Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2 Date: 03-11-17   Venue: University of Indianapolis ARC, IN
Men's Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 16 Keller, Derek SO Plainfield 17'  8" -
2 23 Brazelton, Joey   Greenwood Community 16'  10" -
3 27 Rogers, Kyle SO Greenwood Community 16'  4.5" -
4 30 Allison, Anakin SO Pendleton Heights 16'  2" -
5 32 Cravens, Austin JR Monrovia 16'  1" -
6 32 Johnson, Nick SO Roncalli 16'  1" -
7 36 Edwards, Marquis FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 14'  9.5" -
8 37 Riddle, Luke JR Monrovia 14'  9" -
9 38 Garcia, Juan FR Batesville 13'  10" -
  Layne, Brock SR Southport DNS -
  Meyers, R.J. JR Greenwood Community DNS -
  Oskins, Satchel SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial DNS -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Metz, Brylar FR Whiteland Community 19'  1" 3
2 8 Kirkpatrick, Jordan SR Pendleton Heights 18'  10.5" 1
3 11 May, Ian JR East Central 18'  4" -
4 20 Sledge, Devon SO Southport 17'  1" -
5 21 Cisneros, Edwin SR Whiteland Community 17'  0.75" -
6 22 Smith, Tyjuan SO Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet 17'  0" -
7 25 Miles, Garrett SO Martinsville 16'  6" -
8 28 Brown, Manuel SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 16'  3" -
9 31 Linton, Jalen JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 16'  1.5" -
10 35 Pantoja, Willy SR East Central 15'  10" -
  Buis, Billy FR Martinsville DNS -
  Hoffman, J.T. JR New Palestine DNS -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Shackelford, Steffen SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 19'  4.75" 5
2 7 Bedel, Adam SO Batesville 19'  1" 2
3 9 Parks, Levi SR Whiteland Community 18'  7" -
4 10 Smith, Casey FR Center Grove 18'  6" -
5 11 Clark, Malcolm SO Indianapolis Cathedral 18'  4" -
6 15 Cannon, Quinton FR Indianapolis Cathedral 18'  0" -
7 16 Agresta, Dante SO Franklin Central 17'  8" -
8 19 Merritt, Matt SO Shelbyville 17'  1.5" -
9 23 Nobbe, Joshua SR Batesville 16'  10" -
10 25 Cecil, Jac JR Franklin Central 16'  6" -
  Puck, Ethan FR Center Grove DNS -
  Jones, James SR Franklin Community DNS -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Diemer, Evan SR Shelbyville 20'  6.5" 10
2 2 Walden, Brady SR New Palestine 20'  4.5" 8
3 3 Price, Elijah FR Warren Central 19'  7" 6
4 5 Bunton, Chuckie SR Lawrence Central 19'  2" 4
5 13 Newett, Ethan JR Roncalli 18'  3" -
6 14 Keith, Jacob SO Center Grove 18'  2.75" -
7 18 Wright, Donovan SO Lawrence Central 17'  5.5" -
8 28 Grytza, Ben JR Plainfield 16'  3" -
9 34 Penick, Corey SR Warren Central 16'  0.75" -
  Jacobs, Calvin FR Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet DNS -