URI Coaches Tribute Invitational Date: 02-04-17   Venue: Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI

Women's Compiled Results    

Women 60m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pernell, Michaela SO-2 Merrimack 7.71 10
2 2 Lewis, Juleen FR-1 Rhode Island 7.72 8
3 3 Dexter, Olivia SO-2 Stonehill 7.76 6
4 4 MacLure, Kristina FR-1 Rhode Island 7.85 5
5 5 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 7.86 4
6 6 Jenkins, Iyanna FR-1 American Int'l 7.87 3
7 7 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 7.94 2
8 8 Leto, Alyssa SO-2 Brown 7.98 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 7.98  
2 8 Leto, Alyssa SO-2 Brown 7.98  
3 18 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.14  
4 23 Dimaiti, Carol JR-3 Merrimack 8.21  
5 25 Park, MiaLynne JR-3 Bryant 8.24  
6 35 Endyke, Sarah FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.32  
7 51 Mazzucca, Elizabeth FR-1 Providence 8.79  
8 52 Eldridge, Gabrielle FR-1 Merrimack 8.80  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Jenkins, Iyanna FR-1 American Int'l 7.82  
2 16 Grammas, Eleni SO-2 RIC 8.10  
3 19 Kay, Sydney SR-4 New Hampshire 8.14  
4 22 Polvere, Emily JR-3 Stonehill 8.20  
5 25 Kusi, Hilda FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.24  
6 37 Ventra, Olivia SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.40  
7 46 Cagney, Emma FR-1 Merrimack 8.64  
8 50 Budney , Taylor FR-1 Merrimack 8.75  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Sayegh, Chantal SR-4 Merrimack 8.02  
2 14 Truman, Sherise SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.04  
3 17 Finley-Moise, Tulie SR-4 Stonehill 8.12  
4 20 Blango, Wahjerjay FR-1 American Int'l 8.15  
5 29 Gensler, Taylor FR-1 Holy Cross 8.25  
6 31 Robinson, Aaniyah FR-1 American Int'l 8.27  
7 45 Newcomb, Moriah FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 7.97  
2 9 Friess, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 7.99  
3 11 O'Donnell, Rebecca JR-3 Rhode Island 8.03  
4 36 Xavier, Jacklyn FR-1 RIC 8.38  
5 38 Johnson, Moniyah SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.40  
6 40 Kamara, Mia SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.44  
7 43 Bourque, Kristen JR-3 New Hampshire 8.49  
8 49 Jensen, Lucy SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 8.72  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Dexter, Olivia SO-2 Stonehill 7.84  
2 15 Cluck, Emily FR-1 Bryant 8.06  
3 24 Williams, Leniesha SO-2 Merrimack 8.22  
4 32 Pantazelos, Xanthi SR-4 Holy Cross 8.28  
5 33 Landroche, Emma FR-1 RIC 8.29  
6 39 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 8.41  
7 44 O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 Providence 8.53  
8 54 Ly, Jenny SO-2 UMass Boston 9.60  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Lewis, Juleen FR-1 Rhode Island 7.76  
2 12 Witt, Lindsay FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.04  
3 21 Spencer, Diamante JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.17  
4 27 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO-2 New Hampshire 8.24  
5 30 Ameen, Hannah SO-2 Stonehill 8.25  
6 41 Brown, Ahriyan FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 8.46  
7 47 Gay, Shannon JR-3 Bryant 8.65  
8 53 Bergin, Mara FR-1 Providence 9.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pernell, Michaela SO-2 Merrimack 7.73  
2 3 MacLure, Kristina FR-1 Rhode Island 7.82  
3 12 MacDonnell, Kelly FR-1 Rhode Island 8.04  
4 28 Barnett, Sarah SR-4 Merrimack 8.24  
5 34 Maier, Allison SR-4 Holy Cross 8.30  
6 42 Berger, Gelynne SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 8.47  
7 48 Weithofer, Julia SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.69  
Women 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cowan, Emilie SO-2 UMass Amherst 24.97 10
2 2 Dexter, Olivia SO-2 Stonehill 25.59 8
3 3 Spencer, Diamante JR-3 UMass Amherst 25.71 6
4 7 Truman, Sherise SR-4 Central Connecticut 26.18 2
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Pemberton, Dyshelle SR-4 Rhode Island 25.91 5
2 9 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 26.28 -
3 10 Snape, Erica FR-1 Central Connecticut 26.33 -
  Conley, Janel SR UNAT-Rhode Island DQ -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Witt, Lindsay FR-1 UMass Amherst 25.93 4
2 6 Goulet, Lindsay SO-2 Rhode Island 26.12 3
3 8 Friess, Sarah SO-2 Holy Cross 26.22 1
4 22 Grammas, Eleni SO-2 RIC 27.15 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Finley-Moise, Tulie SR-4 Stonehill 26.48 -
2 14 Amerantes, Mikaila SO-2 Rhode Island 26.59 -
3 20 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole SO-2 UMass Amherst 26.99 -
4 28 Bourque, Kristen JR-3 New Hampshire 27.70 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 26.48 -
2 15 Forteau, Carleisha SO-2 Rhode Island 26.71 -
3 17 McPadden, Micaela SR-4 Rhode Island 26.82 -
4 19 MacDonnell, Kelly FR-1 Rhode Island 26.95 -
5 36 Kay, Sydney SR-4 New Hampshire 28.52 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Landroche, Emma FR-1 RIC 26.50 -
2 23 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO-2 New Hampshire 27.22 -
3 26 Maier, Allison SR-4 Holy Cross 27.58 -
4 30 Sopchak, Natalie SO-2 Rhode Island 27.83 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Downey, Olivia SR-4 Merrimack 26.76 -
2 18 Xavier, Jacklyn FR-1 RIC 26.94 -
3 25 Burgess, Chevell FR-1 RIC 27.48 -
4 29 Robinson, Aaniyah FR-1 American Int'l 27.79 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Driggers, Taylor JR-3 UMass Boston 27.34 -
2 31 O'Gara, Mariah FR-1 Providence 28.06 -
3 37 Zamarra, Victoria JR-3 Holy Cross 28.61 -
4 39 Johnson, Moniyah SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 29.37 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Berger, Gelynne SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 27.07 -
2 27 Brown, Ahriyan FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 27.61 -
3 32 Ventra, Olivia SO-2 UMass Amherst 28.12 -
4 35 Budney , Taylor FR-1 Merrimack 28.32 -
5 40 Jensen, Lucy SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 29.88 -
  Hernandez, Ashley FR-1 UMass Boston DQ -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Johnson, Savannah SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 28.21 -
2 34 Kusi, Hilda FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 28.27 -
3 38 Hargbol, Crista SR-4 New Hampshire 29.36 -
4 41 Smith, Lillian JR-3 Providence 29.88 -
5 42 Mlondzinski, Laura FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 31.40 -
  Jenkins, Tiffany JR-3 Rhode Island DQ -
Women 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 UMass Boston 57.42 10
2 4 McArdle, Stefanie JR-3 Holy Cross 1:00.44 5
3 10 Ricciardi, Mariessa SO-2 Merrimack 1:01.88 -
4 14 Gulino, Elizabeth SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:02.53 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 McPadden, Micaela SR-4 Rhode Island 59.67 8
2 3 Hackett, Jessica SO-2 New Hampshire 59.90 6
3 5 Bobinski, Megan SR-4 Stonehill 1:00.51 4
4 11 Weary, Kiana SR-4 Merrimack 1:02.11 -
5 12 Sopchak, Natalie SO-2 Rhode Island 1:02.19 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Spencer, Savanna FR-1 Merrimack 1:00.60 3
2 7 Grammas, Nicole SO-2 RIC 1:00.62 2
3 8 Glode, Emileigh SO-2 New Hampshire 1:01.73 1
4 9 Silverman, Ariel SO-2 Brown 1:01.85 -
5 18 Palmer, Jessica FR-1 Merrimack 1:04.62 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Ohrt, Catherine FR-1 Brown 1:02.50 -
2 15 Burnes, Olivia FR-1 UMass Boston 1:03.11 -
3 17 O'Brien, Jordan JR-3 New Hampshire 1:03.43 -
4 19 Faro, Fanta SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:05.14 -
5 21 Tolman, Katherine FR-1 New Hampshire 1:05.27 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Walker, Safiya SR-4 Brown 1:03.34 -
2 20 Hong, Anya SO-2 Brown 1:05.24 -
3 22 Shurtleff, Meaghan SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:05.31 -
4 23 D'Orvillier, Katherine FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:05.56 -
5 24 Kelly, Grace SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:05.84 -
6 25 Brodeur, Hayley FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:06.62 -
Women 500m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Keating, Molly SR-4 Providence 1:22.51 -
2 12 Brown, DanaRose SO-2 New Hampshire 1:23.05 -
3 15 Berkowsky, Rachel JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:27.77 -
4 16 Bergin, Mara FR-1 Providence 1:28.90 -
5 17 Romano, Raquel SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:30.88 -
6 18 Dulak, Maggie FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:33.44 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Dasher, Raybryana JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 1:20.33 1
2 9 Keyes, Ja'El JR-3 American Int'l 1:21.60 -
3 11 Moss, Brianne FR-1 New Hampshire 1:22.72 -
4 13 Gonzalez, Bridget FR-1 Providence 1:24.13 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cowan, Emilie SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:14.34 10
2 2 Amerantes, Mikaila SO-2 Rhode Island 1:17.12 8
3 6 Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 RIC 1:19.93 3
4 7 Renahan, Elise FR-1 New Hampshire 1:19.97 2
5 14 Stephens, Victoria SR-4 Holy Cross 1:26.17 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 Bryant 1:18.53 6
2 4 Dietter, Meghan JR-3 Holy Cross 1:19.12 5
3 5 Boncal, Tayler SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:19.15 4
Women 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Thayer, Bailey SO-2 Rhode Island 2:24.67 -
2 14 Freeman, Alyssa FR-1 Stonehill 2:24.93 -
3 17 Lapham, Sarah JR-3 Bryant 2:26.85 -
4 21 Hurtado, Claire FR-1 Stonehill 2:31.44 -
5 22 Banks, Kassandrah JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:31.98 -
6 23 Bissitt , Cassidy FR-1 RIC 2:33.51 -
7 25 Carden, Hunter SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 2:36.02 -
8 26 Ricci, Morgan SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:41.64 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Brawner, Megan FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:22.81 -
2 11 Dougherty , Liz JR-3 Providence 2:23.49 -
3 15 Yoho, Sarah JR-3 Brown 2:25.09 -
4 16 McDonald, Annicka FR-1 American Int'l 2:26.14 -
5 18 Guilbo, Katherine SO-2 Holy Cross 2:27.24 -
6 19 Chapman, Nicolet FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:29.35 -
7 20 Blair, Kayla FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:30.54 -
8 24 Kartsounis, Angelica SR-4 Providence 2:35.19 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lodge, Melissa JR-3 Bryant 2:17.13 10
2 2 Feinberg, Joelle JR-3 Brown 2:17.31 8
3 3 Turner, Claire JR-3 Holy Cross 2:18.11 6
4 4 DeCicco, Alex FR-1 Providence 2:19.84 5
5 5 Weir, Olivia SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:20.34 4
6 6 Turner, Kelsey FR-1 Brown 2:20.41 3
7 7 Lastra, Anna FR-1 Stonehill 2:20.90 2
8 8 Conery, Michaella FR-1 New Hampshire 2:21.14 1
9 9 Matora, Katia SO-2 Brown 2:21.24 -
10 13 McArdle, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 2:24.86 -
Women 1000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Stang, Shannon JR-3 New Hampshire 3:08.36 -
2 18 McNeil, Emily SR-4 Bryant 3:10.79 -
3 19 Knox, Haley SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 3:13.16 -
4 20 Keohane, Kerri SO-2 Holy Cross 3:13.17 -
5 21 McCaffery, Margaret FR-1 RIC 3:13.72 -
6 22 Hammond, Sarah SR-4 Providence 3:16.27 -
7 23 Harnden, Kirstie SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 3:17.32 -
8 25 Gosselin, Christina SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 3:22.70 -
9 26 Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 UMass Boston 3:27.77 -
10 27 Dulak, Holly FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 3:31.33 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Weiss, Olivia FR-1 Bryant 3:05.13 2
2 10 Barger, Nichole SO-2 Rhode Island 3:06.69 -
3 11 Lee, Chelsea FR-1 Rhode Island 3:06.82 -
4 12 DiGiovanni, Reme SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 3:06.88 -
5 13 Grazia, Saige SO-2 Rhode Island 3:07.32 -
6 14 Kelly, Isobel FR-1 New Hampshire 3:07.68 -
7 16 Caiazzi, Jillian SO-2 Stonehill 3:08.52 -
8 17 Wayss, Danika FR-1 Stonehill 3:10.39 -
9 24 Conti, Gina JR-3 New Hampshire 3:17.86 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Matherne, Zoe JR-3 Holy Cross 2:58.62 10
2 2 Black, Lotte FR-1 Rhode Island 2:59.69 8
3 3 Donegan, Laura Rose SR-4 New Hampshire 2:59.92 6
4 4 McNulty, Katie SO-2 Rhode Island 3:00.28 5
5 5 Hollowood, Keelin SR-4 Providence 3:00.64 4
6 6 Masters, Angelyn JR-3 New Hampshire 3:02.02 3
7 8 Spitler, Kathryn JR-3 Holy Cross 3:05.62 1
8 9 Quinn, Aisling SO-2 Providence 3:06.48 -
Women 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Fisher, Abigail FR-1 New Hampshire 5:26.99 -
2 20 Bucksbaum, Caitlin JR-3 New Hampshire 5:27.98 -
3 21 Gorton, Sophie SO-2 Merrimack 5:28.52 -
4 22 Conway, Chloe FR-1 Brown 5:29.97 -
5 25 Dorsey, Katherine FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:31.25 -
6 28 McPhee, Mariah SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5:34.40 -
7 29 Lomuto, Katie SR-4 Brown 5:34.55 -
8 32 Smith, Ariel JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:40.57 -
9 33 Terenzi, Amanda JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:42.18 -
10 34 Spitaels, Victoria FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:42.39 -
11 35 de Vries, Mary JR-3 New Hampshire 5:43.29 -
12 36 Johnson, Samara FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5:44.93 -
13 38 Keown, Jamie FR-1 American Int'l 5:50.37 -
14 40 Santoro, Adrienne SO-2 Stonehill 6:01.74 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Martyn, Deirdre SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:13.31 -
2 11 McAdams, Aisha SR-4 Stonehill 5:13.41 -
3 13 Brandon, Madeleine FR-1 New Hampshire 5:15.19 -
4 14 Bertholon, Camille FR-1 Rhode Island 5:17.22 -
5 15 Brawner, Megan FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:17.44 -
6 17 Clary, Sydney SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:24.00 -
7 23 Morano, Caroline SR-4 Holy Cross 5:30.25 -
8 24 Booker, Jazmin SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:30.52 -
9 26 Magill, Kelley JR-3 Rhode Island 5:32.11 -
10 27 Gillen, Rylee FR-1 Providence 5:33.99 -
11 30 Schultz, Julie JR-3 Stonehill 5:37.09 -
12 31 Gargiulo, Kirsten SR-4 Holy Cross 5:39.67 -
13 37 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly SR-4 Merrimack 5:50.07 -
14 39 Cuffe, Dara SO-2 Providence 5:58.75 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Borofski, Nicole SR-4 Stonehill 4:57.24 10
2 2 Giese, Alexandria SR-4 New Hampshire 5:00.82 8
3 3 Brehler, Alyssa SO-2 Rhode Island 5:04.80 6
4 4 Lavery, Mary SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:07.91 5
5 5 Sowinski, Rachel SR-4 Holy Cross 5:10.18 4
6 6 Bellows, Allison SO-2 Brown 5:10.49 3
7 7 Lukens-Day, Eliza SR-4 Brown 5:10.60 2
8 8 Gilmore, Riley JR-3 New Hampshire 5:11.47 1
9 9 Szapary, Hannah SO-2 Brown 5:12.56 -
10 12 Srour, Lucy SO-2 Brown 5:13.69 -
11 16 Barry, Mackenzie JR-3 Providence 5:21.63 -
12 18 Bellows, Jessica SO-2 Brown 5:24.31 -
  Hawkins, Courtney JR-3 Rhode Island DNF -
Women 3000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sands, Colleen SR-4 UMass Amherst 10:12.03 10
2 2 Carr, Caroline SR-4 Holy Cross 10:18.99 8
3 3 Ethier, Paige SR-4 Rhode Island 10:27.71 6
4 4 Mondo, Madeline SO-2 Central Connecticut 10:30.83 5
5 5 Farren, Kayla JR-3 New Hampshire 10:31.24 4
6 6 Davis, Christine SR-4 UMass Amherst 10:34.64 3
7 7 Hansel, Brook SO-2 UMass Amherst 10:35.48 2
8 8 Estep, Katherine SR-4 New Hampshire 10:35.61 1
9 9 Welsh, Mary SR-4 Holy Cross 10:39.72 -
10 10 McGrath, Casey SR-4 New Hampshire 10:40.54 -
11 11 Blow, Taylor FR-1 UMass Amherst 10:43.46 -
12 12 Bailly, Gracie JR-3 UMass Amherst 10:44.55 -
13 13 Lombardo, Elizabeth JR-3 Holy Cross 10:45.42 -
14 14 Napoli, Gabrielle FR-1 Rhode Island 11:03.57 -
15 15 McCormack, Kara SR-4 Holy Cross 11:07.58 -
16 16 DeBolt, Morgan SO-2 Merrimack 11:08.89 -
17 17 Christian, Alexandra FR-1 Holy Cross 11:22.22 -
18 18 Osak, Rachel FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 11:26.73 -
19 19 Meinertz, Rebecca SO-2 Merrimack 11:28.92 -
20 20 Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 UMass Boston 11:33.38 -
Women 60m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hicks, Sarah SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.87 10
2 2 Harris, Jada FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.90 8
3 3 Curtis, Gabby FR-1 Rhode Island 8.98 6
4 4 Checovich, Emma JR-3 New Hampshire 8.99 5
5 5 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 9.08 4
6 6 Bennett, Gabrielle SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.12 3
7 7 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 9.20 2
8 0 Conley, Janel SR UNAT-Rhode Island 8.60 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Checovich, Emma JR-3 New Hampshire 9.04  
2 9 Rospierski, Hailey FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.13  
3 13 Johnson, Alexis JR-3 American Int'l 9.29  
4 23 McPherson, Kylie JR-3 Rhode Island 9.84  
5 31 Sopchak, Sydney SO-2 Rhode Island 10.67  
6 32 Goulet-Martel, Rebecca SR-4 Bryant 10.80  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hicks, Sarah SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.94  
2 6 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 9.09  
3 7 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 9.11  
4 11 Jenkins, Iyanna FR-1 American Int'l 9.22  
5 29 Hargbol, Crista SR-4 New Hampshire 10.41  
6 33 Libby, Olivia FR-1 Stonehill 10.84  
7 34 Grabrill, Jennifer FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.94  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bennett, Gabrielle SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.10  
2 8 Curtis, Gabby FR-1 Rhode Island 9.12  
3 12 DiMare, Isabella SO-2 Holy Cross 9.27  
4 15 Robison, Charlotte SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.35  
5 18 Daigle, Tori SO-2 Merrimack 9.59  
6 24 Witt, Julia JR-3 UMass Amherst 9.91  
7 30 Kriley, Brittany FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Harris, Jada FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.90  
2 10 Nesmith, Sierra SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.17  
3 17 Pemberton, Dyshelle SR-4 Rhode Island 9.57  
4 19 Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 Bryant 9.66  
5 21 Purtell, Jillian FR-1 Holy Cross 9.73  
6 26 Burgess, Chevell FR-1 RIC 10.04  
7 27 Rasmus, Lauren SO-2 Holy Cross 10.16  
8 36 Ly, Jenny SO-2 UMass Boston 11.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Conley, Janel SR UNAT-Rhode Island 8.62  
2 14 Madison, Hannah SR-4 Rhode Island 9.35  
3 16 Zamarra, Victoria JR-3 Holy Cross 9.36  
4 20 Paul, Carly SO-2 Brown 9.66  
5 22 Smith, Zoe FR-1 Stonehill 9.80  
6 25 Varney, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant 9.99  
7 28 Perry, Colleen SO-2 Stonehill 10.19  
8 35 Olton, Lauren SO-2 UMass Boston 11.41  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 ,   Bryant 4:18.26 -
2 13 ,   Eastern Conn. St. 4:29.59 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ,   Rhode Island 4:07.37 -
2 6 ,   American Int'l 4:09.26 5
3 8 ,   Brown 4:12.74 3
4 10 ,   Bryant 4:14.99 -
5 11 ,   RIC 4:17.46 1
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Rhode Island 3:56.99 10
2 2 ,   Rhode Island 4:02.29 -
3 3 ,   Holy Cross 4:04.41 8
4 5 ,   New Hampshire 4:08.92 6
5 7 ,   Merrimack 4:12.40 4
6 9 ,   Stonehill 4:14.77 2
Women's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Rhode Island 12:27.91 10
2 2 ,   UMass Amherst 12:33.54 8
3 3 ,   Rhode Island 12:51.77 -
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
1 Thompson, Samantha FR-1 UMass Amherst 1.65m 10     O XO XXX
5 Daggett, Courtney SO-2 Stonehill 1.60m 3.5 O O O XXX  
5 Artruc, Tessa JR-3 New Hampshire 1.60m 3.5   O O XXX  
7 Witt, Julia JR-3 UMass Amherst 1.60m 0.75     XO XXX  
7 Hobbs, Elaina SO-2 Rhode Island 1.60m 0.75   O XO XXX  
7 Morrison, Rachel JR-3 New Hampshire 1.60m 0.75     XO XXX  
7 Bennett, Gabrielle SO-2 UMass Amherst 1.60m 0.75 O O XO XXX  
12 Samaroo, Aubryn SR-4 Brown 1.60m - O O XO XXX  
13 Mara, Jeannette SR-4 New Hampshire 1.60m -     XXO XXX  
13 Strickland, Shelby SO-2 New Hampshire 1.60m -     XXO XXX  
13 Nwaolu, Uloma SO-2 Brown 1.60m -     XXO XXX  
13 Ward, Madison FR-1 Stonehill 1.60m - O O XXO XXX  
17 Jenkins, Tiffany JR-3 Rhode Island 1.55m - O XXO XXX    
17 Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 RIC 1.55m - O XO XXX    
2 Rospierski, Hailey FR-1 Central Connecticut 1.65m 8 O O XO XO XXX
3 Forteau, Carleisha SO-2 Rhode Island 1.65m 6 O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Harris, Jada FR-1 UMass Amherst 1.65m 5 XO O XXO XXO XXX
17 Benjamin, Kadizha FR-1 Central Connecticut 1.60m - XO XXO XXO XXX  
17 Smith, Zoe FR-1 Stonehill 1.55m - O XO XXX    
17 Daggett, Ashley SO-2 Stonehill 1.55m - O XO XXX    
17 Downey, Olivia SR-4 Merrimack 1.55m - O O XXX    
17 Kilian, McKenna SO-2 Central Connecticut 1.55m - O O XXX    
17 Schaeffer, Erin SR-4 Brown 1.55m - XXO XO XXX    
24 Robison, Charlotte SO-2 UMass Amherst 1.50m - XO XXX      
24 Rasmus, Lauren SO-2 Holy Cross 1.50m - O XXX      
24 McPherson, Kylie JR-3 Rhode Island 1.50m - O XXX      
24 Olton, Lauren SO-2 UMass Boston 1.50m - O XXX      
  Kriley, Brittany FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. NH - XXX        
  Murphy, Bridget FR-1 New Hampshire NH - XXX        
  Jackman, Sydney SO-2 New Hampshire NH - XXX        
  Neves, Kaitlyn FR-1 RIC NH - XXX        
  Sopchak, Sydney SO-2 Rhode Island NH - XXX        
  Ciola , Shauna FR-1 RIC NH - XXX        
  Varney, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant NH - XXX        
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
1 Murnane, Kari JR-3 New Hampshire 3.50m 10     O O O XXX
2 Slevin, Ashling SO-2 New Hampshire 3.50m 7       XO XO XXX
2 Fowler, Karlee JR-3 Rhode Island 3.50m 7       XO XO XXX
4 Feng, Karlly FR-1 Brown 3.35m 5   O O XO XXX  
5 Barnes, Kelsey SO-2 UMass Amherst 3.35m 4   O O XXO XXX  
6 Anderson, Sabrina SO-2 New Hampshire 3.20m 2   XXO O XXX    
6 Rorke, Kayla SO-2 UMass Amherst 3.20m 2   O O XXX    
6 Sekoll, Amber SR-4 Rhode Island 3.20m 2   O O XXX    
9 Edwards, Tory FR-1 Rhode Island 3.20m -     XO XXX    
10 Lanzillo, Gianna FR-1 New Hampshire 3.05m - XO O XXX      
  Starkey, Brianna SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. NH - XXX          
  Coleman, Anna FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. NH - XXX          
  Muolo, Sarah SR-4 Merrimack NH - XXX          
  Magni, Olivia JR-3 American Int'l NH - XXX          
  Carden, Hunter SR-4 UMass Dartmouth NH - XXX          
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
15 Robison, Charlotte SO-2 UMass Amherst 5.17m - 4.95m 5.17m      
20 Witt, Julia JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.00m - 4.84m 5.00m      
26 Murphy, Bridget FR-1 New Hampshire 4.77m - 4.77m        
29 Rhodes, Meg SO-2 UMass Amherst 4.64m - 4.64m        
30 Johnson, Savannah SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4.57m - 4.57m          
31 Varney, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant 4.48m - 4.48m        
32 Carrington, Shirley SO-2 Bryant 4.44m - 4.44m          
33 Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 Bryant 4.42m - 4.42m        
34 Sopchak, Sydney SO-2 Rhode Island 4.36m - 4.36m          
35 Stoltz, Meghan SO-2 Bryant 4.27m - 4.27m          
36 McPherson, Kylie JR-3 Rhode Island 3.38m - 3.38m      
  Newcomb, Moriah FR-1 UMass Amherst ND -          
  Appolon, Annie FR-1 UMass Boston ND -          
2 Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 UMass Boston 5.70m 8 5.57m 5.27m 5.61m 5.70m 5.64m
4 Driggers, Taylor JR-3 UMass Boston 5.47m 5 5.30m 5.42m 5.36m 5.34m 5.41m 5.47m
7 Middlebrooks, Dahsia FR-1 American Int'l 5.35m 2 5.08m 5.09m 5.35m 5.20m  
10 Arroyo, Ashley FR-1 UMass Amherst 5.26m - 4.91m 5.26m    
12 Endyke, Sarah FR-1 UMass Amherst 5.20m - 5.20m 5.00m      
14 Gensler, Taylor FR-1 Holy Cross 5.18m - 5.18m        
16 Kilian, McKenna SO-2 Central Connecticut 5.15m - 5.09m 5.15m      
18 Weithofer, Julia SR-4 UMass Amherst 5.08m - 5.08m      
21 Sanders, Morgan FR-1 Holy Cross 4.99m - 4.99m        
22 Purtell, Jillian FR-1 Holy Cross 4.95m - 4.95m  
23 Frechette, Mikaela JR-3 New Hampshire 4.87m - 4.87m        
25 Ward, Madison FR-1 Stonehill 4.78m - 4.78m      
27 Arbour, Lexie SR-4 New Hampshire 4.74m - 4.74m        
28 Rasmus, Lauren SO-2 Holy Cross 4.71m - 4.71m          
1 Lewis, Juleen FR-1 Rhode Island 5.74m 10 5.74m PASS 5.62m 5.54m 5.55m
3 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 5.69m 6 5.48m 5.61m 5.69m  
5 Dexter, Olivia SO-2 Stonehill 5.45m 4 5.34m 5.13m 5.25m 5.08m 5.45m
6 Curtin, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 5.43m 3 5.43m 5.36m 5.16m 5.36m
8 Henderson, Kamri SO-2 UMass Amherst 5.31m 1 5.31m 5.10m 5.20m    
9 Smiley, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 5.30m - 5.29m 5.14m 5.10m 5.30m
11 Checovich, Emma JR-3 New Hampshire 5.24m - 4.99m 5.24m      
13 Paul, Carly SO-2 Brown 5.19m - 5.06m 5.06m 5.19m    
17 MacLure, Kristina FR-1 Rhode Island 5.13m - 5.07m 5.13m        
19 Madison, Hannah SR-4 Rhode Island 5.04m - 5.04m        
24 Daigle, Tori SO-2 Merrimack 4.80m - 4.80m        
0 Conley, Janel SR UNAT-Rhode Island 5.85m - 5.52m 5.70m 5.80m 5.85m 5.69m
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Brunelle, Melanie SO-2 RIC 11.09m 9 10.83m 10.59m 11.06m 10.89m 11.00m 11.09m
1 Hitscherich, Alanna JR-3 Holy Cross 11.09m 9 10.66m 10.65m 11.09m
3 van Dorsten, Bridget SO-2 Brown 11.00m 6 11.00m 10.81m    
4 Jozwiakowski, Koryn FR-1 New Hampshire 10.93m 5 10.66m 10.82m 10.93m 10.36m
5 Nwaolu, Uloma SO-2 Brown 10.78m 4 10.68m 10.59m 10.78m 10.61m
6 Arroyo, Ashley FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.71m 3 10.41m 10.25m 10.71m 10.56m 10.25m 10.06m
7 O'Donnell, Rebecca JR-3 Rhode Island 10.70m 2 10.39m 10.09m 10.70m 10.57m
8 Gensler, Taylor FR-1 Holy Cross 10.53m 1 10.29m 10.53m 10.39m 10.26m 10.13m
9 Arbour, Lexie SR-4 New Hampshire 10.49m - 10.49m 10.25m 10.31m 10.48m
10 Rhodes, Meg SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.16m - 10.16m
10 Purtell, Jillian FR-1 Holy Cross 10.16m - 9.15m 10.16m      
12 Vieira, Alyssa FR-1 Stonehill 9.74m - 9.74m        
13 Nadeau, Brooke FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.73m - 9.73m        
14 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn FR-1 American Int'l 9.44m - 9.44m        
15 Belton, Ciana SO-2 American Int'l 9.27m - 9.27m
16 Stoltz, Meghan SO-2 Bryant 8.71m - 8.71m        
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
17 Attaya, Victoria SO-2 Holy Cross 10.39m - 10.00m 10.39m 10.31m    
19 Garvey, MacKenzie FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.08m - 9.13m 10.08m 9.47m      
20 Polansky, Lauren SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 9.91m - 9.91m 9.43m 9.65m    
22 Madison, Hannah SR-4 Rhode Island 9.45m - 8.45m 9.45m 8.47m    
24 Whitham, Victoria SO-2 Bryant 9.21m - FOUL 8.69m 9.21m    
25 White, Jasmine SR-4 American Int'l 8.61m - 8.61m 8.50m 8.21m    
26 Amendola, Brooke JR-3 Bryant 8.35m - FOUL 8.18m 8.35m      
27 Sopchak, Sydney SO-2 Rhode Island 8.33m - 6.95m 8.08m 8.33m    
28 McPherson, Kylie JR-3 Rhode Island 8.10m - 8.10m 7.51m 7.42m      
0 Conley, Janel SR UNAT-Rhode Island 10.80m - 10.76m 10.80m FOUL    
11 Toomey, Abrah JR-3 Central Connecticut 10.91m - 9.43m 10.91m 9.94m    
12 Wernig, Emily JR-3 New Hampshire 10.90m - 10.51m 10.90m 10.79m    
14 Hernandez, Valeria FR-1 Central Connecticut 10.54m - 9.43m 10.54m FOUL    
15 Plunkett, Sheila SO-2 Rhode Island 10.49m - 10.49m 10.27m 9.96m      
16 Balzarini, Elizabeth FR-1 Stonehill 10.45m - 10.34m FOUL 10.45m    
18 Yusuff , Fummini FR-1 RIC 10.30m - 9.97m 9.34m 10.30m    
21 Barrett, Destinee SR-4 RIC 9.76m - 8.60m 9.56m 9.76m    
23 Church, Anna FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.25m - 8.66m 8.76m 9.25m    
1 Crawford, Kelsey SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.17m 10 13.63m FOUL 13.04m 14.17m FOUL FOUL
2 Lyons, Shayla FR-1 Stonehill 13.20m 8 10.86m 12.15m 12.01m 13.20m FOUL 11.70m
3 Bazile, Michelle JR-3 Brown 13.10m 6 13.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.88m 13.10m
4 Riseborough, Margaret SR-4 UMass Amherst 12.50m 5 12.03m 12.50m 12.21m 12.08m 12.48m 12.44m
5 Wagner, Sara SR-4 UMass Amherst 12.33m 4 11.83m 12.33m 12.02m FOUL 11.22m 11.80m
6 Farrell, Gaelin JR-3 Stonehill 12.22m 3 11.66m 11.96m 11.94m 11.92m 12.22m 11.80m
7 Kobelski, Cassandra SR-4 Holy Cross 11.78m 2 11.67m 11.63m 11.54m 10.96m 11.58m 11.78m
8 Eldridge, Gabrielle FR-1 Merrimack 11.63m 1 11.49m 11.63m 9.64m PASS 11.62m 11.35m
9 Veilleux, Alliyah SR-4 Holy Cross 11.62m - 11.62m 10.52m 10.82m 11.52m 11.07m 10.93m
10 Harrison, Jonee SR-4 Bryant 11.05m - 10.46m 11.05m FOUL      
13 Pluntke, Emma SO-2 New Hampshire 10.56m - 10.00m 10.42m 10.56m      
Women Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
15 Hernandez, Valeria FR-1 Central Connecticut 13.22m - 12.63m 13.22m 12.11m      
21 Morenz, Sarah SO-2 UMass Boston 12.63m - 12.63m 12.61m    
27 Boucher, Madison JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 11.21m - 11.21m 11.08m      
28 Lee, Melissa FR-1 Brown 10.97m - 10.97m 10.76m      
29 Amendola, Brooke JR-3 Bryant 10.54m - 10.24m 10.10m 10.54m      
30 Dobson, Jamie FR-1 RIC 10.17m - 9.58m 10.08m 10.17m      
31 D'Ambrioso, Rachel JR-3 RIC 9.69m - 9.69m      
32 Whitham, Victoria SO-2 Bryant 9.39m - 9.39m          
33 Mackelcan, Rachel JR-3 Merrimack 8.71m - 8.71m 8.04m 7.86m      
  Sayavong, Christina SR-4 RIC ND -          
9 Collins, Mariah JR-3 UMass Amherst 13.70m - 13.63m 13.54m 13.70m 13.57m  
10 Wolf, Leah SO-2 Rhode Island 13.50m - 13.50m    
12 Toomey, Abrah JR-3 Central Connecticut 13.36m - 12.52m 12.06m 13.36m
13 Yusuff , Fummini FR-1 RIC 13.33m - 12.73m 13.33m      
16 Holbrook, Julianne JR-3 Stonehill 13.08m - 13.08m      
18 Litwa, Jesica FR-1 Stonehill 12.82m - 12.82m 11.54m 11.05m      
19 Polansky, Lauren SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 12.70m - 11.68m 12.56m 12.70m      
20 Plunkett, Sheila SO-2 Rhode Island 12.66m - 12.66m 12.64m      
22 Jackson, Laura JR-3 New Hampshire 12.10m - 1.61m 12.10m      
23 Attaya, Victoria SO-2 Holy Cross 11.90m - 11.90m 11.76m 11.11m    
24 Trautman, Jess SR-4 RIC 11.88m - 11.88m      
26 Colbert, Alyssa FR-1 New Hampshire 11.40m - 11.40m 10.61m      
1 Bazile, Michelle JR-3 Brown 16.63m 10 15.38m 15.48m 15.90m 15.83m 16.63m
2 Harrison, Jonee SR-4 Bryant 16.60m 8 16.60m 16.08m 15.84m 15.80m 16.58m
3 Barrett, Destinee SR-4 RIC 15.40m 6 14.58m 14.71m 14.79m 15.40m
4 Wernig, Emily JR-3 New Hampshire 15.19m 5 15.19m      
5 Crawford, Kelsey SR-4 UMass Amherst 15.10m 4 15.10m 14.04m 14.80m  
6 Vadis, Manuela SR-4 Rhode Island 14.88m 3 14.32m 14.88m 14.45m 14.23m 14.28m 13.94m
7 Wagner, Sara SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.52m 2 14.11m 13.68m 14.52m 14.41m 12.92m
8 Riseborough, Margaret SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.39m 1 13.63m 14.17m 14.39m 14.09m 13.21m
11 Veilleux, Alliyah SR-4 Holy Cross 13.39m - 11.52m 12.64m 13.39m    
14 Mullen, Mary JR-3 New Hampshire 13.25m - 13.25m
17 Lepley, Maggie SR-4 Stonehill 12.88m - 12.69m 12.86m 12.88m    
25 Pluntke, Emma SO-2 New Hampshire 11.81m - 11.81m 10.42m      
0 Jones, Grace UNAT-Rhode Island 14.61m - 14.61m 14.12m 14.05m