35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) Date: 01-14-17   Venue: Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT

Women's Compiled Results    

Women 60m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bartosch, Nicole SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.82 -
2 2 Snape, Erica FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.89 -
3 3 Forcucci, Adriana FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.90 -
4 4 Wade, Tanaya SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.92 -
5 5 Samuel, Wileshka   Unattached 7.93 -
6 6 Haynes, Ashley SR-4 Marist 7.99 -
7 7 Cluck, Emily FR-1 Bryant 8.02 -
8 8 Hicks, Sarah SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.22 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Snape, Erica FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.96  
2 6 Haynes, Ashley SR-4 Marist 8.12  
3 13 Sterling, Essence SR-4 New Haven 8.29  
4 19 Adams, Lauren JR-3 Marist 8.42  
5 20 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 8.52  
6 21 Sherburne, Kali JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.74  
7 27 Matthew, Cindy FR-1 Lehman 10.71  
8 28 Thomas, Tisha FR-1 Lehman 10.75  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bartosch, Nicole SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.87  
2 3 Wade, Tanaya SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.94  
3 9 Park, MiaLynne JR-3 Bryant 8.24  
4 12 Lewis, Ebonie SO-2 Lehman 8.28  
5 16 Redwood, Roxanne SR-4 New Haven 8.35  
6 22 Semedo, Jayla FR-1 New Haven 8.89  
7 26 Augustin, Francesca FR-1 Lehman 9.63  
8 29 Garcia, Aury SO-2 Lehman 10.98  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Forcucci, Adriana FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.92  
2 5 Cluck, Emily FR-1 Bryant 8.00  
3 10 Pendleton, Dominque FR-1 New Haven 8.26  
4 15 Maier, Allison SR-4 Holy Cross 8.34  
5 18 Shand, Briana FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.41  
6 25 Ingarra, Kelly SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.29  
7 30 Nunez, Rebecca SR-4 Bryant 15.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Hicks, Sarah SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.16  
2 8 Samuel, Wileshka   Unattached 8.18  
3 11 Arquer, Ashley SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.27  
4 14 Figueroa, Taylor FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.29  
5 17 Carrington, Shirley SO-2 Bryant 8.38  
6 23 Mason, Gabrielle SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.91  
7 24 Nunez, Ariana JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.12  
Women 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Truman, Sherise SR-4 Central Connecticut 26.21 -
2 4 Park, MiaLynne JR-3 Bryant 26.98 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Wade, Tanaya SO-2 Sacred Heart 26.65 -
2 3 Forcucci, Adriana FR-1 Sacred Heart 26.68 -
3 9 Evans, Krista FR-1 Sacred Heart 27.87 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Maier, Allison SR-4 Holy Cross 27.51 -
2 6 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 New Haven 27.52 -
3 8 Sterling, Essence SR-4 New Haven 27.61 -
4 13 McIntosh, Andrea FR-1 New Haven 28.37 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Pendleton, Dominque FR-1 New Haven 27.56 -
2 12 Adams, Lauren JR-3 Marist 28.35 -
3 16 Arquer, Ashley SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 28.44 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Stewart, Ericka SO-2 Marist 28.56 -
2 18 Cooper, Tianangay SR-4 New Haven 28.58 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Holownia, Jennifer SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 28.07 -
2 11 Carrington, Shirley SO-2 Bryant 28.18 -
3 14 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 28.40 -
4 19 Lewis, Ebonie SO-2 Lehman 29.28 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Shand, Briana FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 28.42 -
2 20 Schweitzer, Emma SO-2 Marist 29.58 -
3 22 St. John, Kiersten FR-1 New Haven 30.53 -
4 23 Stewart, Holly SO-2 New Haven 32.47 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Kowalevich, Madelyn FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 29.82 -
2 24 Theodore, Victoria SO-2 Lehman 32.47 -
3 25 Roufai, Nyad FR-1 Lehman 38.61 -
4 26 Thomas, Tisha FR-1 Lehman 41.02 -
Women 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Boncal, Tayler SR-4 Central Connecticut 59.16 -
2 2 Boerke, Debbie SO-2 Marist 1:01.13 -
3 4 McKenzie, Camille JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:01.83 -
4 8 Failace, Jessica SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:04.35 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Okon, Alexandria FR-1 LIU Post 1:01.53 -
2 6 Klein, Elizabeth JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:02.60 -
3 7 Trentini, Shelby FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:03.87 -
4 9 Cartwright, Courtney SR-4 Marist 1:04.37 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Agostinacchio, Nicolette FR-1 LIU Post 1:02.14 -
2 10 Gage, Olivia FR-1 Marist 1:04.84 -
3 11 Rupakus, Lindsey FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:05.84 -
4 12 Nickolas, Eleni FR-1 Marist 1:06.85 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Mannino, Danielle FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:06.87 -
2 14 Schillaci, Kaitie SO-2 LIU Post 1:07.49 -
3 15 Hickey, Charlene JR-3 LIU Post 1:08.97 -
4 16 McIntosh, Andrea FR-1 New Haven 1:09.03 -
Women 500m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lawrence, Kayla SR-4 Sacred Heart 1:16.19 -
2 2 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann SR-4 Sacred Heart 1:18.40 -
3 7 Lake, Amaysia SO-2 New Haven 1:22.95 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Okon, Alexandria FR-1 LIU Post 1:20.48 -
2 5 Kilian, McKenna SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:21.37 -
3 6 Agostinacchio, Nicolette FR-1 LIU Post 1:22.10 -
4 8 Horner, Jenn SR-4 Marist 1:23.73 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 McArdle, Stefanie JR-3 Holy Cross 1:20.25 -
2 9 Schillaci, Kaitie SO-2 LIU Post 1:27.81 -
3 10 Jones, Kaitlyn FR-1 LIU Post 1:30.48 -
4 11 Theodore, Victoria SO-2 Lehman 1:39.60 -
Women 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sullivan, Jacklyn FR-1 Bryant 2:24.37 -
2 2 Grohn, Denise FR-1 Marist 2:25.17 -
3 3 De Lucia, Bianca FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:25.38 -
4 4 Knebes, Riley JR-3 New Haven 2:25.69 -
5 5 Weeks, Molly SR-4 Marist 2:27.37 -
6 6 Franko, Emily SR-4 Marist 2:28.71 -
7 7 Lafave, Alyssa FR-1 Marist 2:29.92 -
8 8 Cote, Nicole SR-4 Sacred Heart 2:30.16 -
9 9 Drozdowski, Clara   Unattached 2:35.35 -
10 10 Roberts, Kelly SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:37.26 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Sprague, Amanda JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:42.97 -
2 12 Langdon, Shannon SR-4 Sacred Heart 2:43.83 -
3 13 Traina, Lauren SR-4 Marist 2:48.88 -
4 14 Imbesi, Mia JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:50.15 -
5 15 Quinones, Victoria FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:22.69 -
6 16 Flores, Karina FR-1 Lehman 3:23.99 -
Women 1000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thorne, Jacqueline FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:56.36 -
2 2 Lodge, Melissa JR-3 Bryant 2:56.86 -
3 3 Bohan, Shea SO-2 Marist 3:01.82 -
4 4 Gaye, Kerry SO-2 Marist 3:07.38 -
5 5 Brawner, Megan FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:08.44 -
6 6 Conte, Caroline JR-3 Sacred Heart 3:08.93 -
7 7 Mendelson, Brittany SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:08.97 -
8 8 Booker, Jazmin SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:10.01 -
9 9 Robinson, Jenna JR-3 Marist 3:10.56 -
10 10 McArdle, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 3:10.83 -
11 12 Hurlbut, Alyssa SO-2 Marist 3:16.50 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Maliborska, Nicole SO-2 New Haven 3:13.06 -
2 13 Martello, Cristina SR-4 Sacred Heart 3:17.03 -
3 14 Leo, Trista JR-3 Sacred Heart 3:19.30 -
4 15 Belkhir, Boushra FR-1 Marist 3:20.11 -
5 16 Ifill- Jones, Jamila SR-4 New Haven 3:24.83 -
6 17 Pignatelli, Samantha SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:25.29 -
7 18 Long, Adraine FR-1 New Haven 3:34.10 -
8 19 Bland, Jessica SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:30.97 -
Women 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Connelly, Tara JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:05.53 -
2 2 Bartolotta, Alexandra FR-1 Marist 5:12.13 -
3 3 Higgins, Calleigh JR-3 Yale 5:13.65 -
4 4 Quinn, Kelly SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:13.83 -
5 5 Hahne, Jennifer SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:14.97 -
6 6 Gambell, Christine SO-2 Marist 5:16.62 -
7 7 Lucas, Lindsey JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:20.86 -
8 8 Gorberg, Bryn SR-4 Marist 5:23.95 -
9 9 Bent, Sarah SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:24.56 -
10 10 McArdle, Allison FR-1 Holy Cross 5:29.10 -
11 14 Cary, Emma SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:37.33 -
12 15 Hutch, Meghan SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:37.44 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Kimball, Delaney FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:34.63 -
2 12 Arcuri, Lindsay SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:34.69 -
3 13 Luparello, Bianca SR-4 Marist 5:34.91 -
4 16 Palazzolo, Antonia SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:50.73 -
5 17 Barton, Mary Kate FR-1 New Haven 5:57.03 -
6 18 Nacci, Sarah SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:04.01 -
7 19 O'Neill, Leah JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:07.14 -
8 20 Mitchell, Kelsey FR-1 New Haven 6:12.06 -
9 21 Breslin, Erin JR-3 New Haven 6:22.09 -
10 22 O'Connor, Jennifer FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:47.92 -
11 23 LoSchiavo, Marissa JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:59.74 -
12 24 Hernandez, Anabel FR-1 Queensborough CC 8:10.00 -
13 25 Miller, Ronniece FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:10.14 -
Women 3000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Talya JR-3 LIU Post 10:02.65 -
2 2 DiCicco, Jody FR-1 Sacred Heart 10:26.45 -
3 3 Stirling, Elizabeth SR-4 LIU Post 10:29.03 -
4 4 Schiffhauer, Mara JR-3 Marist 10:30.56 -
5 5 Mondo, Madeline SO-2 Central Connecticut 10:31.01 -
6 6 Conroy, Ashlin SR-4 LIU Post 10:37.16 -
7 7 Wasserman, Elizabeth SR-4 Marist 10:37.78 -
8 8 Christian, Mariah JR-3 Marist 10:42.69 -
9 9 Casey, Jordan SO-2 Marist 10:44.56 -
10 10 Vess, Brianne SR-4 Marist 11:00.40 -
11 11 Tracy, Olivia SO-2 Sacred Heart 11:35.20 -
12 12 Goodlow, Kaitlyn SO-2 Sacred Heart 11:42.57 -
13 13 Novelli, Patricia FR-1 Lehman 13:17.56 -
  Svensen, Kate JR-3 Sacred Heart DNF -
Women 60m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wolliston, Melissa SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.72 -
2 2 Hicks, Sarah SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.05 -
3 3 Rospierski, Hailey FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.19 -
4 4 Lake, Amaysia SO-2 New Haven 9.20 -
5 5 Nesmith, Sierra SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.26 -
6 6 Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 Bryant 9.51 -
7 7 Kowalevich, Mikayla FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10.40 -
8 8 Varney, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant 10.46 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wolliston, Melissa SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.80  
2 4 Rospierski, Hailey FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.19  
3 5 Lake, Amaysia SO-2 New Haven 9.22  
4 9 Evans, Krista FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.52  
5 10 Kowalevich, Madelyn FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10.60  
6 11 Costanzo, Nicole FR-1 LIU Post 10.68  
7 14 Goulet-Martel, Rebecca SR-4 Bryant 10.96  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Hicks, Sarah SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.04  
2 3 Nesmith, Sierra SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.18  
3 6 Hurwitz, Melissa SO-2 Bryant 9.56  
4 7 Varney, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant 10.22  
5 8 Kowalevich, Mikayla FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10.49  
6 12 St. John, Kiersten FR-1 New Haven 10.83  
7 13 Stewart, Holly SO-2 New Haven 10.86  
8 15 Concetti, Amanda FR-1 Sacred Heart 15.00  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Central Connecticut 3:57.03 -
2 2 ,   Sacred Heart 3:57.11 -
3 3 ,   Marist 4:09.69 -
4 4 ,   Sacred Heart 4:15.16 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   LIU Post 4:16.56 -
2 6 ,   New Haven 4:22.25 -
3 7 ,   Marist 4:25.25 -
4 8 ,   Sacred Heart 4:28.74 -
5 9 ,   Sacred Heart 4:47.30 -
Women's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Bryant 12:23.23 -
2 2 ,   Marist 12:35.31 -
3 3 ,   Central Connecticut 12:46.19 -
4 4 ,   New Haven 13:55.80 -
5 5 ,   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 14:13.70 -
6 6 ,   Lehman 16:21.97 -
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
1 Bartosch, Nicole SR-4 Sacred Heart 1.60m - P P O O XXX
2 Benjamin, Kadizha FR-1 Central Connecticut 1.60m - O XO XO O XXX
3 Mooney, Olivia FR-1 Yale 1.60m - P O XO XO XXX
4 Adelson, Elizabeth FR-1 Yale 1.60m - P O O XXO XXX
5 Pileggi, Victoria SR-4 Sacred Heart 1.55m - P XO XO XXX  
6 Foote, Lillian SR-4 Yale 1.50m - P O XXX    
7 Costanzo, Nicole FR-1 LIU Post 1.50m - O XO XXX    
8 Quigley, Fallon JR-3 Marist 1.50m - XO XXO XXX    
8 Cook, Hannah JR-3 Sacred Heart 1.50m - XO XXO XXX    
  Concetti, Amanda FR-1 Sacred Heart NH - XXX        
  Kittler, Megan JR-3 Sacred Heart NH - XXX        
  Stebbings, Sara SR-4 LIU Post NH - XXX        
  Varney, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant NH - XXX        
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
1 Sampieri, Selina JR-3 Sacred Heart 3.42m - P P P P P XO    
2 Ciulla, Kerstyn FR-1 Sacred Heart 3.12m - P P P P O XXX    
3 Vegliante, Amy SO-2 Sacred Heart 3.12m - P P P P XXO XXX    
4 Piscitelli, Victoria SR-4 Sacred Heart 2.82m - P O XO XXX        
  Watts, Alexandra SO-2 Bryant NH -       XXX        
  Kaplan, Maggie FR-1 New Haven NH - XXX              
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
7 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 New Haven 4.81m - 4.79m 4.77m 4.81m 4.64m 4.16m ND
10 Carrington, Shirley SO-2 Bryant 4.70m - 4.70m FOUL 4.50m    
12 Rospierski, Hailey FR-1 Central Connecticut 4.52m - FOUL FOUL 4.52m    
13 Holownia, Jennifer SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.50m - 4.41m 4.50m 4.49m    
15 Varney, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant 4.46m - FOUL FOUL 4.46m    
16 Haynes, Ashley SR-4 Marist 4.37m - 4.34m FOUL 4.37m    
17 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 4.16m - FOUL FOUL 4.16m    
18 Arquer, Ashley SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3.96m - FOUL 3.85m 3.96m    
  Lewis, Ebonie SO-2 Lehman FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Evans, Krista FR-1 Sacred Heart FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
1 Bartosch, Nicole SR-4 Sacred Heart 5.46m - 5.46m ND ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kilian, McKenna SO-2 Central Connecticut 5.22m - 5.22m FOUL FOUL 4.85m 5.17m FOUL
3 Forcucci, Adriana FR-1 Sacred Heart 5.20m - 5.20m 4.97m 4.79m 4.92m 4.78m 4.96m
4 Redwood, Roxanne SR-4 New Haven 5.17m - 5.17m FOUL 4.99m 4.82m 5.13m 5.07m
5 Lake, Amaysia SO-2 New Haven 5.02m - 4.77m 4.72m 5.02m 4.72m 4.91m 4.91m
6 Nesmith, Sierra SO-2 Central Connecticut 4.99m - 4.99m 4.96m 4.67m 4.46m 4.42m ND
8 Sterling, Essence SR-4 New Haven 4.78m - FOUL 4.78m 4.71m 4.46m FOUL FOUL
9 Whyte, Teyana JR-3 New Haven 4.72m - 4.72m 4.29m ND    
11 Semedo, Jayla FR-1 New Haven 4.53m - 4.11m 4.53m 4.45m    
14 Hickey, Mikayla FR-1 Sacred Heart 4.48m - FOUL FOUL 4.48m    
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Redwood, Roxanne SR-4 New Haven 10.96m - 10.62m 10.96m 10.78m 10.84m FOUL 10.67m
2 Cook, Hannah JR-3 Sacred Heart 10.84m - 10.70m 10.84m 10.75m 10.78m FOUL 10.77m
3 Semedo, Jayla FR-1 New Haven 9.97m - 9.61m 9.63m 9.97m 9.68m 9.79m ND
4 Costanzo, Nicole FR-1 LIU Post 9.58m - 9.58m 9.36m 9.39m 9.51m 9.54m 9.47m
5 Stebbings, Sara SR-4 LIU Post 9.44m - 9.30m 9.19m 9.36m 9.41m 9.44m 9.17m
6 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 9.29m - FOUL 8.50m FOUL 9.29m 8.22m 8.70m
7 Olatunji, Bolanie FR-1 Lehman 8.55m - FOUL 8.41m 8.39m 8.55m 8.54m 8.35m
8 Rupakus, Lindsey FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.42m - 7.86m FOUL 7.95m 7.99m 8.33m 8.42m
  Pileggi, Victoria SR-4 Sacred Heart FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
6 Rothermel, Jenna JR-3 Sacred Heart 10.90m - FOUL 10.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.27m
8 Lewis, Ebonie SO-2 Lehman 10.47m - 10.28m 9.78m 9.55m PASS 10.47m 10.30m
9 Nutile, Gabriella JR-3 Sacred Heart 10.27m - 9.80m 10.02m 10.27m    
12 Crossgrove, Courtney SR-4 New Haven 9.81m - 9.69m 9.64m 9.81m    
13 Whitham, Victoria SO-2 Bryant 9.60m - 8.85m 9.13m 9.60m    
15 Amendola, Brooke JR-3 Bryant 8.88m - 8.88m FOUL ND    
16 Traore, Djeneba JR-3 Lehman 8.69m - 8.69m 8.27m FOUL    
17 Fredheim, Kari JR-3 LIU Post 7.59m - 7.59m ND ND    
18 Souffrant, Tanisha FR-1 LIU Post 7.58m - 7.58m 7.53m ND    
1 Lane, Olivia SO-2 New Haven 12.02m - 11.39m 12.02m ND 11.13m 11.00m 11.80m
2 Robinson, Alanna SO-2 New Haven 11.82m - 11.46m 11.47m 10.99m 10.95m 11.82m 11.48m
3 Klemenz, Kristina JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.77m - 11.75m 11.27m 10.95m 11.35m 11.15m 11.77m
4 Harrison, Jonee SR-4 Bryant 11.74m - 11.74m 10.91m 11.55m FOUL 11.19m FOUL
5 Tevnan, Elizabeth JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.02m - FOUL FOUL 11.02m 10.19m 10.63m 10.37m
7 Bradway, Madelyn FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.57m - 10.57m FOUL 10.15m ND 10.49m 9.92m
10 Hernandez, Valeria FR-1 Central Connecticut 10.19m - FOUL 10.01m 10.19m    
11 Toomey, Abrah JR-3 Central Connecticut 9.86m - 9.86m 9.58m 9.49m    
14 Lavinier, Brianna FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.37m - FOUL 9.37m FOUL    
Women Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Simon, Kate SR-4 Yale 16.27m - 15.58m 15.01m 15.23m 16.03m 15.49m 16.27m
2 Harrison, Jonee SR-4 Bryant 15.99m - FOUL FOUL 14.69m 14.32m 15.99m 14.88m
3 Robinson, Alanna SO-2 New Haven 15.74m - 13.21m 12.76m 13.55m 14.02m 15.74m 13.08m
4 DiMilia, Mareena SR-4 Sacred Heart 15.44m - 15.08m FOUL 15.16m 15.21m 15.44m 15.13m
5 Lane, Olivia SO-2 New Haven 14.07m - 12.87m 14.07m FOUL 13.22m 13.35m 13.40m
6 Rothermel, Jenna JR-3 Sacred Heart 13.88m - 12.77m 12.19m 12.92m 13.88m FOUL FOUL
7 Toomey, Abrah JR-3 Central Connecticut 13.87m - 13.28m 12.60m 12.90m FOUL 13.64m 13.87m
8 Tevnan, Elizabeth JR-3 Sacred Heart 13.09m - 12.68m FOUL ND 12.04m 13.09m FOUL
9 Klemenz, Kristina JR-3 Sacred Heart 12.36m - FOUL 12.36m ND    
10 Rysinger, Heather SO-2 New Haven 12.18m - 12.18m FOUL FOUL    
11 Bradway, Madelyn FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.37m - FOUL 11.37m ND    
12 Hernandez, Valeria FR-1 Central Connecticut 11.23m - FOUL 11.23m ND    
13 Traore, Djeneba JR-3 Lehman 9.36m - FOUL 9.36m FOUL    
  Johnson, Erika SO-2 Sacred Heart FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Roberts, Evelyn SO-2 Yale FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL