2017 Husky Classic Date: 02/10-02/11/17   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Men 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Ajomale, Mobolade SO-2 Academy of Art 6.73 -
2 4 Strong, Lucas JR-3 Washington 6.81 -
3 7 McBride, Andre SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 6.99 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McTear, Jamarius SR Seattle speed 6.70 -
2 2 Donigian, Alex SR Unattached 6.72 -
3 5 Delaney, Arthur   Ultimate Speed 6.82 -
4 6 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 6.92 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Davis, Diab FR-1 California 6.93  
2 12 Garcia, Jose JR-3 Eastern Washington 7.01  
3 15 Johnson, Richard FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 7.04  
4 19 Johnson, Kiyoshi SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 7.08  
5 36 Tinsley, Austin JR-3 Sacramento St. 7.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Donigian, Alex SR Unattached 6.71  
2 8 McBride, Andre SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 6.97  
3 30 Cooper, Richard SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.21  
4 33 Harriott, Ian JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.26  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 McTear, Jamarius SR Seattle speed 6.73  
2 10 Hannan, Zach SO-2 Southern Oregon 6.99  
3 13 Linde, James SR-4 Trinity Western 7.01  
4 21 Davis, Jonathan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.10  
5 26 Lack, Dawson FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Delaney, Arthur   Ultimate Speed 6.91  
2 9 Webb, Myles SR Seattle speed 6.98  
3 15 Lucas, Jordan Sophomore Unattached 7.04  
4 20 Harley, Re'Quan JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.09  
5 27 Lindsey, Andre JR-3 Sacramento St. 7.16  
6 34 Harriott, Tyree SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.34  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 6.97  
2 23 Ayin, Nicholas SR-4 Trinity Western 7.11  
3 25 Brice-Moore, Jelani JR-3 Sacramento St. 7.15  
4 35 Limon, Tevin SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 7.47  
  Winfrey, Khalil FR-1 Washington FS  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Ajomale, Mobolade SO-2 Academy of Art 6.77  
2 24 Ilio, Chris SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.14  
3 29 Mattox, Craig SR-4 Academy of Art 7.18  
4 31 Innes, Calum SR-4 Trinity Western 7.22  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Adorno, Eric SR-4 Sacramento St. 7.04  
2 18 Warren, Chazz FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 7.05  
3 28 Acevedo, Alec SR-4 Sacramento St. 7.16  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Strong, Lucas JR-3 Washington 6.77  
2 11 McKinney, Kent SR Unattached 6.99  
3 14 Ricketts, Michane JR-3 Academy of Art 7.03  
4 22 Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 7.11  
5 32 Cudequest, Taylor SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 7.25