR-4 Occidental 6.33m - FOUL 6.32m 6.33m 6.21m
9 Yaotani, Christian SO-2 Biola 6.29m - 6.24m 6.29m 6.10m 6.25m
12 Brown, Dillon SO-2 Cal Lutheran 6.18m - 5.69m 6.02m 6.18m 6.07m
13 Toribio, Chris SO-2 Occidental 6.14m - 6.07m 6.14m 5.95m 6.03m
14 Lincoln, Kylon SO West Los Angeles 6.14m - FOUL FOUL 6.14m FOUL
16 White Moon, Lucas FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5.98m - 5.98m 5.93m
17 Lawrence, Alexander FR Canyons 5.85m - FOUL 5.85m 5.55m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Nickelson, Luke 2 Unattached 14.12m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.12m
2 Collins, Devin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 13.77m - FOUL FOUL 13.62m 13.77m
4 Ambat, Kyle SO-2 La Verne 13.70m - 13.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Singleton, J'Vaughn FR West Los Angeles 13.54m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.54m
7 Shinn, Cameron SO Santa Barbara 13.26m - 13.26m FOUL 12.79m FOUL
9 DeWitz, Austin SO-2 Occidental 13.24m - 13.24m 13.00m FOUL 12.23m
11 White Moon, Lucas FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 13.11m - 12.87m 12.90m 13.11m 12.99m
12 Lincoln, Kylon SO West Los Angeles 13.07m - FOUL 13.07m
15 Batis, Isaiah FR Ventura 12.62m - 11.84m FOUL 12.62m 12.59m
  Agyemang, Andrew SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Connie, Adam FR Cuyamaca 13.73m - FOUL 12.95m 13.73m 13.36m
6 Lam, Ethan FR Pasadena 13.34m - 13.05m 12.81m 13.25m 13.34m
8 Belden, Nathaniel FR-1 Biola 13.25m - 13.19m 13.25m 13.01m 12.80m
9 Palmer, Neron FR Glendale 13.24m - 12.98m FOUL 13.05m 13.24m
13 Charette, Alex FR-1 Husson 13.03m - 13.03m FOUL PASS PASS
14 Cockrell, Jackson FR-1 Cal Lutheran 12.79m - 12.57m 12.44m 12.70m 12.79m
16 Pineros, Esteban FR Glendale 12.44m - 12.17m 12.09m 12.44m 12.34m
17 Carandang, Benedict FR-1 Cal Lutheran 12.25m - 12.17m 12.25m FOUL 11.73m
17 Locke, Dominic SO-2 Husson 12.25m - 12.00m 12.14m 12.25m 11.81m
Men Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score          
1 Gura, Chris SR-4 La Verne 14.47m - 13.91m 14.19m 14.47m FOUL
2 Kamarullah, Tavi SO Saddleback 14.29m - 13.55m 13.95m 14.20m 14.29m
3 Quichocho, Jeremyah SO Cuyamaca 13.90m - 13.90m 13.21m 13.57m FOUL
4 Harris, Diontre SO Canyons 13.68m - FOUL FOUL 12.55m 13.68m
6 Reed, Reginald SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 13.59m - 12.50m 12.89m 13.59m 13.01m
7 Bell, Andrew FR-1 La Verne 13.45m - FOUL 13.34m 13.45m FOUL
8 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 13.22m - FOUL 12.79m 12.96m 13.22m
9 Maffei, Josh SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 13.20m - 11.91m FOUL 13.20m FOUL
14 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 12.14m - FOUL 12.14m FOUL FOUL
  Randall, TJ JR-3 La Verne FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bentz, Paul JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 13.62m - 13.62m 13.48m FOUL FOUL
10 Jones, Edward SO Santa Barbara 13.19m - 12.82m 12.63m 12.55m 13.19m
11 Jimenez, Andrew JR-3 Whittier 12.79m - 12.70m FOUL 12.51m 12.79m
12 Prude, Carron SO West Los Angeles 12.31m - 11.91m 11.87m FOUL 12.31m
13 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 12.21m - 11.92m 12.21m FOUL FOUL
15 Smith, Jake SO Cuesta 12.05m - 12.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Newman, Cameryn FR West Los Angeles 12.00m - FOUL 9.79m 11.41m 12.00m
17 Wulfestieg, Ben FR Allan Hancock 11.87m - 11.10m 11.83m 11.87m FOUL
18 Krasnoperov, Tim FR-1 Caltech 11.13m - 11.13m 10.63m 10.83m FOUL
19 Pedroza, Matthew FR-1 La Verne 11.03m - 10.82m 10.86m 11.03m 10.94m
  Stork, Evan FR Cuesta FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Gura, Chris SR-4 La Verne 45.78m - 37.99m 45.78m FOUL 40.00m
2 Quichocho, Jeremyah SO Cuyamaca 43.75m - 43.75m 42.44m FOUL 42.27m
3 GRANTZ, MASON FR Bakersfield 41.80m - 41.80m 36.26m FOUL 36.36m
4 Bentz, Paul JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 40.98m - 39.28m FOUL 40.98m 40.91m  
5 Jones, Edward SO Santa Barbara 40.83m - 38.95m 40.83m FOUL 38.54m
6 Kamarullah, Tavi SO Saddleback 40.53m - FOUL 30.37m FOUL 40.53m
8 Krasnoperov, Tim FR-1 Caltech 39.64m - FOUL 36.53m FOUL 39.64m
9 Maffei, Josh SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 39.04m - 37.68m 39.04m 38.74m 38.20m
16 Harris, Diontre SO Canyons 36.12m - 36.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Gonzalez, Luigi SO Saddleback 36.04m - 36.04m 33.69m 35.46m FOUL
19 Fadden, Thomas SO Cuyamaca 34.03m - FOUL 34.03m FOUL FOUL
7 Reed, Reginald SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 39.71m - 39.52m 39.71m FOUL FOUL
10 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 38.99m - 35.13m 35.85m 36.04m 38.99m
11 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 38.59m - 37.94m 38.59m FOUL 38.54m
12 Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton 38.14m - FOUL FOUL 38.14m FOUL  
13 Randall, TJ JR-3 La Verne 36.95m - 31.97m FOUL 36.95m FOUL
14 Ydens, Christian FR Saddleback 36.63m - 35.12m 35.67m 36.63m FOUL
15 Fredenburg, Dylan SR-4 Biola 36.41m - FOUL FOUL 36.41m 33.97m
18 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 35.79m - 33.13m FOUL 35.79m FOUL
20 Silverman, Adam FR-1 Cal Lutheran 33.81m - FOUL 33.81m FOUL 32.31m
21 Tovar, Jonathan FR West Los Angeles 32.88m - 32.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score          
1 Carrasco, Andrew SR-4 La Verne 54.52m - 48.73m 51.38m 54.52m 53.21m
2 Ydens, Christian FR Saddleback 46.91m - 45.26m FOUL 42.61m 46.91m
3 Gura, Chris SR-4 La Verne 46.86m - FOUL 46.86m FOUL FOUL
4 McArthur, Eric FR Saddleback 46.75m - FOUL 46.75m 46.62m FOUL
5 Gonzalez, Luigi SO Saddleback 45.74m - FOUL FOUL 45.74m FOUL
6 Randall, TJ JR-3 La Verne 44.50m - 44.50m FOUL FOUL 44.19m
8 Smith, Jake SO Cuesta 40.50m - 40.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 39.03m - 39.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Bell, Andrew FR-1 La Verne 38.36m - FOUL 36.54m FOUL 38.36m
14 Fadden, Thomas SO Cuyamaca 37.99m - FOUL 37.99m 37.91m FOUL
  Padilla, Francisco SO Fullerton FOUL - FOUL        
  Rojas, Cristian FR Cuesta FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Quichocho, Jeremyah SO Cuyamaca 41.13m - FOUL 41.13m FOUL 40.23m
9 Peterson, Reese FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 40.06m - 32.24m 40.06m FOUL FOUL
10 Silverman, Adam FR-1 Cal Lutheran 39.20m - FOUL 19.37m 39.20m FOUL
13 Krasnoperov, Tim FR-1 Caltech 38.15m - 32.22m 37.26m 36.71m 38.15m
15 Marasco, A.J. SO-2 La Verne 34.03m - 32.17m 32.08m 34.03m 31.38m
16 Spillane, Joshua SO Fullerton 33.65m - FOUL 33.65m FOUL FOUL
17 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 32.94m - FOUL FOUL 32.94m FOUL
18 Flores, Anthony FR Ventura 32.22m - 32.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Maffei, Josh SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 30.34m - FOUL FOUL 28.65m 30.34m
20 Charbonneau, Paul SO-2 Occidental 29.54m - FOUL FOUL 29.54m 28.63m
Men Javelin Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score          
1 Aylward, Calvin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 64.54m - 61.63m 60.33m 55.87m 64.54m
2 Guzman, David Unattached 53.21m - 44.75m 53.21m 47.86m FOUL
3 Velasco, Matthew SO Glendale 49.71m - 45.21m 44.48m 47.50m 49.71m
4 Barrett, Hasani SO West Los Angeles 48.68m - 44.35m 44.97m 48.68m 48.06m
6 Maffei, Josh SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 46.90m - 46.90m 42.46m 41.87m 39.80m
8 Holstrom, Patrick SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 45.35m - 44.09m 45.35m 41.38m 43.12m
10 Fredenburg, Dylan SR-4 Biola 42.31m - 38.26m 40.70m 42.31m FOUL
12 Sachs, Eric SO Canyons 41.61m - 41.61m 38.45m FOUL 40.82m
17 Jones, Edward SO Santa Barbara 38.13m - 38.02m 37.04m 38.13m 37.16m
5 Cheek, Aaron SO Cuesta 48.04m - 46.09m 43.52m 37.28m 48.04m
7 Stalboerger, Tim FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 45.85m - 45.85m 39.49m 39.02m 39.00m
9 Stork, Evan FR Cuesta 42.68m - 41.59m 42.68m 39.93m FOUL
11 Payan, Jesus SR-4 La Verne 42.05m - 37.89m 39.09m 42.05m 39.26m
13 Martin, Josh FR-1 Husson 40.51m - 40.51m 37.65m 37.00m 40.05m
14 Gallatin, Nathan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 40.50m - 40.50m 36.67m 34.97m 36.06m
15 Gaxiola, Rodrigo Santa Monica 40.14m - FOUL FOUL 40.14m 39.91m
16 Jones, Cody SR-4 Cal Lutheran 39.23m - 38.10m 35.51m 37.49m 39.23m
18 Martin, Brett FR-1 Husson 37.14m - FOUL 36.36m 37.14m FOUL
19 Gong, Samuel JR-3 La Verne 36.99m - 35.57m FOUL 36.99m 36.77m
20 Linares-Campos, Robert FR Glendale 35.53m - 31.71m 34.62m 34.76m 35.53m
21 Melkonyan, Haykaz FR Glendale 32.39m - FOUL FOUL 32.39m FOUL
22 Murphy, Zane JR-3 Caltech 30.11m - FOUL 24.64m FOUL 30.11m